MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2024 · Week 7

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
385.5
55 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
CTCursed team
RB
Jordan MasonRB · MIN
8.9
Rachaad WhiteRB · WAS
29.6
+20.7
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotRB
StartedJordan MasonRB · MIN
Got8.9
Should have startedRachaad WhiteRB · WAS
Could've had29.6
Leak+20.7
VEverbbb
WR
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
4.5
George PickensWR · DAL
23.9
+19.4
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Got4.5
Should have startedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Could've had23.9
Leak+19.4
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Kirk CousinsQB · LV
7.2
Russell WilsonQB
25.9
+18.7
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedKirk CousinsQB · LV
Got7.2
Should have startedRussell WilsonQB
Could've had25.9
Leak+18.7
SDShipping DeJawn
WR
Christian WatsonWR · GB
2.0
Cedric TillmanWR · NO
18.6
+16.6
ManagerSDShipping DeJawn
SlotWR
StartedChristian WatsonWR · GB
Got2.0
Should have startedCedric TillmanWR · NO
Could've had18.6
Leak+16.6
SVStroud & the Vets
K
Chase McLaughlinK · TB
4.0
Wil LutzK · DEN
19.8
+15.8
ManagerSVStroud & the Vets
SlotK
StartedChase McLaughlinK · TB
Got4.0
Should have startedWil LutzK · DEN
Could've had19.8
Leak+15.8
KGKirko Chainz Gang
FLEX
Diontae JohnsonWR
2.7
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
17.6
+14.9
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotFLEX
StartedDiontae JohnsonWR
Got2.7
Should have startedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Could've had17.6
Leak+14.9
VEverbbb
TE
Travis KelceTE · KC
5.7
Brock BowersTE · LV
20.3
+14.6
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotTE
StartedTravis KelceTE · KC
Got5.7
Should have startedBrock BowersTE · LV
Could've had20.3
Leak+14.6
CTCursed team
WR
Deebo SamuelWR · SF
0.5
Chris GodwinWR · TB
14.5
+14.0
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDeebo SamuelWR · SF
Got0.5
Should have startedChris GodwinWR · TB
Could've had14.5
Leak+14.0
DLDickey Lickey
FLEX
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
0.6
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
14.1
+13.5
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotFLEX
StartedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Got0.6
Should have startedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Could've had14.1
Leak+13.5
SDShipping DeJawn
K
Tyler BassK · BUF
10.0
Cameron DickerK · LAC
22.6
+12.6
ManagerSDShipping DeJawn
SlotK
StartedTyler BassK · BUF
Got10.0
Should have startedCameron DickerK · LAC
Could've had22.6
Leak+12.6
Per-team breakdown
Stroud & the Vets
actual 87.0optimal 148.9left 62.0
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud5.3
RBZach Charbonnet1.9
RBTony Pollard8.5
WRTerry McLaurin16.3
WRStefon Diggs7.3
TEGeorge Kittle16.7
FLEXAllen Lazard10.3
KChase McLaughlin4.0
DLSam Hubbard9.6
DBJessie Bates1.0
IDP FLEXBrian Branch6.0
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ17.8
RBTyler Goodson RB · DAL11.1
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN8.5
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS16.3
WRKalif Raymond WR · CHI14.3
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB22.6
FLEXGeorge Kittle TE · SF16.7
KWil Lutz K · DEN19.8
DLSam Hubbard DE9.6
DBBrian Branch DB · DET6.0
IDP FLEXJalen Carter DL · PHI6.2
Cursed team
actual 142.1optimal 189.0left 46.9
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield28.0
RBSaquon Barkley30.7
RBJordan Mason8.9
WRChris Godwin14.5
WRDeebo Samuel0.5
TEEvan Engram8.5
FLEXTee Higgins19.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn12.7
DLMyles Garrett2.0
DBJulian Love8.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin8.3
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB28.0
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI30.7
RBRachaad White RB · WAS29.6
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN19.2
WRChris Godwin WR · TB14.5
TECade Otton TE · TB19.0
