MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2023 · Week 2

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
385.7
52 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
GPGlock Purdy
RB
Breece HallRB · NYJ
0.9
Raheem MostertRB
27.7
+26.8
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Got0.9
Should have startedRaheem MostertRB
Could've had27.7
Leak+26.8
FSFuck Samantha
DL
Haason ReddickLB
0.0
Alex HighsmithLB · PIT
20.2
+20.2
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotDL
StartedHaason ReddickLB
Got0.0
Should have startedAlex HighsmithLB · PIT
Could've had20.2
Leak+20.2
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Calvin RidleyWR · TEN
5.7
Marvin MimsWR · DEN
25.6
+19.9
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedCalvin RidleyWR · TEN
Got5.7
Should have startedMarvin MimsWR · DEN
Could've had25.6
Leak+19.9
CTCursed team
WR
Chris GodwinWR · TB
11.3
Nico CollinsWR · HOU
30.4
+19.1
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedChris GodwinWR · TB
Got11.3
Should have startedNico CollinsWR · HOU
Could've had30.4
Leak+19.1
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
13.6
Keenan AllenWR · IND
32.1
+18.5
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got13.6
Should have startedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Could've had32.1
Leak+18.5
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Tua TagovailoaQB · ATL
12.3
Russell WilsonQB
29.9
+17.7
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedTua TagovailoaQB · ATL
Got12.3
Should have startedRussell WilsonQB
Could've had29.9
Leak+17.7
BBBob Top Nick Bottom
RB
Deon JacksonRB
0.0
James ConnerRB · ARI
16.6
+16.6
ManagerBBBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotRB
StartedDeon JacksonRB
Got0.0
Should have startedJames ConnerRB · ARI
Could've had16.6
Leak+16.6
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Joe MixonRB
14.3
Brian RobinsonRB · ATL
29.9
+15.6
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedJoe MixonRB
Got14.3
Should have startedBrian RobinsonRB · ATL
Could've had29.9
Leak+15.6
GPGlock Purdy
FLEX
Zay JonesWR
0.0
Tyreek HillWR
15.5
+15.5
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotFLEX
StartedZay JonesWR
Got0.0
Should have startedTyreek HillWR
Could've had15.5
Leak+15.5
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
6.9
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
20.9
+14.0
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got6.9
Should have startedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Could've had20.9
Leak+14.0
Per-team breakdown
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 103.2optimal 158.9left 55.7
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa12.3
RBJoe Mixon14.3
RBJoshua Kelley3.9
WRJaylen Waddle13.7
WRChris Olave16.1
TEDarren Waller14.1
FLEXDrake London19.7
KDaniel Carlson5.0
DLBrian Burns0.5
DBJeremy Chinn2.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith1.8
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB29.9
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL29.9
RBJoe Mixon RB14.3
WRDrake London WR · ATL19.7
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN18.7
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR14.1
FLEXChris Olave WR · NO16.1
KDaniel Carlson K · NO5.0
DLQuinnen Williams DT · DAL2.8
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND6.5
IDP FLEXJeremy Chinn DB · LV2.0
Glock Purdy
actual 112.0optimal 165.2left 53.2
Actual
QBJustin Herbert24.2
RBBreece Hall0.9
RBDameon Pierce5.5
WRJustin Jefferson27.1
WRTyreek Hill15.5
TEDallas Goedert8.2
FLEXZay Jones0.0
KYounghoe Koo12.0
DLT.J. Watt14.4
DBJalen Pitre0.0
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon4.2
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC24.2
RBRaheem Mostert RB27.7
RBJustice Hill RB · BAL8.3
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN27.1
WRTank Dell WR · HOU21.2
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI8.2
FLEXTyreek Hill WR15.5
KJake Moody K · BAL14.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT14.4
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU0.0
IDP FLEXChase Young DE · NO4.6
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 138.7optimal 180.0left 41.2
Actual
QBJosh Allen24.7
RBTony Pollard19.9
RBTravis Etienne6.2
WRStefon Diggs13.6
WRKeenan Allen32.1
TEMark Andrews16.0
FLEXDeAndre Hopkins8.0
KHarrison Butker5.0
DLKayvon Thibodeaux0.0
DBL'Jarius Sneed7.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun6.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF24.7
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR28.9
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN19.9
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND32.1
WRGabe Davis WR22.2
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL16.0
FLEXMarquise Brown WR · PHI17.9
KHarrison Butker K · KC5.0
DLKayvon Thibodeaux DL · NYG0.0
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC7.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX6.0
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 122.4optimal 163.4left 41.0
Actual
QBBryce Young13.5
RBJames Conner16.6
RBDeon Jackson0.0
WRChristian Kirk23.0
WRTyler Lockett25.9
TEDalton Schultz7.4
FLEXJayden Reed19.7
KJustin Tucker10.0
DLNick Bosa0.8
DBAntoine Winfield3.3
IDP FLEXZaven Collins2.4
Optimal
QBJoshua Dobbs QB · DET25.2
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI26.1
RBJames Conner RB · ARI16.6
WRTyler Lockett WR25.9
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF23.0
TEKylen Granson TE · TEN10.6
FLEXJayden Reed WR · GB19.7
KJustin Tucker K10.0
DLZaven Collins LB · ARI2.4
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB3.3
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL0.8
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 92.0optimal 124.6left 32.6
Actual
QBKirk Cousins30.6
RBNick Chubb6.4
RBJamaal Williams2.9
WRJa'Marr Chase8.1
WRBrandon Aiyuk7.3
TETyler Higbee4.2
FLEXDK Metcalf13.5
KTyler Bass8.0
DLMaxx Crosby3.3
DBDerwin James4.5
IDP FLEXNick Bolton3.3
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV30.6
RBNick Chubb RB6.4
