MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2023 · Week 18

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
468.7
62 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
FSFuck Samantha
WR
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
5.2
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
35.5
+30.3
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotWR
StartedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Got5.2
Should have startedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Could've had35.5
Leak+30.3
DLDickey Lickey
QB
Tommy DeVitoQB · NE
0.6
Derek CarrQB
27.2
+26.6
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotQB
StartedTommy DeVitoQB · NE
Got0.6
Should have startedDerek CarrQB
Could've had27.2
Leak+26.6
CTCursed team
WR
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
14.1
Nico CollinsWR · HOU
38.5
+24.4
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Got14.1
Should have startedNico CollinsWR · HOU
Could've had38.5
Leak+24.4
FSFuck Samantha
RB
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
0.0
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
23.3
+23.3
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotRB
StartedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Got0.0
Should have startedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Could've had23.3
Leak+23.3
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Samaje PerineRB · CIN
6.0
Bijan RobinsonRB · ATL
28.6
+22.6
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedSamaje PerineRB · CIN
Got6.0
Should have startedBijan RobinsonRB · ATL
Could've had28.6
Leak+22.6
FSFuck Samantha
FLEX
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
0.0
Tyjae SpearsRB · TEN
22.1
+22.1
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotFLEX
StartedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Got0.0
Should have startedTyjae SpearsRB · TEN
Could've had22.1
Leak+22.1
GAGaulsgotballs69
QB
Matthew StaffordQB · LAR
0.0
C.J. StroudQB · HOU
21.6
+21.6
ManagerGAGaulsgotballs69
SlotQB
StartedMatthew StaffordQB · LAR
Got0.0
Should have startedC.J. StroudQB · HOU
Could've had21.6
Leak+21.6
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Jerome FordRB · ARI
5.2
Joe MixonRB
26.7
+21.5
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedJerome FordRB · ARI
Got5.2
Should have startedJoe MixonRB
Could've had26.7
Leak+21.5
BBBob Top Nick Bottom
RB
Ty ChandlerRB · NO
10.9
James ConnerRB · ARI
31.1
+20.3
ManagerBBBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotRB
StartedTy ChandlerRB · NO
Got10.9
Should have startedJames ConnerRB · ARI
Could've had31.1
Leak+20.3
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
5.2
Calvin RidleyWR · TEN
25.1
+19.9
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got5.2
Should have startedCalvin RidleyWR · TEN
Could've had25.1
Leak+19.9
Per-team breakdown
Fuck Samantha
actual 94.0optimal 189.5left 95.6
Actual
QBLamar Jackson0.0
RBJonathan Taylor29.6
RBD'Andre Swift0.0
WRDeebo Samuel5.2
WRCeeDee Lamb35.5
TEDalton Kincaid16.4
FLEXTee Higgins0.0
KTyler Bass3.0
DLHaason Reddick0.5
DBHarrison Smith2.5
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith1.3
Optimal
QBJake Browning QB · LAC18.0
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND29.6
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL23.3
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL35.5
WRDontayvion Wicks WR · PHI24.1
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF16.4
FLEXTyjae Spears RB · TEN22.1
KCameron Dicker K · LAC15.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT1.3
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN2.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA1.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 51.9optimal 112.3left 60.4
Actual
QBJalen Hurts0.6
RBJahmyr Gibbs9.0
RBChristian McCaffrey0.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown30.6
WRA.J. Brown-0.1
TETyler Higbee0.0
FLEXAlvin Kamara0.0
KJake Elliott4.0
DLBradley Chubb0.0
DBJaquan Brisker5.0
IDP FLEXJordan Poyer2.8
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI0.6
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR11.2
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET9.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET30.6
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE18.4
TETaysom Hill TE11.9
FLEXDavante Adams WR · LAR15.6
KJake Elliott K · PHI4.0
DLNolan Smith LB · PHI0.3
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT5.0
IDP FLEXJosey Jewell LB5.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 78.4optimal 135.0left 56.6
Actual
QBJosh Allen25.1
RBKyren Williams0.0
RBTravis Etienne13.7
WRCooper Kupp0.0
WRStefon Diggs16.4
TEDavid Njoku0.0
FLEXMichael Pittman7.6
KHarrison Butker8.0
DLDanielle Hunter5.1
DBL'Jarius Sneed0.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun2.5
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF25.1
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN16.6
RBElijah Mitchell RB · PHI14.7
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR17.6
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA17.5
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC0.0
FLEXStefon Diggs WR · WAS16.4
KHarrison Butker K · KC8.0
DLChristian Wilkins DT9.7
DBDaRon Bland DB · DAL4.3
IDP FLEXDanielle Hunter DE · HOU5.1
Dickey Lickey
actual 91.5optimal 139.0left 47.5
Actual
QBTommy DeVito0.6
RBSamaje Perine6.0
RBBijan Robinson28.6
WRMike Evans5.2
WRGarrett Wilson6.2
TELogan Thomas1.9
FLEXCalvin Ridley25.1
KEvan McPherson8.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen4.0
DBRichie Grant6.0
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat0.0
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB27.2
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL28.6
RBJamaal Williams RB12.4
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN25.1
WRJalen Tolbert WR · MIA8.8
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF10.2
FLEXDerius Davis WR · LAC7.3
KEvan McPherson K · CIN8.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX4.0
DBRichie Grant DB6.0
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET1.5
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 63.6optimal 104.9left 41.3
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford0.0