FLEXNajee Harris RB16.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU12.7
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.0
DBJulian Love DB · SEA8.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB8.3
Shipping DeJawn
actual 114.9optimal 161.7left 46.9
Actual
QBLamar Jackson36.4
RBJavonte Williams26.1
RBDevin Singletary3.1
WRChristian Watson2.0
WRKhalil Shakir14.0
TEDalton Kincaid8.7
FLEXZack Moss7.0
KTyler Bass10.0
DLAlex Highsmith1.3
DBCooper DeJean3.8
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah2.5
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL36.4
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL26.1
RBRay Davis RB · BUF11.7
WRCedric Tillman WR · NO18.6
WRDontayvion Wicks WR · PHI14.6
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF8.7
FLEXKhalil Shakir WR · BUF14.0
KCameron Dicker K · LAC22.6
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT1.3
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI3.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA4.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 107.2optimal 150.0left 42.8
Actual
QBKirk Cousins7.2
RBJoe Mixon26.4
RBBrian Robinson13.1
WRDrake London18.3
WRJordan Addison11.1
TETrey McBride10.1
FLEXJosh Downs1.8
KBlake Grupe4.5
DLKhalil Mack3.0
DBJaire Alexander1.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith10.3
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB25.9
RBJoe Mixon RB26.4
RBKareem Hunt RB22.3
WRDrake London WR · ATL18.3
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN11.1
TENoah Gray TE · KC11.6
FLEXBrian Robinson RB · ATL13.1
KBlake Grupe K · LAR4.5
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG5.1
DBSauce Gardner DB · IND1.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL10.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 106.8optimal 148.1left 41.4
Actual
QBJordan Love16.8
RBJ.K. Dobbins9.6
RBDavid Montgomery8.0
WRJa'Marr Chase17.6
WRDK Metcalf21.9
TETyler Conklin10.7
FLEXDiontae Johnson2.7
KBrandon McManus7.5
DLMaxx Crosby4.4
DBXavier McKinney5.1
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke2.5
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB16.8
RBBucky Irving RB · TB17.2
RBNick Chubb RB10.2
WRRashod Bateman WR · BAL25.6
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT21.9
TETyler Conklin TE · DET10.7
FLEXJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN17.6
KBrandon McManus K · LAR7.5
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN11.2
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB5.1
IDP FLEXMaxx Crosby DE · LV4.4
Jv
actual 111.1optimal 145.0left 33.9
Actual
QBKyler Murray22.2
RBJosh Jacobs20.2
RBJames Conner21.4
WRTyler Lockett8.5
WRChristian Kirk3.9
TEColby Parkinson5.7
FLEXJayden Reed3.2
KJustin Tucker13.2
DLNick Bosa2.4
DBAntoine Winfield6.9
IDP FLEXNick Cross3.5
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN22.2
RBJames Conner RB · ARI21.4
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB20.2
WRKeon Coleman WR · BUF18.5
WRJoshua Palmer WR · BUF10.8
TEJosh Whyle TE · GB6.4
FLEXJustice Hill RB · BAL15.3
KJustin Tucker K13.2
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL6.6
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB6.9
IDP FLEXNick Cross DB · WAS3.5
The Maccabees
actual 65.6optimal 97.6left 32.1
Actual
QBSam Darnold17.3
RBAlvin Kamara8.4
RBRaheem Mostert3.0
WRDeVonta Smith0.8
WRMarvin Harrison5.1
TESam LaPorta4.0
FLEXJaxon Smith-Njigba5.3
KChris Boswell14.6
DLWill Anderson2.9
DBReed Blankenship1.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun2.5
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA17.3
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO8.4
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB7.7
WRTutu Atwell WR · LAR11.1
WRXavier Worthy WR · KC5.4
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL13.5
FLEXTucker Kraft TE · GB12.3
KChris Boswell K · PIT14.6
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU2.9
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ2.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI2.5
Glock Purdy
actual 126.0optimal 149.7left 23.7
