2024 · Week 8
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
346.1
52 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Jv
WR
Tyler LockettWR
1.9
Calvin AustinWR · NYG
23.8
+21.9
ManagerJv
SlotWR
StartedTyler LockettWR
Got1.9
Should have startedCalvin AustinWR · NYG
Could've had23.8
Leak+21.9
Glock Purdy
RB
Breece HallRB · NYJ
9.9
De'Von AchaneRB · MIA
28.7
+18.8
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Got9.9
Should have startedDe'Von AchaneRB · MIA
Could've had28.7
Leak+18.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Drake LondonWR · ATL
7.4
Josh DownsWR · IND
25.7
+18.3
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Got7.4
Should have startedJosh DownsWR · IND
Could've had25.7
Leak+18.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
WR
Amari CooperWR
1.3
Courtland SuttonWR · DEN
18.4
+17.1
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedAmari CooperWR
Got1.3
Should have startedCourtland SuttonWR · DEN
Could've had18.4
Leak+17.1
Cursed team
TE
Evan EngramTE · DEN
13.6
Cade OttonTE · TB
29.6
+16.0
ManagerCursed team
SlotTE
StartedEvan EngramTE · DEN
Got13.6
Should have startedCade OttonTE · TB
Could've had29.6
Leak+16.0
The Maccabees
QB
Caleb WilliamsQB · CHI
9.9
Trevor LawrenceQB · JAX
24.3
+14.4
ManagerThe Maccabees
SlotQB
StartedCaleb WilliamsQB · CHI
Got9.9
Should have startedTrevor LawrenceQB · JAX
Could've had24.3
Leak+14.4
Cursed team
RB
Jordan MasonRB · MIN
1.8
Najee HarrisRB
16.1
+14.3
ManagerCursed team
SlotRB
StartedJordan MasonRB · MIN
Got1.8
Should have startedNajee HarrisRB
Could've had16.1
Leak+14.3
Glock Purdy
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
20.0
Ladd McConkeyWR · LAC
32.7
+12.7
ManagerGlock Purdy
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got20.0
Should have startedLadd McConkeyWR · LAC
Could've had32.7
Leak+12.7
Cursed team
WR
DJ MooreWR · BUF
5.9
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
18.6
+12.7
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Got5.9
Should have startedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Could've had18.6
Leak+12.7
Shipping DeJawn
FLEX
Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL
9.2
Khalil ShakirWR · BUF
20.6
+11.4
ManagerShipping DeJawn
SlotFLEX
StartedJavonte WilliamsRB · DAL
Got9.2
Should have startedKhalil ShakirWR · BUF
Could've had20.6
Leak+11.4
Per-team breakdown
Cursed team
actual 105.3optimal 157.9left 52.6
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield23.3
RBSaquon Barkley12.1
RBJordan Mason1.8
WRDJ Moore5.9
WRDeebo Samuel13.6
TEEvan Engram13.6
FLEXNajee Harris16.1
KKa'imi Fairbairn12.4
DLMyles Garrett0.3
DBJulian Love1.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin4.5
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB23.3
RBIsaac Guerendo RB · SF19.2
RBNajee Harris RB16.1
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR18.6
WRDarius Slayton WR16.6
TECade Otton TE · TB29.6
FLEXRachaad White RB · WAS15.7
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU12.4
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.3
DBJulian Love DB · SEA1.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB4.5
Glock Purdy
actual 142.8optimal 191.2left 48.5
Actual
QBBrock Purdy28.0
RBBreece Hall9.9
RBDerrick Henry14.7
WRJustin Jefferson20.0
WRTyreek Hill13.9
TEDalton Schultz9.2
FLEXMalik Nabers14.1
KJake Bates12.1
DLT.J. Watt12.7
DBAlontae Taylor3.1
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards5.0
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF28.0
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA28.7
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG25.0
WRLadd McConkey WR · LAC32.7
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN20.0
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU9.2
FLEXDerrick Henry RB · BAL14.7
KJake Bates K · DET12.1
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT12.7
DBAlontae Taylor DB · TEN3.1
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards LB · CHI5.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 127.3optimal 169.8left 42.5
Actual
QBKyler Murray23.2
RBJoe Mixon23.9
RBBrian Robinson8.6
WRDrake London7.4
WRChris Olave19.7
TETrey McBride22.1
FLEXKareem Hunt13.3
KCairo Santos1.0
DLKhalil Mack3.1
DBKevin Byard1.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith3.3
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV29.6
RBJoe Mixon RB23.9
RBKareem Hunt RB13.3
WRJosh Downs WR · IND25.7
WRChris Olave WR · NO19.7
TETrey McBride TE · ARI22.1
FLEXDemarcus Robinson WR · SF18.0
KBlake Grupe K · LAR7.3
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG4.4
DBJaire Alexander CB2.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL3.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 100.4optimal 138.7left 38.3
Actual
QBJordan Love6.7
RBJ.K. Dobbins16.8
RBDavid Montgomery14.9
WRJa'Marr Chase20.4
WRAmari Cooper1.3
TECole Kmet4.4
FLEXCourtland Sutton18.4
KBrandon Aubrey6.0
DLAndrew Van Ginkel2.8
DBXavier McKinney5.5
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson3.3
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL13.6
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN16.8
RBBucky Irving RB · TB15.4
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN20.4
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN18.4
TETyler Conklin TE · DET13.7
FLEXDavid Montgomery RB · HOU14.9
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL6.0
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN2.8
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB5.5
IDP FLEXBobby Okereke LB · CAR11.3
Stroud & the Vets
actual 129.4optimal 161.3left 32.0
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud13.4
RBZach Charbonnet11.4
RBTony Pollard14.7
WRTerry McLaurin19.0
WRStefon Diggs13.7
TEGeorge Kittle27.1
FLEXKeenan Allen6.4
KChase McLaughlin8.2
DLSam Hubbard2.5
DBJessie Bates10.0
IDP FLEXBrian Branch3.0
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR24.8
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN14.7
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA11.4
