MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2025 · Week 10

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
215.0
48 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Chris RodriguezRB · JAX
7.6
TreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
32.0
+24.4
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedChris RodriguezRB · JAX
Got7.6
Should have startedTreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
Could've had32.0
Leak+24.4
FSFirst Down Syndrome
WR
Jordan AddisonWR · MIN
7.0
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
25.4
+18.4
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedJordan AddisonWR · MIN
Got7.0
Should have startedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Could've had25.4
Leak+18.4
BBBolieve my Woody a Burden
WR
Romeo DoubsWR · NE
2.4
Alec PierceWR · IND
20.1
+17.8
ManagerBBBolieve my Woody a Burden
SlotWR
StartedRomeo DoubsWR · NE
Got2.4
Should have startedAlec PierceWR · IND
Could've had20.1
Leak+17.8
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
3.3
Davante AdamsWR · LAR
20.2
+16.9
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got3.3
Should have startedDavante AdamsWR · LAR
Could've had20.2
Leak+16.9
G🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
8.2
Ladd McConkeyWR · LAC
21.7
+13.5
ManagerG🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got8.2
Should have startedLadd McConkeyWR · LAC
Could've had21.7
Leak+13.5
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
3.9
Jayden HigginsWR · HOU
15.2
+11.3
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Got3.9
Should have startedJayden HigginsWR · HOU
Could've had15.2
Leak+11.3
KGKirko Chainz Gang
WR
Courtland SuttonWR · DEN
5.4
Kyle WilliamsWR · NE
16.7
+11.3
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedCourtland SuttonWR · DEN
Got5.4
Should have startedKyle WilliamsWR · NE
Could've had16.7
Leak+11.3
GPGolden Branch in Pants
FLEX
Oronde GadsdenTE · LAC
4.3
Theo JohnsonTE · NYG
15.5
+11.2
ManagerGPGolden Branch in Pants
SlotFLEX
StartedOronde GadsdenTE · LAC
Got4.3
Should have startedTheo JohnsonTE · NYG
Could've had15.5
Leak+11.2
FSFirst Down Syndrome
QB
Trevor LawrenceQB · JAX
9.8
Tyler ShoughQB · NO
21.0
+11.2
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotQB
StartedTrevor LawrenceQB · JAX
Got9.8
Should have startedTyler ShoughQB · NO
Could've had21.0
Leak+11.2
VEverbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
2.7
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
13.1
+10.4
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got2.7
Should have startedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Could've had13.1
Leak+10.4
Per-team breakdown
The McCafrican Americans
actual 134.6optimal 164.7left 30.1
Actual
QBJalen Hurts13.0
RBJahmyr Gibbs40.2
RBChristian McCaffrey17.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown16.8
WRA.J. Brown3.3
TETyler Warren18.9
FLEXJames Cook10.7
KJake Elliott4.9
DLRashan Gary1.3
DBNahshon Wright4.4
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane3.5
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND15.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET40.2
RBTyler Allgeier RB · ARI17.9
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE20.3
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR20.2
TETyler Warren TE · IND18.9
FLEXChristian McCaffrey RB · SF17.6
KJake Elliott K · PHI4.9
DLRashan Gary LB · DAL1.3
DBNahshon Wright CB · NYJ4.4
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane LB · NE3.5
First Down Syndrome
actual 78.6optimal 106.7left 28.1
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence9.8
RBTyrone Tracy8.1
RBBijan Robinson10.8
WRJordan Addison7.0
WRGarrett Wilson0.5
TEHunter Henry1.9
FLEXJameson Williams25.4
KAndy Borregales4.0
DLJosh Sweat7.9
DBDerwin James0.8
IDP FLEXJaylinn Hawkins2.5
Optimal
QBTyler Shough QB · NO21.0
RBEmari Demercado RB · DAL16.1
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL10.8
WRJameson Williams WR · DET25.4
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN7.0
TEDarnell Washington TE · PIT2.5
FLEXKyle Monangai RB · CHI8.8
KAndy Borregales K · NE4.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI7.9
DBJaylinn Hawkins SS · BAL2.5
IDP FLEXDerwin James DB · LAC0.8
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 116.3optimal 142.6left 26.2
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford26.9
RBZach Charbonnet14.3
RBTy Johnson4.6
WRStefon Diggs15.6
WRKeenan Allen3.9
TEGeorge Kittle24.4
FLEXOronde Gadsden4.3
KChase McLaughlin5.6
DLJared Verse2.5
DBCam Bynum7.8
IDP FLEXBrian Branch6.4
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR26.9
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA14.3
RBDevin Neal RB · WAS6.1
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS15.6
WRRoman Wilson WR · PIT12.0
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF24.4
FLEXTheo Johnson TE · NYG15.5
KChase McLaughlin K · TB5.6
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI3.3
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL11.1
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND7.8
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 157.9optimal 181.3left 23.4
Actual
QBJustin Herbert15.7
RBDe'Von Achane42.5
RBRico Dowdle15.3
WRJustin Jefferson8.2
WRJaylen Waddle21.1
TEDallas Goedert8.8
FLEXLadd McConkey21.7
KJake Bates12.8
DLT.J. Watt4.4
DBBrandon Jones2.3
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss5.2
Optimal
QBMac Jones QB · SF24.1
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA42.5
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT15.3
WRLadd McConkey WR · LAC21.7
WRParker Washington WR · JAX21.5
TEColston Loveland TE · CHI10.5
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN21.1
KJake Bates K · DET12.8
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT4.4
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN2.3
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss LB · NO5.2
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 86.7optimal 109.3left 22.6
Actual
QBJordan Love7.8
RBJ.K. Dobbins9.4
RBJaylen Warren11.1
WRCourtland Sutton5.4
WRDK Metcalf6.5
TEDalton Schultz18.8
FLEXJordan Mason4.1
KTyler Loop13.4
DLNik Bonitto5.6
DBKam Curl2.5
IDP FLEXJack Campbell2.0
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB7.8
