2023 · Week 4
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
421.4
59 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Kirko Chainz Gang
RB
Kareem HuntRB
1.2
David MontgomeryRB · HOU
34.1
+32.9
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedKareem HuntRB
Got1.2
Should have startedDavid MontgomeryRB · HOU
Could've had34.1
Leak+32.9
Fuck Samantha
TE
T.J. HockensonTE · MIN
4.4
Cole KmetTE · CHI
28.6
+24.2
ManagerFuck Samantha
SlotTE
StartedT.J. HockensonTE · MIN
Got4.4
Should have startedCole KmetTE · CHI
Could've had28.6
Leak+24.2
Glock Purdy
RB
Raheem MostertRB
6.0
De'Von AchaneRB · MIA
29.0
+23.0
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedRaheem MostertRB
Got6.0
Should have startedDe'Von AchaneRB · MIA
Could've had29.0
Leak+23.0
verbbb
DB
Kyle HamiltonDB · BAL
5.5
Devon WitherspoonDB · SEA
26.5
+21.0
Managerverbbb
SlotDB
StartedKyle HamiltonDB · BAL
Got5.5
Should have startedDevon WitherspoonDB · SEA
Could've had26.5
Leak+21.0
Fuck Samantha
RB
Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL
3.9
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
24.4
+20.5
ManagerFuck Samantha
SlotRB
StartedJavonte WilliamsRB · DAL
Got3.9
Should have startedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Could've had24.4
Leak+20.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Tony PollardRB · TEN
9.0
Josh JacobsRB · GB
28.4
+19.4
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedTony PollardRB · TEN
Got9.0
Should have startedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Could've had28.4
Leak+19.4
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Travis EtienneRB · NO
10.2
Kyren WilliamsRB · LAR
27.7
+17.5
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Got10.2
Should have startedKyren WilliamsRB · LAR
Could've had27.7
Leak+17.5
Gaulsgotballs69
QB
Geno SmithQB · NYJ
9.2
C.J. StroudQB · HOU
24.8
+15.6
ManagerGaulsgotballs69
SlotQB
StartedGeno SmithQB · NYJ
Got9.2
Should have startedC.J. StroudQB · HOU
Could've had24.8
Leak+15.6
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
FLEX
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
4.5
Jaleel McLaughlinRB · CLE
19.4
+14.9
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotFLEX
StartedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Got4.5
Should have startedJaleel McLaughlinRB · CLE
Could've had19.4
Leak+14.9
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Joe MixonRB
8.6
Khalil HerbertRB · ATL
22.2
+13.6
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedJoe MixonRB
Got8.6
Should have startedKhalil HerbertRB · ATL
Could've had22.2
Leak+13.6
Per-team breakdown
Fuck Samantha
actual 110.7optimal 171.3left 60.6
Actual
QBLamar Jackson29.1
RBJavonte Williams3.9
RBZack Moss9.0
WRCeeDee Lamb15.3
WRTee Higgins3.9
TET.J. Hockenson4.4
FLEXD'Andre Swift17.9
KJason Myers5.0
DLHaason Reddick3.0
DBHarrison Smith15.9
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah3.3
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL29.1
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL24.4
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI17.9
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL15.3
WRChristian Watson WR · GB11.5
TECole Kmet TE · CHI28.6
FLEXDevin Singletary RB · NYG10.2
KJason Myers K · SEA5.0
DLHaason Reddick LB3.0
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN15.9
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA10.3
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 158.7optimal 215.4left 56.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen39.5
RBTony Pollard9.0
RBTravis Etienne10.2
WRStefon Diggs38.5
WRKeenan Allen12.7
TEMark Andrews25.8
FLEXMichael Pittman4.5
KHarrison Butker11.0
DLDanielle Hunter1.8
DBL'Jarius Sneed1.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.3
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF39.5
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB28.4
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR27.7
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS38.5
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI17.6
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL25.8
FLEXJaleel McLaughlin RB · CLE19.4
KHarrison Butker K · KC11.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU1.8
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC1.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 60.8optimal 111.8left 51.1
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa14.0
RBJoe Mixon8.6
RBJoshua Kelley6.5
WRJaylen Waddle8.6
WRChris Olave1.4
TEDarren Waller5.1
FLEXJordan Addison0.0
KDaniel Carlson5.0
DLBrian Burns0.3
DBJeremy Chinn5.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith6.0
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB23.2
RBKhalil Herbert RB · ATL22.2
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL13.1
WRDrake London WR · ATL11.8
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN8.6
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR5.1
FLEXJoe Mixon RB8.6
KDaniel Carlson K · NO5.0
DLQuinnen Williams DT · DAL2.9
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV5.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL6.0
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 97.8optimal 148.3left 50.5
Actual
QBGeno Smith9.2
RBIsiah Pacheco27.6
RBZach Charbonnet5.0
WRTerry McLaurin23.1
WRJakobi Meyers5.8
TEGeorge Kittle1.9
FLEXSkyy Moore1.9
KWil Lutz9.0
DLAaron Donald4.0
DBJessie Bates6.3
IDP FLEXSam Hubbard4.1
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU24.8
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET27.6
RBCam Akers RB7.1
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS23.1
WRAllen Lazard WR15.8
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL15.2
FLEXZach Ertz TE · PHI11.3
KWil Lutz K · DEN9.0
DLSam Hubbard DE4.1
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL6.3
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR4.0
verbbb
actual 81.0optimal 123.9left 43.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes13.2
RBKenneth Walker13.9
RBAaron Jones2.4
WRElijah Moore2.0
WRZay Flowers9.0
TETravis Kelce12.5
FLEXMiles Sanders6.2
KNick Folk11.0
DLMicah Parsons0.8
DBKyle Hamilton5.5
IDP FLEXFred Warner4.5
