MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2023 · Week 16

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
347.0
46 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
GPGlock Purdy
RB
Raheem MostertRB
12.0
Breece HallRB · NYJ
43.1
+31.1
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedRaheem MostertRB
Got12.0
Should have startedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Could've had43.1
Leak+31.1
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Sam HowellQB · DAL
-1.8
Russell WilsonQB
24.5
+26.3
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedSam HowellQB · DAL
Got-1.8
Should have startedRussell WilsonQB
Could've had24.5
Leak+26.3
DLDickey Lickey
QB
Tommy DeVitoQB · NE
2.7
Derek CarrQB
27.2
+24.5
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotQB
StartedTommy DeVitoQB · NE
Got2.7
Should have startedDerek CarrQB
Could've had27.2
Leak+24.5
KGKirko Chainz Gang
WR
Courtland SuttonWR · DEN
0.0
K.J. OsbornWR · TEN
21.5
+21.5
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedCourtland SuttonWR · DEN
Got0.0
Should have startedK.J. OsbornWR · TEN
Could've had21.5
Leak+21.5
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
7.2
Chris OlaveWR · NO
23.8
+16.6
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Got7.2
Should have startedChris OlaveWR · NO
Could've had23.8
Leak+16.6
FSFuck Samantha
WR
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
12.0
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
28.2
+16.2
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotWR
StartedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Got12.0
Should have startedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Could've had28.2
Leak+16.2
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
10.9
Gabe DavisWR
26.8
+15.8
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Got10.9
Should have startedGabe DavisWR
Could've had26.8
Leak+15.8
CTCursed team
FLEX
DJ MooreWR · BUF
4.8
Darius SlaytonWR
20.5
+15.7
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotFLEX
StartedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Got4.8
Should have startedDarius SlaytonWR
Could've had20.5
Leak+15.7
KGKirko Chainz Gang
FLEX
Diontae JohnsonWR
3.5
Brandon AiyukWR · SF
19.1
+15.6
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotFLEX
StartedDiontae JohnsonWR
Got3.5
Should have startedBrandon AiyukWR · SF
Could've had19.1
Leak+15.6
FSFuck Samantha
K
Tyler BassK · BUF
6.0
Cameron DickerK · LAC
21.0
+15.0
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotK
StartedTyler BassK · BUF
Got6.0
Should have startedCameron DickerK · LAC
Could've had21.0
Leak+15.0
Per-team breakdown
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 72.4optimal 135.1left 62.6
Actual
QBSam Howell-1.8
RBJerome Ford9.3
RBJoe Mixon9.0
WRJaylen Waddle7.2
WRDrake London6.9
TETrey McBride9.1
FLEXRobert Woods5.0
KJason Sanders22.0
DLKhalil Mack1.8
DBKevin Byard1.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith2.5
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB24.5
RBKhalil Herbert RB · ATL19.1
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI9.3
WRChris Olave WR · NO23.8
WRJosh Downs WR · IND9.9
TETrey McBride TE · ARI9.1
FLEXJoe Mixon RB9.0
KJason Sanders K · NYJ22.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC1.8
DBKevin Byard DB · NE1.5
IDP FLEXShaquille Leonard LB5.1
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 99.5optimal 149.8left 50.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen26.0
RBTony Pollard5.3
RBKyren Williams16.4
WRCooper Kupp10.9
WRStefon Diggs8.4
TEDavid Njoku16.9
FLEXTravis Etienne6.1
KHarrison Butker1.0
DLDanielle Hunter2.3
DBL'Jarius Sneed1.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF26.0
RBZamir White RB · NO16.5
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR16.4
WRGabe Davis WR26.8
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA20.9
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC16.9
FLEXGreg Dortch WR · BUF16.9
KHarrison Butker K · KC1.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU2.3
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC1.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.8
Dickey Lickey
actual 125.6optimal 170.0left 44.4
Actual
QBTommy DeVito2.7
RBSamaje Perine6.9
RBBijan Robinson19.2
WRMike Evans28.1
WRGarrett Wilson15.8
TELogan Thomas14.6
FLEXCalvin Ridley26.8
KEvan McPherson3.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.5
DBRichie Grant7.5
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat0.5
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB27.2
RBChris Rodriguez RB · JAX19.5
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL19.2
WRMike Evans WR · SF28.1
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN26.8
TELogan Thomas TE14.6
FLEXGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ15.8
KEvan McPherson K · CIN3.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.5
DBRichie Grant DB7.5
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET7.7
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 139.9optimal 181.3left 41.4
Actual
QBDak Prescott20.6
RBJaylen Warren10.4
RBDavid Montgomery14.9
WRAmari Cooper56.5
WRCourtland Sutton0.0
TECole Kmet16.7
FLEXDiontae Johnson3.5
KBrandon Aubrey9.0
DLMaxx Crosby1.0
DBDerwin James2.8
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson4.5
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB24.0
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU14.9
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT10.4
WRAmari Cooper WR56.5
WRK.J. Osborn WR · TEN21.5
TECole Kmet TE · CHI16.7
FLEXBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF19.1
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL9.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV1.0
DBDerwin James DB · LAC2.8
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke LB · CAR5.5
Fuck Samantha
actual 146.9optimal 185.9left 39.0
Actual
QBLamar Jackson22.6
RBJonathan Taylor10.3
RBEzekiel Elliott21.0
WRDeebo Samuel12.0
WRCeeDee Lamb28.2
TET.J. Hockenson10.3
FLEXTee Higgins28.0
KTyler Bass6.0
DLHaason Reddick1.0
DBHarrison Smith1.8
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith5.8
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC25.5
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL21.4
RBEzekiel Elliott RB21.0
