2024 · Week 16
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
331.6
49 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Stroud & the Vets
WR
Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX
6.6
Keenan AllenWR · IND
32.6
+26.0
ManagerStroud & the Vets
SlotWR
StartedJakobi MeyersWR · JAX
Got6.6
Should have startedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Could've had32.6
Leak+26.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
QB
Josh AllenQB · BUF
11.2
Jayden DanielsQB · WAS
36.4
+25.3
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotQB
StartedJosh AllenQB · BUF
Got11.2
Should have startedJayden DanielsQB · WAS
Could've had36.4
Leak+25.3
The McCafrican Americans
QB
Jalen HurtsQB · PHI
4.5
Bryce YoungQB · CAR
27.1
+22.6
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotQB
StartedJalen HurtsQB · PHI
Got4.5
Should have startedBryce YoungQB · CAR
Could've had27.1
Leak+22.6
Dickey Lickey
WR
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
11.4
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
29.0
+17.6
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Got11.4
Should have startedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Could've had29.0
Leak+17.6
Shipping DeJawn
RB
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
8.3
Tyjae SpearsRB · TEN
24.9
+16.6
ManagerShipping DeJawn
SlotRB
StartedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Got8.3
Should have startedTyjae SpearsRB · TEN
Could've had24.9
Leak+16.6
verbbb
WR
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR · PIT
0.0
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
16.3
+16.3
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedMarquez Valdes-ScantlingWR · PIT
Got0.0
Should have startedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Could've had16.3
Leak+16.3
The Maccabees
WR
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
11.1
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
24.5
+13.4
ManagerThe Maccabees
SlotWR
StartedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Got11.1
Should have startedJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
Could've had24.5
Leak+13.4
Kirko Chainz Gang
RB
Rico DowdleRB · PIT
8.1
Ameer AbdullahRB · JAX
20.6
+12.5
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedRico DowdleRB · PIT
Got8.1
Should have startedAmeer AbdullahRB · JAX
Could've had20.6
Leak+12.5
Jv
TE
Grant CalcaterraTE · PHI
0.0
Isaiah LikelyTE · NYG
11.9
+11.9
ManagerJv
SlotTE
StartedGrant CalcaterraTE · PHI
Got0.0
Should have startedIsaiah LikelyTE · NYG
Could've had11.9
Leak+11.9
Glock Purdy
WR
Mike EvansWR · SF
12.4
Tank DellWR · HOU
24.0
+11.6
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedMike EvansWR · SF
Got12.4
Should have startedTank DellWR · HOU
Could've had24.0
Leak+11.6
Per-team breakdown
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 99.2optimal 149.1left 50.0
Actual
QBJosh Allen11.2
RBKyren Williams19.9
RBTravis Etienne5.7
WRCooper Kupp5.4
WRJosh Downs16.4
TEDavid Njoku15.6
FLEXMichael Pittman3.9
KHarrison Butker10.4
DLDanielle Hunter1.0
DBBrandon Jones5.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.5
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS36.4
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR19.9
RBKareem Hunt RB15.9
WRJosh Downs WR · IND16.4
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI10.0
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC15.6
FLEXMark Andrews TE · BAL13.8
KHarrison Butker K · KC10.4
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU1.0
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN5.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 151.5optimal 194.9left 43.4
Actual
QBJalen Hurts4.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs25.9
RBJames Cook29.6
WRA.J. Brown25.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown19.5
TEBrenton Strange2.2
FLEXDavante Adams19.8
KJake Elliott18.0
DLJonathan Greenard1.3
DBBudda Baker2.0
IDP FLEXLavonte David3.5
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR27.1
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR32.5
RBJames Cook RB · BUF29.6
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE25.2
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR19.8
TEAustin Hooper TE · ATL10.0
FLEXJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET25.9
KJake Elliott K · PHI18.0
DLJonathan Greenard DE · PHI1.3
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI2.0
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB3.5
Stroud & the Vets
actual 120.4optimal 156.6left 36.2
Actual
QBGeno Smith22.4
RBIsiah Pacheco3.5
RBZach Charbonnet3.3
WRJakobi Meyers6.6
WRDeAndre Hopkins7.7
TEGeorge Kittle19.6
FLEXTerry McLaurin17.8
KWil Lutz12.6
DLJalen Carter4.3
DBBrian Branch6.5
IDP FLEXJessie Bates16.3
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ22.4
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN8.5
RBTy Johnson RB · BUF3.5
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND32.6
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS17.8
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF19.6
FLEXJonnu Smith TE · GB12.7
KWil Lutz K · DEN12.6
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI4.3
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL16.3
IDP FLEXBrian Branch DB · DET6.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 95.1optimal 128.6left 33.6
Actual
QBKyler Murray20.4
RBJerome Ford28.6
RBJoe Mixon8.1
WRDrake London11.4
WRJordan Addison14.5
TETrey McBride5.0
FLEXBrian Robinson2.1
KBlake Grupe0.0
DLKhalil Mack1.3
DBKevin Byard2.8
IDP FLEXBrian Burns1.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN20.4
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI28.6
RBEmanuel Wilson RB · SEA12.6
WRKayshon Boutte WR · HOU22.3
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN14.5
TETrey McBride TE · ARI5.0
FLEXRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE12.3
KCairo Santos K · CHI5.0
DLLaiatu Latu DL · IND1.5
DBKevin Byard DB · NE2.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL3.8
Shipping DeJawn
actual 140.1optimal 170.9left 30.8
Actual
QBLamar Jackson21.5
RBJonathan Taylor43.8
RBD'Andre Swift8.3
WRCeeDee Lamb19.3
WRNico Collins14.3
TET.J. Hockenson4.7
FLEXKhalil Shakir4.2
KCameron Dicker11.4
