2024 · Week 18
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
639.2
64 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
0.0
Quentin JohnstonWR · LAC
33.6
+33.6
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Got0.0
Should have startedQuentin JohnstonWR · LAC
Could've had33.6
Leak+33.6
Glock Purdy
QB
Brock PurdyQB · SF
0.0
Justin HerbertQB · LAC
32.0
+32.0
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotQB
StartedBrock PurdyQB · SF
Got0.0
Should have startedJustin HerbertQB · LAC
Could've had32.0
Leak+32.0
verbbb
RB
Gus EdwardsRB
0.0
Miles SandersRB
27.4
+27.4
Managerverbbb
SlotRB
StartedGus EdwardsRB
Got0.0
Should have startedMiles SandersRB
Could've had27.4
Leak+27.4
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
QB
Josh AllenQB · BUF
0.0
Michael PenixQB · ATL
27.0
+27.0
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotQB
StartedJosh AllenQB · BUF
Got0.0
Should have startedMichael PenixQB · ATL
Could've had27.0
Leak+27.0
Jv
RB
Kendre MillerRB · NO
0.0
Dameon PierceRB · PHI
27.0
+27.0
ManagerJv
SlotRB
StartedKendre MillerRB · NO
Got0.0
Should have startedDameon PierceRB · PHI
Could've had27.0
Leak+27.0
Stroud & the Vets
QB
Matthew StaffordQB · LAR
0.0
Geno SmithQB · NYJ
26.3
+26.3
ManagerStroud & the Vets
SlotQB
StartedMatthew StaffordQB · LAR
Got0.0
Should have startedGeno SmithQB · NYJ
Could've had26.3
Leak+26.3
verbbb
QB
Patrick MahomesQB · KC
0.0
Aaron RodgersQB · PIT
26.0
+26.0
Managerverbbb
SlotQB
StartedPatrick MahomesQB · KC
Got0.0
Should have startedAaron RodgersQB · PIT
Could've had26.0
Leak+26.0
Dickey Lickey
RB
Tyrone TracyRB · NYG
8.6
Bijan RobinsonRB · ATL
31.3
+22.7
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedTyrone TracyRB · NYG
Got8.6
Should have startedBijan RobinsonRB · ATL
Could've had31.3
Leak+22.7
The McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
0.0
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
22.1
+22.1
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got0.0
Should have startedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Could've had22.1
Leak+22.1
Stroud & the Vets
WR
DeAndre HopkinsWR
0.0
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
20.2
+20.2
ManagerStroud & the Vets
SlotWR
StartedDeAndre HopkinsWR
Got0.0
Should have startedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Could've had20.2
Leak+20.2
Per-team breakdown
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 44.6optimal 146.2left 101.6
Actual
QBJosh Allen0.0
RBKyren Williams0.0
RBTravis Etienne9.0
WRCooper Kupp0.0
WRJosh Downs19.4
TEDavid Njoku0.0
FLEXMichael Pittman13.7
KHarrison Butker-1.0
DLDanielle Hunter0.0
DBBrandon Jones0.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun3.3
Optimal
QBMichael Penix QB · ATL27.0
RBTank Bigsby RB · PHI11.2
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO9.0
WRQuentin Johnston WR · LAC33.6
WRGreg Dortch WR · BUF22.9
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL16.1
FLEXJosh Downs WR · IND19.4
KAustin Seibert K0.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU0.0
DBDeShon Elliott DB · PIT3.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.3
Stroud & the Vets
actual 71.6optimal 153.6left 81.9
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford0.0
RBIsiah Pacheco0.0
RBTy Johnson3.1
WRJakobi Meyers29.3
WRDeAndre Hopkins0.0
TEGeorge Kittle5.2
FLEXTerry McLaurin20.2
KWil Lutz8.3
DLJalen Carter0.0
DBBrian Branch3.3
IDP FLEXJessie Bates2.3
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ26.3
RBCam Akers RB10.9
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA9.1
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX29.3
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS20.2
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB18.6
FLEXAllen Lazard WR17.1
KCade York K15.3
DLSam Hubbard DE0.0
DBCam Bynum DB · IND3.5
IDP FLEXBrian Branch DB · DET3.3
verbbb
