MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2024 · Week 17

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
355.0
51 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
VEverbbb
WR
Marquez Valdes-ScantlingWR · PIT
0.0
Ricky PearsallWR · SF
30.4
+30.4
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedMarquez Valdes-ScantlingWR · PIT
Got0.0
Should have startedRicky PearsallWR · SF
Could've had30.4
Leak+30.4
TMThe Maccabees
WR
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
6.2
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
32.0
+25.8
ManagerTMThe Maccabees
SlotWR
StartedJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
Got6.2
Should have startedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Could've had32.0
Leak+25.8
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
4.4
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
26.6
+22.3
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Got4.4
Should have startedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Could've had26.6
Leak+22.3
GPGlock Purdy
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
17.9
Malik NabersWR · NYG
40.1
+22.2
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got17.9
Should have startedMalik NabersWR · NYG
Could've had40.1
Leak+22.2
JVJv
WR
Jayden ReedWR · GB
1.6
Xavier WorthyWR · KC
23.4
+21.8
ManagerJVJv
SlotWR
StartedJayden ReedWR · GB
Got1.6
Should have startedXavier WorthyWR · KC
Could've had23.4
Leak+21.8
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Josh DownsWR · IND
5.2
Alec PierceWR · IND
25.7
+20.5
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedJosh DownsWR · IND
Got5.2
Should have startedAlec PierceWR · IND
Could've had25.7
Leak+20.5
GPGlock Purdy
RB
De'Von AchaneRB · MIA
5.8
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
24.5
+18.7
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedDe'Von AchaneRB · MIA
Got5.8
Should have startedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Could've had24.5
Leak+18.7
SVStroud & the Vets
FLEX
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
1.5
George KittleTE · SF
20.2
+18.7
ManagerSVStroud & the Vets
SlotFLEX
StartedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Got1.5
Should have startedGeorge KittleTE · SF
Could've had20.2
Leak+18.7
DLDickey Lickey
TE
Hunter HenryTE · NE
0.0
Mike GesickiTE · CIN
18.6
+18.6
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedHunter HenryTE · NE
Got0.0
Should have startedMike GesickiTE · CIN
Could've had18.6
Leak+18.6
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
TE
David NjokuTE · LAC
0.0
Mark AndrewsTE · BAL
15.8
+15.8
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotTE
StartedDavid NjokuTE · LAC
Got0.0
Should have startedMark AndrewsTE · BAL
Could've had15.8
Leak+15.8
Per-team breakdown
verbbb
actual 81.2optimal 134.6left 53.5
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes28.0
RBGus Edwards0.0
RBAaron Jones11.7
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling0.0
WRDarnell Mooney6.2
TEBrock Bowers14.6
FLEXElijah Moore1.1
KJason Sanders11.3
DLMicah Parsons1.0
DBDevon Witherspoon5.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner2.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC28.0
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN11.7
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN4.9
WRRicky Pearsall WR · SF30.4
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL9.0
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV14.6
FLEXJuwan Johnson TE · NO13.1
KJason Sanders K · NYJ11.3
DLDallas Turner LB · MIN2.8
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA5.0
IDP FLEXKyle Hamilton DB · BAL3.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 99.4optimal 151.0left 51.6
Actual
QBJosh Allen23.0
RBKyren Williams16.2
RBTravis Etienne9.0
WRCooper Kupp4.4
WRJosh Downs5.2
TEDavid Njoku0.0
FLEXMichael Pittman26.6
KHarrison Butker4.2
DLDanielle Hunter0.8
DBBrandon Jones5.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.5
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS31.8
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR16.2
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN10.1
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT26.6
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND25.7
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL15.8
FLEXQuentin Johnston WR · LAC9.8
KHarrison Butker K · KC4.2
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU0.8
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN5.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.5
Glock Purdy
actual 171.0optimal 221.5left 50.6
Actual
QBBrock Purdy33.3
RBDe'Von Achane5.8
RBChase Brown13.1
WRJustin Jefferson17.9
WRMike Evans30.9
TETravis Kelce22.9
FLEXDerrick Henry24.5
KJake Bates9.9
DLT.J. Watt2.0
DBDerwin James7.8
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards2.8
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF33.3
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL24.5
RBChase Brown RB · CIN13.1
WRMalik Nabers WR · NYG40.1
WRLadd McConkey WR · LAC31.9
TETravis Kelce TE · KC22.9
FLEXAdam Thielen WR31.3
KJake Bates K · DET9.9
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT2.0
DBDerwin James DB · LAC7.8
IDP FLEXQuincy Williams LB · CLE4.8
Stroud & the Vets
actual 78.4optimal 127.5left 49.2
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford9.2
RBIsiah Pacheco1.8
RBTy Johnson6.6
WRJakobi Meyers17.6
WRDeAndre Hopkins2.7
TEGeorge Kittle20.2
FLEXTerry McLaurin1.5
KWil Lutz6.0
DLJalen Carter1.0
DBBrian Branch5.0
IDP FLEXJessie Bates6.8
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR9.2
RBCam Akers RB11.3
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA10.6
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX17.6
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND7.5
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI25.9
FLEXGeorge Kittle TE · SF20.2
KChase McLaughlin K · TB12.4
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI1.0
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL6.8
IDP FLEXBrian Branch DB · DET5.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 182.4optimal 217.2left 34.8
Actual
QBJoe Burrow39.0
RBTyrone Tracy11.3
RBBijan Robinson24.8
WRJameson Williams26.0
WRGarrett Wilson18.1
TEHunter Henry0.0
FLEXBrian Thomas24.6
KDaniel Carlson15.4
