2024 · Week 11
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
378.8
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Stroud & the Vets
TE
George KittleTE · SF
0.0
Jonnu SmithTE · GB
30.6
+30.6
ManagerStroud & the Vets
SlotTE
StartedGeorge KittleTE · SF
Got0.0
Should have startedJonnu SmithTE · GB
Could've had30.6
Leak+30.6
The McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
12.0
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
40.7
+28.7
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got12.0
Should have startedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Could've had40.7
Leak+28.7
Cursed team
WR
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
6.1
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
33.8
+27.7
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Got6.1
Should have startedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Could've had33.8
Leak+27.7
Jv
QB
Russell WilsonQB
6.3
Bo NixQB · DEN
30.8
+24.5
ManagerJv
SlotQB
StartedRussell WilsonQB
Got6.3
Should have startedBo NixQB · DEN
Could've had30.8
Leak+24.5
Dickey Lickey
WR
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
5.8
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
26.1
+20.3
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Got5.8
Should have startedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Could've had26.1
Leak+20.3
Stroud & the Vets
QB
C.J. StroudQB · HOU
10.9
Matthew StaffordQB · LAR
28.8
+17.9
ManagerStroud & the Vets
SlotQB
StartedC.J. StroudQB · HOU
Got10.9
Should have startedMatthew StaffordQB · LAR
Could've had28.8
Leak+17.9
Stroud & the Vets
FLEX
Jake FergusonTE · DAL
2.6
Zach ErtzTE · PHI
18.7
+16.1
ManagerStroud & the Vets
SlotFLEX
StartedJake FergusonTE · DAL
Got2.6
Should have startedZach ErtzTE · PHI
Could've had18.7
Leak+16.1
The Maccabees
WR
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
7.4
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
22.8
+15.4
ManagerThe Maccabees
SlotWR
StartedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Got7.4
Should have startedJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
Could've had22.8
Leak+15.4
verbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
4.7
Elijah MooreWR · PHI
19.4
+14.7
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got4.7
Should have startedElijah MooreWR · PHI
Could've had19.4
Leak+14.7
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
QB
Josh AllenQB · BUF
24.0
Jared GoffQB · DET
38.6
+14.6
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotQB
StartedJosh AllenQB · BUF
Got24.0
Should have startedJared GoffQB · DET
Could've had38.6
Leak+14.6
Per-team breakdown
Stroud & the Vets
actual 49.0optimal 135.0left 86.0
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud10.9
RBZach Charbonnet2.5
RBTony Pollard4.9
WRTerry McLaurin2.0
WRDeAndre Hopkins5.9
TEGeorge Kittle0.0
FLEXJake Ferguson2.6
KWil Lutz9.5
DLSam Hubbard0.0
DBJessie Bates7.8
IDP FLEXBrian Branch3.0
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR28.8
RBCam Akers RB11.6
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN4.9
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX9.3
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND8.1
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB30.6
FLEXZach Ertz TE · PHI18.7
KWil Lutz K · DEN9.5
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI2.8
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL7.8
IDP FLEXBrian Branch DB · DET3.0
Jv
actual 76.9optimal 118.6left 41.7
Actual
QBRussell Wilson6.3
RBJustice Hill10.3
RBTy Chandler1.4
WRJayden Reed10.4
WRXavier Worthy17.6
TEIsaiah Likely10.5
FLEXTyler Lockett3.9
KJustin Tucker4.4
DLTrey Hendrickson4.1
DBJalen Pitre6.3
IDP FLEXNick Cross1.8
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN30.8
RBJustice Hill RB · BAL10.3
RBTy Chandler RB · NO1.4
WRXavier Worthy WR · KC17.6
WRCurtis Samuel WR17.3
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG10.5
FLEXRay-Ray McCloud WR11.1
KJustin Tucker K4.4
DLNick Bosa DE · SF4.9
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU6.3
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL4.1
Shipping DeJawn
actual 100.7optimal 136.3left 35.6
Actual
QBLamar Jackson15.9
RBD'Andre Swift16.4
RBJonathan Taylor7.0
WRCeeDee Lamb19.1
WRKhalil Shakir15.5
TET.J. Hockenson3.3
FLEXNico Collins10.2
KTyler Bass5.3
DLMontez Sweat0.3
DBCooper DeJean2.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks5.3
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE18.0
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL18.7
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI16.4
WRChristian Watson WR · GB22.0
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL19.1
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN3.3
FLEXKhalil Shakir WR · BUF15.5
KCameron Dicker K · LAC12.3
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI0.3
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN5.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA5.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 128.0optimal 160.1left 32.1
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa24.5
RBJoe Mixon38.0
RBBrian Robinson14.2
WRDrake London10.1
WRJaylen Waddle6.2
TEDawson Knox8.5
FLEXRhamondre Stevenson12.9
KBlake Grupe5.0
DL0.0
DBKevin Byard3.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith5.3
Optimal
QBJameis Winston QB · NYG28.6
RBJoe Mixon RB38.0
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL14.2
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN17.6
WRDrake London WR · ATL10.1
TENoah Gray TE · KC18.3
FLEXRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE12.9
KCairo Santos K · CHI8.3
DLLaiatu Latu DL · IND3.5
DBKevin Byard DB · NE3.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL5.3
verbbb
actual 119.3optimal 149.5left 30.2
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes15.8
RBKenneth Walker13.9
RBAaron Jones5.3
WRZay Flowers12.4
WRDarnell Mooney4.7
TEBrock Bowers31.8
FLEXGeorge Pickens17.6
KJason Sanders11.7
DLMicah Parsons0.3
DBKyle Hamilton4.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner1.0
Optimal
QBGardner Minshew QB · ARI18.0
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC13.9
