MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2024 · Week 13

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
335.6
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
11.6
Jerry JeudyWR · CLE
44.8
+33.1
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got11.6
Should have startedJerry JeudyWR · CLE
Could've had44.8
Leak+33.1
SVStroud & the Vets
TE
George KittleTE · SF
2.2
Jonnu SmithTE · GB
21.3
+19.1
ManagerSVStroud & the Vets
SlotTE
StartedGeorge KittleTE · SF
Got2.2
Should have startedJonnu SmithTE · GB
Could've had21.3
Leak+19.1
GPGlock Purdy
FLEX
Breece HallRB · NYJ
6.0
Ladd McConkeyWR · LAC
22.2
+16.2
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotFLEX
StartedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Got6.0
Should have startedLadd McConkeyWR · LAC
Could've had22.2
Leak+16.2
SDShipping DeJawn
WR
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
6.4
Nico CollinsWR · HOU
21.4
+15.0
ManagerSDShipping DeJawn
SlotWR
StartedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Got6.4
Should have startedNico CollinsWR · HOU
Could've had21.4
Leak+15.0
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Kyler MurrayQB · MIN
15.2
Jameis WinstonQB · NYG
30.0
+14.8
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedKyler MurrayQB · MIN
Got15.2
Should have startedJameis WinstonQB · NYG
Could've had30.0
Leak+14.8
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
9.6
Marvin MimsWR · DEN
23.3
+13.7
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Got9.6
Should have startedMarvin MimsWR · DEN
Could've had23.3
Leak+13.7
JVJv
QB
Bo NixQB · DEN
13.2
Russell WilsonQB
25.9
+12.7
ManagerJVJv
SlotQB
StartedBo NixQB · DEN
Got13.2
Should have startedRussell WilsonQB
Could've had25.9
Leak+12.7
VEverbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
5.0
George PickensWR · DAL
17.6
+12.6
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got5.0
Should have startedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Could've had17.6
Leak+12.6
TAThe McCafrican Americans
RB
Christian McCaffreyRB · SF
8.7
James CookRB · BUF
21.0
+12.3
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedChristian McCaffreyRB · SF
Got8.7
Should have startedJames CookRB · BUF
Could've had21.0
Leak+12.3
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Tyrone TracyRB · NYG
14.5
Bijan RobinsonRB · ATL
25.5
+11.0
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedTyrone TracyRB · NYG
Got14.5
Should have startedBijan RobinsonRB · ATL
Could've had25.5
Leak+11.0
Per-team breakdown
The McCafrican Americans
actual 90.4optimal 158.2left 67.9
Actual
QBJalen Hurts17.6
RBChristian McCaffrey8.7
RBJahmyr Gibbs10.4
WRA.J. Brown11.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown12.8
TETaysom Hill10.2
FLEXChuba Hubbard2.3
KJake Elliott6.5
DLTravon Walker3.8
DBBudda Baker3.0
IDP FLEXLavonte David3.5
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR23.6
RBJames Cook RB · BUF21.0
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET10.4
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE44.8
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR18.1
TETaysom Hill TE10.2
FLEXAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET12.8
KYounghoe Koo K7.1
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX3.8
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI3.0
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB3.5
Stroud & the Vets
actual 116.7optimal 155.5left 38.7
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud15.4
RBIsiah Pacheco5.9
RBTony Pollard9.6
WRTerry McLaurin27.3
WRDeAndre Hopkins14.5
TEGeorge Kittle2.2
FLEXJonnu Smith21.3
KWil Lutz11.6
DLJalen Carter4.3
DBJessie Bates2.0
IDP FLEXBrian Branch2.8
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR16.6
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA12.1
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN9.6
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS27.3
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND25.1
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB21.3
FLEXJakobi Meyers WR · JAX17.2
KChase McLaughlin K · TB15.1
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI4.3
DBCam Bynum DB · IND4.3
IDP FLEXBrian Branch DB · DET2.8
Glock Purdy
actual 141.1optimal 179.6left 38.5
Actual
QBJustin Herbert9.5
RBDe'Von Achane21.0
RBDerrick Henry14.1
WRJustin Jefferson18.1
WRMike Evans26.8
TETravis Kelce14.3
FLEXBreece Hall6.0
KJake Bates12.4
DLT.J. Watt8.9
DBDerwin James7.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards3.0
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC9.5
RBChase Brown RB · CIN21.5
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA21.0
WRMike Evans WR · SF26.8
WRAdam Thielen WR24.4
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU17.6
FLEXLadd McConkey WR · LAC22.2
KJake Bates K · DET12.4
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT8.9
DBDerwin James DB · LAC7.0
IDP FLEXQuincy Williams LB · CLE8.3
Cursed team
actual 153.0optimal 185.9left 33.0
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield10.2
RBSaquon Barkley19.7
RBAlvin Kamara15.9
WRDJ Moore24.9
WRPuka Nacua17.3
TEEvan Engram11.1
FLEXTee Higgins19.1
KKa'imi Fairbairn13.3
DLMyles Garrett1.8
DBJulian Love7.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin12.6
Optimal
QBAnthony Richardson QB · IND21.2
RBNajee Harris RB25.4
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI19.7
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF24.9
WRNick Westbrook-Ikhine WR · IND21.6
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT19.3
FLEXTee Higgins WR · CIN19.1
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU13.3
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR1.8
DBJulian Love DB · SEA7.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB12.6
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 130.5optimal 161.4left 30.9
Actual
QBKyler Murray15.2
RBJoe Mixon21.9
RBBrian Robinson19.9
WRDrake London17.3
WRJaylen Waddle11.3
TETrey McBride21.6
FLEXJordan Addison9.9
KCairo Santos2.0
DLKhalil Mack2.3
DBKevin Byard4.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith4.4
Optimal
QBJameis Winston QB · NYG30.0