actual 65.4optimal 147.2left 81.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes0.0
RBGus Edwards0.0
RBAaron Jones12.5
WRMarquez Valdes-Scantling6.8
WRDarnell Mooney0.0
TEBrock Bowers15.5
FLEXElijah Moore7.1
KJason Sanders8.0
DLMicah Parsons7.3
DBDevon Witherspoon5.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner3.3
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT26.0
RBMiles Sanders RB27.4
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN12.5
WRRicky Pearsall WR · SF20.1
WRElijah Moore WR · PHI7.1
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV15.5
FLEXJuwan Johnson TE · NO14.5
KJason Myers K · SEA8.6
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB7.3
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA5.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF3.3
Glock Purdy
actual 96.5optimal 171.7left 75.2
Actual
QBBrock Purdy0.0
RBDe'Von Achane20.1
RBChase Brown0.0
WRJustin Jefferson9.2
WRMike Evans18.4
TETravis Kelce0.0
FLEXDerrick Henry32.1
KJake Bates8.8
DLT.J. Watt0.0
DBDerwin James2.3
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards5.7
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC32.0
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL32.1
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA20.1
WRMalik Nabers WR · NYG19.9
WRMike Evans WR · SF18.4
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI9.5
FLEXBreece Hall RB · NYJ18.2
KJake Bates K · DET8.8
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT0.0
DBDerwin James DB · LAC2.3
IDP FLEXQuincy Williams LB · CLE10.4
Cursed team
actual 98.9optimal 153.4left 54.6
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield21.6
RBSaquon Barkley0.0
RBRachaad White0.0
WRTee Higgins9.3
WRPuka Nacua0.0
TEPat Freiermuth22.5
FLEXDJ Moore22.9
KKa'imi Fairbairn4.0
DLMyles Garrett1.0
DBJulian Love8.2
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin9.4
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB21.6
RBNajee Harris RB15.6
RBHassan Haskins RB9.3
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF22.9
WRDevaughn Vele WR · NO15.8
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT22.5
FLEXJauan Jennings WR · MIN12.2
KChad Ryland K · ARI15.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR1.0
DBJulian Love DB · SEA8.2
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB9.4
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 140.2optimal 194.6left 54.4
Actual
QBKyler Murray27.9
RBJerome Ford0.0
RBChris Brooks5.9
WRDrake London43.5
WRJaylen Waddle10.0
TETrey McBride20.0
FLEXJordan Addison1.0
KBlake Grupe17.2
DLKhalil Mack0.5
DBKevin Byard11.3
IDP FLEXBrian Burns3.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN27.9
RBKhalil Herbert RB · ATL15.3
RBEmanuel Wilson RB · SEA14.1
WRDrake London WR · ATL43.5
WRKayshon Boutte WR · HOU27.7
TETrey McBride TE · ARI20.0
FLEXDemarcus Robinson WR · SF11.4
KBlake Grupe K · LAR17.2
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG3.0
DBKevin Byard DB · NE11.3
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL3.3
Jv
actual 95.9optimal 140.5left 44.6
Actual
QBBo Nix35.5
RBKendre Miller0.0
RBDameon Pierce27.0
WRJayden Reed6.5
WRXavier Worthy0.0
TEGrant Calcaterra3.0
FLEXTre Tucker5.4
KJustin Tucker5.0
DLTrey Hendrickson11.0
DBNick Cross2.5
IDP FLEXNick Bosa0.0
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN35.5
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI27.0
RBTy Chandler RB · NO0.0
WRMalik Washington WR · MIA14.2
WRCurtis Samuel WR12.2
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA14.4
FLEXRay-Ray McCloud WR11.6
KJustin Tucker K5.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL11.0
DBNick Cross DB · WAS2.5
IDP FLEXZaven Collins LB · ARI7.1
Dickey Lickey
actual 104.4optimal 141.2left 36.8
Actual
QBJoe Burrow13.0
RBTyrone Tracy8.6
RBBijan Robinson31.3
WRJameson Williams9.9
WRGarrett Wilson9.6
TEHunter Henry0.0
FLEXBrian Thomas18.8
