2023 · Week 8
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
330.3
48 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
TE
Darren WallerTE · CAR
1.4
Trey McBrideTE · ARI
27.0
+25.6
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotTE
StartedDarren WallerTE · CAR
Got1.4
Should have startedTrey McBrideTE · ARI
Could've had27.0
Leak+25.6
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
6.1
Rashid ShaheedWR · SEA
30.6
+24.5
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Got6.1
Should have startedRashid ShaheedWR · SEA
Could've had30.6
Leak+24.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
16.0
DeAndre HopkinsWR
39.8
+23.8
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got16.0
Should have startedDeAndre HopkinsWR
Could've had39.8
Leak+23.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Tony PollardRB · TEN
6.5
Travis EtienneRB · NO
28.4
+21.9
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedTony PollardRB · TEN
Got6.5
Should have startedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Could've had28.4
Leak+21.9
verbbb
RB
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
8.6
Gus EdwardsRB
29.4
+20.8
Managerverbbb
SlotRB
StartedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Got8.6
Should have startedGus EdwardsRB
Could've had29.4
Leak+20.8
The McCafrican Americans
TE
Luke MusgraveTE · GB
2.9
Taysom HillTE
23.5
+20.6
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotTE
StartedLuke MusgraveTE · GB
Got2.9
Should have startedTaysom HillTE
Could've had23.5
Leak+20.6
The McCafrican Americans
WR
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
2.1
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
18.3
+16.2
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Got2.1
Should have startedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Could've had18.3
Leak+16.2
Glock Purdy
RB
Raheem MostertRB
10.6
Austin EkelerRB · WAS
24.6
+14.0
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedRaheem MostertRB
Got10.6
Should have startedAustin EkelerRB · WAS
Could've had24.6
Leak+14.0
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
TE
Kyle PittsTE · ATL
6.5
Sam LaPortaTE · DET
19.7
+13.2
ManagerIn Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
SlotTE
StartedKyle PittsTE · ATL
Got6.5
Should have startedSam LaPortaTE · DET
Could've had19.7
Leak+13.2
Bob Top Nick Bottom
WR
Christian KirkWR · SF
9.1
Tyler LockettWR
22.1
+13.0
ManagerBob Top Nick Bottom
SlotWR
StartedChristian KirkWR · SF
Got9.1
Should have startedTyler LockettWR
Could've had22.1
Leak+13.0
Per-team breakdown
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 147.4optimal 219.5left 72.1
Actual
QBJosh Allen30.1
RBTony Pollard6.5
RBTravis Etienne28.4
WRStefon Diggs16.0
WRCooper Kupp6.1
TEMark Andrews14.0
FLEXKeenan Allen15.4
KHarrison Butker11.0
DLDanielle Hunter9.9
DBL'Jarius Sneed2.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun8.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF30.1
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO28.4
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB16.8
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR39.8
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA30.6
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC19.2
FLEXGabe Davis WR23.7
KHarrison Butker K · KC11.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU9.9
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC2.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX8.0
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 103.1optimal 145.6left 42.5
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence15.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson7.0
RBAntonio Gibson10.5
WRDeVonta Smith23.6
WRTutu Atwell7.4
TEKyle Pitts6.5
FLEXGeorge Pickens9.7
KMatt Gay10.0
DLDeForest Buckner6.4
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick1.0
IDP FLEXQuay Walker5.3
Optimal
QBWill Levis QB · NYJ28.6
RBPierre Strong RB · GB10.8
RBAntonio Gibson RB10.5
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI23.6
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA12.6
TESam LaPorta TE · DET19.7
FLEXDonald Parham TE14.3
KMatt Gay K · LV10.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND6.4
DBSydney Brown DB · ATL3.8
IDP FLEXQuay Walker LB · LV5.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 124.8optimal 166.2left 41.4
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa23.8
RBBrian Robinson9.9
RBJoe Mixon20.0
WRJaylen Waddle26.4
WRChris Olave9.6
TEDarren Waller1.4
FLEXJordan Addison22.4
KKa'imi Fairbairn1.0
DLBrian Burns2.9
DBKevin Byard2.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith4.8
Optimal
QBSam Howell QB · DAL32.0
RBJoe Mixon RB20.0
RBDarrell Henderson RB12.3
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN26.4
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN22.4
TETrey McBride TE · ARI27.0
FLEXJosh Downs WR · IND14.7
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU1.0
DLQuinnen Williams DT · DAL3.0
DBKevin Byard DB · NE2.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL4.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 172.6optimal 209.3left 36.8
Actual
QBJalen Hurts28.4
RBChristian McCaffrey30.3
RBJahmyr Gibbs29.9
WRA.J. Brown34.5
WRDavante Adams2.1
TELuke Musgrave2.9
FLEXAlvin Kamara27.5
KJake Elliott10.0
DLChristian Wilkins4.5
DBJerry Jacobs1.0
IDP FLEXChris Jones1.5
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI28.4
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF30.3
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET29.9
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE34.5
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET18.3
TETaysom Hill TE23.5
FLEXAlvin Kamara RB · NO27.5
KJake Elliott K · PHI10.0
DLChristian Wilkins DT4.5
DBJerry Jacobs CB1.0
IDP FLEXChris Jones DT · KC1.5
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 74.6optimal 108.9left 34.3
Actual
QBGardner Minshew14.8
RBJerick McKinnon1.8
RBDameon Pierce4.6
WRChristian Kirk9.1
WRJoshua Palmer5.4
TEDalton Schultz2.5
FLEXTyler Lockett22.1
KJustin Tucker7.0
DLNick Bosa1.8
DBAntoine Winfield2.5
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre3.0
