MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2024 · Week 3

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
348.6
55 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
CTCursed team
WR
Chris GodwinWR · TB
17.3
Jauan JenningsWR · MIN
48.8
+31.4
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedChris GodwinWR · TB
Got17.3
Should have startedJauan JenningsWR · MIN
Could've had48.8
Leak+31.4
VEverbbb
RB
Gus EdwardsRB
0.9
Aaron JonesRB · MIN
26.3
+25.4
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotRB
StartedGus EdwardsRB
Got0.9
Should have startedAaron JonesRB · MIN
Could've had26.3
Leak+25.4
GPGlock Purdy
WR
Tyreek HillWR
7.0
Malik NabersWR · NYG
28.7
+21.7
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedTyreek HillWR
Got7.0
Should have startedMalik NabersWR · NYG
Could've had28.7
Leak+21.7
KGKirko Chainz Gang
FLEX
Brandon AiyukWR · SF
9.8
Diontae JohnsonWR
27.4
+17.6
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotFLEX
StartedBrandon AiyukWR · SF
Got9.8
Should have startedDiontae JohnsonWR
Could've had27.4
Leak+17.6
SVStroud & the Vets
K
Chase McLaughlinK · TB
1.0
Wil LutzK · DEN
17.7
+16.7
ManagerSVStroud & the Vets
SlotK
StartedChase McLaughlinK · TB
Got1.0
Should have startedWil LutzK · DEN
Could've had17.7
Leak+16.7
KGKirko Chainz Gang
TE
Brenton StrangeTE · JAX
9.2
Cole KmetTE · CHI
25.7
+16.5
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotTE
StartedBrenton StrangeTE · JAX
Got9.2
Should have startedCole KmetTE · CHI
Could've had25.7
Leak+16.5
JVJv
FLEX
Ty ChandlerRB · NO
1.3
Christian KirkWR · SF
16.4
+15.1
ManagerJVJv
SlotFLEX
StartedTy ChandlerRB · NO
Got1.3
Should have startedChristian KirkWR · SF
Could've had16.4
Leak+15.1
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
6.6
Chris OlaveWR · NO
21.6
+15.0
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Got6.6
Should have startedChris OlaveWR · NO
Could've had21.6
Leak+15.0
JVJv
WR
Tyler LockettWR
9.6
Calvin AustinWR · NYG
23.3
+13.7
ManagerJVJv
SlotWR
StartedTyler LockettWR
Got9.6
Should have startedCalvin AustinWR · NYG
Could've had23.3
Leak+13.7
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE
0.3
Bijan RobinsonRB · ATL
13.2
+12.9
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedRhamondre StevensonRB · NE
Got0.3
Should have startedBijan RobinsonRB · ATL
Could've had13.2
Leak+12.9
Per-team breakdown
Glock Purdy
actual 131.0optimal 185.8left 54.8
Actual
QBBrock Purdy25.8
RBBreece Hall18.3
RBDe'Von Achane10.6
WRTyreek Hill7.0
WRJustin Jefferson21.1
TEDallas Goedert30.8
FLEXMike Evans4.2
KJake Moody5.0
DLT.J. Watt3.8
DBRayshawn Jenkins4.5
IDP FLEXC.J. Mosley0.0
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF25.8
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL30.9
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ18.3
WRMalik Nabers WR · NYG28.7
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN21.1
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI30.8
FLEXAustin Ekeler RB · WAS16.2
KJake Moody K · BAL5.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT3.8
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT4.5
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI0.8
Jv
actual 63.0optimal 112.4left 49.4
Actual
QBKyler Murray14.8
RBJosh Jacobs5.8
RBJames Conner3.5
WRJayden Reed12.3
WRTyler Lockett9.6
TEColby Parkinson5.1
FLEXTy Chandler1.3
KJustin Tucker3.0
DLNick Bosa0.8
DBJalen Pitre4.3
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson2.7
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN19.3
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB5.8
RBJames Conner RB · ARI3.5
WRTre Tucker WR · LV23.6
WRCalvin Austin WR · NYG23.3
TEJosh Whyle TE · GB8.8
FLEXChristian Kirk WR · SF16.4
KJustin Tucker K3.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL2.7
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU4.3
IDP FLEXZaven Collins LB · ARI1.8
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 159.0optimal 204.7left 45.6
Actual
QBDak Prescott30.9
RBDavid Montgomery21.2
