MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2023 · Week 9

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
274.0
52 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
GPGlock Purdy
WR
Tyreek HillWR
12.5
Tank DellWR · HOU
32.6
+20.1
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got12.5
Should have startedTank DellWR · HOU
Could've had32.6
Leak+20.1
CTCursed team
TE
Gerald EverettTE
3.8
Cade OttonTE · TB
23.5
+19.7
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotTE
StartedGerald EverettTE
Got3.8
Should have startedCade OttonTE · TB
Could've had23.5
Leak+19.7
KGKirko Chainz Gang
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
8.8
Amari CooperWR
26.9
+18.0
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got8.8
Should have startedAmari CooperWR
Could've had26.9
Leak+18.0
GAGaulsgotballs69
WR
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
13.6
Noah BrownWR
31.1
+17.5
ManagerGAGaulsgotballs69
SlotWR
StartedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Got13.6
Should have startedNoah BrownWR
Could've had31.1
Leak+17.5
VEverbbb
RB
Kenneth WalkerRB · KC
2.7
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
17.9
+15.2
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedKenneth WalkerRB · KC
Got2.7
Should have startedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Could've had17.9
Leak+15.2
TAThe McCafrican Americans
FLEX
Michael ThomasWR
0.0
Luke MusgraveTE · GB
15.1
+15.1
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotFLEX
StartedMichael ThomasWR
Got0.0
Should have startedLuke MusgraveTE · GB
Could've had15.1
Leak+15.1
GPGlock Purdy
QB
Justin HerbertQB · LAC
7.1
Deshaun WatsonQB · CLE
21.0
+13.8
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotQB
StartedJustin HerbertQB · LAC
Got7.1
Should have startedDeshaun WatsonQB · CLE
Could've had21.0
Leak+13.8
FSFuck Samantha
FLEX
Zack MossRB
2.6
Dalton KincaidTE · BUF
16.1
+13.5
ManagerFSFuck Samantha
SlotFLEX
StartedZack MossRB
Got2.6
Should have startedDalton KincaidTE · BUF
Could've had16.1
Leak+13.5
GAGaulsgotballs69
DL
Sam HubbardDE
0.0
Joey BosaLB
13.1
+13.1
ManagerGAGaulsgotballs69
SlotDL
StartedSam HubbardDE
Got0.0
Should have startedJoey BosaLB
Could've had13.1
Leak+13.1
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Tony PollardRB · TEN
9.3
Josh JacobsRB · GB
21.8
+12.5
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedTony PollardRB · TEN
Got9.3
Should have startedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Could've had21.8
Leak+12.5
Per-team breakdown
Glock Purdy
actual 104.1optimal 157.8left 53.7
Actual
QBJustin Herbert7.1
RBAustin Ekeler21.0
RBBreece Hall10.5
WRTyreek Hill12.5
WRAdam Thielen7.9
TEDallas Goedert8.5
FLEXRaheem Mostert14.5
KDustin Hopkins9.0
DLT.J. Watt3.8
DBRichie Grant5.0
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley4.3
Optimal
QBDeshaun Watson QB · CLE21.0
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS21.0
RBRaheem Mostert RB14.5
WRTank Dell WR · HOU32.6
WRJahan Dotson WR · ATL18.1
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO13.9
FLEXOdell Beckham WR · MIN14.6
KDustin Hopkins K9.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT3.8
DBRichie Grant DB5.0
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley LB4.3
Cursed team
actual 104.8optimal 142.2left 37.5
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield20.0
RBRachaad White28.6
RBSaquon Barkley14.3
WRDJ Moore5.9
WRNico Collins14.9
TEGerald Everett3.8
FLEXChris Godwin3.6
KJason Sanders2.0
DLMyles Garrett5.6
DBMarlon Humphrey0.3
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner5.8
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB20.0
RBRachaad White RB · WAS28.6
RBNajee Harris RB15.6
WRNico Collins WR · HOU14.9
WRDarius Slayton WR10.7
TECade Otton TE · TB23.5
FLEXSaquon Barkley RB · PHI14.3
KJason Sanders K · NYJ2.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR5.6
DBJamal Adams SS · MIN1.3
IDP FLEXBobby Wagner LB5.8
