2024 · Week 12
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
276.8
47 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Kyler MurrayQB · MIN
6.3
Tua TagovailoaQB · ATL
29.5
+23.2
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedKyler MurrayQB · MIN
Got6.3
Should have startedTua TagovailoaQB · ATL
Could've had29.5
Leak+23.2
Kirko Chainz Gang
RB
J.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
8.9
Bucky IrvingRB · TB
29.9
+21.0
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedJ.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
Got8.9
Should have startedBucky IrvingRB · TB
Could've had29.9
Leak+21.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
QB
Jared GoffQB · DET
10.8
Jayden DanielsQB · WAS
31.6
+20.9
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotQB
StartedJared GoffQB · DET
Got10.8
Should have startedJayden DanielsQB · WAS
Could've had31.6
Leak+20.9
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
FLEX
Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE
3.3
Noah GrayTE · KC
23.4
+20.1
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotFLEX
StartedRhamondre StevensonRB · NE
Got3.3
Should have startedNoah GrayTE · KC
Could've had23.4
Leak+20.1
Stroud & the Vets
RB
Zach CharbonnetRB · SEA
2.2
Tony PollardRB · TEN
21.9
+19.7
ManagerStroud & the Vets
SlotRB
StartedZach CharbonnetRB · SEA
Got2.2
Should have startedTony PollardRB · TEN
Could've had21.9
Leak+19.7
Kirko Chainz Gang
WR
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
10.4
Courtland SuttonWR · DEN
29.7
+19.3
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Got10.4
Should have startedCourtland SuttonWR · DEN
Could've had29.7
Leak+19.3
The McCafrican Americans
RB
Christian McCaffreyRB · SF
8.3
Jahmyr GibbsRB · DET
24.9
+16.6
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedChristian McCaffreyRB · SF
Got8.3
Should have startedJahmyr GibbsRB · DET
Could've had24.9
Leak+16.6
verbbb
DB
Kyle HamiltonDB · BAL
1.3
Christian GonzalezDB · NE
16.6
+15.3
Managerverbbb
SlotDB
StartedKyle HamiltonDB · BAL
Got1.3
Should have startedChristian GonzalezDB · NE
Could've had16.6
Leak+15.3
Jv
TE
Isaiah LikelyTE · NYG
0.0
Cade StoverTE · HOU
12.1
+12.1
ManagerJv
SlotTE
StartedIsaiah LikelyTE · NYG
Got0.0
Should have startedCade StoverTE · HOU
Could've had12.1
Leak+12.1
Jv
WR
Jayden ReedWR · GB
6.4
Calvin AustinWR · NYG
18.3
+11.9
ManagerJv
SlotWR
StartedJayden ReedWR · GB
Got6.4
Should have startedCalvin AustinWR · NYG
Could've had18.3
Leak+11.9
Per-team breakdown
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 128.6optimal 181.5left 52.9
Actual
QBKyler Murray6.3
RBJoe Mixon10.0
RBBrian Robinson3.6
WRJordan Addison32.2
WRJaylen Waddle29.9
TETrey McBride25.8
FLEXRhamondre Stevenson3.3
KCairo Santos9.7
DLKhalil Mack1.8
DBKevin Byard6.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith0.0
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL29.5
RBJoe Mixon RB10.0
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI6.6
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN32.2
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN29.9
TETrey McBride TE · ARI25.8
FLEXNoah Gray TE · KC23.4
KCairo Santos K · CHI9.7
DLLaiatu Latu DL · IND6.7
DBKevin Byard DB · NE6.0
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack LB · LAC1.8
Jv
actual 78.0optimal 122.4left 44.4
Actual
QBBo Nix19.4
RBJustice Hill16.2
RBTy Chandler2.0
WRJayden Reed6.4
WRXavier Worthy9.1
TEIsaiah Likely0.0
FLEXTyler Lockett4.0
KJustin Tucker7.5
DLZaven Collins7.9
DBJalen Pitre0.5
IDP FLEXNick Cross5.0
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN19.4
RBJustice Hill RB · BAL16.2
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI5.4
WRCalvin Austin WR · NYG18.3
WRTre Tucker WR · LV16.2
TECade Stover TE · HOU12.1
FLEXXavier Worthy WR · KC9.1
KJustin Tucker K7.5
DLZaven Collins LB · ARI7.9
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB5.3
IDP FLEXNick Cross DB · WAS5.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 104.7optimal 148.7left 44.0
Actual
QBJared Goff10.8
RBKyren Williams11.2
RBKareem Hunt11.7
WRCooper Kupp20.5
WRJosh Downs5.9
TEDavid Njoku3.9
FLEXMichael Pittman17.4
KAustin Seibert6.2
DLDanielle Hunter10.0
DBAlohi Gilman1.0
IDP FLEXFrankie Luvu6.3
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS31.6
RBKareem Hunt RB11.7
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR11.2
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA20.5
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT17.4
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL15.6
FLEXJosh Downs WR · IND5.9
KDaniel Carlson K · NO16.1
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU10.0
DBTre'von Moehrig DB · CAR2.5
IDP FLEXFrankie Luvu LB · WAS6.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 149.1optimal 172.3left 23.1
Actual
QBJordan Love14.7
RBJ.K. Dobbins8.9
RBDavid Montgomery16.3
WRDK Metcalf10.4
WRCourtland Sutton29.7
TEWill Dissly8.7
FLEXBucky Irving29.9
KBrandon Aubrey11.4
DLMaxx Crosby2.3
DBXavier McKinney10.3
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke6.5
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB14.7
RBBucky Irving RB · TB29.9
RBNick Chubb RB19.0
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN29.7
WRRashod Bateman WR · BAL14.8
TECole Kmet TE · CHI13.9
FLEXJaylen Warren RB · PIT16.4
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL11.4
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN5.5
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB10.3
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke LB · CAR6.5
The Maccabees
actual 124.1optimal 146.6left 22.6
Actual
QBSam Darnold24.1
RBJosh Jacobs28.6
RBJames Conner9.9
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba20.7
WRMarvin Harrison8.2
TESam LaPorta4.9
FLEXTucker Kraft10.6
KChris Boswell7.8
DLHarold Landry6.5
DBReed Blankenship1.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun1.3
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI28.9
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB28.6
RBJames Conner RB · ARI9.9
