MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2024 · Week 14

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
327.4
51 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
CTCursed team
WR
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
4.3
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
42.3
+38.0
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Got4.3
Should have startedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Could've had42.3
Leak+38.0
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Drake LondonWR · ATL
13.0
Jordan AddisonWR · MIN
42.8
+29.8
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Got13.0
Should have startedJordan AddisonWR · MIN
Could've had42.8
Leak+29.8
TMThe Maccabees
QB
Caleb WilliamsQB · CHI
14.1
Sam DarnoldQB · SEA
38.6
+24.5
ManagerTMThe Maccabees
SlotQB
StartedCaleb WilliamsQB · CHI
Got14.1
Should have startedSam DarnoldQB · SEA
Could've had38.6
Leak+24.5
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
8.3
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
26.6
+18.3
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got8.3
Should have startedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Could've had26.6
Leak+18.3
JVJv
WR
Jayden ReedWR · GB
0.0
Ray-Ray McCloudWR
17.8
+17.8
ManagerJVJv
SlotWR
StartedJayden ReedWR · GB
Got0.0
Should have startedRay-Ray McCloudWR
Could've had17.8
Leak+17.8
GPGlock Purdy
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
11.7
Tyreek HillWR
28.6
+17.0
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got11.7
Should have startedTyreek HillWR
Could've had28.6
Leak+17.0
KGKirko Chainz Gang
RB
Bucky IrvingRB · TB
2.8
David MontgomeryRB · HOU
19.4
+16.6
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedBucky IrvingRB · TB
Got2.8
Should have startedDavid MontgomeryRB · HOU
Could've had19.4
Leak+16.6
TAThe McCafrican Americans
RB
James CookRB · BUF
4.9
Chuba HubbardRB · CAR
20.7
+15.8
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJames CookRB · BUF
Got4.9
Should have startedChuba HubbardRB · CAR
Could've had20.7
Leak+15.8
CTCursed team
RB
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
14.4
Isaac GuerendoRB · SF
27.8
+13.4
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotRB
StartedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Got14.4
Should have startedIsaac GuerendoRB · SF
Could've had27.8
Leak+13.4
VEverbbb
WR
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR · PIT
9.6
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
22.2
+12.6
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedMarquez Valdes-ScantlingWR · PIT
Got9.6
Should have startedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Could've had22.2
Leak+12.6
Per-team breakdown
Cursed team
actual 124.8optimal 191.4left 66.7
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield20.0
RBSaquon Barkley14.4
RBAlvin Kamara12.9
WRTee Higgins4.3
WRPuka Nacua42.3
TEEvan Engram7.3
FLEXDJ Moore10.9
KChad Ryland3.0
DLMyles Garrett5.7
DBJulian Love4.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin0.0
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB20.0
RBIsaac Guerendo RB · SF27.8
RBRachaad White RB · WAS24.9
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR42.3
WRJauan Jennings WR · MIN28.8
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT14.8
FLEXRome Odunze WR · CHI20.2
KChad Ryland K · ARI3.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR5.7
DBJulian Love DB · SEA4.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB0.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 106.6optimal 168.9left 62.3
Actual
QBJalen Hurts24.2
RBJames Cook4.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs19.3
WRA.J. Brown8.3
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown10.3
TENoah Fant4.8
FLEXJerry Jeudy18.1
KJake Elliott1.0
DLTravon Walker1.8
DBBudda Baker6.5
IDP FLEXLavonte David7.4
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI24.2
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR20.7
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET19.3
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR26.6
WRJalen McMillan WR · TB22.9
TEMichael Mayer TE · LV14.3
FLEXJerry Jeudy WR · CLE18.1
KYounghoe Koo K7.0
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX1.8
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI6.5
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB7.4
Jv
actual 40.2optimal 85.5left 45.3
Actual
QBRussell Wilson16.0
RBDameon Pierce0.0
RBTy Chandler0.9
WRJayden Reed0.0
WRXavier Worthy9.6
TEGrant Calcaterra10.6
FLEXKeon Coleman0.0
KJustin Tucker0.0
DLTrey Hendrickson2.8
DBAntoine Winfield0.0
IDP FLEXZaven Collins0.3
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB16.0
RBKendre Miller RB · NO10.4
RBKimani Vidal RB · LAC3.4
WRRay-Ray McCloud WR17.8
WRJoshua Palmer WR · BUF14.6
TEGrant Calcaterra TE · PHI10.6
FLEXXavier Worthy WR · KC9.6
KJustin Tucker K0.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL2.8
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB0.0
IDP FLEXZaven Collins LB · ARI0.3
The Maccabees
actual 135.3optimal 166.6left 31.3
Actual
QBCaleb Williams14.1
RBJosh Jacobs24.6
RBJames Conner22.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba20.1
WRMarvin Harrison8.9
TESam LaPorta10.4
FLEXTucker Kraft13.6
KChris Boswell11.4
DLHarold Landry3.0
DBReed Blankenship0.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun6.5
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA38.6
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB24.6
RBJames Conner RB · ARI22.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA20.1
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI14.2
TETucker Kraft TE · GB13.6
FLEXSam LaPorta TE · DET10.4
KChris Boswell K · PIT11.4
DLHarold Landry LB · NE3.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ1.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI6.5
Glock Purdy
actual 153.4optimal 183.5left 30.1
Actual
QBJustin Herbert13.7
RBDe'Von Achane18.9
RBChase Brown24.3
WRJustin Jefferson35.7
WRMike Evans11.7
TETravis Kelce9.5
FLEXMalik Nabers15.9
KJake Bates11.8
DLT.J. Watt1.5
DBDerwin James3.2
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards7.2
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF23.1
RBChase Brown RB · CIN24.3
