2023 · Week 6
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
256.2
55 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Glock Purdy
WR
Jahan DotsonWR · ATL
0.0
Tyreek HillWR
32.8
+32.8
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedJahan DotsonWR · ATL
Got0.0
Should have startedTyreek HillWR
Could've had32.8
Leak+32.8
Glock Purdy
RB
Dameon PierceRB · PHI
3.4
Breece HallRB · NYJ
20.8
+17.4
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedDameon PierceRB · PHI
Got3.4
Should have startedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Could've had20.8
Leak+17.4
Kirko Chainz Gang
QB
Kirk CousinsQB · LV
8.7
Dak PrescottQB · DAL
25.9
+17.1
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotQB
StartedKirk CousinsQB · LV
Got8.7
Should have startedDak PrescottQB · DAL
Could've had25.9
Leak+17.1
Fuck Samantha
WR
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
1.1
Tyler BoydWR
16.8
+15.7
ManagerFuck Samantha
SlotWR
StartedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Got1.1
Should have startedTyler BoydWR
Could've had16.8
Leak+15.7
Fuck Samantha
WR
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
4.0
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
19.7
+15.7
ManagerFuck Samantha
SlotWR
StartedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Got4.0
Should have startedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Could've had19.7
Leak+15.7
Glock Purdy
RB
Breece HallRB · NYJ
20.8
Raheem MostertRB
36.2
+15.4
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Got20.8
Should have startedRaheem MostertRB
Could've had36.2
Leak+15.4
The McCafrican Americans
TE
Durham SmytheTE · BAL
0.0
Michael MayerTE · LV
13.3
+13.3
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotTE
StartedDurham SmytheTE · BAL
Got0.0
Should have startedMichael MayerTE · LV
Could've had13.3
Leak+13.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
15.8
Adam ThielenWR
29.0
+13.3
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got15.8
Should have startedAdam ThielenWR
Could've had29.0
Leak+13.3
Gaulsgotballs69
TE
George KittleTE · SF
1.1
Jonnu SmithTE · GB
13.6
+12.5
ManagerGaulsgotballs69
SlotTE
StartedGeorge KittleTE · SF
Got1.1
Should have startedJonnu SmithTE · GB
Could've had13.6
Leak+12.5
verbbb
RB
Gus EdwardsRB
6.3
Kenneth WalkerRB · KC
18.4
+12.1
Managerverbbb
SlotRB
StartedGus EdwardsRB
Got6.3
Should have startedKenneth WalkerRB · KC
Could've had18.4
Leak+12.1
Per-team breakdown
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 73.2optimal 104.3left 31.1
Actual
QBBrock Purdy7.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson18.0
RBAntonio Gibson9.1
WRDeVonta Smith9.9
WRTutu Atwell4.8
TESam LaPorta7.6
FLEXKenny Gainwell2.7
KMatt Gay10.0
DLDeForest Buckner3.4
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick0.0
IDP FLEX0.0
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX14.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE18.0
RBAntonio Gibson RB9.1
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI9.9
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA9.3
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL14.8
FLEXJordan Mason RB · MIN8.7
KMatt Gay K · LV10.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND3.4
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ0.0
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT6.4
Fuck Samantha
actual 115.3optimal 146.4left 31.1
Actual
QBLamar Jackson17.1
RBD'Andre Swift17.8
RBDerrick Henry21.3
WRTee Higgins4.0
WRDeebo Samuel1.1
TET.J. Hockenson12.0
FLEXCeeDee Lamb19.7
KRiley Patterson7.0
DLHaason Reddick7.9
DBHarrison Smith2.0
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah5.4
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL17.1
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL21.3
RBZack Moss RB17.9
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL19.7
WRTyler Boyd WR16.8
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN12.0
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI17.8
KRiley Patterson K7.0
DLHaason Reddick LB7.9
DBJordan Whitehead DB3.5
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE5.4
The McCafrican Americans
actual 119.4optimal 150.3left 30.9
Actual
QBJalen Hurts20.9
RBChristian McCaffrey14.2
RBJames Cook7.1
WRA.J. Brown21.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown31.4
TEDurham Smythe0.0
FLEXDavante Adams5.4
KJake Elliott1.0
DLChristian Wilkins6.5
DBJaquan Brisker6.4
IDP FLEXChris Jones4.6
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI20.9
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR16.0
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF14.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET31.4
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE21.9
TEMichael Mayer TE · LV13.3
FLEXWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN14.2
KJake Elliott K · PHI1.0
DLChristian Wilkins DT6.5
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT6.4
IDP FLEXChris Jones DT · KC4.6
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 84.5optimal 114.5left 30.0
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud14.2
RBIsiah Pacheco15.8
RBZach Charbonnet3.9
WRTerry McLaurin14.6
WRJakobi Meyers17.1
TEGeorge Kittle1.1
FLEXAllen Lazard1.8
KMatt Prater11.0
DLAaron Donald2.0
DBJessie Bates2.0
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa1.0
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR14.2
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET15.8
RBSalvon Ahmed RB · CHI12.4
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX17.1
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS14.6
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB13.6
FLEXKalif Raymond WR · CHI6.9
KMatt Prater K11.0
DLSam Hubbard DE4.8
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL2.0
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR2.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 103.7optimal 133.0left 29.2
Actual
QBKirk Cousins8.7
RBKareem Hunt16.1
RBDavid Montgomery4.3
WRJa'Marr Chase15.8
WRBrandon Aiyuk12.8
TETyler Conklin5.4
FLEXAdam Thielen29.0
KTyler Bass0.0
DLMaxx Crosby4.8
DBDerwin James1.0
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson5.8
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL25.9
