MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2023 · Week 7

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
302.4
50 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Bijan RobinsonRB · ATL
0.3
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
29.8
+29.5
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedBijan RobinsonRB · ATL
Got0.3
Should have startedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Could've had29.8
Leak+29.5
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
12.3
Jordan AddisonWR · MIN
34.8
+22.5
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Got12.3
Should have startedJordan AddisonWR · MIN
Could've had34.8
Leak+22.5
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Josh JacobsRB · GB
5.6
Travis EtienneRB · NO
22.7
+17.1
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Got5.6
Should have startedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Could've had22.7
Leak+17.1
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Calvin RidleyWR · TEN
1.5
Kendrick BourneWR · ARI
17.6
+16.1
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedCalvin RidleyWR · TEN
Got1.5
Should have startedKendrick BourneWR · ARI
Could've had17.6
Leak+16.1
KGKirko Chainz Gang
WR
Amari CooperWR
4.7
Courtland SuttonWR · DEN
20.4
+15.7
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedAmari CooperWR
Got4.7
Should have startedCourtland SuttonWR · DEN
Could've had20.4
Leak+15.7
GPGlock Purdy
WR
Romeo DoubsWR · NE
11.0
Tyreek HillWR
26.3
+15.3
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedRomeo DoubsWR · NE
Got11.0
Should have startedTyreek HillWR
Could've had26.3
Leak+15.3
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Chris OlaveWR · NO
12.7
Josh DownsWR · IND
27.3
+14.6
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedChris OlaveWR · NO
Got12.7
Should have startedJosh DownsWR · IND
Could've had27.3
Leak+14.6
BBBob Top Nick Bottom
WR
Curtis SamuelWR
6.5
Joshua PalmerWR · BUF
20.8
+14.3
ManagerBBBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotWR
StartedCurtis SamuelWR
Got6.5
Should have startedJoshua PalmerWR · BUF
Could've had20.8
Leak+14.3
BBBob Top Nick Bottom
QB
Joshua DobbsQB · DET
16.1
Gardner MinshewQB · ARI
30.1
+14.0
ManagerBBBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotQB
StartedJoshua DobbsQB · DET
Got16.1
Should have startedGardner MinshewQB · ARI
Could've had30.1
Leak+14.0
CTCursed team
WR
DJ MooreWR · BUF
13.4
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
27.1
+13.7
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Got13.4
Should have startedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Could've had27.1
Leak+13.7
Per-team breakdown
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 64.6optimal 117.0left 52.3
Actual
QBJordan Love15.3
RBRoyce Freeman6.6
RBJaylen Warren10.1
WRAmari Cooper4.7
WRBrandon Aiyuk11.2
TETyler Higbee1.7
FLEXDK Metcalf0.0
KTyler Bass4.0
DLMaxx Crosby4.0
DBDerwin James4.0
IDP FLEXNick Bolton3.0
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV23.0
RBKareem Hunt RB15.1
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT10.1
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN20.4
WRDiontae Johnson WR13.7
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN8.5
FLEXBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF11.2
KTyler Bass K · BUF4.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV4.0
DBDerwin James DB · LAC4.0
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC3.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 98.2optimal 149.2left 51.0
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa10.3
RBBrian Robinson8.3
RBDarrell Henderson13.6
WRJaylen Waddle12.3
WRChris Olave12.7
TEDarren Waller23.3
FLEXDrake London11.4
KBrett Maher1.0
DLKhalil Mack0.3
DBIsaiah Simmons0.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith4.3
Optimal
QBDesmond Ridder QB15.8
RBJoshua Kelley RB15.5
RBDarrell Henderson RB13.6
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN34.8
WRJosh Downs WR · IND27.3
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR23.3
FLEXChris Olave WR · NO12.7
KBrett Maher K1.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC0.3
DBIsaiah Simmons DB · CAR0.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL4.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 162.8optimal 195.5left 32.7
Actual
QBJalen Hurts20.3
RBChristian McCaffrey23.4
RBJahmyr Gibbs28.1
WRA.J. Brown31.4
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown23.2
TELuke Musgrave7.0
FLEXDavante Adams12.7
KJake Elliott7.0
DLChristian Wilkins4.0
DBJaquan Brisker5.8
IDP FLEXChris Jones0.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI20.3
RBD'Onta Foreman RB33.0
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET28.1
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE31.4
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET23.2
TETaysom Hill TE16.8
FLEXChristian McCaffrey RB · SF23.4
KJake Elliott K · PHI7.0
DLChristian Wilkins DT4.0
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT5.8
IDP FLEXNolan Smith LB · PHI2.6
Dickey Lickey
actual 99.3optimal 131.1left 31.8
Actual
QBDerek Carr14.4
RBBijan Robinson0.3
RBAlvin Kamara29.8
WRMike Evans22.7
WRCalvin Ridley1.5
TELogan Thomas9.6
FLEXMichael Thomas13.2
KGraham Gano1.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.8
DBTalanoa Hufanga4.0
IDP FLEXDevin White2.0
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB14.4
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO29.8
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN7.1
WRMike Evans WR · SF22.7
WRKendrick Bourne WR · ARI17.6
TELogan Thomas TE9.6
FLEXJake Bobo WR · SEA17.4
KGraham Gano K1.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI5.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN4.0
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET2.0
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 97.3optimal 128.9left 31.6
Actual
QBJoshua Dobbs16.1
RBJerome Ford19.4
RBAustin Ekeler5.6
WRChristian Kirk21.5
WRCurtis Samuel6.5
TEDrew Ogletree0.0
FLEXTyler Lockett7.8
KJustin Tucker8.0
DLNick Bosa2.5
DBAntoine Winfield6.8
IDP FLEXZaven Collins3.1
Optimal
QBGardner Minshew QB · ARI30.1
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI19.4