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT11.1
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN9.4
WRKyle Williams WR · NE16.7
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT6.5
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU18.8
FLEXNick Chubb RB6.2
KTyler Loop K · BAL13.4
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN5.6
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB6.7
IDP FLEXNate Landman LB · LAR7.0
Cursed team
actual 120.2optimal 141.9left 21.6
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield22.9
RBSaquon Barkley14.1
RBQuinshon Judkins10.5
WRPuka Nacua17.9
WRDeebo Samuel12.9
TECade Otton17.2
FLEXRachaad White10.4
KRyan Fitzgerald0.0
DLMyles Garrett3.6
DBTykee Smith6.0
IDP FLEXQuentin Lake4.8
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB22.9
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO15.0
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI14.1
WRRome Odunze WR · CHI21.1
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR17.9
TECade Otton TE · TB17.2
FLEXJauan Jennings WR · MIN17.6
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU0.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.6
DBTykee Smith DB · TB6.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB6.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 116.2optimal 134.0left 17.8
Actual
QBJosh Allen20.3
RBKyren Williams22.4
RBKimani Vidal17.8
WRMichael Pittman3.9
WRTetairoa McMillan12.0
TEMark Andrews10.4
FLEXTravis Etienne15.7
KMichael Badgley6.8
DLMaxx Crosby1.8
DBMarcus Jones1.6
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun3.5
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET26.8
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR22.4
RBKimani Vidal RB · LAC17.8
WRJayden Higgins WR · HOU15.2
WRTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR12.0
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL10.4
FLEXTravis Etienne RB · NO15.7
KMichael Badgley K6.8
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV1.8
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE1.6
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.5
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 102.8optimal 115.9left 13.1
Actual
QBBo Nix6.8
RBAshton Jeanty15.3
RBWoody Marks16.1
WRAlec Pierce20.1
WRRomeo Doubs2.4
TEAJ Barner0.3
FLEXTez Johnson20.2
KCam Little13.8
DLJonathon Cooper1.8
DBNick Cross4.5
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield1.5
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN6.8
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU16.1
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV15.3
WRTez Johnson WR · TB20.2
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND20.1
TEMason Taylor TE · NYJ1.4
FLEXKeon Coleman WR · BUF14.3
KCam Little K · JAX13.8
DLJonathon Cooper DL · DEN1.8
DBNick Cross DB · WAS4.5
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB1.5
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 158.3optimal 170.8left 12.5
Actual
QBJaxson Dart26.3
RBJosh Jacobs19.7
RBBreece Hall22.0
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba22.8
WREmeka Egbuka25.8
TESam LaPorta10.3
FLEXMarvin Harrison14.3
KChris Boswell5.9
DLHarold Landry0.8
DBReed Blankenship7.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun3.3
Optimal
QBJaxson Dart QB · NYG26.3
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ22.0
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB19.7
WREmeka Egbuka WR · TB25.8
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA22.8
TESam LaPorta TE · DET10.3
FLEXDeVonta Smith WR · PHI17.6
KChris Boswell K · PIT5.9
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU7.1
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU7.3
IDP FLEXMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ6.0
Shipping DeJawn
actual 179.7optimal 189.6left 9.9
Actual
QBLamar Jackson16.6
RBJonathan Taylor52.6
RBDavid Montgomery10.1
WRDrake London25.1
WRNico Collins24.1
TEDalton Kincaid6.2
FLEXKhalil Shakir13.6
KCameron Dicker14.3
DLAlex Highsmith5.2
DBMalaki Starks4.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks7.5
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE20.1
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND52.6
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI14.8
WRDrake London WR · ATL25.1
WRNico Collins WR · HOU24.1
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF6.2
FLEXKhalil Shakir WR · BUF13.6
KCameron Dicker K · LAC14.3
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT5.2
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN6.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA7.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 163.5optimal 170.5left 7.0
Actual
QBMarcus Mariota19.7
RBChris Rodriguez7.6
RBTreVeyon Henderson32.0
WRChris Olave23.9
WRTroy Franklin15.5
TETrey McBride28.7
FLEXHarold Fannin8.9
KJason Myers16.2
DLBrian Burns3.3
DBKevin Byard2.8
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper5.0
Optimal
QBMarcus Mariota QB · WAS19.7
RBTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE32.0
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL11.5
WRChris Olave WR · NO23.9
WRTroy Franklin WR · DEN15.5
TETrey McBride TE · ARI28.7
FLEXHarold Fannin TE · CLE8.9
KJason Myers K · SEA16.2
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG3.3
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN5.9
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper LB · GB5.0
verbbb
actual 88.1optimal 90.8left 2.8
Actual
QBAaron Rodgers6.4
RBKenneth Walker8.0
RBAaron Jones16.1
WRDarnell Mooney2.7
WRJaylin Noel8.3
TEJuwan Johnson20.9
FLEXZay Flowers13.1
KMatt Gay5.4
DLMicah Parsons0.8
DBDevon Witherspoon1.8
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez4.5
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT6.4
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN16.1
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC8.0
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL13.1
WRJaylin Noel WR · HOU8.3
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO20.9
FLEXBrock Bowers TE · LV4.5
KMatt Gay K · LV5.4
DLDallas Turner LB · MIN1.3
DBChristian Gonzalez DB · NE4.5
IDP FLEXKyle Hamilton DB · BAL2.3
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2025/Week 10/Lineup efficiency