2024 · Week 5
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
369.5
47 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Cursed team
WR
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
3.0
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
29.3
+26.3
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Got3.0
Should have startedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Could've had29.3
Leak+26.3
Dickey Lickey
FLEX
Xavier LegetteWR · CAR
1.8
Jalen TolbertWR · MIA
22.7
+20.9
ManagerDickey Lickey
SlotFLEX
StartedXavier LegetteWR · CAR
Got1.8
Should have startedJalen TolbertWR · MIA
Could've had22.7
Leak+20.9
The Maccabees
QB
Sam DarnoldQB · SEA
4.8
Caleb WilliamsQB · CHI
25.6
+20.8
ManagerThe Maccabees
SlotQB
StartedSam DarnoldQB · SEA
Got4.8
Should have startedCaleb WilliamsQB · CHI
Could've had25.6
Leak+20.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
FLEX
David NjokuTE · LAC
2.4
JuJu Smith-SchusterWR
21.8
+19.4
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotFLEX
StartedDavid NjokuTE · LAC
Got2.4
Should have startedJuJu Smith-SchusterWR
Could've had21.8
Leak+19.4
Cursed team
WR
Chris GodwinWR · TB
12.1
DJ MooreWR · BUF
29.5
+17.4
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedChris GodwinWR · TB
Got12.1
Should have startedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Could've had29.5
Leak+17.4
Kirko Chainz Gang
WR
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
8.0
Brandon AiyukWR · SF
24.2
+16.2
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Got8.0
Should have startedBrandon AiyukWR · SF
Could've had24.2
Leak+16.2
Kirko Chainz Gang
RB
Braelon AllenRB · NYJ
3.8
Rico DowdleRB · PIT
19.9
+16.1
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedBraelon AllenRB · NYJ
Got3.8
Should have startedRico DowdleRB · PIT
Could've had19.9
Leak+16.1
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
QB
Josh AllenQB · BUF
15.6
Joe FlaccoQB · CIN
29.8
+14.2
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotQB
StartedJosh AllenQB · BUF
Got15.6
Should have startedJoe FlaccoQB · CIN
Could've had29.8
Leak+14.2
Glock Purdy
FLEX
De'Von AchaneRB · MIA
2.7
Jordan WhittingtonWR · LAR
16.6
+13.9
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotFLEX
StartedDe'Von AchaneRB · MIA
Got2.7
Should have startedJordan WhittingtonWR · LAR
Could've had16.6
Leak+13.9
verbbb
WR
George PickensWR · DAL
6.1
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
20.0
+13.9
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Got6.1
Should have startedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Could've had20.0
Leak+13.9
Per-team breakdown
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 113.5optimal 174.1left 60.6
Actual
QBJosh Allen15.6
RBKyren Williams15.5
RBTravis Etienne12.5
WRRashid Shaheed24.0
WRMichael Pittman15.2
TEMark Andrews10.0
FLEXDavid Njoku2.4
KHarrison Butker14.2
DLDanielle Hunter1.0
DBTrevon Diggs1.0
IDP FLEXHenry To'oTo'o2.0
Optimal
QBJoe Flacco QB · CIN29.8
RBTank Bigsby RB · PHI28.4
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR15.5
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND26.4
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA24.0
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL10.0
FLEXJuJu Smith-Schuster WR21.8
KHarrison Butker K · KC14.2
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU1.0
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA1.0
IDP FLEXHenry To'oTo'o LB · HOU2.0
Cursed team
actual 121.6optimal 174.8left 53.3
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield23.4
RBNajee Harris10.2
RBJordan Mason8.8
WRChris Godwin12.1
WRDeebo Samuel3.0
TEPat Freiermuth9.2
FLEXTee Higgins29.3
KKa'imi Fairbairn17.6
DLMyles Garrett0.0
DBJulian Love4.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin4.0
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB23.4
RBTrey Sermon RB · ATL18.3
RBRachaad White RB · WAS11.6
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF29.5
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN29.3
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT9.2
FLEXDarius Slayton WR27.9
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU17.6
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.0
DBJulian Love DB · SEA4.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB4.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 136.2optimal 186.6left 50.4
Actual
QBJordan Love14.0
RBBraelon Allen3.8
RBBucky Irving7.2
WRJa'Marr Chase46.8
WRDK Metcalf8.0
TETyler Conklin12.0
FLEXDiontae Johnson6.4
KBrandon Aubrey9.8
DLAndrew Van Ginkel15.6
DBXavier McKinney10.8
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke2.0
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL18.4
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT19.9
RBBucky Irving RB · TB7.2
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN46.8
WRBrandon Aiyuk WR · SF24.2
TETyler Conklin TE · DET12.0
FLEXRashod Bateman WR · BAL15.8
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL9.8
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN15.6
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB10.8
IDP FLEXMaxx Crosby DE · LV6.3
The Maccabees
actual 88.3optimal 135.8left 47.4
Actual
QBSam Darnold4.8
RBAlvin Kamara12.6
RBAntonio Gibson7.6
WRMarvin Harrison6.1
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba13.1
TEKyle Pitts16.6
FLEXXavier Worthy11.8
KChris Boswell6.1
DLWill Anderson0.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick5.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen3.8
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI25.6
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO12.6
RBRaheem Mostert RB11.8
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA13.1
WRTutu Atwell WR · LAR13.0
TETucker Kraft TE · GB27.3
FLEXKyle Pitts TE · ATL16.6
KChris Boswell K · PIT6.1
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU0.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ5.5
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT3.8
Glock Purdy
actual 120.5optimal 154.4left 34.0
