MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2024 · Week 9

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
324.2
52 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
GPGlock Purdy
RB
Breece HallRB · NYJ
10.5
De'Von AchaneRB · MIA
32.1
+21.6
ManagerGPGlock Purdy
SlotRB
StartedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Got10.5
Should have startedDe'Von AchaneRB · MIA
Could've had32.1
Leak+21.6
TMThe Maccabees
WR
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
20.2
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
40.8
+20.6
ManagerTMThe Maccabees
SlotWR
StartedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Got20.2
Should have startedJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
Could've had40.8
Leak+20.6
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
2.4
Cooper KuppWR · SEA
21.9
+19.5
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Got2.4
Should have startedCooper KuppWR · SEA
Could've had21.9
Leak+19.5
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Drake LondonWR · ATL
10.7
Demarcus RobinsonWR · SF
28.6
+17.9
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Got10.7
Should have startedDemarcus RobinsonWR · SF
Could've had28.6
Leak+17.9
DLDickey Lickey
TE
Hunter HenryTE · NE
12.6
Mike GesickiTE · CIN
30.0
+17.4
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotTE
StartedHunter HenryTE · NE
Got12.6
Should have startedMike GesickiTE · CIN
Could've had30.0
Leak+17.4
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
6.1
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
22.9
+16.8
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got6.1
Should have startedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Could've had22.9
Leak+16.8
TMThe Maccabees
WR
Marvin HarrisonWR · HOU
3.9
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
20.2
+16.3
ManagerTMThe Maccabees
SlotWR
StartedMarvin HarrisonWR · HOU
Got3.9
Should have startedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Could've had20.2
Leak+16.3
DLDickey Lickey
RB
Alexander MattisonRB
3.6
Emari DemercadoRB · DAL
18.0
+14.4
ManagerDLDickey Lickey
SlotRB
StartedAlexander MattisonRB
Got3.6
Should have startedEmari DemercadoRB · DAL
Could've had18.0
Leak+14.4
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Chris OlaveWR · NO
2.3
Jordan AddisonWR · MIN
16.6
+14.3
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedChris OlaveWR · NO
Got2.3
Should have startedJordan AddisonWR · MIN
Could've had16.6
Leak+14.3
KGKirko Chainz Gang
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
11.3
Courtland SuttonWR · DEN
25.0
+13.7
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got11.3
Should have startedCourtland SuttonWR · DEN
Could've had25.0
Leak+13.7
Per-team breakdown
Dickey Lickey
actual 142.6optimal 202.3left 59.7
Actual
QBJoe Burrow26.1
RBBijan Robinson22.0
RBAlexander Mattison3.6
WRGarrett Wilson31.0
WRBrian Thomas6.2
TEHunter Henry12.6
FLEXRomeo Doubs6.8
KEvan McPherson12.4
DLJosh Hines-Allen6.4
DBKerby Joseph13.7
IDP FLEXTrent McDuffie1.8
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN26.1
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL22.0
RBEmari Demercado RB · DAL18.0
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ31.0
WRXavier Legette WR · CAR14.9
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN30.0
FLEXTrey Benson RB · ARI13.0
KEvan McPherson K · CIN12.4
DLTravon Walker DL · JAX14.8
DBKerby Joseph DB · DET13.7
IDP FLEXJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX6.4
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 105.8optimal 163.4left 57.6
Actual
QBKyler Murray4.8
RBJoe Mixon16.6
RBKareem Hunt18.7
WRDrake London10.7
WRChris Olave2.3
TETrey McBride12.7
FLEXJosh Downs13.0
KBlake Grupe12.4
DLKhalil Mack6.8
DBKevin Byard6.6
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith1.3
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV17.8
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE22.4
RBKareem Hunt RB18.7
WRDemarcus Robinson WR · SF28.6
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN16.6
TETrey McBride TE · ARI12.7
FLEXJoe Mixon RB16.6
KCairo Santos K · CHI13.6
DLKhalil Mack LB · LAC6.8
DBKevin Byard DB · NE6.6
IDP FLEXSauce Gardner DB · IND3.0
The Maccabees
actual 105.4optimal 152.9left 47.5
Actual
QBSam Darnold20.0
RBAlvin Kamara28.0
RBRaheem Mostert8.8
WRDeVonta Smith20.2
WRMarvin Harrison3.9
TEKyle Pitts2.1
FLEXSam LaPorta4.8
KDaniel Carlson7.6
DLWill Anderson0.0
DBReed Blankenship1.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun8.3
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA20.0
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO28.0
RBRaheem Mostert RB8.8
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA40.8
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI20.2
TETucker Kraft TE · GB7.6
FLEXSam LaPorta TE · DET4.8
KDaniel Carlson K · NO7.6
DLHarold Landry LB · NE5.2
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU1.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI8.3
Glock Purdy
actual 133.0optimal 177.0left 44.0
Actual
QBJustin Herbert20.5
RBBreece Hall10.5
RBDerrick Henry26.8
WRJustin Jefferson24.6
WRTyreek Hill13.0
TEDalton Schultz5.1
FLEXMalik Nabers14.9
KJake Bates6.0
DLByron Young4.4
DBAlontae Taylor4.8
IDP FLEXT.J. Edwards2.5
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC20.5
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA32.1
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL26.8
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN24.6
WRTank Dell WR · HOU20.4
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS7.3
FLEXChase Brown RB · CIN26.7
KJake Bates K · DET6.0
DLByron Young LB · LAR4.4
DBAlontae Taylor DB · TEN4.8
IDP FLEXQuincy Williams LB · CLE3.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 93.7optimal 121.3left 27.6
Actual
QBJosh Allen23.1
RBKyren Williams11.0
RBTravis Etienne5.0
WRCooper Kupp21.9
WRMichael Pittman2.4
TEDavid Njoku8.4
FLEXMark Andrews4.6
KAustin Seibert9.1
DLDanielle Hunter1.5
DBTrevon Diggs3.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun3.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF23.1
