MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2024 · Week 4

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
354.3
46 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
GPGlock Purdy
RB
Breece HallRB · NYJ
3.8
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
37.9
+34.1
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Got3.8
Should have startedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Could've had37.9
Leak+34.1
CTCursed team
QB
Anthony RichardsonQB · IND
5.2
Baker MayfieldQB · TB
29.9
+24.6
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotQB
StartedAnthony RichardsonQB · IND
Got5.2
Should have startedBaker MayfieldQB · TB
Could've had29.9
Leak+24.6
TMThe Maccabees
RB
Raheem MostertRB
0.0
Justice HillRB · BAL
21.6
+21.6
ManagerTMThe Maccabees
SlotRB
StartedRaheem MostertRB
Got0.0
Should have startedJustice HillRB · BAL
Could've had21.6
Leak+21.6
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
QB
Josh AllenQB · BUF
8.3
Jared GoffQB · DET
29.2
+20.9
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotQB
StartedJosh AllenQB · BUF
Got8.3
Should have startedJared GoffQB · DET
Could've had29.2
Leak+20.9
GPGlock Purdy
RB
De'Von AchaneRB · MIA
5.9
Chase BrownRB · CIN
25.3
+19.4
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedDe'Von AchaneRB · MIA
Got5.9
Should have startedChase BrownRB · CIN
Could've had25.3
Leak+19.4
TMThe Maccabees
TE
Kyle PittsTE · ATL
0.0
Tucker KraftTE · GB
17.8
+17.8
ManagerTMThe Maccabees
SlotTE
StartedKyle PittsTE · ATL
Got0.0
Should have startedTucker KraftTE · GB
Could've had17.8
Leak+17.8
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Calvin RidleyWR · TEN
2.5
Xavier LegetteWR · CAR
19.6
+17.1
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedCalvin RidleyWR · TEN
Got2.5
Should have startedXavier LegetteWR · CAR
Could've had19.6
Leak+17.1
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Rashee RiceWR · KC
3.5
Rashid ShaheedWR · SEA
19.9
+16.4
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedRashee RiceWR · KC
Got3.5
Should have startedRashid ShaheedWR · SEA
Could've had19.9
Leak+16.4
TAThe McCafrican Americans
RB
James CookRB · BUF
5.8
Chuba HubbardRB · CAR
22.1
+16.3
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJames CookRB · BUF
Got5.8
Should have startedChuba HubbardRB · CAR
Could've had22.1
Leak+16.3
VEverbbb
WR
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
2.0
George PickensWR · DAL
17.8
+15.8
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Got2.0
Should have startedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Could've had17.8
Leak+15.8
Per-team breakdown
Glock Purdy
actual 111.2optimal 184.2left 73.1
Actual
QBBrock Purdy16.6
RBBreece Hall3.8
RBDe'Von Achane5.9
WRTyreek Hill8.2
WRJustin Jefferson21.0
TEDallas Goedert13.2
FLEXMalik Nabers23.9
KJake Moody13.1
DLT.J. Watt0.5
DBRayshawn Jenkins2.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards3.0
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA20.5
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL37.9
RBChase Brown RB · CIN25.3
WRMike Evans WR · SF23.9
WRMalik Nabers WR · NYG23.9
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI13.2
FLEXJustin Jefferson WR · MIN21.0
KJake Moody K · BAL13.1
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT0.5
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT2.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI3.0
The Maccabees
actual 95.9optimal 145.9left 50.0
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers11.6
RBAlvin Kamara24.9
RBRaheem Mostert0.0
WRMarvin Harrison15.5
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba13.1
TEKyle Pitts0.0
FLEXTutu Atwell13.7
KChris Boswell8.0
DLHarold Landry3.8
DBReed Blankenship3.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun2.0
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX14.8
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO24.9
RBJustice Hill RB · BAL21.6
WRXavier Worthy WR · KC18.8
WRMarvin Harrison WR · HOU15.5
TETucker Kraft TE · GB17.8
FLEXTutu Atwell WR · LAR13.7
KChris Boswell K · PIT8.0
DLHarold Landry LB · NE3.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ3.8
IDP FLEXReed Blankenship DB · HOU3.3
Shipping DeJawn
actual 161.2optimal 203.0left 41.8
Actual
QBLamar Jackson23.6
RBJonathan Taylor19.8
RBDevin Singletary4.8
WRCeeDee Lamb26.1
WRNico Collins34.1
TEDalton Kincaid10.2
FLEXZack Moss18.3
KTyler Bass5.0
DLMontez Sweat7.2
DBHarrison Smith3.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks8.8
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC33.0
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI30.0
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND19.8
WRNico Collins WR · HOU34.1
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL26.1
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF10.2
FLEXDontayvion Wicks WR · PHI25.6
KTyler Bass K · BUF5.0
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI7.2
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN3.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA8.8
Dickey Lickey
actual 91.3optimal 126.5left 35.3
Actual
QBJoe Burrow17.3
RBBijan Robinson11.9
RBRhamondre Stevenson8.2
WRGarrett Wilson7.6
WRCalvin Ridley2.5
TEMike Gesicki0.1
FLEXJameson Williams18.5
KEvan McPherson14.2
DLJosh Hines-Allen1.3
DBKerby Joseph6.5
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie3.3
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN17.3
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL11.9
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE8.2
WRBrian Thomas WR · JAX22.6
WRXavier Legette WR · CAR19.6
TEHunter Henry TE · NE3.2
FLEXJameson Williams WR · DET18.5
KEvan McPherson K · CIN14.2
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX1.3
DBKerby Joseph DB · DET6.5
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie DB · LAR3.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 115.8optimal 147.1left 31.3
Actual
QBDak Prescott17.7
RBDavid Montgomery16.0
RBJ.K. Dobbins9.2
WRJa'Marr Chase20.5
WRDK Metcalf16.9
TECole Kmet6.9
FLEXBrandon Aiyuk7.5
KBrandon Aubrey11.0
DLAndrew Van Ginkel2.0
DBXavier McKinney4.3
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke3.8
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB30.2
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU16.0