Actual
QBBrock Purdy14.1
RBBreece Hall6.7
RBDerrick Henry18.6
WRTyreek Hill13.4
WRJustin Jefferson16.7
TEDalton Schultz7.4
FLEXDe'Von Achane2.7
KJake Moody8.0
DLT.J. Watt10.2
DBRayshawn Jenkins20.2
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards2.5
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF14.1
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL18.6
RBChase Brown RB · CIN16.4
WRMike Evans WR · SF23.7
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN16.7
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU7.4
FLEXJordan Whittington WR · LAR16.6
KJake Moody K · BAL8.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT10.2
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT20.2
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI2.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 137.0optimal 166.3left 29.3
Actual
QBKirk Cousins37.4
RBJerome Ford7.9
RBBrian Robinson13.8
WRDrake London34.1
WRChris Olave3.0
TETrey McBride11.8
FLEXJordan Addison7.6
KCairo Santos5.3
DLBrian Burns5.1
DBKevin Byard5.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith5.3
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV37.4
RBKareem Hunt RB18.7
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL13.8
WRDrake London WR · ATL34.1
WRJosh Downs WR · IND16.8
TETrey McBride TE · ARI11.8
FLEXDemarcus Robinson WR · SF11.8
KCairo Santos K · CHI5.3
DLLaiatu Latu DL · IND5.5
DBKevin Byard DB · NE5.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL5.3
Dickey Lickey
actual 154.8optimal 180.9left 26.1
Actual
QBJoe Burrow36.8
RBBijan Robinson10.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson19.2
WRGarrett Wilson29.1
WRBrian Thomas26.2
TEMike Gesicki5.1
FLEXXavier Legette1.8
KEvan McPherson3.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen6.5
DBTrent McDuffie3.0
IDP FLEXTravon Walker13.5
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN36.8
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE19.2
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL10.7
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ29.1
WRBrian Thomas WR · JAX26.2
TEHunter Henry TE · NE5.7
FLEXJalen Tolbert WR · MIA22.7
KBrayden Narveson K7.6
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX13.5
DBTrent McDuffie DB · LAR3.0
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX6.5
verbbb
actual 132.3optimal 155.6left 23.3
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes15.4
RBKenneth Walker15.1
RBAaron Jones6.8
WRZay Flowers20.0
WRGeorge Pickens6.1
TETravis Kelce16.5
FLEXDarnell Mooney32.5
KJason Myers10.1
DLMicah Parsons0.0
DBKyle Hamilton5.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner4.8
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC15.4
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC15.1
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN6.8
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG32.5
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL20.0
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV26.7
FLEXTravis Kelce TE · KC16.5
KJason Myers K · SEA10.1
DLDallas Turner LB · MIN0.3
DBChristian Gonzalez DB · NE7.2
IDP FLEXKyle Hamilton DB · BAL5.0
Stroud & the Vets
actual 135.6optimal 150.1left 14.5
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud17.9
RBZach Charbonnet6.0
RBCam Akers12.7
WRTerry McLaurin15.4
WRStefon Diggs14.7
TEGeorge Kittle21.4
FLEXKeenan Allen6.3
KChase McLaughlin16.8
DLSam Hubbard9.1
DBCam Bynum6.5
IDP FLEXJessie Bates8.8
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ22.6
RBCam Akers RB12.7
RBEric Gray RB8.2
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS15.4
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS14.7
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF21.4
FLEXJake Ferguson TE · DAL14.0
KChase McLaughlin K · TB16.8
DLSam Hubbard DE9.1
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL8.8
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND6.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 122.5optimal 134.1left 11.6
Actual
QBDaniel Jones23.1
RBJames Cook18.4
RBChuba Hubbard17.5
WRWan'Dale Robinson16.0
WRJerry Jeudy2.6
TENoah Fant5.4
FLEXJosh Reynolds7.9
KYounghoe Koo16.4
DLByron Young1.5
DBJaquan Brisker6.0
IDP FLEXMack Wilson7.8
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND23.1
RBJames Cook RB · BUF18.4
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR17.5
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN16.0
WRJosh Reynolds WR7.9
TEBrenton Strange TE · JAX12.4
FLEXElijah Higgins TE · ARI7.2
KYounghoe Koo K16.4
DLByron Young LB · LAR1.5
DBJaquan Brisker DB · PIT6.0
IDP FLEXMack Wilson LB · ARI7.8
Jv
actual 130.1optimal 140.9left 10.8
Actual
QBKyler Murray26.1
RBJosh Jacobs16.9
RBJames Conner14.3
WRJayden Reed14.7
WRChristian Kirk13.8
TEColby Parkinson12.2
FLEXTre Tucker5.1
KJustin Tucker13.6
DLNick Bosa8.0
DBJalen Pitre0.8
IDP FLEXNick Cross4.8
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN26.1
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB16.9
RBJames Conner RB · ARI14.3
WRJayden Reed WR · GB14.7
WRKeon Coleman WR · BUF14.4
TEColby Parkinson TE · LAR12.2
FLEXChristian Kirk WR · SF13.8
KJustin Tucker K13.6
DLNick Bosa DE · SF8.0
DBNick Cross DB · WAS4.8
IDP FLEXZaven Collins LB · ARI2.3
Shipping DeJawn
actual 134.2optimal 142.6left 8.3
Actual
QBLamar Jackson35.4
RBJavonte Williams16.6
RBD'Andre Swift21.0
WRCeeDee Lamb11.9
WRNico Collins18.3
TEDalton Kincaid5.9
FLEXZack Moss8.2
KTyler Bass9.1
DLMontez Sweat0.0
DBHarrison Smith5.1
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks2.8
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL35.4
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI21.0
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL16.6
WRNico Collins WR · HOU18.3
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL11.9
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF5.9
FLEXZack Moss RB8.2
KTyler Bass K · BUF9.1
DLDarrell Taylor DE0.5
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN5.1
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE10.6