RBAudric Estime RB · CLE5.5
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT19.7
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI19.4
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV31.8
FLEXGeorge Pickens WR · DAL17.6
KJason Myers K · SEA12.9
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB0.3
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA5.8
IDP FLEXKyle Hamilton DB · BAL4.8
Glock Purdy
actual 142.7optimal 172.9left 30.2
Actual
QBBrock Purdy18.4
RBDe'Von Achane20.5
RBDerrick Henry10.5
WRJustin Jefferson15.3
WRTyreek Hill19.1
TETravis Kelce3.3
FLEXBreece Hall31.6
KJake Bates12.4
DLT.J. Watt3.6
DBAlontae Taylor5.3
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards2.8
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC24.4
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ31.6
RBAustin Ekeler RB · WAS21.2
WRLadd McConkey WR · LAC20.3
WRTyreek Hill WR19.1
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI11.8
FLEXDe'Von Achane RB · MIA20.5
KJake Bates K · DET12.4
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT3.6
DBAlontae Taylor DB · TEN5.3
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI2.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 178.4optimal 205.2left 26.8
Actual
QBJalen Hurts19.7
RBChristian McCaffrey14.6
RBJahmyr Gibbs20.3
WRA.J. Brown12.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown40.7
TETaysom Hill45.2
FLEXDavante Adams14.2
KJake Elliott5.1
DLNolan Smith3.6
DB0.0
IDP FLEXGermaine Pratt3.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI19.7
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET20.3
RBJames Cook RB · BUF19.7
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET40.7
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE29.2
TETaysom Hill TE45.2
FLEXChristian McCaffrey RB · SF14.6
KYounghoe Koo K9.2
DLNolan Smith LB · PHI3.6
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT0.0
IDP FLEXGermaine Pratt LB · IND3.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 112.2optimal 138.0left 25.7
Actual
QBJoe Burrow31.0
RBBijan Robinson10.3
RBAlexander Mattison10.7
WRGarrett Wilson5.8
WRBrian Thomas15.1
TEMike Gesicki0.0
FLEXJameson Williams26.1
KEvan McPherson7.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen1.5
DBKerby Joseph4.3
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie0.5
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN31.0
RBAlexander Mattison RB10.7
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL10.3
WRJameson Williams WR · DET26.1
WRMarvin Mims WR · DEN16.3
TEHunter Henry TE · NE12.3
FLEXBrian Thomas WR · JAX15.1
KCam Little K · JAX9.4
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX1.5
DBKerby Joseph DB · DET4.3
IDP FLEXTravon Walker DL · JAX1.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 138.4optimal 160.8left 22.4
Actual
QBJosh Allen24.0
RBKyren Williams8.6
RBKareem Hunt6.0
WRCooper Kupp31.1
WRJosh Downs21.6
TEDavid Njoku19.1
FLEXTravis Etienne6.3
KDaniel Carlson7.0
DLDanielle Hunter7.0
DBTrevon Diggs4.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun3.8
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET38.6
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR8.6
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO6.3
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA31.1
WRJosh Downs WR · IND21.6
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC19.1
FLEXQuentin Johnston WR · LAC13.8
KDaniel Carlson K · NO7.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU7.0
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA4.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.8
The Maccabees
actual 122.2optimal 143.5left 21.3
Actual
QBSam Darnold24.6
RBJosh Jacobs24.4
RBRaheem Mostert0.7
WRDeVonta Smith7.4
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba22.8
TEKyle Pitts1.9
FLEXTucker Kraft0.0
KChris Boswell25.3
DLHarold Landry2.0
DBReed Blankenship6.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun6.5
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA24.6
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB24.4
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB6.6
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA22.8
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI7.4
TELuke Schoonmaker TE · DAL12.1
FLEXAdonai Mitchell WR · NYJ5.3
KChris Boswell K · PIT25.3
DLHarold Landry LB · NE2.0
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU6.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI6.5
Cursed team
actual 166.8optimal 187.2left 20.4
Actual
QBAnthony Richardson28.6
RBSaquon Barkley34.8
RBAlvin Kamara12.9
WRDeebo Samuel6.1
WRPuka Nacua27.1
TEEvan Engram7.8
FLEXTee Higgins33.8
KKa'imi Fairbairn10.3
DLMyles Garrett0.0
DBJulian Love3.5
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin2.0
Optimal
QBAnthony Richardson QB · IND28.6
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI34.8
RBNajee Harris RB13.8
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN33.8
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR27.1
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN7.8
FLEXJauan Jennings WR · MIN25.6
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU10.3
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.0
DBJulian Love DB · SEA3.5
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB2.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 159.4optimal 165.7left 6.3
Actual
QBJordan Love22.2
RBJ.K. Dobbins18.9
RBDavid Montgomery24.5
WRJa'Marr Chase27.3
WRCourtland Sutton15.3
TEWill Dissly19.5
FLEXDK Metcalf14.5
KZane Gonzalez5.5
DLMaxx Crosby2.0
DBXavier McKinney3.8
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson6.0
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB22.2
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU24.5
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN18.9
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN27.3
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN15.3
TEWill Dissly TE19.5
FLEXDK Metcalf WR · PIT14.5
KZane Gonzalez K · MIA5.5
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN8.3
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB3.8
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB6.0