2024 · Week 10
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
228.4
46 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
verbbb
WR
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
7.4
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR · PIT
29.4
+22.0
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Got7.4
Should have startedMarquez Valdes-ScantlingWR · PIT
Could've had29.4
Leak+22.0
Dickey Lickey
WR
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
9.1
Calvin RidleyWR · TEN
27.9
+18.8
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Got9.1
Should have startedCalvin RidleyWR · TEN
Could've had27.9
Leak+18.8
Cursed team
WR
DJ MooreWR · BUF
5.7
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
19.8
+14.1
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Got5.7
Should have startedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Could've had19.8
Leak+14.1
Shipping DeJawn
RB
Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL
2.7
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
16.7
+14.0
ManagerShipping DeJawn
SlotRB
StartedJavonte WilliamsRB · DAL
Got2.7
Should have startedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Could've had16.7
Leak+14.0
The Maccabees
WR
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
3.4
Marvin HarrisonWR · HOU
16.4
+13.0
ManagerThe Maccabees
SlotWR
StartedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Got3.4
Should have startedMarvin HarrisonWR · HOU
Could've had16.4
Leak+13.0
Glock Purdy
RB
De'Von AchaneRB · MIA
10.2
Austin EkelerRB · WAS
22.8
+12.6
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedDe'Von AchaneRB · MIA
Got10.2
Should have startedAustin EkelerRB · WAS
Could've had22.8
Leak+12.6
verbbb
RB
Miles SandersRB
0.5
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
12.1
+11.6
Managerverbbb
SlotRB
StartedMiles SandersRB
Got0.5
Should have startedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Could've had12.1
Leak+11.6
Shipping DeJawn
TE
Dalton KincaidTE · BUF
4.4
T.J. HockensonTE · MIN
15.7
+11.3
ManagerShipping DeJawn
SlotTE
StartedDalton KincaidTE · BUF
Got4.4
Should have startedT.J. HockensonTE · MIN
Could've had15.7
Leak+11.3
Cursed team
RB
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
9.3
Rachaad WhiteRB · WAS
19.0
+9.7
ManagerCursed team
SlotRB
StartedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Got9.3
Should have startedRachaad WhiteRB · WAS
Could've had19.0
Leak+9.7
Kirko Chainz Gang
RB
J.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
8.5
Bucky IrvingRB · TB
17.7
+9.2
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedJ.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
Got8.5
Should have startedBucky IrvingRB · TB
Could've had17.7
Leak+9.2
Per-team breakdown
Glock Purdy
actual 126.4optimal 166.3left 39.9
Actual
QBBrock Purdy25.8
RBDe'Von Achane10.2
RBDerrick Henry14.1
WRJustin Jefferson9.8
WRMalik Nabers10.8
TETravis Kelce20.9
FLEXBreece Hall12.3
KJake Moody9.7
DLT.J. Watt1.0
DBAlontae Taylor4.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards7.8
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF25.8
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS22.8
RBChase Brown RB · CIN22.4
WRJohn Metchie WR · CAR18.9
WRTyreek Hill WR11.7
TETravis Kelce TE · KC20.9
FLEXDerrick Henry RB · BAL14.1
KJake Bates K · DET13.0
DLByron Young LB · LAR4.1
DBAlontae Taylor DB · TEN4.0
IDP FLEXQuincy Williams LB · CLE8.5
verbbb
actual 106.4optimal 142.5left 36.1
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes16.5
RBMiles Sanders0.5
RBAaron Jones12.1
WRZay Flowers7.4
WRDarnell Mooney15.8
TE0.0
FLEXGeorge Pickens22.3
KJason Sanders15.7
DLMicah Parsons8.8
DBKyle Hamilton3.5
IDP FLEXFred Warner3.8
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC16.5
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN12.1
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN6.5
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT29.4
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL22.3
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO4.2
FLEXRicky Pearsall WR · SF19.8
KJason Sanders K · NYJ15.7
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB8.8
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL3.5
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF3.8
Dickey Lickey
actual 119.4optimal 149.2left 29.9
Actual
QBJoe Burrow37.7
RBBijan Robinson29.4
RBTyrone Tracy15.9
WRGarrett Wilson9.1
WRBrian Thomas3.2
TEMike Gesicki7.0
FLEXJameson Williams9.3
KEvan McPherson4.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.3
DBKerby Joseph0.8
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie2.8
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN37.7
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL29.4
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG15.9
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN27.9
WRJameson Williams WR · DET9.3
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN7.0
FLEXTrey Benson RB · ARI10.7
KEvan McPherson K · CIN4.0
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX3.8
DBTrent McDuffie DB · LAR2.8
IDP FLEXKerby Joseph DB · DET0.8
Cursed team
actual 99.5optimal 123.3left 23.8
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield8.9
RBSaquon Barkley9.3
RBAlvin Kamara16.6
WRDJ Moore5.7
WRPuka Nacua19.8
TECade Otton8.5
FLEXDeebo Samuel13.3
KKa'imi Fairbairn13.0
DLMyles Garrett0.0
DBJulian Love0.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin4.3
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB8.9
RBRachaad White RB · WAS19.0
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO16.6
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR19.8
WRJauan Jennings WR · MIN17.1
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT10.7
FLEXDevaughn Vele WR · NO13.9
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU13.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.0
DBJulian Love DB · SEA0.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB4.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 142.1optimal 160.6left 18.5
Actual
QBKirk Cousins11.2
RBJ.K. Dobbins8.5
RBDavid Montgomery13.1
WRJa'Marr Chase61.4
WRCourtland Sutton19.8
