2024 · Week 2
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
335.1
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Kirko Chainz Gang
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
7.5
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
31.4
+23.9
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got7.5
Should have startedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Could've had31.4
Leak+23.9
Glock Purdy
WR
Tyreek HillWR
6.6
Malik NabersWR · NYG
30.2
+23.6
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got6.6
Should have startedMalik NabersWR · NYG
Could've had30.2
Leak+23.6
Kirko Chainz Gang
RB
Jeff WilsonRB
3.2
J.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
22.1
+18.9
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedJeff WilsonRB
Got3.2
Should have startedJ.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
Could've had22.1
Leak+18.9
verbbb
TE
Travis KelceTE · KC
1.6
Brock BowersTE · LV
19.8
+18.2
Managerverbbb
SlotTE
StartedTravis KelceTE · KC
Got1.6
Should have startedBrock BowersTE · LV
Could've had19.8
Leak+18.2
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Tua TagovailoaQB · ATL
1.5
Kirk CousinsQB · LV
18.5
+17.0
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedTua TagovailoaQB · ATL
Got1.5
Should have startedKirk CousinsQB · LV
Could've had18.5
Leak+17.0
Dickey Lickey
WR
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
10.7
Calvin RidleyWR · TEN
27.2
+16.5
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Got10.7
Should have startedCalvin RidleyWR · TEN
Could've had27.2
Leak+16.5
verbbb
WR
George PickensWR · DAL
4.9
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
21.3
+16.4
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Got4.9
Should have startedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Could've had21.3
Leak+16.4
The Maccabees
FLEX
Xavier WorthyWR · KC
4.7
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
20.6
+15.9
ManagerThe Maccabees
SlotFLEX
StartedXavier WorthyWR · KC
Got4.7
Should have startedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Could've had20.6
Leak+15.9
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
FLEX
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
5.6
Rashee RiceWR · KC
21.0
+15.4
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotFLEX
StartedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Got5.6
Should have startedRashee RiceWR · KC
Could've had21.0
Leak+15.4
verbbb
DL
Micah ParsonsLB · GB
1.3
Aidan HutchinsonDL · DET
15.7
+14.5
Managerverbbb
SlotDL
StartedMicah ParsonsLB · GB
Got1.3
Should have startedAidan HutchinsonDL · DET
Could've had15.7
Leak+14.5
Per-team breakdown
verbbb
actual 97.3optimal 155.3left 58.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes13.9
RBMiles Sanders5.5
RBAaron Jones9.8
WRZay Flowers22.6
WRGeorge Pickens4.9
TETravis Kelce1.6
FLEXGus Edwards5.9
KJason Myers13.3
DLMicah Parsons1.3
DBKyle Hamilton2.8
IDP FLEXAidan Hutchinson15.7
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC13.9
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN9.8
RBGus Edwards RB5.9
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL22.6
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG21.3
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV19.8
FLEXElijah Moore WR · PHI10.9
KJason Myers K · SEA13.3
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET15.7
DBChristian Gonzalez DB · NE3.5
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF18.5
The Maccabees
actual 138.7optimal 185.8left 47.1
Actual
QBCaleb Williams7.4
RBAlvin Kamara46.5
RBJustice Hill5.2
WRDeVonta Smith20.6
WRMarvin Harrison32.8
TESam LaPorta3.3
FLEXXavier Worthy4.7
KChris Boswell9.3
DLDeForest Buckner0.3
DBReed Blankenship4.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun4.0
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT15.1
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO46.5
RBAntonio Gibson RB13.3
WRMarvin Harrison WR · HOU32.8
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA24.2
TELuke Schoonmaker TE · DAL10.3
FLEXDeVonta Smith WR · PHI20.6
KChris Boswell K · PIT9.3
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU5.0
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU4.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI4.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 113.6optimal 158.6left 45.0
Actual
QBDak Prescott14.2
RBJeff Wilson3.2
RBJ.K. Dobbins22.1
WRJa'Marr Chase7.5
WRAmari Cooper4.1
TECole Kmet6.7
FLEXDavid Montgomery17.0
KBrandon Aubrey18.8
DLMaxx Crosby8.3
DBXavier McKinney6.5
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke5.1
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL14.2
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN22.1
RBBraelon Allen RB · NYJ19.6
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT31.4
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF8.8
TECole Kmet TE · CHI6.7
FLEXDavid Montgomery RB · HOU17.0
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL18.8
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV8.3
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB6.5
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke LB · CAR5.1
Glock Purdy
actual 130.7optimal 172.4left 41.7
Actual
QBBrock Purdy15.5
RBBreece Hall24.9
RBDe'Von Achane29.5
WRTyreek Hill6.6
WRJustin Jefferson25.8
TEDallas Goedert6.8
FLEXMike Evans7.2
KJake Moody5.1
DLT.J. Watt4.6
DBRayshawn Jenkins3.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley1.3
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA21.2
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA29.5
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ24.9
WRMalik Nabers WR · NYG30.2
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN25.8
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI6.8
FLEXAlec Pierce WR · IND17.1
KJake Moody K · BAL5.1
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT4.6
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT3.5
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI3.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 106.9optimal 142.8left 35.9
Actual
QBJosh Allen9.8
RBKyren Williams15.7
RBTravis Etienne14.8
WRRashee Rice21.0
WRCooper Kupp8.2
TEMark Andrews9.1
FLEXMichael Pittman5.6