Optimal
QBJoshua Dobbs QB · DET22.9
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI4.9
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI4.6
WRTyler Lockett WR22.1
WRJayden Reed WR · GB13.8
TEDrew Ogletree TE · IND11.1
FLEXNick Westbrook-Ikhine WR · IND11.1
KJustin Tucker K7.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL6.0
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU3.0
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB2.5
Fuck Samantha
actual 150.2optimal 182.5left 32.3
Actual
QBLamar Jackson12.0
RBJonathan Taylor12.7
RBD'Andre Swift14.4
WRCeeDee Lamb43.0
WRTee Higgins12.7
TET.J. Hockenson21.8
FLEXChristian Watson6.3
KCameron Dicker16.0
DLHaason Reddick6.9
DBHarrison Smith2.8
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah1.8
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL12.0
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL18.8
RBZack Moss RB16.4
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL43.0
WRKhalil Shakir WR · BUF16.8
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN21.8
FLEXDalton Kincaid TE · BUF18.0
KRiley Patterson K16.0
DLHaason Reddick LB6.9
DBDarious Williams CB4.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA8.9
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 96.3optimal 125.9left 29.6
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud12.9
RBIsiah Pacheco6.7
RBCam Akers9.5
WRTerry McLaurin17.8
WRJakobi Meyers2.9
TEGeorge Kittle26.4
FLEXJonnu Smith2.3
KMatt Prater5.0
DLAaron Donald6.4
DBJessie Bates2.5
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa3.9
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ14.9
RBCam Akers RB9.5
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA8.4
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS17.8
WRNoah Brown WR9.9
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF26.4
FLEXJake Ferguson TE · DAL14.7
KMatt Prater K5.0
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR6.4
DBJalen Ramsey CB · PIT8.2
IDP FLEXSam Hubbard DE4.7
Glock Purdy
actual 154.4optimal 169.6left 15.2
Actual
QBJustin Herbert24.0
RBRaheem Mostert10.6
RBBreece Hall23.8
WRTyreek Hill28.7
WRAdam Thielen15.9
TEDallas Goedert7.6
FLEXAustin Ekeler24.6
KDustin Hopkins8.0
DLT.J. Watt2.9
DBRayshawn Jenkins1.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley6.8
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC24.0
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS24.6
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ23.8
WRTyreek Hill WR28.7
WRJahan Dotson WR · ATL25.8
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI7.6
FLEXAdam Thielen WR15.9
KDustin Hopkins K8.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT2.9
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT1.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley LB6.8
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 144.8optimal 157.0left 12.1
Actual
QBDak Prescott29.6
RBJaylen Warren7.8
RBKareem Hunt13.7
WRJa'Marr Chase25.7
WRBrandon Aiyuk17.6
TETyler Conklin0.0
FLEXDK Metcalf12.7
KBrandon Aubrey13.0
DLMaxx Crosby8.3
DBDerwin James5.8
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson10.6
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL29.6
RBKareem Hunt RB13.7
RBRoyce Freeman RB10.4
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN25.7
WRK.J. Osborn WR · TEN19.1
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN3.1
FLEXBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF17.6
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL13.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV8.3
DBDerwin James DB · LAC5.8
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB10.6
Cursed team
actual 128.7optimal 136.5left 7.8
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield21.4
RBRachaad White18.9
RBSaquon Barkley15.8
WRDJ Moore9.5
WRPuka Nacua7.8
TEEvan Engram17.6
FLEXChris Godwin18.6
KJason Sanders7.0
DLMyles Garrett6.2
DBMarlon Humphrey0.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin6.0
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB21.4
RBRachaad White RB · WAS18.9
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI15.8
WRChris Godwin WR · TB18.6
WRMichael Wilson WR · ARI10.3
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN17.6
FLEXNajee Harris RB10.5
KJason Sanders K · NYJ7.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR6.2
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN4.3
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB6.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 129.9optimal 135.7left 5.8
Actual
QBJoe Burrow27.6
RBBijan Robinson12.2
RBAlexander Mattison4.3
WRMike Evans13.4
WRGarrett Wilson18.1
TELogan Thomas16.4
FLEXCalvin Ridley15.3
KEvan McPherson8.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen6.6
DBTalanoa Hufanga4.5
IDP FLEXDevin White3.5
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN27.6
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL12.2
RBCraig Reynolds RB · WAS7.6
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ18.1
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN15.3
TELogan Thomas TE16.4
FLEXMike Evans WR · SF13.4
KEvan McPherson K · CIN8.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX6.6
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN4.5
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean LB · LV6.0
verbbb
actual 101.3optimal 101.8left 0.5
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes5.6
RBAaron Jones8.6
RBKenneth Walker10.0
WRElijah Moore6.4
WRZay Flowers6.9
TETravis Kelce11.8
FLEXGus Edwards29.4
KJason Myers6.0
DLMicah Parsons4.4
DBKyle Hamilton5.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner6.5
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC5.6
RBGus Edwards RB29.4
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC10.0
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG6.9
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL6.9
TETravis Kelce TE · KC11.8
FLEXAaron Jones RB · MIN8.6
KJason Myers K · SEA6.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB4.4
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL5.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF6.5