RBJoe Mixon RB21.9
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL19.9
WRDrake London WR · ATL17.3
WRDemarcus Robinson WR · SF13.9
TETrey McBride TE · ARI21.6
FLEXChris Rodriguez RB · JAX15.4
KBlake Grupe K · LAR9.8
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG2.5
DBKevin Byard DB · NE4.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL4.4
Jv
actual 86.5optimal 116.1left 29.6
Actual
QBBo Nix13.2
RBJustice Hill6.1
RBDameon Pierce1.1
WRJayden Reed19.7
WRXavier Worthy10.4
TEIsaiah Likely14.8
FLEXTroy Franklin5.3
KJustin Tucker6.4
DLTrey Hendrickson0.3
DBAntoine Winfield3.0
IDP FLEXNick Cross6.3
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB25.9
RBJustice Hill RB · BAL6.1
RBKimani Vidal RB · LAC2.0
WRJayden Reed WR · GB19.7
WRTre Tucker WR · LV16.4
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG14.8
FLEXRay-Ray McCloud WR14.8
KJustin Tucker K6.4
DLZaven Collins LB · ARI0.8
DBNick Cross DB · WAS6.3
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB3.0
verbbb
actual 111.6optimal 138.7left 27.1
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes17.6
RBKenneth Walker6.6
RBAaron Jones9.8
WRZay Flowers11.6
WRDarnell Mooney5.0
TEBrock Bowers31.9
FLEXGeorge Pickens17.6
KJason Sanders3.3
DLMicah Parsons4.6
DBKyle Hamilton1.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner1.8
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC17.6
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN9.8
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC6.6
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI20.2
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL17.6
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV31.9
FLEXMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT12.1
KJason Myers K · SEA10.7
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB4.6
DBChristian Gonzalez DB · NE5.8
IDP FLEXDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA1.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 107.4optimal 131.6left 24.2
Actual
QBJosh Allen28.4
RBKyren Williams18.3
RBKareem Hunt3.5
WRCooper Kupp4.7
WRMichael Pittman9.2
TEDavid Njoku26.2
FLEXTravis Etienne8.8
KDaniel Carlson2.0
DLDanielle Hunter0.5
DBBrandon Jones2.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun3.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF28.4
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR18.3
RBAmeer Abdullah RB · JAX11.2
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND10.6
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT9.2
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC26.2
FLEXMark Andrews TE · BAL19.4
KDaniel Carlson K · NO2.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU0.5
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN2.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.8
Dickey Lickey
actual 128.7optimal 150.8left 22.1
Actual
QBJoe Burrow21.3
RBTyrone Tracy14.5
RBBijan Robinson25.5
WRJameson Williams9.6
WRGarrett Wilson9.1
TEHunter Henry14.5
FLEXBrian Thomas19.7
KEvan McPherson8.8
DLByron Young0.8
DBKerby Joseph3.0
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie2.0
Optimal
QBAidan O'Connell QB · LV22.6
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL25.5
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG14.5
WRMarvin Mims WR · DEN23.3
WRBrian Thomas WR · JAX19.7
TEHunter Henry TE · NE14.5
FLEXIsaiah Davis RB · NYJ12.7
KEvan McPherson K · CIN8.8
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX4.2
DBKerby Joseph DB · DET3.0
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie DB · LAR2.0
Shipping DeJawn
actual 114.4optimal 127.4left 13.0
Actual
QBLamar Jackson26.4
RBD'Andre Swift9.9
RBJonathan Taylor17.3
WRCeeDee Lamb6.4
WRNico Collins21.4
TET.J. Hockenson5.8
FLEXKhalil Shakir7.0
KCameron Dicker13.0
DLMontez Sweat0.3
DBCooper DeJean3.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks3.5
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL26.4
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND17.3
RBRay Davis RB · BUF15.4
WRNico Collins WR · HOU21.4
WRChristian Watson WR · GB10.2
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN5.8
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI9.9
KCameron Dicker K · LAC13.0
DLHaason Reddick LB1.0
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI3.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA3.5
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 148.4optimal 154.0left 5.6
Actual
QBJordan Love21.0
RBRico Dowdle21.3
RBDavid Montgomery15.4
WRJa'Marr Chase21.6
WRCourtland Sutton16.9
TEWill Dissly0.0
FLEXBucky Irving30.3
KBrandon Aubrey9.3
DLMaxx Crosby4.1
DBXavier McKinney4.0
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke4.5
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB21.0
RBBucky Irving RB · TB30.3
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT21.3
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN21.6
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN16.9
TECole Kmet TE · CHI5.6
FLEXDavid Montgomery RB · HOU15.4
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL9.3
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV4.1
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB4.0
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke LB · CAR4.5
The Maccabees
actual 148.2optimal 153.2left 5.1
Actual
QBCaleb Williams26.1
RBJosh Jacobs22.7
RBJames Conner11.1
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba13.4
WRMarvin Harrison17.5
TESam LaPorta15.6
FLEXTucker Kraft13.8
KChris Boswell15.4
DLHarold Landry1.3
DBReed Blankenship1.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun9.5
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI26.1
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB22.7
RBAntonio Gibson RB15.4
WRMarvin Harrison WR · HOU17.5
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA13.4
TESam LaPorta TE · DET15.6
FLEXTucker Kraft TE · GB13.8
KChris Boswell K · PIT15.4
DLHarold Landry LB · NE1.3
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ2.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI9.5
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2024/Week 13/Lineup efficiency