MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2024 · Week 15

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
376.3
61 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
26.0
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
47.8
+21.8
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got26.0
Should have startedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Could've had47.8
Leak+21.8
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
12.7
Brian ThomasWR · JAX
33.5
+20.8
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Got12.7
Should have startedBrian ThomasWR · JAX
Could've had33.5
Leak+20.8
JVJv
RB
Dameon PierceRB · PHI
0.0
Justice HillRB · BAL
20.7
+20.7
ManagerJVJv
SlotRB
StartedDameon PierceRB · PHI
Got0.0
Should have startedJustice HillRB · BAL
Could've had20.7
Leak+20.7
TAThe McCafrican Americans
RB
Chuba HubbardRB · CAR
8.9
James CookRB · BUF
28.8
+19.9
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedChuba HubbardRB · CAR
Got8.9
Should have startedJames CookRB · BUF
Could've had28.8
Leak+19.9
GPGlock Purdy
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
21.3
Mike EvansWR · SF
40.6
+19.3
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got21.3
Should have startedMike EvansWR · SF
Could've had40.6
Leak+19.3
SDShipping DeJawn
RB
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
9.9
Tyjae SpearsRB · TEN
29.0
+19.1
ManagerSDShipping DeJawn
SlotRB
StartedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Got9.9
Should have startedTyjae SpearsRB · TEN
Could've had29.0
Leak+19.1
VEverbbb
QB
Patrick MahomesQB · KC
15.8
Aaron RodgersQB · PIT
33.1
+17.3
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotQB
StartedPatrick MahomesQB · KC
Got15.8
Should have startedAaron RodgersQB · PIT
Could've had33.1
Leak+17.3
VEverbbb
RB
Gus EdwardsRB
2.3
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
18.6
+16.3
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedGus EdwardsRB
Got2.3
Should have startedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Could've had18.6
Leak+16.3
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
0.0
Quentin JohnstonWR · LAC
16.0
+16.0
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Got0.0
Should have startedQuentin JohnstonWR · LAC
Could've had16.0
Leak+16.0
SVStroud & the Vets
WR
Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX
11.9
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
26.8
+14.9
ManagerSVStroud & the Vets
SlotWR
StartedJakobi MeyersWR · JAX
Got11.9
Should have startedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Could've had26.8
Leak+14.9
Per-team breakdown
Stroud & the Vets
actual 102.8optimal 161.6left 58.8
Actual
QBGeno Smith4.5
RBIsiah Pacheco5.7
RBZach Charbonnet13.6
WRJakobi Meyers11.9
WRDeAndre Hopkins8.6
TEGeorge Kittle10.8
FLEXTerry McLaurin26.8
KWil Lutz8.4
DLJalen Carter2.0
DBBrian Branch6.5
IDP FLEXJessie Bates4.0
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU11.6
RBTy Johnson RB · BUF19.3
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA13.6
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS26.8
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND21.2
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB19.8
FLEXJakobi Meyers WR · JAX11.9
KChase McLaughlin K · TB19.2
DLSam Hubbard DE7.7
DBBrian Branch DB · DET6.5
IDP FLEXJessie Bates DB · ATL4.0
Glock Purdy
actual 144.5optimal 184.5left 40.0
Actual
QBBrock Purdy4.0
RBDe'Von Achane15.1
RBChase Brown26.3
WRJustin Jefferson21.3
WRMike Evans40.6
TETravis Kelce6.7
FLEXDerrick Henry6.7
KJake Bates5.0
DLT.J. Watt10.5
DBDerwin James2.8
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards5.6
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC13.8
RBChase Brown RB · CIN26.3
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA15.1
WRMike Evans WR · SF40.6
WRMalik Nabers WR · NYG24.7
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS13.9
FLEXJustin Jefferson WR · MIN21.3
KJake Moody K · BAL10.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT10.5
DBDerwin James DB · LAC2.8
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI5.6
verbbb
actual 78.1optimal 117.3left 39.2
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes15.8
RBGus Edwards2.3
RBAaron Jones18.6
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling10.1
WRDarnell Mooney0.0
TEBrock Bowers7.0
FLEXElijah Moore1.9
KJason Sanders8.1
DLMicah Parsons6.2
DBDevon Witherspoon1.5
IDP FLEXFred Warner6.8
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT33.1
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN18.6
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN6.9
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL11.3
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT10.1
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV7.0
FLEXJuwan Johnson TE · NO3.2
KJason Myers K · SEA10.3
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB6.2
DBChristian Gonzalez DB · NE4.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF6.8
Shipping DeJawn
actual 144.4optimal 181.1left 36.8
Actual
QBLamar Jackson37.6
RBD'Andre Swift9.9
RBJonathan Taylor12.1
WRCeeDee Lamb27.6
WRNico Collins17.7
TET.J. Hockenson10.2
FLEXKhalil Shakir15.9
KCameron Dicker6.1
DLMontez Sweat1.0
DBCooper DeJean-0.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks6.6
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL37.6
RBTyjae Spears RB · TEN29.0
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG13.1
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL27.6
WRNico Collins WR · HOU17.7
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN10.2
FLEXKhalil Shakir WR · BUF15.9
KTyler Bass K · BUF14.1
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT5.8
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN3.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA6.6
The Maccabees
actual 132.3optimal 168.3left 36.0
Actual
QBCaleb Williams9.9
RBJosh Jacobs22.6
RBJames Conner32.8
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba19.3
WRMarvin Harrison5.7
TESam LaPorta19.4
FLEXTucker Kraft5.9
KChris Boswell9.6
DLHarold Landry3.3
DBReed Blankenship1.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun2.5
