MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2024 · Week 6

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
378.3
52 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
KGKirko Chainz Gang
TE
Tyler ConklinTE · DET
3.0
Cole KmetTE · CHI
25.3
+22.3
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotTE
StartedTyler ConklinTE · DET
Got3.0
Should have startedCole KmetTE · CHI
Could've had25.3
Leak+22.3
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Chris OlaveWR · NO
-0.5
Drake LondonWR · ATL
19.9
+20.4
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedChris OlaveWR · NO
Got-0.5
Should have startedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Could've had19.9
Leak+20.4
TMThe Maccabees
RB
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
17.4
Sean TuckerRB · TB
37.1
+19.8
ManagerTMThe Maccabees
SlotRB
StartedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Got17.4
Should have startedSean TuckerRB · TB
Could've had37.1
Leak+19.8
CTCursed team
WR
DJ MooreWR · BUF
6.0
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
25.3
+19.3
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Got6.0
Should have startedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Could've had25.3
Leak+19.3
SDShipping DeJawn
RB
Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL
4.6
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
21.9
+17.3
ManagerSDShipping DeJawn
SlotRB
StartedJavonte WilliamsRB · DAL
Got4.6
Should have startedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Could've had21.9
Leak+17.3
DLDickey Lickey
WR
Brian ThomasWR · JAX
5.7
DeMario DouglasWR · NE
22.4
+16.8
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotWR
StartedBrian ThomasWR · JAX
Got5.7
Should have startedDeMario DouglasWR · NE
Could've had22.4
Leak+16.8
CTCursed team
TE
Pat FreiermuthTE · PIT
3.6
Evan EngramTE · DEN
18.7
+15.1
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotTE
StartedPat FreiermuthTE · PIT
Got3.6
Should have startedEvan EngramTE · DEN
Could've had18.7
Leak+15.1
SVStroud & the Vets
DB
Jessie BatesDB · ATL
2.5
Brian BranchDB · DET
16.4
+13.9
ManagerSVStroud & the Vets
SlotDB
StartedJessie BatesDB · ATL
Got2.5
Should have startedBrian BranchDB · DET
Could've had16.4
Leak+13.9
DLDickey Lickey
TE
Mike GesickiTE · CIN
0.0
Hunter HenryTE · NE
13.8
+13.8
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedMike GesickiTE · CIN
Got0.0
Should have startedHunter HenryTE · NE
Could've had13.8
Leak+13.8
SVStroud & the Vets
RB
Zach CharbonnetRB · SEA
4.5
Tony PollardRB · TEN
17.8
+13.3
ManagerSVStroud & the Vets
SlotRB
StartedZach CharbonnetRB · SEA
Got4.5
Should have startedTony PollardRB · TEN
Could've had17.8
Leak+13.3
Per-team breakdown
The Maccabees
actual 122.6optimal 174.7left 52.0
Actual
QBCaleb Williams28.6
RBAlvin Kamara17.4
RBAntonio Gibson7.3
WRDeVonta Smith17.9
WRMarvin Harrison0.0
TESam LaPorta14.7
FLEXJaxon Smith-Njigba10.3
KChris Boswell19.4
DLHarold Landry3.0
DBReed Blankenship1.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun3.0
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI28.6
RBSean Tucker RB · TB37.1
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO17.4
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI17.9
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA10.3
TESam LaPorta TE · DET14.7
FLEXKyle Pitts TE · ATL11.0
KChris Boswell K · PIT19.4
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU11.4
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ2.0
IDP FLEXPatrick Queen LB · PIT4.8
Cursed team
actual 133.8optimal 183.7left 49.9
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield27.9
RBSaquon Barkley7.4
RBJordan Mason9.2
WRChris Godwin38.5
WRDJ Moore6.0
TEPat Freiermuth3.6
FLEXTee Higgins15.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn12.5
DLMyles Garrett4.0
DBJulian Love5.3
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin4.3
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB27.9
RBNajee Harris RB20.2
RBIsaac Guerendo RB · SF11.9
WRChris Godwin WR · TB38.5
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF25.3