RBJ.K. Dobbins8.4
WRJa'Marr Chase33.5
WRDK Metcalf23.4
TEBrenton Strange9.2
FLEXBrandon Aiyuk9.8
KBrandon Aubrey12.6
DLMaxx Crosby2.0
DBXavier McKinney4.8
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke3.3
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL30.9
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU21.2
RBBucky Irving RB · TB12.5
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN33.5
WRAmari Cooper WR28.6
TECole Kmet TE · CHI25.7
FLEXDiontae Johnson WR27.4
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL12.6
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV2.0
DBDerwin James DB · LAC5.5
IDP FLEXXavier McKinney DB · GB4.8
Stroud & the Vets
actual 124.2optimal 162.8left 38.6
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud9.8
RBZach Charbonnet26.4
RBTony Pollard5.9
WRTerry McLaurin21.5
WRStefon Diggs19.9
TEJake Ferguson16.5
FLEXCam Akers10.2
KChase McLaughlin1.0
DLJalen Carter3.8
DBBrian Branch5.8
IDP FLEXJessie Bates3.5
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR13.8
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA26.4
RBCam Akers RB10.2
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS21.5
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX21.2
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL16.5
FLEXStefon Diggs WR · WAS19.9
KWil Lutz K · DEN17.7
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI3.8
DBCam Bynum DB · IND6.0
IDP FLEXBrian Branch DB · DET5.8
Dickey Lickey
actual 81.8optimal 120.3left 38.5
Actual
QBJoe Burrow27.4
RBBijan Robinson13.2
RBRhamondre Stevenson0.3
WRGarrett Wilson14.3
WRCalvin Ridley2.4
TEMike Gesicki8.7
FLEXJameson Williams1.2
KEvan McPherson8.1
DLJosh Hines-Allen1.0
DBKerby Joseph5.0
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie0.3
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN27.4
RBAlexander Mattison RB13.9
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL13.2
WRDeMario Douglas WR · NE15.3
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ14.3
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN8.7
FLEXJalen Tolbert WR · MIA13.2
KEvan McPherson K · CIN8.1
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX1.0
DBKerby Joseph DB · DET5.0
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie DB · LAR0.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 113.5optimal 149.5left 35.9
Actual
QBJalen Hurts14.4
RBJames Cook18.7
RBJahmyr Gibbs16.3
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown21.5
WRDavante Adams8.5
TENoah Fant12.0
FLEXJerry Jeudy8.7
KJake Elliott0.0
DLByron Young7.7
DBJaquan Brisker2.3
IDP FLEXAlex Singleton3.5
Optimal
QBAndy Dalton QB · ATL25.6
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR28.4
RBJames Cook RB · BUF18.7
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET21.5
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN13.6
TENoah Fant TE · NO12.0
FLEXJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET16.3
KJake Elliott K · PHI0.0
DLByron Young LB · LAR7.7
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT2.3
IDP FLEXAlex Singleton LB · DEN3.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 100.7optimal 116.2left 15.5
Actual
QBKirk Cousins12.1
RBJerome Ford10.5
RBBrian Robinson10.7
WRJaylen Waddle6.6
WRChris Olave21.6
TETrey McBride5.5
FLEXDrake London18.7
KJason Sanders2.0
DLKhalil Mack4.0
DBKevin Byard3.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith5.5
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV12.1
RBEmanuel Wilson RB · SEA17.3
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL10.7
WRChris Olave WR · NO21.6
WRDrake London WR · ATL18.7
TETrey McBride TE · ARI5.5
FLEXJerome Ford RB · ARI10.5
KJason Sanders K · NYJ2.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG8.7
DBKevin Byard DB · NE3.5
IDP FLEXLaiatu Latu DL · IND5.7
Cursed team
actual 150.0optimal 165.4left 15.3
Actual
QBAnthony Richardson7.1
RBSaquon Barkley35.6
RBJordan Mason10.8
WRChris Godwin17.3
WRDJ Moore16.2
TEPat Freiermuth7.3