verbbb
actual 77.0optimal 111.1left 34.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes15.8
RBAaron Jones17.9
RBKenneth Walker2.7
WRGeorge Pickens1.9
WRZay Flowers2.1
TETravis Kelce4.4
FLEXGus Edwards19.2
KJason Myers3.0
DLMicah Parsons7.0
DBKyle Hamilton2.3
IDP FLEXDeMarcus Lawrence0.8
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC15.8
RBGus Edwards RB19.2
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN17.9
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG14.2
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT4.7
TETravis Kelce TE · KC4.4
FLEXMiles Sanders RB9.1
KNick Folk K · ATL11.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB7.0
DBDarius Slay CB4.3
IDP FLEXDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA3.5
Fuck Samantha
actual 135.4optimal 164.3left 28.9
Actual
QBLamar Jackson11.5
RBJonathan Taylor17.9
RBDerrick Henry19.7
WRTee Higgins19.5
WRCeeDee Lamb30.6
TET.J. Hockenson14.4
FLEXZack Moss2.6
KCameron Dicker11.0
DLHaason Reddick4.4
DBHarrison Smith2.3
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah1.5
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL11.5
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL19.7
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND17.9
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL30.6
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN19.5
TECole Kmet TE · CHI24.3
FLEXDalton Kincaid TE · BUF16.1
KCameron Dicker K · LAC11.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT6.0
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN2.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA5.5
Gaulsgotballs69
actual 143.4optimal 171.3left 27.9
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud44.8
RBIsiah Pacheco6.6
RBZach Charbonnet2.3
WRTerry McLaurin13.6
WRJakobi Meyers14.0
TEJake Ferguson23.1
FLEXJonnu Smith24.0
KMatt Prater0.0
DLSam Hubbard0.0
DBJalen Ramsey2.0
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa13.1
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU44.8
RBCam Akers RB6.8
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET6.6
WRNoah Brown WR31.1
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX14.0
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB24.0
FLEXJake Ferguson TE · DAL23.1
KMatt Prater K0.0
DLJoey Bosa LB13.1
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL4.3
IDP FLEXAaron Donald DT · LAR3.7
The McCafrican Americans
actual 101.2optimal 125.4left 24.3
Actual
QBJalen Hurts25.9
RBAlvin Kamara11.0
RBJames Cook7.9
WRA.J. Brown20.1
WRDavante Adams7.4
TETaysom Hill20.6
FLEXMichael Thomas0.0
KJake Elliott4.0
DLChristian Wilkins1.5
DBJason Pinnock2.5
IDP FLEXChris Jones0.3
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI25.9
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO11.0
RBTyler Allgeier RB · ARI11.0
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE20.1
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN13.5
TETaysom Hill TE20.6
FLEXLuke Musgrave TE · GB15.1
KJake Elliott K · PHI4.0
DLChristian Wilkins DT1.5
DBJason Pinnock CB · NYG2.5
IDP FLEXChris Jones DT · KC0.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 96.6optimal 116.1left 19.5
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa12.4
RBBrian Robinson11.7
RBJoe Mixon17.8
WRJaylen Waddle8.4
WRChris Olave16.6
TETrey McBride5.5
FLEXJordan Addison11.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn6.0
DLBrian Burns1.5
DBKevin Byard3.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith2.0
Optimal
QBSam Howell QB · DAL18.7
RBJoe Mixon RB17.8
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL11.7
WRChris Olave WR · NO16.6
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN11.2
TEHayden Hurst TE8.9
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN8.4
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU6.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC10.3
DBKevin Byard DB · NE3.5
