2023 · Week 5
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
295.5
49 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Glock Purdy
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
5.8
Tyreek HillWR
35.6
+29.8
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got5.8
Should have startedTyreek HillWR
Could've had35.6
Leak+29.8
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
WR
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
1.6
George PickensWR · DAL
30.6
+29.0
ManagerIn Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
SlotWR
StartedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Got1.6
Should have startedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Could've had30.6
Leak+29.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Tony PollardRB · TEN
8.9
Travis EtienneRB · NO
36.9
+28.0
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedTony PollardRB · TEN
Got8.9
Should have startedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Could've had36.9
Leak+28.0
Fuck Samantha
QB
Lamar JacksonQB · BAL
10.2
Justin FieldsQB · KC
35.0
+24.8
ManagerFuck Samantha
SlotQB
StartedLamar JacksonQB · BAL
Got10.2
Should have startedJustin FieldsQB · KC
Could've had35.0
Leak+24.8
Dickey Lickey
TE
Hunter HenryTE · NE
0.0
Logan ThomasTE
21.2
+21.2
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedHunter HenryTE · NE
Got0.0
Should have startedLogan ThomasTE
Could've had21.2
Leak+21.2
Fuck Samantha
RB
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
16.8
Zack MossRB
36.0
+19.2
ManagerFuck Samantha
SlotRB
StartedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Got16.8
Should have startedZack MossRB
Could've had36.0
Leak+19.2
Kirko Chainz Gang
WR
Brandon AiyukWR · SF
10.3
Adam ThielenWR
28.4
+18.1
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedBrandon AiyukWR · SF
Got10.3
Should have startedAdam ThielenWR
Could've had28.4
Leak+18.1
Bob Top Nick Bottom
WR
Nick Westbrook-IkhineWR · IND
1.9
Christian KirkWR · SF
15.7
+13.8
ManagerBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotWR
StartedNick Westbrook-IkhineWR · IND
Got1.9
Should have startedChristian KirkWR · SF
Could've had15.7
Leak+13.8
Bob Top Nick Bottom
QB
Joshua DobbsQB · DET
4.7
Bryce YoungQB · CAR
18.3
+13.5
ManagerBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotQB
StartedJoshua DobbsQB · DET
Got4.7
Should have startedBryce YoungQB · CAR
Could've had18.3
Leak+13.5
verbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
0.0
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
13.3
+13.3
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got0.0
Should have startedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Could've had13.3
Leak+13.3
Per-team breakdown
Fuck Samantha
actual 99.8optimal 168.1left 68.4
Actual
QBLamar Jackson10.2
RBD'Andre Swift16.8
RBDerrick Henry9.2
WRCeeDee Lamb9.4
WRDeebo Samuel12.5
TET.J. Hockenson10.1
FLEXTyler Boyd9.9
KRiley Patterson6.0
DLHaason Reddick5.6
DBHarrison Smith4.0
IDP FLEXAlex Highsmith6.1
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC35.0
RBZack Moss RB36.0
RBTyjae Spears RB · TEN17.9
WRChristian Watson WR · GB12.6
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF12.5
TECole Kmet TE · CHI15.7
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI16.8
KRiley Patterson K6.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT6.1
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN4.0
IDP FLEXHaason Reddick LB5.6
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 72.9optimal 129.0left 56.0
Actual
QBJoshua Dobbs4.7
RBJames Conner4.6
RBJerick McKinnon4.5
WRChristian Kirk15.7
WRNick Westbrook-Ikhine1.9
TEDalton Schultz19.5
FLEXJayden Reed2.2
KJustin Tucker4.0
DLNick Bosa2.6
DBJalen Pitre10.4
IDP FLEXZaven Collins2.8
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR18.3
RBKendre Miller RB · NO13.8
RBJames Conner RB · ARI4.6
WRCurtis Samuel WR19.5
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF15.7
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU19.5
FLEXDeonte Harty WR9.6
KJustin Tucker K4.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL10.9
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU10.4
IDP FLEXZaven Collins LB · ARI2.8
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 109.8optimal 150.7left 40.9
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence16.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson2.4
RBAntonio Gibson11.4
WRDeVonta Smith1.6
WRGeorge Pickens30.6
TESam LaPorta20.4
FLEXTutu Atwell8.9
KMatt Gay12.0
DLDeForest Buckner1.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick4.0
IDP FLEX0.0
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF27.1
RBJordan Mason RB · MIN12.9
RBAntonio Gibson RB11.4
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL30.6
WRTutu Atwell WR · LAR8.9
TESam LaPorta TE · DET20.4
FLEXKyle Pitts TE · ATL16.2
KMatt Gay K · LV12.0
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU2.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ4.0
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT4.7
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 109.3optimal 135.1left 25.9
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa15.9
RBJoe Mixon13.4
RBBrian Robinson8.8
WRJaylen Waddle15.5
WRChris Olave9.2
TEDarren Waller17.1
FLEXDrake London15.9
KDaniel Carlson3.0
DLBrian Burns4.2
DBJeremy Chinn0.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith5.5
Optimal
QBDesmond Ridder QB27.7
RBJoe Mixon RB13.4
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL8.8
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN18.4
WRJosh Downs WR · IND16.9
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR17.1
FLEXDrake London WR · ATL15.9
KDaniel Carlson K · NO3.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG4.2
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND4.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL5.5
Dickey Lickey
actual 117.5optimal 140.7left 23.3
Actual
QBJoe Burrow25.4
RBBijan Robinson11.8
RBAlexander Mattison12.6
WRGarrett Wilson9.7
WRCalvin Ridley21.9
TEHunter Henry0.0
FLEXAlvin Kamara18.7
KEvan McPherson12.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga0.5