DLJosh Hines-Allen4.5
DBKerby Joseph12.7
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie6.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN39.0
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL24.8
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG11.3
WRMarvin Mims WR · DEN34.3
WRJameson Williams WR · DET26.0
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN18.6
FLEXBrian Thomas WR · JAX24.6
KDaniel Carlson K · NO15.4
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX4.5
DBKerby Joseph DB · DET12.7
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie DB · LAR6.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 121.1optimal 146.1left 25.0
Actual
QBBryce Young17.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs26.3
RBJames Cook11.3
WRA.J. Brown13.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown20.0
TEAustin Hooper4.9
FLEXDavante Adams10.2
KJake Elliott11.1
DLJonathan Greenard1.8
DBBudda Baker4.0
IDP FLEXLavonte David0.5
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR17.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET26.3
RBJames Cook RB · BUF11.3
WRJalen McMillan WR · TB23.0
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE21.9
TENoah Fant TE · NO8.3
FLEXAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET20.0
KJake Elliott K · PHI11.1
DLJonathan Greenard DE · PHI1.8
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI4.0
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB0.5
The Maccabees
actual 123.8optimal 141.5left 17.8
Actual
QBSam Darnold25.8
RBJosh Jacobs10.9
RBJames Conner2.8
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba6.2
WRDeVonta Smith32.0
TESam LaPorta18.9
FLEXMarvin Harrison17.1
KChris Boswell4.6
DLHarold Landry1.5
DBReed Blankenship1.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun3.0
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA25.8
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB10.9
RBPierre Strong RB · GB7.8
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI32.0
WRMarvin Harrison WR · HOU17.1
TESam LaPorta TE · DET18.9
FLEXKyle Pitts TE · ATL14.9
KChris Boswell K · PIT4.6
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU3.3
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ3.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI3.0
Shipping DeJawn
actual 133.4optimal 149.5left 16.1
Actual
QBLamar Jackson32.4
RBJonathan Taylor27.6
RBD'Andre Swift12.6
WRChristian Watson0.0
WRNico Collins9.7
TET.J. Hockenson12.3
FLEXKhalil Shakir5.5
KCameron Dicker18.4
DLMontez Sweat6.1
DBCooper DeJean4.6
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks4.3
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL32.4
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND27.6
RBTyjae Spears RB · TEN13.3
WRNico Collins WR · HOU9.7
WRDontayvion Wicks WR · PHI8.3
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN12.3
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI12.6
KCameron Dicker K · LAC18.4
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI6.1
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI4.6
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA4.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 109.0optimal 124.3left 15.3
Actual
QBJordan Love14.0
RBJ.K. Dobbins15.3
RBBucky Irving24.0
WRJa'Marr Chase19.9
WRDK Metcalf7.7
TEWill Dissly4.1
FLEXCourtland Sutton16.5
KBrandon Aubrey0.0
DLAndrew Van Ginkel2.2
DBKeisean Nixon5.3
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley0.0
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB14.0
RBBucky Irving RB · TB24.0
RBAmeer Abdullah RB · JAX17.9
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN19.9
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN16.5
TEStone Smartt TE · NO4.3
FLEXJaylen Warren RB · PIT16.7
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL0.0
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN2.2
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB5.3
IDP FLEXEric Kendricks LB · LAR3.5
Cursed team
actual 163.8optimal 178.9left 15.0
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield36.6
RBSaquon Barkley18.9
RBRachaad White4.4
WRTee Higgins40.9
WRPuka Nacua23.9
TEPat Freiermuth11.0
FLEXDJ Moore12.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn0.0
DLMyles Garrett6.3
DBJulian Love1.5
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin8.3
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB36.6
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI18.9
RBIsaac Guerendo RB · SF14.9
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN40.9
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR23.9
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT11.0
FLEXDeebo Samuel WR · SF14.7
KChad Ryland K · ARI2.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR6.3
DBJulian Love DB · SEA1.5
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB8.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 116.4optimal 129.9left 13.4
Actual
QBKyler Murray17.0
RBJerome Ford3.1
RBJoe Mixon5.9
WRDrake London18.4
WRJordan Addison19.4
TETrey McBride31.1
FLEXBrian Robinson8.9
KBlake Grupe4.4
DLKhalil Mack3.8
DBKevin Byard2.0
IDP FLEXBrian Burns2.5
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN17.0
RBChris Rodriguez RB · JAX9.8
RBEmanuel Wilson RB · SEA8.9
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN19.4
WRDrake London WR · ATL18.4
TETrey McBride TE · ARI31.1
FLEXBrian Robinson RB · ATL8.9
KBlake Grupe K · LAR4.4
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC3.8
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND2.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL5.8
Jv
actual 93.0optimal 105.9left 12.9
Actual
QBBo Nix22.9
RBKendre Miller2.9
RBDameon Pierce3.1
WRJayden Reed1.6
WRXavier Worthy23.4
TEGrant Calcaterra5.2
FLEXTre Tucker12.0
KJustin Tucker9.2
DLTrey Hendrickson2.4
DBNick Cross2.5
IDP FLEXNick Bosa7.9
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN22.9
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI3.1
RBKendre Miller RB · NO2.9
WRXavier Worthy WR · KC23.4
WRTre Tucker WR · LV12.0
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG7.9
FLEXKeon Coleman WR · BUF11.7
KJustin Tucker K9.2
DLNick Bosa DE · SF7.9
DBNick Cross DB · WAS2.5
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL2.4
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2024/Week 17/Lineup efficiency