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR11.0
RBZamir White RB · NO7.0
WRQuentin Johnston WR · LAC25.5
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA21.9
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC8.4
FLEXAlec Pierce WR · IND7.1
KAustin Seibert K9.1
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU1.5
DBTrevon Diggs CB · SEA3.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.8
Shipping DeJawn
actual 114.5optimal 136.8left 22.3
Actual
QBLamar Jackson24.6
RBJavonte Williams11.2
RBJonathan Taylor8.9
WRCeeDee Lamb16.2
WRKhalil Shakir11.0
TEDalton Kincaid7.2
FLEXD'Andre Swift14.2
KTyler Bass15.0
DLMontez Sweat0.0
DBCooper DeJean3.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks2.8
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL24.6
RBRay Davis RB · BUF19.5
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI14.2
WRCedric Tillman WR · NO19.5
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL16.2
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF7.2
FLEXJavonte Williams RB · DAL11.2
KTyler Bass K · BUF15.0
DLHaason Reddick LB1.4
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN4.5
IDP FLEXCooper DeJean DB · PHI3.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 128.5optimal 146.3left 17.8
Actual
QBJalen Hurts30.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs14.6
RBJames Cook11.9
WRA.J. Brown6.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown19.1
TETaysom Hill16.0
FLEXDavante Adams22.9
KJake Elliott4.3
DLDerick Hall0.3
DBBrandon Jones1.8
IDP FLEXMack Wilson0.8
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI30.9
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR21.2
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET14.6
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR22.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET19.1
TETaysom Hill TE16.0
FLEXJerry Jeudy WR · CLE14.3
KJake Elliott K · PHI4.3
DLNolan Smith LB · PHI0.5
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN1.8
IDP FLEXMack Wilson LB · ARI0.8
Cursed team
actual 134.0optimal 151.4left 17.4
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield18.0
RBSaquon Barkley33.4
RBRachaad White12.5
WRDJ Moore7.3
WRPuka Nacua2.6
TEEvan Engram12.5
FLEXCade Otton21.7
KKa'imi Fairbairn7.4
DLMyles Garrett8.9
DBJulian Love2.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin7.0
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB18.0
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI33.4
RBRachaad White RB · WAS12.5
WRRome Odunze WR · CHI16.4
WRSterling Shepard WR · NYJ10.9
TECade Otton TE · TB21.7
FLEXEvan Engram TE · DEN12.5
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU7.4
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR8.9
DBJulian Love DB · SEA2.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB7.0
Jv
actual 133.8optimal 147.6left 13.8
Actual
QBBo Nix17.7
RBJosh Jacobs12.8
RBJames Conner14.9
WRJayden Reed18.8
WRKeon Coleman6.1
TEAJ Barner7.2
FLEXJoshua Palmer15.3
KJustin Tucker12.0
DLTrey Hendrickson15.5
DBAntoine Winfield4.3
IDP FLEXNick Cross9.3
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN17.7
RBJames Conner RB · ARI14.9
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB12.8
WRJayden Reed WR · GB18.8
WRTyler Lockett WR16.6
TEGrant Calcaterra TE · PHI8.0
FLEXJoshua Palmer WR · BUF15.3
KJustin Tucker K12.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL15.5
DBNick Cross DB · WAS9.3
IDP FLEXZaven Collins LB · ARI6.8
Stroud & the Vets
actual 129.3optimal 141.1left 11.8
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud12.5
RBZach Charbonnet5.8
RBTony Pollard18.4
WRTerry McLaurin15.9
WRJakobi Meyers20.3
TEJake Ferguson14.6
FLEXDeAndre Hopkins29.4
KChase McLaughlin7.7
DLSam Hubbard0.8
DBJessie Bates3.3
IDP FLEXBrian Branch0.8
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ20.1
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN18.4
RBCam Akers RB7.3
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR29.4
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX20.3
TETheo Johnson TE · NYG14.8
FLEXTerry McLaurin WR · WAS15.9
KChase McLaughlin K · TB7.7
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI1.3
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL3.3
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND2.8
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 128.8optimal 133.5left 4.8
Actual
QBDak Prescott12.3
RBJ.K. Dobbins24.5
RBDavid Montgomery12.6
WRJa'Marr Chase11.3
WRCourtland Sutton25.0
TETyler Conklin0.7
FLEXRico Dowdle21.7
KBrandon Aubrey10.1
DLAndrew Van Ginkel0.8
DBXavier McKinney1.3
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson8.5
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL12.3
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN24.5
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT21.7
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN25.0
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN11.3
TETyler Conklin TE · DET0.7
FLEXDavid Montgomery RB · HOU12.6
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL10.1
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV2.0
DBDerwin James DB · LAC4.8
IDP FLEXLogan Wilson LB8.5
verbbb
actual 158.2optimal 158.2left 0.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes24.5
RBKenneth Walker13.7
RBAaron Jones12.7
WRZay Flowers33.2
WRDarnell Mooney21.1
TETravis Kelce22.5
FLEXBrock Bowers16.0
KJason Myers1.0
DLDallas Turner0.5
DBKyle Hamilton5.3
IDP FLEXDevon Witherspoon7.8
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC24.5
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC13.7
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN12.7
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL33.2
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG21.1
TETravis Kelce TE · KC22.5
FLEXBrock Bowers TE · LV16.0
KJason Myers K · SEA1.0
DLDallas Turner LB · MIN0.5
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA7.8
IDP FLEXKyle Hamilton DB · BAL5.3
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2024/Week 9/Lineup efficiency