2023 · Week 17
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
290.5
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Fuck Samantha
WR
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
18.2
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
44.5
+26.3
ManagerFuck Samantha
SlotWR
StartedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Got18.2
Should have startedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Could've had44.5
Leak+26.3
Bob Top Nick Bottom
WR
Tyler LockettWR
2.0
Jayden ReedWR · GB
28.1
+26.1
ManagerBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotWR
StartedTyler LockettWR
Got2.0
Should have startedJayden ReedWR · GB
Could've had28.1
Leak+26.1
Gaulsgotballs69
RB
Zach CharbonnetRB · SEA
9.1
Isiah PachecoRB · DET
30.0
+20.9
ManagerGaulsgotballs69
SlotRB
StartedZach CharbonnetRB · SEA
Got9.1
Should have startedIsiah PachecoRB · DET
Could've had30.0
Leak+20.9
Bob Top Nick Bottom
RB
Ty ChandlerRB · NO
9.4
James ConnerRB · ARI
26.3
+16.9
ManagerBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotRB
StartedTy ChandlerRB · NO
Got9.4
Should have startedJames ConnerRB · ARI
Could've had26.3
Leak+16.9
Cursed team
RB
Rachaad WhiteRB · WAS
8.6
Najee HarrisRB
24.2
+15.6
ManagerCursed team
SlotRB
StartedRachaad WhiteRB · WAS
Got8.6
Should have startedNajee HarrisRB
Could've had24.2
Leak+15.6
Dickey Lickey
QB
Tommy DeVitoQB · NE
0.0
Derek CarrQB
15.6
+15.6
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotQB
StartedTommy DeVitoQB · NE
Got0.0
Should have startedDerek CarrQB
Could've had15.6
Leak+15.6
The McCafrican Americans
WR
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
23.1
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
38.1
+15.0
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Got23.1
Should have startedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Could've had38.1
Leak+15.0
Cursed team
WR
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
19.7
DJ MooreWR · BUF
33.9
+14.2
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Got19.7
Should have startedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Could've had33.9
Leak+14.2
The McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
9.3
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
23.1
+13.8
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got9.3
Should have startedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Could've had23.1
Leak+13.8
The McCafrican Americans
FLEX
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
6.9
Wan'Dale RobinsonWR · TEN
20.4
+13.5
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotFLEX
StartedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Got6.9
Should have startedWan'Dale RobinsonWR · TEN
Could've had20.4
Leak+13.5
Per-team breakdown
The McCafrican Americans
actual 106.3optimal 164.1left 57.8
Actual
QBJalen Hurts19.2
RBJahmyr Gibbs5.3
RBChristian McCaffrey13.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown23.1
WRA.J. Brown9.3
TETyler Higbee12.7
FLEXAlvin Kamara6.9
KJake Elliott8.0
DLBradley Chubb2.0
DBJaquan Brisker2.3
IDP FLEXJordan Poyer4.5
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI19.2
RBTyler Allgeier RB · ARI18.3
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF13.1
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR38.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET23.1
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR12.7
FLEXWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN20.4
KJake Elliott K · PHI8.0
DLBradley Chubb LB · BUF2.0
DBJordan Poyer DB4.5
IDP FLEXJosey Jewell LB4.8
Glock Purdy
actual 137.6optimal 164.6left 27.0
Actual
QBBrock Purdy17.6
RBBreece Hall28.1
RBDe'Von Achane26.2
WRJustin Jefferson11.4
WRTyreek Hill14.6
TEDallas Goedert16.2
FLEXAustin Ekeler4.0
KJake Moody9.0
DLT.J. Watt0.8
DBRayshawn Jenkins1.8
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley8.0
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF17.6
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ28.1
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA26.2
WRBrandin Cooks WR · SF18.0
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND15.3
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO23.8
FLEXDallas Goedert TE · PHI16.2
KJake Moody K · BAL9.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT0.8
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT1.8
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley LB8.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 71.3optimal 97.5left 26.2
Actual
QBTommy DeVito0.0
RBSamaje Perine4.6
RBBijan Robinson12.1
WRMike Evans11.5
WRGarrett Wilson10.4
TELogan Thomas5.0
FLEXCalvin Ridley7.9
KEvan McPherson5.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen9.6
DBRichie Grant2.8
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat2.5
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB15.6
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL12.1
RBJamaal Williams RB11.1
WRMike Evans WR · SF11.5
WRJameson Williams WR · DET10.5
TELogan Thomas TE5.0
FLEXGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ10.4
KEvan McPherson K · CIN5.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX9.6
DBRichie Grant DB2.8
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET4.0
Cursed team
actual 139.2optimal 164.8left 25.5
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield19.3
RBRachaad White8.6
RBSaquon Barkley8.8
WRPuka Nacua19.7
WRNico Collins16.2
TEEvan Engram12.5
FLEXDJ Moore33.9
KChris Boswell12.0
DLMyles Garrett3.8
DBJamal Adams0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner4.5
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB19.3
RBNajee Harris RB24.2
RBChase Edmonds RB10.6
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF33.9
WRDarius Slayton WR23.6
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN12.5
FLEXPuka Nacua WR · LAR19.7
KChris Boswell K · PIT12.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.8
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB5.3
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 104.5optimal 129.5left 25.0
Actual
QBGardner Minshew15.3
RBTy Chandler9.4
RBJames Conner26.3
WRTyler Lockett2.0
WRJayden Reed28.1
TEDaniel Bellinger7.9
FLEXJoshua Palmer0.0
KJustin Tucker8.0
DLNick Bosa2.3
DBAntoine Winfield2.8
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre2.5
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN19.7
RBJames Conner RB · ARI26.3