Actual
QBBrock Purdy19.2
RBBreece Hall27.1
RBDerrick Henry27.2
WRJustin Jefferson21.9
WRMalik Nabers8.1
TEDalton Schultz4.3
FLEXTyreek Hill2.3
KJake Bates8.4
DLT.J. Watt1.3
DBAlontae Taylor4.0
IDP FLEXQuincy Williams2.3
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF19.2
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL27.2
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ27.1
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN21.9
WRLadd McConkey WR · LAC10.1
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS9.5
FLEXDe'Von Achane RB · MIA10.5
KWill Reichard K · MIN16.7
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT1.3
DBAlontae Taylor DB · TEN4.0
IDP FLEXQuincy Williams LB · CLE2.3
Dickey Lickey
actual 118.5optimal 138.9left 20.4
Actual
QBJoe Burrow14.9
RBBijan Robinson24.8
RBAlexander Mattison15.3
WRGarrett Wilson14.1
WRBrian Thomas23.1
TEHunter Henry17.9
FLEXJameson Williams0.6
KEvan McPherson2.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.8
DBKerby Joseph3.3
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie1.8
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN14.9
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL24.8
RBAlexander Mattison RB15.3
WRBrian Thomas WR · JAX23.1
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE17.9
TEHunter Henry TE · NE17.9
FLEXGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ14.1
KEvan McPherson K · CIN2.0
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX3.8
DBKerby Joseph DB · DET3.3
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie DB · LAR1.8
verbbb
actual 133.0optimal 148.1left 15.1
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes12.1
RBKenneth Walker23.3
RBAaron Jones20.6
WRZay Flowers4.5
WRGeorge Pickens23.9
TETravis Kelce5.7
FLEXBrock Bowers20.3
KJason Myers13.7
DLDallas Turner0.0
DBKyle Hamilton5.5
IDP FLEXFred Warner3.5
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC12.1
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC23.3
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN20.6
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL23.9
WRMecole Hardman WR · IND14.7
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV20.3
FLEXDarnell Mooney WR · NYG10.1
KJason Myers K · SEA13.7
DLNick Herbig LB · PIT0.0
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL5.5
IDP FLEXDarius Slay CB4.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 140.3optimal 152.1left 11.8
Actual
QBJalen Hurts23.8
RBJahmyr Gibbs34.0
RBChuba Hubbard11.2
WRA.J. Brown22.4
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown25.9
TENoah Fant11.5
FLEXDavante Adams6.5
KYounghoe Koo1.0
DLMatthew Judon0.8
DBPaulson Adebo2.3
IDP FLEXMack Wilson1.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI23.8
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET34.0
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR11.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET25.9
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE22.4
TEJa'Tavion Sanders TE · CAR12.6
FLEXNoah Fant TE · NO11.5
KJake Elliott K · PHI4.0
DLNolan Smith LB · PHI3.4
DBPaulson Adebo CB · NYG2.3
IDP FLEXMack Wilson LB · ARI1.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 150.2optimal 159.0left 8.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen24.0
RBKyren Williams20.1
RBTank Bigsby23.8
WRJuJu Smith-Schuster0.0
WRMichael Pittman10.6
TEMark Andrews20.6
FLEXDavid Njoku24.1
KAustin Seibert18.0
DLDanielle Hunter3.3
DBL'Jarius Sneed0.0
IDP FLEXGermaine Pratt5.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF24.0
RBTank Bigsby RB · PHI23.8
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR20.1
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT10.6
WRGreg Dortch WR · BUF8.7
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC24.1
FLEXMark Andrews TE · BAL20.6
KAustin Seibert K18.0
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU3.3
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA0.0
IDP FLEXGermaine Pratt LB · IND5.8
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2024/Week 7/Lineup efficiency