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS5.6
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF21.5
WRJoshua Palmer WR · BUF20.8
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU0.0
FLEXJayden Reed WR · GB11.1
KJustin Tucker K8.0
DLZaven Collins LB · ARI3.1
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB6.8
IDP FLEXNick Bosa DE · SF2.5
Fuck Samantha
actual 121.1optimal 142.0left 20.9
Actual
QBLamar Jackson36.9
RBJonathan Taylor21.5
RBD'Andre Swift10.5
WRChristian Watson6.2
WRDontayvion Wicks3.4
TET.J. Hockenson20.1
FLEXJavonte Williams12.6
KRiley Patterson0.0
DLHaason Reddick2.0
DBHarrison Smith6.3
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah1.8
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL36.9
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND21.5
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL12.6
WRKhalil Shakir WR · BUF7.5
WRChristian Watson WR · GB6.2
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN20.1
FLEXDalton Kincaid TE · BUF16.0
KCameron Dicker K · LAC7.0
DLHaason Reddick LB2.0
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN6.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA6.0
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 92.5optimal 112.6left 20.1
Actual
QBGeno Smith13.8
RBIsiah Pacheco16.0
RBZach Charbonnet0.0
WRTerry McLaurin16.3
WRJakobi Meyers18.5
TEGeorge Kittle13.5
FLEXJonnu Smith6.2
KMatt Prater4.0
DLAaron Donald1.0
DBJessie Bates2.8
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa0.5
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR14.0
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET16.0
RBCam Akers RB8.8
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX18.5
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS16.3
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF13.5
FLEXJonnu Smith TE · GB6.2
KWil Lutz K · DEN15.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR1.0
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL2.8
IDP FLEXJalen Carter DL · PHI0.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 146.4optimal 165.7left 19.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen24.3
RBJosh Jacobs5.6
RBTravis Etienne22.7
WRStefon Diggs18.3
WRCooper Kupp7.4
TEMark Andrews23.3
FLEXKeenan Allen10.0
KHarrison Butker7.0
DLDanielle Hunter3.5
DBL'Jarius Sneed6.2
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun18.1
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF24.3
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO22.7
RBZamir White RB · NO5.8
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT18.8
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS18.3
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL23.3
FLEXRashee Rice WR · KC17.8
KHarrison Butker K · KC7.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU3.5
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC6.2
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX18.1
verbbb
actual 164.9optimal 181.5left 16.6
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes37.9
RBAaron Jones8.7
RBKenneth Walker13.1
WRElijah Moore10.7
WRZay Flowers13.0
TETravis Kelce37.4
FLEXGus Edwards22.4
KJason Myers9.0
DLAidan Hutchinson3.5
DBKyle Hamilton3.3
IDP FLEXFred Warner6.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC37.9
RBGus Edwards RB22.4
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC13.1
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT20.4
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL13.0
TETravis Kelce TE · KC37.4
FLEXJalin Hyatt WR · NYG11.3
KJason Myers K · SEA9.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET3.5
DBDarius Slay CB7.6
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF6.0
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 102.1optimal 115.7left 13.6
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence19.1
RBRhamondre Stevenson15.3
RBAntonio Gibson5.1
WRDeVonta Smith9.4
WRTutu Atwell10.8
TEKyle Pitts8.4
FLEXGeorge Pickens17.4
KMatt Gay7.0
DLDeForest Buckner3.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick4.3
IDP FLEXQuay Walker2.3
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX19.1
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE15.3
RBPierre Strong RB · GB8.3
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL17.4
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA16.8
TESam LaPorta TE · DET11.2
FLEXTutu Atwell WR · LAR10.8
KMatt Gay K · LV7.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND3.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ4.3
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT2.5
Glock Purdy
actual 111.1optimal 118.4left 7.3
Actual
QBJustin Herbert11.9
RBRaheem Mostert6.1
RBJustice Hill5.8
WRRomeo Doubs11.0
WRTyreek Hill26.3
TEDallas Goedert19.7
FLEXJahan Dotson9.3
KJake Moody6.0
DLChase Young6.4
DBRayshawn Jenkins3.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt5.7
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC11.9
RBAJ Dillon RB · CAR12.0
RBRaheem Mostert RB6.1
WRTyreek Hill WR26.3
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE11.0
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI19.7
FLEXOdell Beckham WR · MIN10.4
KJake Moody K · BAL6.0
DLChase Young DE · NO6.4
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT3.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt LB · PIT5.7
Cursed team
actual 148.5optimal 153.6left 5.1
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield17.2
RBRachaad White16.9
RBSaquon Barkley19.6
WRDJ Moore13.4
WRPuka Nacua27.1
TEEvan Engram10.0
FLEXChris Godwin13.3
KJason Sanders6.0
DLMyles Garrett17.5
DBMarlon Humphrey2.5
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin5.0
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB17.2
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI19.6
RBRachaad White RB · WAS16.9
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR27.1
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF13.4
TEGerald Everett TE11.6
FLEXNajee Harris RB15.8
KJason Sanders K · NYJ6.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR17.5
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN3.5
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB5.0
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2023/Week 7/Lineup efficiency