Optimal
QBRyan Tannehill QB13.7
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC13.9
RBGus Edwards RB6.9
WRMichael Gallup WR11.5
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG9.1
TETravis Kelce TE · KC12.5
FLEXZay Flowers WR · BAL9.0
KNick Folk K · ATL11.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET4.3
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA26.5
IDP FLEXKyle Hamilton DB · BAL5.5
Glock Purdy
actual 104.8optimal 140.7left 35.9
Actual
QBJustin Herbert24.4
RBRaheem Mostert6.0
RBDameon Pierce12.3
WRJustin Jefferson27.8
WRTyreek Hill10.7
TEDallas Goedert4.5
FLEXBreece Hall11.9
KJake Moody5.0
DLT.J. Watt0.8
DBRayshawn Jenkins1.0
IDP FLEXMatthew Judon0.5
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC24.4
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA29.0
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI12.3
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN27.8
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE18.5
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS5.9
FLEXJahan Dotson WR · ATL12.7
KJake Moody K · BAL5.0
DLChase Young DE · NO3.5
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT1.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt LB · PIT0.8
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 102.5optimal 128.0left 25.5
Actual
QBJoshua Dobbs24.4
RBJames Conner6.6
RBJerome Ford9.5
WRChristian Kirk17.6
WRTyler Lockett9.9
TEKylen Granson4.4
FLEXJoshua Palmer11.7
KJustin Tucker4.0
DLNick Bosa0.5
DBAntoine Winfield11.9
IDP FLEXZaven Collins2.0
Optimal
QBJoshua Dobbs QB · DET24.4
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI9.5
RBJames Conner RB · ARI6.6
WRCurtis Samuel WR18.2
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF17.6
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU13.7
FLEXNick Westbrook-Ikhine WR · IND16.6
KJustin Tucker K4.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL3.5
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB11.9
IDP FLEXZaven Collins LB · ARI2.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 119.6optimal 143.0left 23.4
Actual
QBKirk Cousins5.6
RBKareem Hunt1.2
RBDavid Montgomery34.1
WRJa'Marr Chase14.3
WRBrandon Aiyuk23.6
TETyler Higbee12.2
FLEXAmari Cooper2.6
KTyler Bass14.0
DLMaxx Crosby7.9
DBJevón Holland2.5
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson1.8
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL14.3
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU34.1
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT2.7
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF23.6
WRAdam Thielen WR15.7
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR12.2
FLEXJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN14.3
KTyler Bass K · BUF14.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV7.9
DBJevón Holland DB · NYG2.5
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB1.8
Cursed team
actual 166.9optimal 188.0left 21.1
Actual
QBAnthony Richardson29.6
RBNajee Harris12.1
RBRachaad White10.8
WRDJ Moore28.6
WRChris Godwin21.6
TEEvan Engram12.9
FLEXPuka Nacua34.0
KJason Sanders2.0
DLMyles Garrett3.1
DBJamal Adams1.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner11.1
Optimal
QBAnthony Richardson QB · IND29.6
RBMatt Breida RB13.8
RBNajee Harris RB12.1
WRNico Collins WR · HOU39.8
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR34.0
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN12.9
FLEXDJ Moore WR · BUF28.6
KJason Sanders K · NYJ2.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.1
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN1.0
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB11.1
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 66.9optimal 87.6left 20.7
Actual
QBBrock Purdy22.3
RBRhamondre Stevenson6.0
RBTony Jones0.0
WRDeVonta Smith15.6
WRGeorge Pickens5.5
TEKyle Pitts4.1
FLEXJaxon Smith-Njigba3.5
KMatt Gay0.0
DLDeForest Buckner0.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick4.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen4.7
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF22.3
RBPierre Strong RB · GB6.9
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB6.1
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI15.6
WRTutu Atwell WR · LAR7.9
TESam LaPorta TE · DET10.3
FLEXRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE6.0
KMatt Gay K · LV0.0
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU0.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ4.5
IDP FLEXQuay Walker LB · LV7.3
Dickey Lickey
actual 97.1optimal 115.2left 18.1
Actual
QBJoe Burrow4.7
RBBijan Robinson18.7
RBAlexander Mattison10.8
WRGarrett Wilson15.0
WRCalvin Ridley12.6
TEHunter Henry9.6
FLEXMike Evans7.0
KEvan McPherson3.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen11.7
DBTalanoa Hufanga2.3
IDP FLEXDevin White1.8
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN4.7
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO21.4
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL18.7
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ15.0
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN12.6
TEHunter Henry TE · NE9.6
FLEXDerius Davis WR · LAC12.0
KEvan McPherson K · CIN3.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX11.7
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN2.3
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat DE · ARI4.2
The McCafrican Americans
actual 184.7optimal 199.5left 14.8
Actual
QBJalen Hurts26.2
RBChristian McCaffrey48.7
RBJahmyr Gibbs9.1
WRA.J. Brown42.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown17.1
TELuke Musgrave1.1
FLEXDavante Adams15.5
KJake Elliott18.0
DLChristian Wilkins1.8
DBJaquan Brisker1.8
IDP FLEXChris Jones3.5
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI26.2
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF48.7
RBJames Cook RB · BUF15.7
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE42.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET17.1
TENoah Fant TE · NO9.3
FLEXDavante Adams WR · LAR15.5
KJake Elliott K · PHI18.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC3.5
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT1.8
IDP FLEXChristian Wilkins DT1.8