2025 · Week 1
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
365.9
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Glock Purdy 🔫
QB
Joe BurrowQB · CIN
8.8
Justin HerbertQB · LAC
28.9
+20.1
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotQB
StartedJoe BurrowQB · CIN
Got8.8
Should have startedJustin HerbertQB · LAC
Could've had28.9
Leak+20.1
The McCafrican Americans
FLEX
Xavier WorthyWR · KC
0.0
Chuba HubbardRB · CAR
18.4
+18.4
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotFLEX
StartedXavier WorthyWR · KC
Got0.0
Should have startedChuba HubbardRB · CAR
Could've had18.4
Leak+18.4
Cursed team
WR
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
6.3
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
24.6
+18.3
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Got6.3
Should have startedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Could've had24.6
Leak+18.3
Njigbas with Attitude
QB
Sam DarnoldQB · SEA
6.4
Caleb WilliamsQB · CHI
24.2
+17.8
ManagerNjigbas with Attitude
SlotQB
StartedSam DarnoldQB · SEA
Got6.4
Should have startedCaleb WilliamsQB · CHI
Could've had24.2
Leak+17.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
FLEX
Josh DownsWR · IND
3.2
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
20.5
+17.3
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotFLEX
StartedJosh DownsWR · IND
Got3.2
Should have startedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Could've had20.5
Leak+17.3
Njigbas with Attitude
WR
DeVonta SmithWR · PHI
4.6
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
21.4
+16.8
ManagerNjigbas with Attitude
SlotWR
StartedDeVonta SmithWR · PHI
Got4.6
Should have startedJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
Could've had21.4
Leak+16.8
Glock Purdy 🔫
RB
De'Von AchaneRB · MIA
17.0
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
33.2
+16.2
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotRB
StartedDe'Von AchaneRB · MIA
Got17.0
Should have startedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Could've had33.2
Leak+16.2
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
WR
Romeo DoubsWR · NE
10.3
Keon ColemanWR · BUF
26.2
+15.9
ManagerBolieve my Woody a Burden
SlotWR
StartedRomeo DoubsWR · NE
Got10.3
Should have startedKeon ColemanWR · BUF
Could've had26.2
Leak+15.9
Golden Branch in Pants
WR
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
4.7
Keenan AllenWR · IND
19.8
+15.1
ManagerGolden Branch in Pants
SlotWR
StartedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Got4.7
Should have startedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Could've had19.8
Leak+15.1
First Down Syndrome
WR
Brian ThomasWR · JAX
9.0
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
23.8
+14.8
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedBrian ThomasWR · JAX
Got9.0
Should have startedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Could've had23.8
Leak+14.8
Per-team breakdown
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 64.7optimal 122.9left 58.3
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud8.7
RBIsiah Pacheco4.8
RBTony Pollard8.4
WRTerry McLaurin4.7
WRMatthew Golden4.0
TEGeorge Kittle12.5
FLEXStefon Diggs12.2
KChase McLaughlin4.8
DLJalen Carter0.0
DBBrian Branch2.3
IDP FLEXJessie Bates2.3
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ18.5
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA10.7
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN8.4
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND19.8
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX18.7
TEJonnu Smith TE · GB12.5
FLEXGeorge Kittle TE · SF12.5
KWil Lutz K · DEN9.2
DLJoey Bosa LB4.0
DBCam Bynum DB · IND6.4
IDP FLEXJessie Bates DB · ATL2.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 106.2optimal 153.2left 47.0
Actual
QBJalen Hurts25.3
RBJahmyr Gibbs15.0
RBJames Cook22.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown9.0
WRA.J. Brown1.8
TETyler Warren15.4
FLEXXavier Worthy0.0
KJake Elliott8.8
DLJonathan Greenard1.0
DBBudda Baker4.8
IDP FLEXLavonte David3.0
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND29.5
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF23.9
RBJames Cook RB · BUF22.2
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN13.6
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE12.6
TETyler Warren TE · IND15.4
FLEXChuba Hubbard RB · CAR18.4
KJake Elliott K · PHI8.8
DLJonathan Greenard DE · PHI1.0
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI4.8
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB3.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 132.4optimal 176.4left 44.0
Actual
QBJosh Allen40.8
RBKyren Williams13.9
RBOmarion Hampton8.1
WRTetairoa McMillan12.3
WRMichael Pittman20.5
TEDavid Njoku6.7
FLEXJosh Downs3.2
KHarrison Butker11.4
DLMaxx Crosby3.8
DBXavier McKinney2.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun9.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF40.8
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO20.6
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR13.9
WRQuentin Johnston WR · LAC26.1
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI20.9
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC6.7
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT20.5
KHarrison Butker K · KC11.4
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV3.8
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB2.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX9.8
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 123.4optimal 165.2left 41.8
Actual
QBSam Darnold6.4
RBJosh Jacobs14.0
RBJames Conner14.4
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba21.4
WRDeVonta Smith4.6
TESam LaPorta14.7
FLEXMarvin Harrison19.1
KChris Boswell15.6
DLWill Anderson4.2
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick4.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun4.8
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI24.2
RBJames Conner RB · ARI14.4
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB14.0
WREmeka Egbuka WR · TB24.9
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA21.4
TESam LaPorta TE · DET14.7
FLEXMarvin Harrison WR · HOU19.1
KChris Boswell K · PIT15.6
DLHarold Landry LB · NE8.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ4.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI4.8
Cursed team
actual 132.8optimal 165.1left 32.3
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield22.6