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA20.7
WRMarvin Harrison WR · HOU8.2
TELuke Schoonmaker TE · DAL15.5
FLEXTucker Kraft TE · GB10.6
KChris Boswell K · PIT7.8
DLHarold Landry LB · NE6.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ4.5
IDP FLEXWill Anderson DL · HOU5.4
verbbb
actual 123.0optimal 141.5left 18.5
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes28.8
RBKenneth Walker13.8
RBAaron Jones22.4
WRZay Flowers12.2
WRElijah Moore5.6
TEBrock Bowers7.8
FLEXGeorge Pickens9.6
KJason Sanders12.1
DLMicah Parsons7.3
DBKyle Hamilton1.3
IDP FLEXFred Warner2.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC28.8
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN22.4
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC13.8
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL12.2
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL9.6
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV7.8
FLEXSamaje Perine RB · CIN8.6
KJason Sanders K · NYJ12.1
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB7.3
DBChristian Gonzalez DB · NE16.6
IDP FLEXDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA2.5
Stroud & the Vets
actual 155.6optimal 172.3left 16.7
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud16.7
RBZach Charbonnet2.2
RBTony Pollard21.9
WRTerry McLaurin23.7
WRDeAndre Hopkins14.5
TEGeorge Kittle21.4
FLEXJakobi Meyers22.6
KWil Lutz24.3
DLJalen Carter3.5
DBCam Bynum3.0
IDP FLEXBrian Branch1.8
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR19.2
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN21.9
RBCam Akers RB3.5
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND25.1
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS23.7
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB23.7
FLEXJakobi Meyers WR · JAX22.6
KWil Lutz K · DEN24.3
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI3.5
DBCam Bynum DB · IND3.0
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa LB1.8
Glock Purdy
actual 109.6optimal 125.5left 15.9
Actual
QBJustin Herbert17.6
RBDe'Von Achane20.6
RBDerrick Henry14.0
WRJustin Jefferson5.2
WRMike Evans12.3
TETravis Kelce12.7
FLEXTyreek Hill10.3
KJake Bates8.6
DLT.J. Watt1.3
DBDerwin James4.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards3.0
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC17.6
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA20.6
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL14.0
WRLadd McConkey WR · LAC14.3
WRMalik Nabers WR · NYG12.9
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS16.5
FLEXTravis Kelce TE · KC12.7
KJake Bates K · DET8.6
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT1.3
DBDerwin James DB · LAC4.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI3.0
Shipping DeJawn
actual 129.7optimal 144.8left 15.1
Actual
QBLamar Jackson23.6
RBD'Andre Swift10.3
RBJonathan Taylor3.5
WRCeeDee Lamb16.8
WRNico Collins21.2
TET.J. Hockenson20.1
FLEXJavonte Williams2.4
KCameron Dicker16.6
DLMontez Sweat3.5
DBCooper DeJean4.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks7.2
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL23.6
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI10.3
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG9.0
WRNico Collins WR · HOU21.2
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL16.8
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN20.1
FLEXTyler Boyd WR11.5
KCameron Dicker K · LAC16.6
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI3.5
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN5.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA7.2
Cursed team
actual 173.6optimal 188.6left 15.0
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield18.7
RBSaquon Barkley51.0
RBRachaad White11.7
WRDJ Moore28.1
WRPuka Nacua21.2
TECade Otton4.8
FLEXDeebo Samuel5.7
KKa'imi Fairbairn10.4
DLMyles Garrett11.8
DBJulian Love3.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin7.3
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB18.7
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI51.0
RBRachaad White RB · WAS11.7
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF28.1
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR21.2
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT10.4
FLEXDevaughn Vele WR · NO15.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU10.4
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR11.8
DBJulian Love DB · SEA3.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB7.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 132.1optimal 140.3left 8.2
Actual
QBJalen Hurts15.1
RBChristian McCaffrey8.3
RBJahmyr Gibbs24.9
WRA.J. Brown23.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown12.8
TEJa'Tavion Sanders8.4
FLEXChuba Hubbard15.0
KJake Elliott13.1
DL0.0
DBBudda Baker4.9
IDP FLEXLavonte David5.8
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR16.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET24.9
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR15.0
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE23.9
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE15.0
TEJa'Tavion Sanders TE · CAR8.4
FLEXAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET12.8
KJake Elliott K · PHI13.1
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX0.0
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI4.9
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB5.8
Dickey Lickey
actual 86.7optimal 87.2left 0.5
Actual
QBWill Levis14.1
RBTyrone Tracy9.0
RBTrey Benson1.8
WRJameson Williams12.3
WRCalvin Ridley15.3
TEHunter Henry9.4
FLEXDeMario Douglas12.3
KMatt Gay6.0
DLByron Young1.3
DBKerby Joseph1.5
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie3.8
Optimal
QBWill Levis QB · NYJ14.1
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG9.0
RBCarson Steele RB · PHI2.3
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN15.3
WRJameson Williams WR · DET12.3
TEHunter Henry TE · NE9.4
FLEXDeMario Douglas WR · NE12.3
KMatt Gay K · LV6.0
DLByron Young LB · LAR1.3
DBTrent McDuffie DB · LAR3.8
IDP FLEXKerby Joseph DB · DET1.5