TECole Kmet3.3
FLEXRico Dowdle8.6
KBrandon Aubrey7.6
DLAndrew Van Ginkel3.8
DBDerwin James1.5
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson3.3
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV11.2
RBBucky Irving RB · TB17.7
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU13.1
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN61.4
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN19.8
TECole Kmet TE · CHI3.3
FLEXRashod Bateman WR · BAL17.4
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL7.6
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN3.8
DBDerwin James DB · LAC1.5
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke LB · CAR3.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 133.1optimal 151.4left 18.3
Actual
QBJalen Hurts30.7
RBChristian McCaffrey17.4
RBJahmyr Gibbs14.1
WRA.J. Brown17.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown18.5
TETaysom Hill7.8
FLEXDavante Adams9.1
KJake Elliott11.7
DLDexter Lawrence1.3
DBBrandon Jones4.0
IDP FLEXMack Wilson1.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI30.7
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR24.9
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF17.4
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET18.5
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE17.6
TEJa'Tavion Sanders TE · CAR8.8
FLEXJames Cook RB · BUF15.5
KJake Elliott K · PHI11.7
DLDexter Lawrence DT · CIN1.3
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN4.0
IDP FLEXMack Wilson LB · ARI1.0
Shipping DeJawn
actual 110.6optimal 127.8left 17.2
Actual
QBLamar Jackson33.9
RBJavonte Williams2.7
RBJonathan Taylor16.7
WRCeeDee Lamb8.4
WRKhalil Shakir12.6
TEDalton Kincaid4.4
FLEXD'Andre Swift7.5
KTyler Bass13.7
DLMontez Sweat0.3
DBCooper DeJean5.2
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks5.3
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL33.9
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND16.7
RBTyjae Spears RB · TEN8.1
WRKhalil Shakir WR · BUF12.6
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL8.4
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN15.7
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI7.5
KTyler Bass K · BUF13.7
DLHaason Reddick LB0.8
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI5.2
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA5.3
Stroud & the Vets
actual 89.8optimal 103.6left 13.8
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud9.8
RBCam Akers5.7
RBTony Pollard10.3
WRTerry McLaurin17.8
WRDeAndre Hopkins10.3
TEGeorge Kittle15.4
FLEXJake Ferguson4.4
KChase McLaughlin8.0
DLSam Hubbard0.5
DBJessie Bates1.5
IDP FLEXBrian Branch6.0
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU9.8
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN10.3
RBTyler Goodson RB · DAL8.9
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS17.8
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR10.3
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF15.4
FLEXKeenan Allen WR · IND9.4
KChase McLaughlin K · TB8.0
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI3.6
DBBrian Branch DB · DET6.0
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND4.0
Jv
actual 53.5optimal 66.8left 13.3
Actual
QBRussell Wilson18.1
RBJustice Hill1.8
RBTy Chandler1.8
WRRay-Ray McCloud9.4
WRCalvin Austin4.8
TEJosh Whyle0.0
FLEXJoshua Palmer5.3
KJustin Tucker2.0
DLTrey Hendrickson1.3
DBAntoine Winfield4.3
IDP FLEXNick Cross4.8
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB18.1
RBTy Chandler RB · NO1.8
RBJustice Hill RB · BAL1.8
WRMalik Washington WR · MIA11.3
WRRay-Ray McCloud WR9.4
TECade Stover TE · HOU1.2
FLEXCurtis Samuel WR8.0
KJustin Tucker K2.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF4.2
DBNick Cross DB · WAS4.8
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB4.3
The Maccabees
actual 105.4optimal 115.1left 9.7
Actual
QBSam Darnold6.4
RBJames Conner23.3
RBRaheem Mostert5.9
WRDeVonta Smith3.4
WRMarvin Harrison16.4
TEKyle Pitts10.0
FLEXSam LaPorta17.9
KChris Boswell4.0
DLHarold Landry2.0
DBReed Blankenship5.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun10.8
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA6.4
RBJames Conner RB · ARI23.3
RBRaheem Mostert RB5.9
WRMarvin Harrison WR · HOU16.4
WRAdonai Mitchell WR · NYJ13.1
TESam LaPorta TE · DET17.9
FLEXKyle Pitts TE · ATL10.0
KChris Boswell K · PIT4.0
DLHarold Landry LB · NE2.0
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU5.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI10.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 139.6optimal 143.7left 4.1
Actual
QBJosh Allen19.2
RBKyren Williams11.2
RBKareem Hunt17.5
WRCooper Kupp15.0
WRJosh Downs14.7
TEMark Andrews18.8
FLEXAlec Pierce19.9
KHarrison Butker10.6
DLDanielle Hunter2.5
DBTrevon Diggs3.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun7.3
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF19.2
RBKareem Hunt RB17.5
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR11.2
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND19.9
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA15.0
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL18.8
FLEXJosh Downs WR · IND14.7
KHarrison Butker K · KC10.6
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU2.5
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI7.1
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX7.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 127.1optimal 130.9left 3.8
Actual
QBKyler Murray29.7
RBJoe Mixon17.8
RBRhamondre Stevenson8.7
WRDrake London18.7
WRJordan Addison5.4
TETrey McBride11.6
FLEXJaylen Waddle9.3
KBlake Grupe8.8
DLBrian Burns5.6
DBKevin Byard5.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith6.5
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN29.7
RBJoe Mixon RB17.8
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE8.7
WRDrake London WR · ATL18.7
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN9.3
TETrey McBride TE · ARI11.6
FLEXKayshon Boutte WR · HOU9.2
KBlake Grupe K · LAR8.8
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG5.6
DBKevin Byard DB · NE5.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL6.5