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT13.1
WRDiontae Johnson WR22.6
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN20.5
TECole Kmet TE · CHI6.9
FLEXDK Metcalf WR · PIT16.9
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL11.0
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN2.0
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB4.3
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke LB · CAR3.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 86.3optimal 115.7left 29.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen8.3
RBKyren Williams20.4
RBTravis Etienne7.0
WRRashee Rice3.5
WRMichael Pittman19.1
TEMark Andrews0.0
FLEXRashid Shaheed19.9
KHarrison Butker4.7
DLDanielle Hunter0.5
DBTrevon Diggs1.8
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed1.3
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET29.2
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR20.4
RBTank Bigsby RB · PHI11.0
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA19.9
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT19.1
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC0.0
FLEXGreg Dortch WR · BUF8.0
KHarrison Butker K · KC4.7
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU0.5
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA1.8
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC1.3
Cursed team
actual 117.2optimal 144.6left 27.4
Actual
QBAnthony Richardson5.2
RBSaquon Barkley16.1
RBJordan Mason24.5
WRChris Godwin13.4
WRDJ Moore11.2
TEPat Freiermuth17.2
FLEXTee Higgins12.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn6.0
DLMyles Garrett6.1
DBJulian Love1.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin3.8
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB29.9
RBJordan Mason RB · MIN24.5
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI16.1
WRJauan Jennings WR · MIN13.6
WRChris Godwin WR · TB13.4
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT17.2
FLEXTrey Palmer WR12.4
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU6.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR6.1
DBJulian Love DB · SEA1.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB3.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 118.7optimal 141.1left 22.4
Actual
QBJalen Hurts16.3
RBJames Cook5.8
RBJahmyr Gibbs19.8
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown20.8
WRJerry Jeudy13.2
TENoah Fant4.6
FLEXChuba Hubbard22.1
KJake Elliott2.0
DLByron Young1.0
DBJaquan Brisker10.4
IDP FLEXMack Wilson2.8
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI16.3
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR22.1
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET19.8
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET20.8
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN18.1
TETaysom Hill TE14.4
FLEXJerry Jeudy WR · CLE13.2
KJake Elliott K · PHI2.0
DLNolan Smith LB · PHI1.3
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT10.4
IDP FLEXMack Wilson LB · ARI2.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 114.4optimal 130.3left 15.9
Actual
QBKirk Cousins7.5
RBJerome Ford15.5
RBBrian Robinson20.3
WRDrake London12.4
WRChris Olave16.7
TEJuwan Johnson3.3
FLEXJordan Addison23.9
KCairo Santos7.0
DLKhalil Mack2.8
DBKevin Byard3.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith2.0
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV7.5
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL20.3
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI15.5
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN23.9
WRJosh Downs WR · IND22.9
TENoah Gray TE · KC8.5
FLEXChris Olave WR · NO16.7
KCairo Santos K · CHI7.0
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC2.8
DBKevin Byard DB · NE3.0
IDP FLEXSauce Gardner DB · IND2.3
Stroud & the Vets
actual 128.7optimal 140.5left 11.8
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud24.5
RBZach Charbonnet10.4
RBTony Pollard20.8
WRTerry McLaurin18.2
WRStefon Diggs19.5
TEJake Ferguson11.9
FLEXJakobi Meyers9.9
KChase McLaughlin10.2
DLJalen Carter1.3
DBBrian Branch0.0
IDP FLEXJessie Bates2.0
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU24.5
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN20.8
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA10.4
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS19.5
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS18.2
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF14.5
FLEXJake Ferguson TE · DAL11.9
KChase McLaughlin K · TB10.2
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI1.3
DBCam Bynum DB · IND7.3
IDP FLEXJessie Bates DB · ATL2.0
verbbb
actual 138.1optimal 146.1left 8.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes14.0
RBKenneth Walker34.1
RBAaron Jones18.4
WRZay Flowers2.0
WRGeorge Pickens17.8
TETravis Kelce16.6
FLEXDarnell Mooney9.8
KJason Myers2.0
DLMicah Parsons1.0
DBKyle Hamilton6.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner16.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC14.0
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC34.1
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN18.4
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL17.8
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG9.8
TETravis Kelce TE · KC16.6
FLEXMiles Sanders RB8.1
KJason Myers K · SEA2.0
DLDeMarcus Lawrence DE · SEA2.9
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL6.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF16.3
Jv
actual 122.6optimal 130.6left 8.0
Actual
QBKyler Murray10.0
RBJosh Jacobs11.8
RBJames Conner18.3
WRJayden Reed29.1
WRTyler Lockett11.6
TEColby Parkinson7.3
FLEXTre Tucker15.4
KJustin Tucker5.0
DLNick Bosa9.3
DBJalen Pitre3.0
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson1.8
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN10.0
RBJames Conner RB · ARI18.3
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB11.8
WRJayden Reed WR · GB29.1
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF19.6
TEColby Parkinson TE · LAR7.3
FLEXTre Tucker WR · LV15.4
KJustin Tucker K5.0
DLNick Bosa DE · SF9.3
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU3.0
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL1.8
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2024/Week 4/Lineup efficiency