RBZach Charbonnet8.0
RBIsiah Pacheco0.0
WRJakobi Meyers22.4
WRTerry McLaurin12.1
TEJake Ferguson12.9
FLEXGeorge Kittle0.0
KWil Lutz2.0
DLSam Hubbard2.8
DBJalen Ramsey1.5
IDP FLEXJessie Bates2.0
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU21.6
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA8.0
RBEric Gray RB3.8
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX22.4
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS12.1
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL12.9
FLEXJonnu Smith TE · GB11.9
KMatt Prater K6.0
DLSam Hubbard DE2.8
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL2.0
IDP FLEXJalen Ramsey CB · PIT1.5
verbbb
actual 42.9optimal 82.7left 39.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes0.0
RBKenneth Walker9.1
RBAaron Jones19.1
WRGeorge Pickens0.3
WRZay Flowers0.0
TETravis Kelce0.0
FLEXGus Edwards2.8
KJason Myers7.0
DLMicah Parsons4.6
DBKyle Hamilton0.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner0.0
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB12.9
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN19.1
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC9.1
WRMecole Hardman WR · IND14.4
WRJalin Hyatt WR · NYG1.5
TETravis Kelce TE · KC0.0
FLEXGus Edwards RB2.8
KJason Myers K · SEA7.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET6.7
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA4.5
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons LB · GB4.6
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 111.8optimal 142.2left 30.4
Actual
QBGardner Minshew8.5
RBTy Chandler10.9
RBJames Conner31.1
WRTyler Lockett18.6
WRJayden Reed16.9
TEDaniel Bellinger0.0
FLEXJoshua Palmer11.0
KJustin Tucker4.0
DLNick Bosa0.3
DBAntoine Winfield7.6
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre2.8
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN17.8
RBJames Conner RB · ARI31.1
RBKendre Miller RB · NO14.9
WRTyler Lockett WR18.6
WRJayden Reed WR · GB16.9
TEDavis Allen TE · LAR6.5
FLEXTre Tucker WR · LV15.0
KBrandon McManus K · LAR9.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL1.9
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB7.6
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre DB · HOU2.8
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 86.1optimal 116.0left 29.9
Actual
QBDak Prescott25.2
RBJaylen Warren8.0
RBDavid Montgomery10.0
WRBrandon Aiyuk5.5
WRDK Metcalf2.0
TECole Kmet7.6
FLEXJa'Marr Chase5.9
KBrandon Aubrey8.0
DLMaxx Crosby3.5
DBDerwin James3.8
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke6.7
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL25.2
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT13.8
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU10.0
WRDiontae Johnson WR21.4
WRRonnie Bell WR7.5
TECole Kmet TE · CHI7.6
FLEXJaylen Warren RB · PIT8.0
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL8.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV3.5
DBDerwin James DB · LAC3.8
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB7.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 107.7optimal 133.8left 26.1
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa7.6
RBJerome Ford5.2
RBJoe Mixon26.7
WRChris Olave15.1
WRDrake London8.6
TETrey McBride12.9
FLEXJordan Addison18.7
KJason Sanders2.0
DLKhalil Mack6.9
DBKevin Byard4.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith0.0
Optimal
QBDesmond Ridder QB18.1
RBJoe Mixon RB26.7
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL10.5
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN18.7
WRChris Olave WR · NO15.1
TETrey McBride TE · ARI12.9
FLEXJosh Downs WR · IND10.3
KYounghoe Koo K5.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC6.9
DBKevin Byard DB · NE4.0
IDP FLEXQuinnen Williams DT · DAL5.6
Cursed team
actual 141.6optimal 161.0left 19.4
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield6.2
RBRachaad White13.3
RBSaquon Barkley24.7
WRPuka Nacua14.1
WRNico Collins38.5
TEEvan Engram23.9
FLEXDJ Moore11.2
KChris Boswell5.0
DLMyles Garrett0.0
DBJamal Adams0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner4.8
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB6.2
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI24.7
RBNajee Harris RB24.3
WRNico Collins WR · HOU38.5
WRDarius Slayton WR17.2
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN23.9
FLEXMichael Wilson WR · ARI16.5
KChris Boswell K · PIT5.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.0
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB4.8
Glock Purdy
actual 132.3optimal 144.4left 12.1
Actual
QBBrock Purdy0.0
RBBreece Hall31.0
RBDe'Von Achane13.1
WRJustin Jefferson38.8
WRTyreek Hill22.2
TEDallas Goedert1.4
FLEXAustin Ekeler11.9
KJake Moody0.0
DLT.J. Watt7.9
DBRayshawn Jenkins3.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley2.5
Optimal
QBDeshaun Watson QB · CLE0.0
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ31.0
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA13.1
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN38.8
WRTyreek Hill WR22.2
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU9.2
FLEXBrandin Cooks WR · SF16.2
KJake Moody K · BAL0.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT7.9
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT3.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley LB2.5
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 83.0optimal 92.6left 9.7
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence17.2
RBKenny Gainwell6.2
RBAntonio Gibson6.6
WRDeVonta Smith0.0
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba4.4
TESam LaPorta13.9
FLEXIsaiah Likely11.6
KMatt Gay10.0
DLDeForest Buckner4.1
DBReed Blankenship5.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen3.5
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX17.2
RBAntonio Gibson RB6.6
RBPierre Strong RB · GB6.5
WRTutu Atwell WR · LAR4.8
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA4.4
TESam LaPorta TE · DET13.9
FLEXDonald Parham TE13.8
KMatt Gay K · LV10.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND4.1
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU5.5
IDP FLEXQuay Walker LB · LV5.9
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2023/Week 18/Lineup efficiency