KDaniel Carlson10.7
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.0
DBKerby Joseph2.5
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie0.0
Optimal
QBAidan O'Connell QB · LV15.9
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL31.3
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG8.6
WRMarvin Mims WR · DEN22.9
WRBrian Thomas WR · JAX18.8
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN14.8
FLEXJalen Tolbert WR · MIA15.8
KDaniel Carlson K · NO10.7
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.0
DBKerby Joseph DB · DET2.5
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie DB · LAR0.0
Shipping DeJawn
actual 97.1optimal 131.7left 34.6
Actual
QBLamar Jackson23.0
RBJonathan Taylor25.0
RBD'Andre Swift12.5
WRChristian Watson0.0
WRNico Collins14.8
TET.J. Hockenson2.9
FLEXKhalil Shakir0.0
KCameron Dicker15.4
DLMontez Sweat0.3
DBCooper DeJean0.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks3.3
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL23.0
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND25.0
RBRay Davis RB · BUF14.5
WRNico Collins WR · HOU14.8
WRDontayvion Wicks WR · PHI10.4
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN2.9
FLEXD'Andre Swift RB · CHI12.5
KCameron Dicker K · LAC15.4
DLHaason Reddick LB5.2
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN4.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA3.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 158.6optimal 190.6left 32.1
Actual
QBBryce Young36.4
RBJahmyr Gibbs48.0
RBJames Cook8.8
WRA.J. Brown0.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown14.2
TEAustin Hooper6.7
FLEXDavante Adams22.1
KJake Elliott7.2
DLJonathan Greenard4.7
DBBudda Baker6.3
IDP FLEXLavonte David4.3
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR36.4
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET48.0
RBTyler Allgeier RB · ARI8.9
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR22.1
WRJalen McMillan WR · TB20.5
TENoah Fant TE · NO18.1
FLEXWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN14.3
KJake Elliott K · PHI7.2
DLJonathan Greenard DE · PHI4.7
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI6.3
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB4.3
The Maccabees
actual 66.5optimal 95.8left 29.3
Actual
QBSam Darnold7.6
RBJosh Jacobs11.6
RBJames Conner0.0
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba5.3
WRDeVonta Smith0.0
TESam LaPorta13.3
FLEXMarvin Harrison17.8
KChris Boswell7.4
DLHarold Landry3.4
DBReed Blankenship0.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun0.0
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI10.9
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB11.6
RBAntonio Gibson RB10.1
WRMarvin Harrison WR · HOU17.8
WRKaVontae Turpin WR · DAL10.8
TESam LaPorta TE · DET13.3
FLEXTutu Atwell WR · LAR9.2
KChris Boswell K · PIT7.4
DLHarold Landry LB · NE3.4
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ1.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI0.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 138.5optimal 150.8left 12.3
Actual
QBJordan Love2.8
RBJ.K. Dobbins10.5
RBBucky Irving16.4
WRJa'Marr Chase26.1
WRDK Metcalf15.3
TEWill Dissly15.2
FLEXCourtland Sutton22.6
KBrandon Aubrey15.1
DLAndrew Van Ginkel3.8
DBKeisean Nixon5.7
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley5.2
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB2.8
RBBucky Irving RB · TB16.4
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT16.4
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN26.1
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN22.6
TEWill Dissly TE15.2
FLEXRashod Bateman WR · BAL19.6
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL15.1
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN5.9
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB5.7
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley LB · LAC5.2