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN18.7
FLEXTee Higgins WR · CIN15.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU12.5
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR4.0
DBJulian Love DB · SEA5.3
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB4.3
Shipping DeJawn
actual 96.5optimal 142.0left 45.6
Actual
QBLamar Jackson21.4
RBJavonte Williams4.6
RBD'Andre Swift21.9
WRCeeDee Lamb16.6
WRKhalil Shakir3.9
TEDalton Kincaid11.1
FLEXZack Moss0.5
KTyler Bass3.0
DLMontez Sweat2.0
DBCooper DeJean5.6
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah5.8
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC23.7
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI21.9
RBRay Davis RB · BUF19.2
WRChristian Watson WR · GB18.3
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL16.6
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF11.1
FLEXTyler Boyd WR4.9
KCameron Dicker K · LAC12.9
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI2.0
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI5.6
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE5.8
Jv
actual 91.3optimal 136.5left 45.2
Actual
QBKyler Murray12.0
RBJosh Jacobs12.0
RBJames Conner6.6
WRJayden Reed15.1
WRRay-Ray McCloud5.3
TEJosh Whyle1.2
FLEXTyler Lockett17.3
KJustin Tucker14.6
DLNick Bosa1.3
DBJalen Pitre3.0
IDP FLEXNick Cross3.0
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN20.7
RBDameon Pierce RB · PHI17.2
RBKimani Vidal RB · LAC13.8
WRTyler Lockett WR17.3
WRJayden Reed WR · GB15.1
TEJosh Whyle TE · GB1.2
FLEXTroy Franklin WR · DEN12.1
KJustin Tucker K14.6
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL5.6
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB15.8
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre DB · HOU3.0
Dickey Lickey
actual 127.0optimal 164.5left 37.5
Actual
QBJoe Burrow21.8
RBBijan Robinson25.5
RBAlexander Mattison17.8
WRGarrett Wilson25.7
WRBrian Thomas5.7
TEMike Gesicki0.0
FLEXJameson Williams18.9
KEvan McPherson5.7
DLJosh Hines-Allen1.3
DBKerby Joseph4.3
IDP FLEXTravon Walker0.3
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN21.8
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL25.5
RBAlexander Mattison RB17.8
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ25.7
WRDeMario Douglas WR · NE22.4
TEHunter Henry TE · NE13.8
FLEXRomeo Doubs WR · NE20.9
KBrayden Narveson K10.7
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX1.3
DBKerby Joseph DB · DET4.3
IDP FLEXTravon Walker DL · JAX0.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 136.0optimal 171.8left 35.8
Actual
QBJordan Love26.6
RBBucky Irving20.8
RBDavid Montgomery21.0
WRJa'Marr Chase12.9
WRDK Metcalf8.6
TETyler Conklin3.0
FLEXDiontae Johnson19.8
KBrandon Aubrey13.1
DLMaxx Crosby2.5
DBXavier McKinney2.0
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke5.8
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB26.6
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU21.0
RBBucky Irving RB · TB20.8
WRDiontae Johnson WR19.8
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN15.8
TECole Kmet TE · CHI25.3
FLEXJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN18.2
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL13.1
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV2.5
DBDerwin James DB · LAC3.0
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke LB · CAR5.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 100.2optimal 129.6left 29.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen25.4
RBTank Bigsby6.5
RBTravis Etienne-0.1
WRRashid Shaheed12.5
WRMichael Pittman12.5
TEMark Andrews16.4
FLEXAlec Pierce0.0
KAustin Seibert15.6
DLDanielle Hunter6.2
DBTrevon Diggs1.5
IDP FLEXL'Jarius Sneed3.8
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET28.1
RBTank Bigsby RB · PHI6.5
RBJaleel McLaughlin RB · CLE4.5
WRGabe Davis WR22.0
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA12.5
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL16.4
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT12.5
KAustin Seibert K15.6
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU6.2