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat4.5
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN25.4
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO18.7
RBAlexander Mattison RB12.6
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN21.9
WRMichael Thomas WR11.0
TELogan Thomas TE21.2
FLEXSamaje Perine RB · CIN12.5
KEvan McPherson K · CIN12.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI4.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN0.5
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.5
Cursed team
actual 122.0optimal 140.0left 18.0
Actual
QBAnthony Richardson4.4
RBNajee Harris5.0
RBMatt Breida3.4
WRDJ Moore54.5
WRPuka Nacua20.6
TEEvan Engram6.8
FLEXNico Collins7.4
KJason Sanders8.0
DLKenny Clark4.1
DBMarlon Humphrey2.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin5.8
Optimal
QBJimmy Garoppolo QB10.7
RBNajee Harris RB5.0
RBMatt Breida RB3.4
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF54.5
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR20.6
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN6.8
FLEXJosh Reynolds WR19.1
KJason Sanders K · NYJ8.0
DLKenny Clark DE · DAL4.1
DBMarlon Humphrey CB · BAL2.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB5.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 175.9optimal 193.2left 17.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen30.8
RBTony Pollard8.9
RBJosh Jacobs19.9
WRStefon Diggs25.6
WRCooper Kupp20.6
TEMark Andrews12.5
FLEXTravis Etienne36.9
KHarrison Butker10.0
DLDanielle Hunter3.0
DBL'Jarius Sneed5.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun2.5
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF30.8
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO36.9
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB19.9
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS25.6
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR23.8
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL12.5
FLEXGabe Davis WR23.0
KHarrison Butker K · KC10.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU3.0
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC5.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX2.5
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 104.0optimal 121.0left 17.0
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud14.2
RBIsiah Pacheco13.4
RBCam Akers3.8
WRTerry McLaurin9.7
WRJakobi Meyers20.5
TEGeorge Kittle28.4
FLEXAllen Lazard6.3
KMatt Prater1.0
DLAaron Donald1.3
DBJessie Bates2.0
IDP FLEXSam Hubbard3.5
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR16.9
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET13.4
RBEric Gray RB4.4
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX20.5
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS9.7
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF28.4
FLEXZach Ertz TE · PHI9.0
KWil Lutz K · DEN7.0
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI6.2
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL2.0
IDP FLEXSam Hubbard DE3.5
verbbb
actual 88.7optimal 101.4left 12.7
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes19.2
RBGus Edwards4.8
RBAaron Jones0.0
WRDarnell Mooney0.0
WRZay Flowers13.3
TETravis Kelce22.7
FLEXMiles Sanders1.2
KNick Folk12.0
DLMicah Parsons1.3
DBKyle Hamilton1.5
IDP FLEXFred Warner12.7
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC19.2
RBGus Edwards RB4.8
RBMiles Sanders RB1.2
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL13.3
WRMichael Gallup WR4.0
TETravis Kelce TE · KC22.7
FLEXMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT2.2
KNick Folk K · ATL12.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET7.3
DBDarius Slay CB2.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF12.7
Glock Purdy
actual 167.4optimal 178.5left 11.1
Actual
QBJordan Love6.0
RBDe'Von Achane23.5
RBBreece Hall30.4
WRJustin Jefferson5.8
WRTyreek Hill35.6
TEDallas Goedert26.7
FLEXRaheem Mostert15.8
KJake Moody6.0
DLT.J. Watt11.4
DBRayshawn Jenkins3.5
IDP FLEXChase Young2.8
Optimal
QBZach Wilson QB · NO8.6
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ30.4
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA23.5
WRTyreek Hill WR35.6
WRZay Jones WR11.3
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI26.7
FLEXRaheem Mostert RB15.8
KJake Moody K · BAL6.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT11.4
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT3.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley LB5.8
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 165.4optimal 169.5left 4.1
Actual
QBKirk Cousins19.9
RBJaylen Warren11.4
RBDavid Montgomery22.9
WRJa'Marr Chase54.7
WRBrandon Aiyuk10.3
TETyler Higbee4.0
FLEXAdam Thielen28.4
KTyler Bass2.0
DLMaxx Crosby4.5
DBJevón Holland3.0
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson4.3
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV19.9
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU22.9
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT11.4
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN54.7
WRAdam Thielen WR28.4
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR4.0
FLEXK.J. Osborn WR · TEN10.4
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL6.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV4.5
DBJevón Holland DB · NYG3.0
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB4.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 118.5optimal 119.4left 0.9
Actual
QBJalen Hurts29.3
RBChristian McCaffrey13.8
RBJames Cook5.1
WRA.J. Brown20.7
WRJerry Jeudy12.0
TELuke Musgrave9.4
FLEXDavante Adams9.0
KJake Elliott11.0
DLChristian Wilkins2.1
DBJaquan Brisker2.0
IDP FLEXChris Jones4.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI29.3
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF13.8
RBTyler Allgeier RB · ARI6.0
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE20.7
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE12.0
TELuke Musgrave TE · GB9.4
FLEXDavante Adams WR · LAR9.0
KJake Elliott K · PHI11.0
DLChris Jones DT · KC4.0
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT2.0
IDP FLEXChristian Wilkins DT2.1