RBTy Chandler RB · NO9.4
WRJayden Reed WR · GB28.1
WRCurtis Samuel WR6.8
TEDaniel Bellinger TE · TEN7.9
FLEXRondale Moore WR6.4
KBrandon McManus K · LAR14.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL5.7
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB2.8
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre DB · HOU2.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 160.4optimal 185.1left 24.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen22.2
RBKyren Williams30.1
RBTravis Etienne27.8
WRCooper Kupp12.9
WRStefon Diggs7.1
TEDavid Njoku19.6
FLEXMichael Pittman10.1
KHarrison Butker24.0
DLDanielle Hunter1.0
DBL'Jarius Sneed2.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun3.3
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF22.2
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR30.1
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO27.8
WRGreg Dortch WR · BUF20.1
WRRashee Rice WR · KC19.2
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC19.6
FLEXZamir White RB · NO15.6
KHarrison Butker K · KC24.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU1.0
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC2.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.3
verbbb
actual 122.8optimal 147.1left 24.2
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes14.0
RBKenneth Walker16.5
RBAaron Jones14.0
WRGeorge Pickens22.1
WRZay Flowers22.6
TETravis Kelce4.6
FLEXGus Edwards11.3
KJason Myers13.0
DLMicah Parsons2.8
DBKyle Hamilton0.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner2.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC14.0
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC16.5
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN14.0
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL22.6
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL22.1
TEBrevin Jordan TE · HOU9.9
FLEXElijah Moore WR · PHI18.1
KJason Myers K · SEA13.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET12.4
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA1.5
IDP FLEXDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA3.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 137.3optimal 158.4left 21.1
Actual
QBDak Prescott22.3
RBJaylen Warren19.8
RBDavid Montgomery13.0
WRBrandon Aiyuk25.6
WRDK Metcalf17.6
TECole Kmet0.0
FLEXJa'Marr Chase7.6
KBrandon Aubrey11.0
DLMaxx Crosby5.3
DBDerwin James8.9
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke6.2
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB28.4
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT19.8
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU13.0
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF25.6
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT17.6
TETyler Conklin TE · DET10.0
FLEXDiontae Johnson WR12.6
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL11.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV5.3
DBDerwin James DB · LAC8.9
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke LB · CAR6.2
Fuck Samantha
actual 153.8optimal 173.9left 20.1
Actual
QBLamar Jackson38.3
RBJonathan Taylor17.4
RBD'Andre Swift7.6
WRDeebo Samuel18.2
WRCeeDee Lamb44.5
TEDalton Kincaid13.7
FLEXTee Higgins2.9
KTyler Bass9.0
DLHaason Reddick0.3
DBHarrison Smith2.0
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith0.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL38.3
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND17.4
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG11.6
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL44.5
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF18.2
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF13.7
FLEXEzekiel Elliott RB11.5
KCameron Dicker K · LAC12.0
DLHaason Reddick LB0.3
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN2.0
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE4.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 123.6optimal 142.6left 19.0
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa14.9
RBJerome Ford28.6
RBJoe Mixon18.7
WRChris Olave5.6
WRDrake London11.6
TETrey McBride11.3
FLEXJordan Addison6.3
KJason Sanders7.0
DLKhalil Mack5.4
DBKevin Byard4.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith9.5
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL14.9
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI28.6
RBKhalil Herbert RB · ATL20.9
WRDrake London WR · ATL11.6
WRRobert Woods WR9.8
TETrey McBride TE · ARI11.3
FLEXJoe Mixon RB18.7
KJason Sanders K · NYJ7.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG5.5
DBKevin Byard DB · NE4.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL9.5
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 85.5optimal 96.5left 11.0
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence0.0
RBKenny Gainwell6.7
RBAntonio Gibson5.6
WRDeVonta Smith6.0
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba8.2
TESam LaPorta16.4
FLEXIsaiah Likely18.9
KMatt Gay12.0
DLDeForest Buckner3.9
DBReed Blankenship4.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen3.3
Optimal
QBMalik Willis QB · MIA0.0
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN13.7
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB6.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA8.2
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI6.0
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG18.9
FLEXSam LaPorta TE · DET16.4
KMatt Gay K · LV12.0
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU5.7
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU4.5
IDP FLEXQuay Walker LB · LV4.4
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 116.1optimal 124.8left 8.7
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford14.6
RBZach Charbonnet9.1
RBIsiah Pacheco30.0
WRJakobi Meyers11.6
WRTerry McLaurin17.6
TEJake Ferguson7.3
FLEXGeorge Kittle5.9
KWil Lutz10.0
DLSam Hubbard4.0
DBJalen Ramsey1.0
IDP FLEXJessie Bates5.0
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ16.9
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET30.0
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA9.1
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS17.6
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX11.6
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL7.3
FLEXGeorge Kittle TE · SF5.9
KWil Lutz K · DEN10.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR7.4
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL5.0
IDP FLEXSam Hubbard DE4.0