MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2023 · Week 3

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
290.0
51 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
GPGlock Purdy
RB
Dameon PierceRB · PHI
14.9
Raheem MostertRB
45.2
+30.3
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedDameon PierceRB · PHI
Got14.9
Should have startedRaheem MostertRB
Could've had45.2
Leak+30.3
KGKirko Chainz Gang
WR
Brandon AiyukWR · SF
0.0
Mike WilliamsWR
28.4
+28.4
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedBrandon AiyukWR · SF
Got0.0
Should have startedMike WilliamsWR
Could've had28.4
Leak+28.4
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
21.1
Keenan AllenWR · IND
49.0
+27.9
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got21.1
Should have startedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Could've had49.0
Leak+27.9
GPGlock Purdy
FLEX
Breece HallRB · NYJ
3.7
Tank DellWR · HOU
29.0
+25.3
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotFLEX
StartedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Got3.7
Should have startedTank DellWR · HOU
Could've had29.0
Leak+25.3
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
23.6
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
43.5
+19.9
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got23.6
Should have startedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Could've had43.5
Leak+19.9
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Drake LondonWR · ATL
5.6
Chris OlaveWR · NO
19.4
+13.8
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Got5.6
Should have startedChris OlaveWR · NO
Could've had19.4
Leak+13.8
FSFuck Samantha
RB
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
2.0
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
14.8
+12.8
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotRB
StartedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Got2.0
Should have startedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Could've had14.8
Leak+12.8
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
10.3
Marvin MimsWR · DEN
22.9
+12.6
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Got10.3
Should have startedMarvin MimsWR · DEN
Could've had22.9
Leak+12.6
VEverbbb
RB
Gus EdwardsRB
5.1
Miles SandersRB
17.2
+12.1
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedGus EdwardsRB
Got5.1
Should have startedMiles SandersRB
Could've had17.2
Leak+12.1
I#In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
WR
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
6.8
Tutu AtwellWR · LAR
17.9
+11.1
ManagerI#In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
SlotWR
StartedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Got6.8
Should have startedTutu AtwellWR · LAR
Could've had17.9
Leak+11.1
Per-team breakdown
Glock Purdy
actual 193.7optimal 265.4left 71.7
Actual
QBJustin Herbert31.3
RBRaheem Mostert45.2
RBDameon Pierce14.9
WRJustin Jefferson32.1
WRTyreek Hill33.2
TEDallas Goedert9.1
FLEXBreece Hall3.7
KYounghoe Koo6.0
DLT.J. Watt5.6
DBRayshawn Jenkins3.3
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon9.2
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC31.3
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA55.3
RBRaheem Mostert RB45.2
WRTyreek Hill WR33.2
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN32.1
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI9.1
FLEXTank Dell WR · HOU29.0
KJake Moody K · BAL12.0
DLMatthew Judon LB9.2
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT3.3
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt LB · PIT5.6
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 137.7optimal 177.4left 39.6
Actual
QBKirk Cousins27.7
RBTy Chandler4.1
RBRico Dowdle13.6
WRJa'Marr Chase27.1
WRBrandon Aiyuk0.0
TETyler Higbee12.6
FLEXAmari Cooper27.6
KBrandon Aubrey11.0
DLMaxx Crosby3.3
DBDerwin James3.0
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson7.8
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV27.7
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT13.6
RBKareem Hunt RB5.5
WRAdam Thielen WR33.0
WRMike Williams WR28.4
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR12.6
FLEXAmari Cooper WR27.6
KTyler Bass K · BUF15.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV3.3
DBDerwin James DB · LAC3.0
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB7.8
Fuck Samantha
actual 126.2optimal 156.0left 29.9
Actual
QBLamar Jackson28.2
RBD'Andre Swift14.8
RBDerrick Henry2.0
WRDeebo Samuel27.4
WRCeeDee Lamb10.9
TET.J. Hockenson14.3
FLEXTee Higgins4.1
KJason Myers18.0
DLHaason Reddick0.0
DBHarrison Smith4.5
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah2.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL28.2
RBZack Moss RB22.5
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI14.8
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF27.4
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL10.9
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN14.3
FLEXEzekiel Elliott RB9.7
KJason Myers K · SEA18.0
DLHaason Reddick LB0.0
DBJordan Whitehead DB5.8
IDP FLEXHarrison Smith DB · MIN4.5
Cursed team
actual 98.3optimal 125.3left 27.0
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield10.0
RBNajee Harris6.5
RBRachaad White7.7
WRDJ Moore13.6
WRChris Godwin8.2
TEEvan Engram14.2
FLEXPuka Nacua12.9
KJason Sanders10.0
DLMyles Garrett13.1
DBJamal Adams0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner2.0
Optimal
QBJimmy Garoppolo QB18.7
RBMatt Breida RB11.3
RBRachaad White RB · WAS7.7
WRDJ Chark WR21.6
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF13.6
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN14.2
FLEXPat Freiermuth TE · PIT13.1
KJason Sanders K · NYJ10.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR13.1
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN0.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB2.0
verbbb
actual 149.6optimal 175.5left 25.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes25.7
RBKenneth Walker31.4
RBGus Edwards5.1
WRElijah Moore11.8
WRZay Flowers13.0
TETravis Kelce20.4
FLEXMiles Sanders17.2
KNick Folk4.0
DLMicah Parsons4.2
DBKyle Hamilton15.4
IDP FLEXFred Warner1.5
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC25.7
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC31.4
RBMiles Sanders RB17.2
WRMichael Gallup WR16.2