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL28.2
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN28.0
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN10.3
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI15.2
KCameron Dicker K · LAC21.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT5.8
DBDarious Williams CB2.0
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE7.5
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 102.5optimal 137.5left 35.1
Actual
QBGardner Minshew9.1
RBTy Chandler7.7
RBJames Conner22.7
WRTyler Lockett16.6
WRJayden Reed0.0
TEDaniel Bellinger8.8
FLEXJoshua Palmer9.7
KJustin Tucker16.0
DLNick Bosa1.5
DBAntoine Winfield8.8
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre1.5
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR23.2
RBJames Conner RB · ARI22.7
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI15.6
WRTyler Lockett WR16.6
WRJoshua Palmer WR · BUF9.7
TEKylen Granson TE · TEN11.2
FLEXDaniel Bellinger TE · TEN8.8
KJustin Tucker K16.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL3.5
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB8.8
IDP FLEXNick Bosa DE · SF1.5
Cursed team
actual 151.5optimal 182.2left 30.7
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield19.8
RBRachaad White19.7
RBSaquon Barkley19.4
WRPuka Nacua35.0
WRNico Collins13.8
TEEvan Engram18.5
FLEXDJ Moore4.8
KChris Boswell12.0
DLMyles Garrett1.5
DBJamal Adams0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner7.0
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB19.8
RBRachaad White RB · WAS19.7
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI19.4
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR35.0
WRDJ Chark WR28.8
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN18.5
FLEXDarius Slayton WR20.5
KChris Boswell K · PIT12.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR1.5
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB7.0
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 89.5optimal 103.7left 14.2
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford22.7
RBZach Charbonnet0.6
RBIsiah Pacheco10.6
WRJakobi Meyers7.7
WRTerry McLaurin8.5
TEJake Ferguson9.0
FLEXGeorge Kittle21.1
KWil Lutz0.0
DLSam Hubbard0.8
DBJalen Ramsey2.0
IDP FLEXJessie Bates6.5
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR22.7
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET10.6
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB8.6
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS8.5
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX7.7
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF21.1
FLEXJake Ferguson TE · DAL9.0
KMatt Prater K6.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR1.0
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL6.5
IDP FLEXJalen Ramsey CB · PIT2.0
Glock Purdy
actual 152.0optimal 163.3left 11.3
Actual
QBBrock Purdy3.9
RBRaheem Mostert12.0
RBBreece Hall43.1
WRTyreek Hill19.4
WRJustin Jefferson29.1
TEDallas Goedert14.6
FLEXAustin Ekeler11.6
KJake Moody6.0
DLT.J. Watt7.6
DBRayshawn Jenkins2.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley2.3
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF3.9
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ43.1
RBRaheem Mostert RB12.0
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN29.1
WRTyreek Hill WR19.4
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS18.3
FLEXRomeo Doubs WR · NE19.1
KJake Moody K · BAL6.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT7.6
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT2.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley LB2.3
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 92.9optimal 103.9left 11.0
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence9.3
RBKenny Gainwell11.7
RBAntonio Gibson10.2
WRDeVonta Smith18.6
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba12.6
TESam LaPorta5.0
FLEXIsaiah Likely9.3
KMatt Gay4.0
DLDeForest Buckner2.3
DBReed Blankenship2.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen7.3
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX9.3
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB11.7
RBAntonio Gibson RB10.2
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI18.6
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA12.6
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL14.4
FLEXTucker Kraft TE · GB11.0
KMatt Gay K · LV4.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND2.3
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU2.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT7.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 157.0optimal 164.1left 7.1
Actual
QBJalen Hurts20.4
RBJahmyr Gibbs24.0
RBChristian McCaffrey25.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown29.4
WRA.J. Brown14.8
TETyler Higbee6.5
FLEXAlvin Kamara8.8
KJake Elliott17.0
DLBradley Chubb4.9
DBJaquan Brisker3.8
IDP FLEXJordan Poyer2.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI20.4
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF25.6
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET24.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET29.4
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE14.8
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR6.5
FLEXTyler Allgeier RB · ARI15.8
KJake Elliott K · PHI17.0
DLBradley Chubb LB · BUF4.9
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT3.8
IDP FLEXJordan Poyer DB2.0
verbbb
actual 150.0optimal 150.0left 0.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes13.7
RBKenneth Walker6.6
RBAaron Jones14.5
WRGeorge Pickens41.5
WRZay Flowers22.2
TETravis Kelce9.9
FLEXGus Edwards14.8
KJason Myers8.0
DLMicah Parsons3.4
DBKyle Hamilton9.7
IDP FLEXFred Warner5.8
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC13.7
RBGus Edwards RB14.8
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN14.5
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL41.5
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL22.2
TETravis Kelce TE · KC9.9
FLEXKenneth Walker RB · KC6.6
KJason Myers K · SEA8.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB3.4
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL9.7
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF5.8
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2023/Week 16/Lineup efficiency