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT5.3
WRAdam Thielen WR20.4
WRMike Williams WR17.1
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN8.3
FLEXAmari Cooper WR16.5
KTyler Bass K · BUF8.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV3.3
DBDerwin James DB · LAC4.5
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB4.3
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 79.4optimal 111.6left 32.1
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford15.0
RBCam Akers0.0
RBIsiah Pacheco8.0
WRTerry McLaurin17.1
WRSkyy Moore17.0
TEGeorge Kittle6.0
FLEXAllen Lazard4.3
KWil Lutz9.0
DLAaron Donald0.0
DBJessie Bates1.5
IDP FLEXSam Hubbard1.5
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ24.1
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET8.0
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA5.0
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS17.1
WRSkyy Moore WR · GB17.0
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI11.6
FLEXJake Ferguson TE · DAL10.1
KWil Lutz K · DEN9.0
DLJoey Bosa LB6.6
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL1.5
IDP FLEXSam Hubbard DE1.5
Cursed team
actual 147.0optimal 174.9left 27.9
Actual
QBAnthony Richardson17.7
RBSaquon Barkley27.2
RBRachaad White21.3
WRDJ Moore18.4
WRChris Godwin11.3
TEEvan Engram11.7
FLEXPuka Nacua30.6
KJason Sanders4.0
DLMyles Garrett0.5
DBMarlon Humphrey0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner4.3
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB20.4
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI27.2
RBRachaad White RB · WAS21.3
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR30.6
WRNico Collins WR · HOU30.4
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN11.7
FLEXJosh Reynolds WR24.6
KJason Sanders K · NYJ4.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.5
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB4.3
Dickey Lickey
actual 127.0optimal 153.9left 26.9
Actual
QBJoe Burrow15.9
RBBijan Robinson21.7
RBAlexander Mattison5.4
WRGarrett Wilson19.3
WRCalvin Ridley5.7
TEHunter Henry17.2
FLEXMike Evans32.1
KEvan McPherson6.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga1.8
IDP FLEXDevin White1.5
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN15.9
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL21.7
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU12.4
WRMike Evans WR · SF32.1
WRMarvin Mims WR · DEN25.6
TEHunter Henry TE · NE17.2
FLEXGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ19.3
KEvan McPherson K · CIN6.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN1.8
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET1.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 135.5optimal 161.6left 26.1
Actual
QBJalen Hurts27.2
RBChristian McCaffrey24.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs12.6
WRA.J. Brown6.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown15.7
TELuke Musgrave4.5
FLEXDavante Adams20.9
KJake Elliott11.0
DLChristian Wilkins4.7
DBJaquan Brisker2.5
IDP FLEXChris Jones5.0
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND33.2
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF24.5
RBJames Cook RB · BUF20.4
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR20.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET15.7
TENoah Fant TE · NO10.3
FLEXJaylen Warren RB · PIT13.3
KJake Elliott K · PHI11.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC5.0
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT2.5
IDP FLEXChristian Wilkins DT4.7
Fuck Samantha
actual 186.6optimal 212.7left 26.1
Actual
QBLamar Jackson23.9
RBDerrick Henry18.5
RBD'Andre Swift29.1
WRDeebo Samuel22.6
WRTee Higgins29.4
TET.J. Hockenson26.1
FLEXCeeDee Lamb27.6
KJason Myers5.0
DLHaason Reddick0.0
DBHarrison Smith2.5
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah2.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL23.9
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI29.1
RBZack Moss RB20.7
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN29.4
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL27.6
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN26.1
FLEXDeebo Samuel WR · SF22.6
KJason Myers K · SEA5.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT20.2
DBJordan Whitehead DB4.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA4.3
verbbb
actual 119.8optimal 135.4left 15.6
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes23.2
RBKenneth Walker18.4
RBGus Edwards12.2
WRMichael Gallup1.3
WRZay Flowers11.8
TETravis Kelce12.6
FLEXMiles Sanders7.7
KNick Folk10.0
DLMicah Parsons12.5
DBKyle Hamilton1.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner8.4
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC23.2
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC18.4
RBGus Edwards RB12.2
WRJalin Hyatt WR · NYG12.7
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL11.8
TETravis Kelce TE · KC12.6
FLEXMiles Sanders RB7.7
KNick Folk K · ATL10.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB12.5
DBChristian Gonzalez DB · NE6.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF8.4
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 132.5optimal 139.7left 7.2
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence10.2
RBRhamondre Stevenson15.0
RBAntonio Gibson9.1
WRDeVonta Smith27.1
WRGeorge Pickens26.2
TESam LaPorta12.1
FLEXMichael Thomas12.5
KMatt Gay8.0
DLDeForest Buckner4.4
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick4.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen3.3
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF14.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE15.0
RBAntonio Gibson RB9.1
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI27.1
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL26.2
TESam LaPorta TE · DET12.1
FLEXTutu Atwell WR · LAR15.2
KMatt Gay K · LV8.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND4.4
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ4.8
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT3.3
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2023/Week 2/Lineup efficiency