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL13.0
TETravis Kelce TE · KC20.4
FLEXElijah Moore WR · PHI11.8
KNick Folk K · ATL4.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET13.6
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL15.4
IDP FLEXDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA6.8
Dickey Lickey
actual 107.6optimal 129.3left 21.7
Actual
QBJoe Burrow9.2
RBBijan Robinson10.0
RBAlexander Mattison17.5
WRGarrett Wilson10.3
WRCalvin Ridley7.5
TEHunter Henry3.7
FLEXMike Evans18.0
KEvan McPherson18.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga4.3
IDP FLEXDevin White8.6
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN9.2
RBAlexander Mattison RB17.5
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL10.0
WRMarvin Mims WR · DEN22.9
WRMike Evans WR · SF18.0
TECole Turner TE · MIA8.0
FLEXMichael Thomas WR11.0
KEvan McPherson K · CIN18.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI1.8
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN4.3
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET8.6
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 119.2optimal 137.9left 18.8
Actual
QBAndy Dalton25.5
RBJames Conner19.6
RBJerome Ford19.1
WRChristian Kirk15.9
WRTyler Lockett8.4
TEKylen Granson2.9
FLEXJayden Reed10.7
KJustin Tucker6.0
DLNick Bosa3.6
DBAntoine Winfield4.0
IDP FLEXZaven Collins3.4
Optimal
QBAndy Dalton QB · ATL25.5
RBJames Conner RB · ARI19.6
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI19.1
WRCalvin Austin WR · NYG17.9
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF15.9
TEKylen Granson TE · TEN2.9
FLEXJerick McKinnon RB17.8
KJustin Tucker K6.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL5.6
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB4.0
IDP FLEXNick Bosa DE · SF3.6
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 119.0optimal 136.5left 17.6
Actual
QBGeno Smith15.4
RBIsiah Pacheco15.8
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire12.7
WRTerry McLaurin10.1
WRJakobi Meyers15.5
TEGeorge Kittle16.5
FLEXDonovan Peoples-Jones8.8
KWil Lutz8.0
DLSam Hubbard5.1
DBJessie Bates7.3
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa3.8
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU22.6
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET15.8
RBClyde Edwards-Helaire RB12.7
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX15.5
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS10.1
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF16.5
FLEXJake Ferguson TE · DAL9.8
KMatt Prater K13.0
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI8.0
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL7.3
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR5.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 109.0optimal 123.6left 14.6
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa30.4
RBJoe Mixon14.0
RBBrian Robinson7.0
WRDrake London5.6
WRChris Olave19.4
TEDarren Waller5.0
FLEXJordan Addison11.7
KDaniel Carlson4.0
DLBrian Burns4.2
DBJeremy Chinn1.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith6.0
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL30.4
RBJoe Mixon RB14.0
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL7.0
WRChris Olave WR · NO19.4
WRRondale Moore WR18.2
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR5.0
FLEXJosh Downs WR · IND13.7
KDaniel Carlson K · NO4.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG4.2
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV1.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL6.0
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 126.7optimal 139.5left 12.8
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence14.4
RBRhamondre Stevenson7.2
RBTony Jones9.2
WRDeVonta Smith6.8
WRGeorge Pickens12.3
TESam LaPorta24.9
FLEXTutu Atwell17.9
KMatt Gay24.0
DLDeForest Buckner0.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick4.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen4.8
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF22.3
RBTony Jones RB9.2
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE7.2
WRTutu Atwell WR · LAR17.9
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL12.3
TESam LaPorta TE · DET24.9
FLEXKyle Pitts TE · ATL8.7
KMatt Gay K · LV24.0
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU3.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ4.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT4.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 168.4optimal 175.0left 6.6
Actual
QBJosh Allen21.3
RBTony Pollard15.1
RBTravis Etienne17.8
WRStefon Diggs21.1
WRKeenan Allen49.0
TEMark Andrews8.0
FLEXJosh Jacobs11.0
KHarrison Butker12.0
DLDanielle Hunter7.1
DBL'Jarius Sneed0.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun5.5
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF21.3
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO17.8
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN15.1
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND49.0
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS21.1
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL8.0
FLEXMarquise Brown WR · PHI17.6
KHarrison Butker K · KC12.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU7.1
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC0.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX5.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 169.6optimal 173.6left 4.0
Actual
QBJalen Hurts20.4
RBChristian McCaffrey22.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs9.2
WRA.J. Brown23.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown20.6
TELuke Musgrave10.9
FLEXDavante Adams43.5
KJake Elliott11.0
DLChristian Wilkins2.0
DBJaquan Brisker2.8
IDP FLEXChris Jones2.8
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI20.4
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF22.9
RBJames Cook RB · BUF13.2
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR43.5
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE23.6
TELuke Musgrave TE · GB10.9
FLEXAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET20.6
KJake Elliott K · PHI11.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC2.8
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT2.8
IDP FLEXChristian Wilkins DT2.0
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2023/Week 3/Lineup efficiency