RBKareem Hunt RB16.1
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU4.3
WRAdam Thielen WR29.0
WRAmari Cooper WR16.3
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN5.8
FLEXJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN15.8
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL8.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV4.8
DBJevón Holland DB · NYG1.3
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB5.8
Dickey Lickey
actual 98.9optimal 127.7left 28.9
Actual
QBJoe Burrow13.8
RBBijan Robinson13.5
RBAlvin Kamara17.4
WRGarrett Wilson17.8
WRCalvin Ridley6.6
TELogan Thomas1.2
FLEXMike Evans8.9
KEvan McPherson7.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen7.0
DBTalanoa Hufanga3.0
IDP FLEXDevin White2.8
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB18.3
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO17.4
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL13.5
WRKendrick Bourne WR · ARI20.1
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ17.8
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF4.7
FLEXJameson Williams WR · DET15.8
KEvan McPherson K · CIN7.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX7.0
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN3.0
IDP FLEXJosh Sweat DE · ARI3.2
Glock Purdy
actual 140.9optimal 159.0left 18.1
Actual
QBJustin Herbert19.1
RBBreece Hall20.8
RBDameon Pierce3.4
WRJahan Dotson0.0
WRTyreek Hill32.8
TEDallas Goedert9.2
FLEXRaheem Mostert36.2
KJake Moody3.0
DLChase Young0.0
DBRayshawn Jenkins8.2
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley8.3
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC19.1
RBRaheem Mostert RB36.2
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ20.8
WRTyreek Hill WR32.8
WRBrandin Cooks WR · SF15.0
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI9.2
FLEXJustice Hill RB · BAL6.5
KJake Moody K · BAL3.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT0.0
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT8.2
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley LB8.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 116.8optimal 132.1left 15.3
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa24.5
RBJoe Mixon9.2
RBBrian Robinson14.1
WRJaylen Waddle18.1
WRChris Olave17.1
TEDarren Waller9.8
FLEXJordan Addison11.8
KKa'imi Fairbairn8.0
DLBrian Burns1.0
DBJeremy Chinn0.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith3.3
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL24.5
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL14.1
RBJoe Mixon RB9.2
WRDrake London WR · ATL22.8
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN18.1
TETrey McBride TE · ARI10.7
FLEXChris Olave WR · NO17.1
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU8.0
DLQuinnen Williams DT · DAL4.5
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV0.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL3.3
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 176.3optimal 191.1left 14.8
Actual
QBJosh Allen13.9
RBTony Pollard18.0
RBTravis Etienne23.3
WRStefon Diggs20.5
WRCooper Kupp30.1
TEMark Andrews12.2
FLEXKeenan Allen22.5
KHarrison Butker17.0
DLDanielle Hunter8.7
DBL'Jarius Sneed2.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun8.3
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET24.4
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO23.3
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR21.8
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA30.1
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND22.5
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL12.2
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT20.9
KHarrison Butker K · KC17.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU8.7
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC2.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX8.3
Cursed team
actual 87.5optimal 97.9left 10.4
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield6.8
RBRachaad White6.8
RBSaquon Barkley13.8
WRDJ Moore14.1
WRPuka Nacua6.6
TEEvan Engram11.1
FLEXNico Collins16.5
KJason Sanders6.0
DLMyles Garrett1.0
DBMarlon Humphrey1.3
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin3.5
Optimal
QBJimmy Garoppolo QB8.9
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI13.8
RBRachaad White RB · WAS6.8
WRNico Collins WR · HOU16.5
WRChris Godwin WR · TB14.2
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN11.1
FLEXDJ Moore WR · BUF14.1
KJason Sanders K · NYJ6.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR1.0
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN2.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB3.5
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 119.4optimal 128.4left 8.9
Actual
QBGardner Minshew13.6
RBJerome Ford11.1
RBAustin Ekeler10.7
WRChristian Kirk14.9
WRJoshua Palmer10.5
TEDalton Schultz16.9
FLEXTyler Lockett16.9
KJustin Tucker18.0
DLNick Bosa4.9
DBAntoine Winfield1.5
IDP FLEXZaven Collins0.5
Optimal
QBGardner Minshew QB · ARI13.6
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI11.1
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS10.7
WRTyler Lockett WR16.9
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF14.9
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU16.9
FLEXCurtis Samuel WR14.2
KJustin Tucker K18.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF4.9
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU3.0
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL4.2
verbbb
actual 117.7optimal 125.1left 7.4
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes19.3
RBGus Edwards6.3
RBKenneth Walker18.4
WRElijah Moore6.7
WRZay Flowers17.1
TETravis Kelce22.4
FLEXMichael Gallup5.4
KNick Folk10.0
DLMicah Parsons3.1
DBKyle Hamilton0.3
IDP FLEXFred Warner8.7
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC19.3
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC18.4
RBGus Edwards RB6.3
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL17.1
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG8.1
TETravis Kelce TE · KC22.4
FLEXElijah Moore WR · PHI6.7
KNick Folk K · ATL10.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB3.1
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA5.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF8.7