DBL'Jarius Sneed CB · KC3.8
IDP FLEXTrevon Diggs CB · SEA1.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 120.5optimal 147.7left 27.1
Actual
QBKirk Cousins13.5
RBJoe Mixon29.7
RBJerome Ford1.4
WRDrake London19.9
WRChris Olave-0.5
TETrey McBride18.1
FLEXJosh Downs22.7
KCairo Santos4.0
DLKhalil Mack5.0
DBKevin Byard3.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith3.0
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV13.5
RBJoe Mixon RB29.7
RBEmanuel Wilson RB · SEA8.3
WRJosh Downs WR · IND22.7
WRDrake London WR · ATL19.9
TETrey McBride TE · ARI18.1
FLEXKayshon Boutte WR · HOU17.4
KCairo Santos K · CHI4.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG5.3
DBKevin Byard DB · NE3.8
IDP FLEXKhalil Mack LB · LAC5.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 130.0optimal 153.0left 23.0
Actual
QBJalen Hurts23.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs12.6
RBChuba Hubbard15.3
WRA.J. Brown25.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown13.7
TEBrenton Strange2.1
FLEXWan'Dale Robinson10.0
KYounghoe Koo12.6
DLMatthew Judon0.8
DBPaulson Adebo10.5
IDP FLEXMack Wilson3.5
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI23.9
RBTyler Allgeier RB · ARI19.8
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR15.3
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE25.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET13.7
TENoah Fant TE · NO12.8
FLEXJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET12.6
KYounghoe Koo K12.6
DLNolan Smith LB · PHI3.3
DBPaulson Adebo CB · NYG10.5
IDP FLEXMack Wilson LB · ARI3.5
Glock Purdy
actual 133.1optimal 151.8left 18.7
Actual
QBBrock Purdy25.1
RBBreece Hall24.9
RBDerrick Henry25.2
WRMike Evans5.9
WRTank Dell19.2
TEDallas Goedert0.0
FLEXAustin Ekeler13.1
KCam Little4.0
DLT.J. Watt8.5
DBRayshawn Jenkins1.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards6.3
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF25.1
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL25.2
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ24.9
WRTank Dell WR · HOU19.2
WRLadd McConkey WR · LAC8.3
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU6.7
FLEXTyrone Tracy RB · NYG22.7
KCam Little K · JAX4.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT8.5
DBRayshawn Jenkins DB · PIT1.0
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI6.3
Stroud & the Vets
actual 158.8optimal 172.5left 13.7
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud18.4
RBZach Charbonnet4.5
RBTony Pollard17.8
WRTerry McLaurin23.3
WRStefon Diggs20.2
TEGeorge Kittle23.3
FLEXKeenan Allen21.1
KChase McLaughlin9.0
DLSam Hubbard2.3
DBJessie Bates2.5
IDP FLEXBrian Branch16.4
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU18.4
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN17.8
RBTyler Goodson RB · DAL11.6
WRAllen Lazard WR26.4
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS23.3
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF23.3
FLEXKeenan Allen WR · IND21.1
KChase McLaughlin K · TB9.0
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI2.7
DBBrian Branch DB · DET16.4
IDP FLEXJessie Bates DB · ATL2.5
verbbb
actual 98.3optimal 98.8left 0.5
Actual
QBJacoby Brissett0.0
RBKenneth Walker20.9
RBMiles Sanders2.3
WRZay Flowers23.9
WRGeorge Pickens9.1
TEBrock Bowers16.1
FLEXDarnell Mooney6.8
KJason Myers6.0
DLAidan Hutchinson3.2
DBKyle Hamilton1.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner8.3
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI0.0
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC20.9
RBMiles Sanders RB2.3
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL23.9
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL9.1
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV16.1
FLEXDarnell Mooney WR · NYG6.8
KJason Myers K · SEA6.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET3.2
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA2.3
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF8.3
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2024/Week 6/Lineup efficiency