IDP FLEXSauce Gardner DB · IND3.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 152.5optimal 168.1left 15.6
Actual
QBDak Prescott30.4
RBJaylen Warren14.3
RBKareem Hunt9.8
WRJa'Marr Chase8.8
WRDiontae Johnson22.8
TETyler Conklin13.3
FLEXAmari Cooper26.9
KBrandon Aubrey7.0
DLMaxx Crosby10.0
DBDerwin James6.3
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson3.0
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL30.4
RBKeaton Mitchell RB · LAC24.4
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT14.3
WRAmari Cooper WR26.9
WRDiontae Johnson WR22.8
TETyler Conklin TE · DET13.3
FLEXKareem Hunt RB9.8
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL7.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV10.0
DBDerwin James DB · LAC6.3
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB3.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 124.5optimal 136.0left 11.5
Actual
QBJosh Allen24.7
RBTony Pollard9.3
RBJosh Jacobs21.8
WRStefon Diggs23.4
WRCooper Kupp8.1
TEMark Andrews17.0
FLEXDeAndre Hopkins11.0
KHarrison Butker3.0
DLDanielle Hunter3.5
DBL'Jarius Sneed1.3
IDP FLEXDaRon Bland1.5
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF24.7
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB21.8
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN9.3
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS23.4
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND16.2
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL17.0
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT14.4
KHarrison Butker K · KC3.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU3.5
DBDaRon Bland DB · DAL1.5
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC1.3
In Hinkie we trust #FAAB👑
actual 112.0optimal 121.2left 9.2
Actual
QBWill Levis8.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson24.9
RBAntonio Gibson15.5
WRDeVonta Smith14.6
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba13.1
TEKyle Pitts10.1
FLEXTutu Atwell5.3
KMatt Gay11.0
DLDeForest Buckner6.4
DBJoey Porter2.5
IDP FLEXQuay Walker0.0
Optimal
QBWill Levis QB · NYJ8.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE24.9
RBAntonio Gibson RB15.5
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI14.6
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA13.1
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL10.1
FLEXKenny Gainwell RB · TB9.3
KMatt Gay K · LV11.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND6.4
DBSydney Brown DB · ATL4.3
IDP FLEXWill Anderson DL · HOU3.5
Dickey Lickey
actual 113.0optimal 121.4left 8.4
Actual
QBJoe Burrow23.3
RBBijan Robinson5.9
RBAlexander Mattison18.3
WRMike Evans13.7
WRGarrett Wilson13.8
TELogan Thomas7.1
FLEXDeMario Douglas10.4
KEvan McPherson6.0
DLJosh Sweat3.9
DBJordan Poyer4.8
IDP FLEXDevin White5.8
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN23.3
RBAlexander Mattison RB18.3
RBJeff Wilson RB6.8
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ13.8
WRMike Evans WR · SF13.7
TEHunter Henry TE · NE13.9
FLEXDerius Davis WR · LAC11.2
KEvan McPherson K · CIN6.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI3.9
DBJordan Poyer DB4.8
IDP FLEXDevin White LB · DET5.8
Bob Top Nick Bottom
actual 103.4optimal 106.8left 3.4
Actual
QBGardner Minshew9.6
RBJerome Ford12.7
RBJerick McKinnon11.2
WRJayden Reed7.9
WRMack Hollins6.6
TEDalton Schultz28.0
FLEXTyler Lockett6.2
KJustin Tucker14.0
DLTrey Hendrickson0.5
DBAntoine Winfield3.3
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre3.5
Optimal
QBGardner Minshew QB · ARI9.6
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI12.7
RBJerick McKinnon RB11.2
WRTre Tucker WR · LV8.6
WRJayden Reed WR · GB7.9
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU28.0
FLEXMack Hollins WR · NE6.6
KJustin Tucker K14.0
DLZaven Collins LB · ARI1.5
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU3.5
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB3.3
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2023/Week 9/Lineup efficiency