DLMontez Sweat1.5
DBCooper DeJean6.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks5.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL21.5
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND43.8
RBTyjae Spears RB · TEN24.9
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL19.3
WRNico Collins WR · HOU14.3
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF5.5
FLEXJavonte Williams RB · DAL12.3
KCameron Dicker K · LAC11.4
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT6.9
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI6.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA5.0
verbbb
actual 136.7optimal 166.6left 29.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes23.7
RBGus Edwards22.1
RBAaron Jones12.3
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling0.0
WRDarnell Mooney13.7
TEBrock Bowers21.6
FLEXElijah Moore4.1
KJason Sanders23.7
DLMicah Parsons7.7
DBDevon Witherspoon3.5
IDP FLEXFred Warner4.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC23.7
RBGus Edwards RB22.1
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC13.9
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL16.3
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG13.7
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV21.6
FLEXAaron Jones RB · MIN12.3
KJason Sanders K · NYJ23.7
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB7.7
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL7.3
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF4.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 130.4optimal 156.1left 25.8
Actual
QBJordan Love11.5
RBRico Dowdle8.1
RBBucky Irving18.2
WRJa'Marr Chase23.1
WRCourtland Sutton10.0
TEStone Smartt6.7
FLEXDK Metcalf15.7
KBrandon Aubrey23.8
DLNik Bonitto0.8
DBKeisean Nixon8.2
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley4.3
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB11.5
RBAmeer Abdullah RB · JAX20.6
RBBucky Irving RB · TB18.2
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN23.1
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT15.7
TECole Kmet TE · CHI8.9
FLEXJaylen Warren RB · PIT15.6
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL23.8
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN6.2
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB8.2
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley LB · LAC4.3
Glock Purdy
actual 166.6optimal 192.2left 25.6
Actual
QBBrock Purdy22.1
RBDe'Von Achane33.5
RBChase Brown13.9
WRJustin Jefferson37.6
WRMike Evans12.4
TETravis Kelce8.0
FLEXDerrick Henry22.9
KJake Bates9.4
DLT.J. Watt1.3
DBDerwin James2.3
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards3.3
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC22.2
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA33.5
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL22.9
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN37.6
WRTank Dell WR · HOU24.0
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS19.6
FLEXLadd McConkey WR · LAC16.2
KJake Bates K · DET9.4
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT1.3
DBDerwin James DB · LAC2.3
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI3.3
Cursed team
actual 132.2optimal 155.4left 23.2
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield23.3
RBSaquon Barkley29.0
RBRachaad White11.0
WRTee Higgins20.3
WRPuka Nacua14.1
TEPat Freiermuth4.6
FLEXDJ Moore14.5
KKa'imi Fairbairn7.1
DLMyles Garrett3.8
DBJulian Love1.9
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin2.5
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB23.3
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI29.0
RBHassan Haskins RB12.7
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF25.6
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN20.3
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT4.6
FLEXAndrei Iosivas WR · CIN15.1
KChad Ryland K · ARI16.6
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.8
DBJulian Love DB · SEA1.9
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB2.5
Jv
actual 85.4optimal 106.1left 20.7
Actual
QBBo Nix22.0
RBKendre Miller5.9
RBJustice Hill3.0
WRJayden Reed12.6
WRXavier Worthy20.5
TEGrant Calcaterra0.0
FLEXKeon Coleman2.7
KJustin Tucker12.1
DLTrey Hendrickson3.6
DBNick Cross1.5
IDP FLEXNick Bosa1.5
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN22.0
RBKendre Miller RB · NO5.9
RBJustice Hill RB · BAL3.0
WRXavier Worthy WR · KC20.5
WRJayden Reed WR · GB12.6
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG11.9
FLEXCalvin Austin WR · NYG11.5
KJustin Tucker K12.1
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL3.6
DBNick Cross DB · WAS1.5
IDP FLEXNick Bosa DE · SF1.5
Dickey Lickey
actual 164.3optimal 170.9left 6.7
Actual
QBJoe Burrow22.0
RBTyrone Tracy16.9
RBBijan Robinson24.3
WRJameson Williams29.0
WRGarrett Wilson11.4
TEHunter Henry13.9
FLEXBrian Thomas31.2
KDaniel Carlson8.6
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.5
DBKerby Joseph1.3
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie5.3
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN22.0
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL24.3
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG16.9
WRBrian Thomas WR · JAX31.2
WRJameson Williams WR · DET29.0
TEHunter Henry TE · NE13.9
FLEXCalvin Ridley WR · TEN18.1
KDaniel Carlson K · NO8.6
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.5
DBTrent McDuffie DB · LAR5.3
IDP FLEXKerby Joseph DB · DET1.3
The Maccabees
actual 156.9optimal 162.9left 5.9
Actual
QBSam Darnold22.9
RBJosh Jacobs20.7
RBJames Conner29.4
WRDeVonta Smith11.1
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba24.5
TESam LaPorta14.8
FLEXMarvin Harrison7.9
KChris Boswell7.1
DLHarold Landry3.0
DBReed Blankenship8.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun7.3
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI24.8
RBJames Conner RB · ARI29.4
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB20.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA24.5
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI11.1
TESam LaPorta TE · DET14.8
FLEXTucker Kraft TE · GB10.8
KChris Boswell K · PIT7.1
DLHarold Landry LB · NE3.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ8.5
IDP FLEXReed Blankenship DB · HOU8.3