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA18.9
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN35.7
WRTyreek Hill WR28.6
TETravis Kelce TE · KC9.5
FLEXAdam Thielen WR19.7
KJake Bates K · DET11.8
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT1.5
DBDerwin James DB · LAC3.2
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI7.2
Stroud & the Vets
actual 125.1optimal 154.2left 29.1
Actual
QBGeno Smith13.3
RBZach Charbonnet40.8
RBTony Pollard14.4
WRJakobi Meyers14.2
WRDeAndre Hopkins13.2
TEJonnu Smith13.9
FLEXKeenan Allen6.0
KChase McLaughlin4.0
DLJalen Carter1.5
DBCam Bynum2.3
IDP FLEXBrian Branch1.5
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR21.8
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA40.8
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN14.4
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX14.2
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR13.2
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF23.9
FLEXJonnu Smith TE · GB13.9
KChase McLaughlin K · TB4.0
DLJoey Bosa LB2.5
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL3.3
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND2.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 130.9optimal 151.1left 20.2
Actual
QBJordan Love15.5
RBBucky Irving2.8
RBDavid Montgomery19.4
WRJa'Marr Chase48.6
WRDK Metcalf8.9
TEWill Dissly3.9
FLEXBraelon Allen12.1
KBrandon Aubrey10.2
DLMaxx Crosby1.8
DBXavier McKinney2.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks5.0
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB15.5
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU19.4
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT15.1
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN48.6
WRAmari Cooper WR16.5
TEWill Dissly TE3.9
FLEXBraelon Allen RB · NYJ12.1
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL10.2
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN2.0
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB2.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR5.0
verbbb
actual 108.5optimal 124.1left 15.6
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes14.1
RBGus Edwards9.6
RBAaron Jones16.4
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling9.6
WRDarnell Mooney22.2
TEBrock Bowers9.2
FLEXElijah Moore6.9
KJason Sanders16.8
DLMicah Parsons0.0
DBDevon Witherspoon2.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner1.0
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT19.6
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN16.4
RBGus Edwards RB9.6
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG22.2
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT9.6
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO15.8
FLEXBrock Bowers TE · LV9.2
KJason Sanders K · NYJ16.8
DLDallas Turner LB · MIN1.3
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA2.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF1.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 133.1optimal 145.8left 12.8
Actual
QBKyler Murray19.0
RBJerome Ford9.9
RBChris Brooks0.3
WRDrake London13.0
WRJaylen Waddle21.4
TETrey McBride14.0
FLEXJordan Addison42.8
KBlake Grupe0.0
DLKhalil Mack2.8
DBKevin Byard3.0
IDP FLEXBrian Burns6.9
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL24.5
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI9.9
RBKenny McIntosh RB6.5
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN42.8
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN21.4
TETrey McBride TE · ARI14.0
FLEXDrake London WR · ATL13.0
KCairo Santos K · CHI1.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG6.9
DBKevin Byard DB · NE3.0
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack LB · LAC2.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 178.7optimal 188.1left 9.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen54.9
RBKyren Williams23.7
RBTravis Etienne11.5
WRCooper Kupp21.4
WRQuentin Johnston16.8
TEDavid Njoku17.2
FLEXAmeer Abdullah4.4
KMatthew Wright17.1
DLJosh Sweat1.0
DBDeShon Elliott6.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.3
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF54.9
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR23.7
RBTank Bigsby RB · PHI13.7
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA21.4
WRQuentin Johnston WR · LAC16.8
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC17.2
FLEXTravis Etienne RB · NO11.5
KMatthew Wright K17.1
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI1.0
DBDeShon Elliott DB · PIT6.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.3
Shipping DeJawn
actual 112.6optimal 115.7left 3.1
Actual
QBCooper Rush14.8
RBD'Andre Swift5.0
RBTyjae Spears5.6
WRCeeDee Lamb22.9
WRChristian Watson15.4
TET.J. Hockenson8.5
FLEXKhalil Shakir24.9
KCameron Dicker5.7
DLMontez Sweat0.8
DBCooper DeJean2.6
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks6.5
Optimal
QBCooper Rush QB14.8
RBTyjae Spears RB · TEN5.6
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI5.0
WRKhalil Shakir WR · BUF24.9
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL22.9
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN8.5
FLEXChristian Watson WR · GB15.4
KTyler Bass K · BUF6.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT3.5
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI2.6
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA6.5
Dickey Lickey
actual 142.1optimal 143.8left 1.7
Actual
QBJoe Burrow26.6
RBTyrone Tracy19.3
RBBijan Robinson20.1
WRJameson Williams14.0
WRGarrett Wilson20.1
TEMike Gesicki5.4
FLEXBrian Thomas17.9
KDaniel Carlson7.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen6.5
DBKerby Joseph1.8
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie3.5
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN26.6
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL20.1
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG19.3
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ20.1
WRBrian Thomas WR · JAX17.9
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN5.4
FLEXIsaiah Davis RB · NYJ15.7
KDaniel Carlson K · NO7.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX6.5
DBTrent McDuffie DB · LAR3.5
IDP FLEXKerby Joseph DB · DET1.8
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2024/Week 14/Lineup efficiency