KHarrison Butker10.1
DLDanielle Hunter5.5
DBTrevon Diggs2.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.9
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS13.4
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR15.7
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO14.8
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA23.4
WRQuentin Johnston WR · LAC22.6
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL9.1
FLEXRashee Rice WR · KC21.0
KHarrison Butker K · KC10.1
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU5.5
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA2.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.9
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 93.0optimal 121.6left 28.6
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa1.5
RBJoe Mixon8.0
RBJerome Ford7.4
WRJaylen Waddle9.0
WRChris Olave14.1
TETrey McBride19.2
FLEXDrake London17.4
KJason Sanders4.4
DLKhalil Mack0.8
DBKevin Byard6.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith4.8
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV18.5
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL16.6
RBKhalil Herbert RB · ATL8.7
WRDrake London WR · ATL17.4
WRChris Olave WR · NO14.1
TETrey McBride TE · ARI19.2
FLEXJa'Lynn Polk WR9.2
KJason Sanders K · NYJ4.4
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG2.3
DBKevin Byard DB · NE6.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL4.8
Jv
actual 102.7optimal 118.5left 15.9
Actual
QBKyler Murray29.5
RBJosh Jacobs13.1
RBJames Conner19.4
WRJayden Reed6.6
WRKeon Coleman0.0
TEColby Parkinson2.2
FLEXChristian Kirk0.9
KJustin Tucker13.2
DLNick Bosa6.7
DBJalen Pitre4.5
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson6.6
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN29.5
RBJames Conner RB · ARI19.4
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB13.1
WRRay-Ray McCloud WR7.5
WRJayden Reed WR · GB6.6
TEJosh Whyle TE · GB3.3
FLEXTy Chandler RB · NO8.2
KJustin Tucker K13.2
DLNick Bosa DE · SF6.7
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU4.5
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL6.6
Dickey Lickey
actual 148.2optimal 162.7left 14.5
Actual
QBJoe Burrow18.2
RBBijan Robinson16.2
RBRhamondre Stevenson17.0
WRGarrett Wilson10.7
WRCalvin Ridley27.2
TEMike Gesicki16.9
FLEXJameson Williams15.9
KEvan McPherson16.4
DLJosh Hines-Allen5.0
DBKerby Joseph1.8
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie3.0
Optimal
QBDerek Carr QB23.8
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE17.0
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL16.2
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN27.2
WRJameson Williams WR · DET15.9
TEHunter Henry TE · NE19.6
FLEXMike Gesicki TE · CIN16.9
KEvan McPherson K · CIN16.4
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX5.0
DBTrent McDuffie DB · LAR3.0
IDP FLEXKerby Joseph DB · DET1.8
Shipping DeJawn
actual 122.3optimal 136.4left 14.1
Actual
QBLamar Jackson16.4
RBJonathan Taylor15.5
RBDevin Singletary14.5
WRCeeDee Lamb22.0
WRNico Collins28.5
TEDalton Kincaid7.3
FLEXChristian Watson0.0
KTyler Bass7.3
DLAlex Highsmith4.3
DBHarrison Smith3.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks3.5
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL16.4
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND15.5
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG14.5
WRNico Collins WR · HOU28.5
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL22.0
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF7.3
FLEXDontayvion Wicks WR · PHI11.6
KCameron Dicker K · LAC9.8
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT4.3
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN3.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA3.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 145.5optimal 158.5left 13.0
Actual
QBJalen Hurts23.8
RBJames Cook30.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs17.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown23.9
WRDavante Adams27.8
TENoah Fant2.4
FLEXTyler Johnson4.0
KJake Elliott7.0
DLByron Young1.0
DBJaquan Brisker3.0
IDP FLEXAlex Singleton4.5
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI23.8
RBJames Cook RB · BUF30.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET17.6
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR27.8
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET23.9
TEGreg Dulcich TE · MIA4.6
FLEXJosh Reynolds WR14.8
KJake Elliott K · PHI7.0
DLByron Young LB · LAR1.0
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT3.0
IDP FLEXAlex Singleton LB · DEN4.5
Cursed team
actual 154.2optimal 167.1left 12.8
Actual
QBAnthony Richardson9.9
RBSaquon Barkley17.6
RBJordan Mason17.4
WRDeebo Samuel19.8
WRDJ Moore11.8
TEPat Freiermuth7.9
FLEXChris Godwin27.7
KKa'imi Fairbairn22.5
DLMyles Garrett6.9
DBJulian Love6.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin6.8
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB19.8
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI17.6
RBJordan Mason RB · MIN17.4
WRChris Godwin WR · TB27.7
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF19.8
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT7.9
FLEXAndrei Iosivas WR · CIN14.7
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU22.5
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR6.9
DBJulian Love DB · SEA6.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB6.8
Stroud & the Vets
actual 127.8optimal 136.2left 8.4
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud14.3
RBIsiah Pacheco16.1
RBTony Pollard15.7
WRTerry McLaurin8.2
WRStefon Diggs8.2
TEGeorge Kittle21.1
FLEXZach Charbonnet17.9
KChase McLaughlin10.5
DLJalen Carter0.3
DBBrian Branch6.8
IDP FLEXJessie Bates8.8
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ19.9
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA17.9
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET16.1
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS8.2
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS8.2
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF21.1
FLEXTony Pollard RB · TEN15.7
KChase McLaughlin K · TB10.5
DLJoey Bosa LB3.1
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL8.8
IDP FLEXBrian Branch DB · DET6.8