RBSaquon Barkley18.4
RBAlvin Kamara13.7
WRPuka Nacua24.6
WRTee Higgins6.3
TEEvan Engram5.1
FLEXDJ Moore9.8
KKa'imi Fairbairn14.9
DLMyles Garrett6.9
DBJulian Love9.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin1.5
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC29.5
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI18.4
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO13.7
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF25.1
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR24.6
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT5.8
FLEXRome Odunze WR · CHI15.7
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU14.9
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR6.9
DBJulian Love DB · SEA9.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB1.5
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 99.2optimal 130.1left 30.9
Actual
QBBo Nix6.8
RBAshton Jeanty12.0
RBTyrone Tracy5.5
WRRomeo Doubs10.3
WRKeon Coleman26.2
TEMason Taylor3.5
FLEXMalik Washington7.3
KCam Little16.8
DLTrey Hendrickson3.7
DBNick Cross4.8
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield2.3
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB11.1
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV12.0
RBKendre Miller RB · NO5.9
WRKeon Coleman WR · BUF26.2
WRCalvin Austin WR · NYG18.3
TECade Stover TE · HOU6.2
FLEXTre Tucker WR · LV14.9
KCam Little K · JAX16.8
DLNick Bosa DE · SF10.2
DBNick Cross DB · WAS4.8
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL3.7
Shipping DeJawn
actual 125.0optimal 151.7left 26.6
Actual
QBLamar Jackson29.4
RBJonathan Taylor12.8
RBJavonte Williams20.4
WRCeeDee Lamb19.3
WRNico Collins5.5
TET.J. Hockenson4.5
FLEXD'Andre Swift9.5
KCameron Dicker10.5
DLAlex Highsmith5.5
DBCooper DeJean3.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks4.8
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL29.4
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL20.4
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND12.8
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL19.3
WRCedric Tillman WR · NO16.7
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF15.3
FLEXHarold Fannin TE · CLE14.1
KCameron Dicker K · LAC10.5
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT5.5
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI3.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA4.8
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 130.7optimal 155.8left 25.1
Actual
QBJoe Burrow8.8
RBDe'Von Achane17.0
RBChase Brown13.1
WRJustin Jefferson14.8
WRMalik Nabers13.1
TETravis Kelce13.4
FLEXDerrick Henry33.2
KJake Bates7.0
DLT.J. Watt3.0
DBBrandon Jones4.3
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss3.0
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC28.9
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL33.2
RBDylan Sampson RB · CLE17.3
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN14.8
WRLadd McConkey WR · LAC13.9
TETravis Kelce TE · KC13.4
FLEXDe'Von Achane RB · MIA17.0
KJake Bates K · DET7.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT3.0
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN4.3
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss LB · NO3.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 104.3optimal 128.8left 24.5
Actual
QBJayden Daniels20.1
RBTreVeyon Henderson12.8
RBJerome Ford2.0
WRDrake London13.5
WRJaylen Waddle7.0
TETrey McBride12.6
FLEXChris Olave12.4
KWill Reichard10.0
DLBrian Burns6.4
DBKevin Byard2.5
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper5.0
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS20.1
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt RB · WAS16.2
RBTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE12.8
WRKayshon Boutte WR · HOU17.3
WRDrake London WR · ATL13.5
TETrey McBride TE · ARI12.6
FLEXChris Olave WR · NO12.4
KWill Reichard K · MIN10.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG6.4
DBKevin Byard DB · NE2.5
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper LB · GB5.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 106.3optimal 122.5left 16.3
Actual
QBJordan Love16.9
RBBucky Irving14.5
RBJaylen Warren13.9
WRJa'Marr Chase5.1
WRDK Metcalf13.6
TETyler Higbee0.0
FLEXCourtland Sutton19.1
KBrandon Aubrey11.4
DLNik Bonitto4.0
DBKeisean Nixon2.8
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley5.1
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB16.9
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN14.8
RBBucky Irving RB · TB14.5
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN19.1
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT13.6
TECole Kmet TE · CHI4.8
FLEXJaylen Warren RB · PIT13.9
KTyler Loop K · BAL13.1
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN4.0
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB2.8
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley LB · LAC5.1
verbbb
actual 148.8optimal 162.2left 13.4
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes27.0
RBKenneth Walker5.4
RBAaron Jones16.2
WRRicky Pearsall17.3
WRZay Flowers30.6
TEBrock Bowers17.8
FLEXGeorge Pickens6.0
KBrandon McManus10.2
DLAidan Hutchinson0.0
DBKyle Hamilton8.8
IDP FLEXTravis Hunter9.6
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC27.0
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN16.2
RBMiles Sanders RB6.0
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL30.6
WRRicky Pearsall WR · SF17.3
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV17.8
FLEXJuwan Johnson TE · NO16.1
KBrandon McManus K · LAR10.2
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB2.7
DBTravis Hunter DB · JAX9.6
IDP FLEXKyle Hamilton DB · BAL8.8
First Down Syndrome
actual 114.9optimal 120.7left 5.8
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence10.3
RBBijan Robinson27.4
RBBreece Hall17.3
WRBrian Thomas9.0
WRGarrett Wilson23.8
TEHunter Henry11.1
FLEXJameson Williams6.6
KEvan McPherson5.5
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.0
DBKerby Joseph0.5
IDP FLEXNick Bolton3.5
Optimal
QBJoe Flacco QB · CIN12.2
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL27.4
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ17.3
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ23.8
WRBrian Thomas WR · JAX9.0
TEHunter Henry TE · NE11.1
FLEXTrey Benson RB · ARI10.5
KEvan McPherson K · CIN5.5
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.0
DBKerby Joseph DB · DET0.5
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC3.5