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA11.2
RBJames Conner RB · ARI32.8
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB22.6
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI29.5
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA19.3
TESam LaPorta TE · DET19.4
FLEXKenny Gainwell RB · TB11.5
KChris Boswell K · PIT9.6
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU6.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ2.5
IDP FLEXHarold Landry LB · NE3.3
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 106.8optimal 135.3left 28.4
Actual
QBJosh Allen43.3
RBKyren Williams13.2
RBSincere McCormick4.5
WRCooper Kupp0.0
WRJosh Downs7.2
TEMark Andrews10.4
FLEXMichael Pittman9.8
KHarrison Butker2.0
DLDanielle Hunter5.2
DBBrandon Jones9.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun2.0
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET44.1
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR13.2
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO12.5
WRQuentin Johnston WR · LAC16.0
WRGreg Dortch WR · BUF10.9
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL10.4
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT9.8
KHarrison Butker K · KC2.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU5.2
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN9.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX2.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 129.2optimal 157.2left 28.0
Actual
QBJordan Love17.6
RBRico Dowdle14.9
RBDavid Montgomery7.5
WRJa'Marr Chase19.4
WRCourtland Sutton13.2
TEStone Smartt8.8
FLEXDK Metcalf5.8
KBrandon Aubrey15.8
DLNik Bonitto19.1
DBXavier McKinney1.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks5.5
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB17.6
RBBucky Irving RB · TB15.3
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT14.9
WRRashod Bateman WR · BAL26.0
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN19.4
TEStone Smartt TE · NO8.8
FLEXCourtland Sutton WR · DEN13.2
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL15.8
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN19.1
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB1.8
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR5.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 102.3optimal 128.6left 26.4
Actual
QBKyler Murray10.1
RBJerome Ford25.6
RBChris Brooks2.5
WRDrake London15.1
WRJaylen Waddle0.0
TETrey McBride18.7
FLEXJordan Addison13.3
KBlake Grupe10.2
DLKhalil Mack0.3
DBKevin Byard3.5
IDP FLEXBrian Burns3.1
Optimal
QBDesmond Ridder QB11.1
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI25.6
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL11.7
WRDrake London WR · ATL15.1
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN13.3
TETrey McBride TE · ARI18.7
FLEXJoe Mixon RB10.6
KBlake Grupe K · LAR10.2
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG3.1
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND5.8
IDP FLEXKevin Byard DB · NE3.5
Jv
actual 92.9optimal 118.7left 25.9
Actual
QBBo Nix13.5
RBDameon Pierce0.0
RBJustice Hill20.7
WRJayden Reed11.5
WRXavier Worthy19.6
TEGrant Calcaterra3.7
FLEXKeon Coleman8.4
KJustin Tucker5.0
DLTrey Hendrickson3.8
DBNick Cross5.3
IDP FLEXNick Bosa1.5
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN13.5
RBJustice Hill RB · BAL20.7
RBKendre Miller RB · NO7.9
WRXavier Worthy WR · KC19.6
WRMalik Washington WR · MIA14.6
TEJosh Whyle TE · GB14.7
FLEXCalvin Austin WR · NYG12.3
KJustin Tucker K5.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL3.8
DBNick Cross DB · WAS5.3
IDP FLEXNick Bosa DE · SF1.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 227.9optimal 249.5left 21.6
Actual
QBJalen Hurts28.1
RBChuba Hubbard8.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs28.4
WRA.J. Brown26.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown40.8
TEBrenton Strange18.3
FLEXDavante Adams47.8
KYounghoe Koo8.8
DLJonathan Greenard7.9
DBBudda Baker4.3
IDP FLEXLavonte David8.6
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI28.1
RBJames Cook RB · BUF28.8
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET28.4
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR47.8
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET40.8
TEBrenton Strange TE · JAX18.3
FLEXA.J. Brown WR · NE26.0
KJake Elliott K · PHI10.5
DLJonathan Greenard DE · PHI7.9
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI4.3
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB8.6
Dickey Lickey
actual 119.1optimal 137.3left 18.2
Actual
QBJoe Burrow16.8
RBTyrone Tracy4.5
RBBijan Robinson14.5
WRJameson Williams12.7
WRGarrett Wilson15.1
TEHunter Henry6.5
FLEXBrian Thomas33.5
KDaniel Carlson4.2
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.8
DBKerby Joseph3.5
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie7.0
Optimal
QBMac Jones QB · SF19.7
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL14.5
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG4.5
WRBrian Thomas WR · JAX33.5
WRJalen Coker WR · CAR23.5
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN6.7
FLEXRomeo Doubs WR · NE19.5
KDaniel Carlson K · NO4.2
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.8
DBTrent McDuffie DB · LAR7.0
IDP FLEXKerby Joseph DB · DET3.5
Cursed team
actual 140.3optimal 157.3left 17.0
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield29.0
RBSaquon Barkley9.4
RBAlvin Kamara18.5
WRTee Higgins21.1
WRPuka Nacua18.8
TECade Otton4.9
FLEXDJ Moore15.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn9.4
DLMyles Garrett2.3
DBJulian Love4.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin7.2
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB29.0
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO18.5
RBRachaad White RB · WAS14.1
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN21.1
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR18.8
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT11.2
FLEXDJ Moore WR · BUF15.0
KChad Ryland K · ARI15.4
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.3
DBJulian Love DB · SEA4.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB7.2
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2024/Week 15/Lineup efficiency