WRKalif Raymond WR · CHI23.0
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS19.0
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF27.1
FLEXJakobi Meyers WR · JAX17.2
KChase McLaughlin K · TB8.2
DLSam Hubbard DE2.5
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL10.0
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND3.5
Jv
actual 119.4optimal 149.1left 29.7
Actual
QBBo Nix29.8
RBJosh Jacobs25.5
RBJames Conner14.9
WRTyler Lockett1.9
WRKeon Coleman19.0
TEColby Parkinson3.7
FLEXJayden Reed9.0
KJustin Tucker6.9
DLNick Bosa3.5
DBAntoine Winfield2.5
IDP FLEXNick Cross2.8
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN29.8
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB25.5
RBJames Conner RB · ARI14.9
WRCalvin Austin WR · NYG23.8
WRKeon Coleman WR · BUF19.0
TEJosh Whyle TE · GB6.5
FLEXJoshua Palmer WR · BUF10.7
KJustin Tucker K6.9
DLNick Bosa DE · SF3.5
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU5.8
IDP FLEXNick Cross DB · WAS2.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 139.3optimal 163.2left 23.8
Actual
QBJalen Hurts36.1
RBJahmyr Gibbs22.3
RBJames Cook28.3
WRA.J. Brown14.4
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown8.7
TENoah Fant5.2
FLEXDavante Adams9.4
KYounghoe Koo6.9
DLDerick Hall1.5
DBBrandon Jones4.8
IDP FLEXMack Wilson1.8
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI36.1
RBJames Cook RB · BUF28.3
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET22.3
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE14.4
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE13.7
TEBrenton Strange TE · JAX11.9
FLEXTaysom Hill TE9.7
KJake Elliott K · PHI17.5
DLNolan Smith LB · PHI2.7
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN4.8
IDP FLEXMack Wilson LB · ARI1.8
Shipping DeJawn
actual 169.3optimal 192.9left 23.6
Actual
QBLamar Jackson24.2
RBD'Andre Swift20.9
RBJonathan Taylor18.7
WRCeeDee Lamb41.6
WRKhalil Shakir20.6
TEDalton Kincaid13.1
FLEXJavonte Williams9.2
KTyler Bass7.0
DLAlex Highsmith6.4
DBCooper DeJean2.5
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah5.2
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL24.2
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI20.9
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND18.7
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL41.6
WRCedric Tillman WR · NO30.1
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF13.1
FLEXKhalil Shakir WR · BUF20.6
KCameron Dicker K · LAC8.6
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT6.4
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN3.5
IDP FLEXJeremiah Owusu-Koramoah LB · CLE5.2
Dickey Lickey
actual 133.5optimal 150.5left 16.9
Actual
QBJoe Burrow13.9
RBBijan Robinson23.6
RBRhamondre Stevenson23.5
WRGarrett Wilson18.6
WRBrian Thomas15.5
TEHunter Henry9.5
FLEXRomeo Doubs11.2
KEvan McPherson4.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen2.3
DBKerby Joseph10.1
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie1.5
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN13.9
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL23.6
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE23.5
WRCalvin Ridley WR · TEN24.1
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ18.6
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN12.8
FLEXBrian Thomas WR · JAX15.5
KEvan McPherson K · CIN4.0
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX2.3
DBKerby Joseph DB · DET10.1
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX2.3
verbbb
actual 129.4optimal 145.6left 16.2
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes18.2
RBKenneth Walker9.0
RBAaron Jones12.0
WRZay Flowers20.5
WRGeorge Pickens12.4
TETravis Kelce25.5
FLEXBrock Bowers10.8
KJason Myers4.8
DLMicah Parsons0.0
DBKyle Hamilton12.2
IDP FLEXFred Warner4.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC18.2
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN12.0
RBMiles Sanders RB11.5
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL20.5
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG20.4
TETravis Kelce TE · KC25.5
FLEXElijah Moore WR · PHI16.5
KJason Myers K · SEA4.8
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET0.0
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL12.2
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF4.0
The Maccabees
actual 172.8optimal 187.2left 14.4
Actual
QBCaleb Williams9.9
RBAlvin Kamara18.9
RBRaheem Mostert16.0
WRDeVonta Smith23.0
WRMarvin Harrison24.6
TEKyle Pitts28.4
FLEXTucker Kraft17.8
KChris Boswell14.1
DLWill Anderson7.3
DBReed Blankenship4.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun8.0
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX24.3
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO18.9
RBRaheem Mostert RB16.0
WRMarvin Harrison WR · HOU24.6
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI23.0
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL28.4
FLEXTucker Kraft TE · GB17.8
KChris Boswell K · PIT14.1
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU7.3
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU4.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI8.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 130.4optimal 138.1left 7.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen20.3
RBKyren Williams22.6
RBTank Bigsby10.6
WRCooper Kupp16.6
WRMichael Pittman2.6
TEDavid Njoku18.1
FLEXMark Andrews14.6
KAustin Seibert12.7
DLDanielle Hunter5.8
DBTrevon Diggs3.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun3.3
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS25.2
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR22.6
RBJaleel McLaughlin RB · CLE12.6
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA16.6
WRMason Tipton WR · NO3.4
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC18.1
FLEXMark Andrews TE · BAL14.6
KAustin Seibert K12.7
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU5.8
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA3.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.3