FLEXJauan Jennings48.8
KKa'imi Fairbairn0.0
DLMyles Garrett0.5
DBJulian Love1.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin4.8
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB8.5
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI35.6
RBNajee Harris RB13.6
WRJauan Jennings WR · MIN48.8
WRRome Odunze WR · CHI24.9
TECade Otton TE · TB9.7
FLEXChris Godwin WR · TB17.3
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU0.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.5
DBJulian Love DB · SEA1.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB4.8
verbbb
actual 99.0optimal 114.0left 14.9
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes16.4
RBGus Edwards0.9
RBAaron Jones26.3
WRZay Flowers5.3
WRGeorge Pickens11.2
TETravis Kelce7.0
FLEXDarnell Mooney15.1
KJason Myers7.6
DLMicah Parsons2.3
DBKyle Hamilton4.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner2.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC16.4
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN26.3
RBMiles Sanders RB11.0
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG15.1
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL11.2
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV7.6
FLEXTravis Kelce TE · KC7.0
KJason Myers K · SEA7.6
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET4.8
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL4.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF2.3
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 131.2optimal 145.9left 14.8
Actual
QBJosh Allen30.9
RBKyren Williams31.6
RBTravis Etienne12.5
WRRashee Rice29.6
WRMichael Pittman8.1
TEMark Andrews0.0
FLEXRashid Shaheed0.0
KHarrison Butker12.7
DLDanielle Hunter0.8
DBTrevon Diggs2.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun2.3
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF30.9
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR31.6
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO12.5
WRRashee Rice WR · KC29.6
WRQuentin Johnston WR · LAC12.9
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC0.0
FLEXJuJu Smith-Schuster WR9.7
KHarrison Butker K · KC12.7
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU0.8
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA2.8
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC2.5
The Maccabees
actual 108.8optimal 121.9left 13.1
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers21.0
RBAlvin Kamara16.2
RBAntonio Gibson6.7
WRDeVonta Smith15.4
WRMarvin Harrison17.4
TESam LaPorta6.1
FLEXJaxon Smith-Njigba6.9
KChris Boswell7.8
DLHarold Landry1.8
DBReed Blankenship4.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun5.5
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT21.0
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO16.2
RBCordarrelle Patterson RB7.8
WRMarvin Harrison WR · HOU17.4
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI15.4
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL8.9
FLEXTutu Atwell WR · LAR14.8
KChris Boswell K · PIT7.8
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU3.1
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU4.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI5.5
Shipping DeJawn
actual 150.1optimal 162.2left 12.1
Actual
QBLamar Jackson27.0
RBJonathan Taylor27.0
RBZack Moss20.7
WRCeeDee Lamb9.4
WRNico Collins14.1
TEDalton Kincaid13.6
FLEXKhalil Shakir19.7
KTyler Bass11.3
DLAlex Highsmith0.5
DBHarrison Smith3.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks3.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL27.0
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND27.0
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG21.3
WRKhalil Shakir WR · BUF19.7
WRNico Collins WR · HOU14.1
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF13.6
FLEXZack Moss RB20.7
KTyler Bass K · BUF11.3
DLDarrell Taylor DE0.5
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN3.8
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE3.3
Home/Matchups/Season 2024/Week 3/Lineup efficiency