2025 · Week 11
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
319.7
56 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Njigbas with Attitude
RB
Josh JacobsRB · GB
4.0
Sean TuckerRB · TB
36.5
+32.5
ManagerNjigbas with Attitude
SlotRB
StartedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Got4.0
Should have startedSean TuckerRB · TB
Could've had36.5
Leak+32.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Rashee RiceWR · KC
9.8
Tetairoa McMillanWR · CAR
34.3
+24.4
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedRashee RiceWR · KC
Got9.8
Should have startedTetairoa McMillanWR · CAR
Could've had34.3
Leak+24.4
verbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
6.9
George PickensWR · DAL
30.6
+23.8
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got6.9
Should have startedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Could've had30.6
Leak+23.8
Njigbas with Attitude
RB
Breece HallRB · NYJ
8.4
Kenny GainwellRB · TB
31.5
+23.1
ManagerNjigbas with Attitude
SlotRB
StartedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Got8.4
Should have startedKenny GainwellRB · TB
Could've had31.5
Leak+23.1
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Chris RodriguezRB · JAX
9.5
TreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
32.3
+22.8
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedChris RodriguezRB · JAX
Got9.5
Should have startedTreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
Could've had32.3
Leak+22.8
Cursed team
WR
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
14.3
Michael WilsonWR · ARI
35.5
+21.2
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Got14.3
Should have startedMichael WilsonWR · ARI
Could've had35.5
Leak+21.2
The McCafrican Americans
QB
Jalen HurtsQB · PHI
14.5
Bryce YoungQB · CAR
34.8
+20.3
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotQB
StartedJalen HurtsQB · PHI
Got14.5
Should have startedBryce YoungQB · CAR
Could've had34.8
Leak+20.3
Glock Purdy 🔫
QB
Justin HerbertQB · LAC
3.3
Brock PurdyQB · SF
19.3
+16.0
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotQB
StartedJustin HerbertQB · LAC
Got3.3
Should have startedBrock PurdyQB · SF
Could've had19.3
Leak+16.0
The McCafrican Americans
RB
Jahmyr GibbsRB · DET
21.4
Christian McCaffreyRB · SF
35.1
+13.8
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJahmyr GibbsRB · DET
Got21.4
Should have startedChristian McCaffreyRB · SF
Could've had35.1
Leak+13.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Kimani VidalRB · LAC
3.7
Kyren WilliamsRB · LAR
16.6
+12.9
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedKimani VidalRB · LAC
Got3.7
Should have startedKyren WilliamsRB · LAR
Could've had16.6
Leak+12.9
Per-team breakdown
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 81.3optimal 158.4left 77.1
Actual
QBCaleb Williams10.3
RBJosh Jacobs4.0
RBBreece Hall8.4
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba21.6
WREmeka Egbuka9.0
TEKyle Pitts3.4
FLEXDeVonta Smith1.8
KChris Boswell10.0
DLWill Anderson8.8
DBReed Blankenship1.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun2.3
Optimal
QBCam Ward QB · TEN13.1
RBSean Tucker RB · TB36.5
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB31.5
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA21.6
WRPat Bryant WR · DEN14.2
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL3.4
FLEXEmanuel Wilson RB · SEA13.9
KChris Boswell K · PIT10.0
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU8.8
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ3.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI2.3
Cursed team
actual 104.1optimal 153.5left 49.3
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield16.8
RBSaquon Barkley10.0
RBQuinshon Judkins5.9
WRPuka Nacua14.3
WRTee Higgins16.3
TECade Otton4.8
FLEXRome Odunze6.6
KRiley Patterson12.5
DLMyles Garrett11.2
DBTykee Smith4.3
IDP FLEXQuentin Lake1.5
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC19.3
RBBhayshul Tuten RB · JAX13.4
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI10.0
WRMichael Wilson WR · ARI35.5
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF22.2
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN7.3
FLEXTee Higgins WR · CIN16.3
KRiley Patterson K12.5
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR11.2
DBTykee Smith DB · TB4.3
IDP FLEXQuentin Lake DB · LAR1.5
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 120.0optimal 151.9left 32.0
Actual
QBJustin Herbert3.3
RBDe'Von Achane22.0
RBRico Dowdle15.5
WRJustin Jefferson11.6
WRJaylen Waddle8.9
TEGeorge Kittle25.4
FLEXChase Brown18.7
KJake Bates4.4
DLT.J. Watt2.5
DBBrandon Jones3.0
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss4.5
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF19.3
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL22.2
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA22.0
WRTre Tucker WR · LV15.9
WRJohn Metchie WR · CAR14.0
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF25.4
FLEXChase Brown RB · CIN18.7
KJake Bates K · DET4.4
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT2.5
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN3.0
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss LB · NO4.5
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 90.5optimal 121.1left 30.7
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford13.2
RBZach Charbonnet6.7
RBTony Pollard5.6
WRStefon Diggs20.5
WRKeenan Allen10.1
TEJake Ferguson11.6
FLEXOronde Gadsden6.6
KChase McLaughlin8.0
DLJared Verse2.3
DBJessie Bates3.5
IDP FLEXBrian Branch2.5
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR13.2
RBTy Johnson RB · BUF17.5
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA6.7
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS20.5
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX11.9
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL11.6
FLEXKeenan Allen WR · IND10.1
KWil Lutz K · DEN19.7
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI4.0
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL3.5
IDP FLEXBrian Branch DB · DET2.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 135.9optimal 164.7left 28.8
Actual
QBJalen Hurts14.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs21.4
RBChristian McCaffrey35.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown7.2
WRA.J. Brown11.9
TELuke Musgrave0.9
FLEXJames Cook21.4
KJake Elliott12.3
DLRashan Gary3.3
DBNahshon Wright3.5
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane4.5
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR34.8
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF35.1
RBJames Cook RB · BUF21.4
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE11.9
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN8.1
TENoah Fant TE · NO6.6
FLEXJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET21.4
KEddy Pineiro K · SF14.2
DLRashan Gary LB · DAL3.3
DBNahshon Wright CB · NYJ3.5
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane LB · NE4.5
First Down Syndrome
actual 128.6optimal 151.9left 23.3
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence15.0
RBTyrone Tracy18.9
RBBijan Robinson30.3
WRJordan Addison10.0
WRJameson Williams22.7
TEHunter Henry9.0
FLEXEmari Demercado4.0
KEvan McPherson9.1
DLJosh Sweat3.1
DBDerwin James2.8
IDP FLEXNick Bolton3.8
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX15.0
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL30.3
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG18.9
WRJameson Williams WR · DET22.7
WRXavier Legette WR · CAR20.1
TEDarnell Washington TE · PIT11.4
FLEXZonovan Knight RB · ARI14.5
KAndy Borregales K · NE9.4
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI3.1
DBDerwin James DB · LAC2.8
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC3.8
Shipping DeJawn
actual 141.2optimal 159.5left 18.3
Actual
QBDrake Maye15.4
RBJavonte Williams10.3
RBD'Andre Swift9.0
WRDrake London21.1
WRNico Collins24.2
TETravis Kelce24.6
FLEXCeeDee Lamb18.1
KCameron Dicker8.7
DLMontez Sweat1.5
DBMalaki Starks0.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks7.5
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE15.4
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG17.7
RBOllie Gordon RB · MIA10.5
WRNico Collins WR · HOU24.2
WRDrake London WR · ATL21.1
TETravis Kelce TE · KC24.6
FLEXChristian Watson WR · GB20.6
KCameron Dicker K · LAC8.7
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI1.5
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI7.6
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA7.5
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 93.4optimal 111.1left 17.7
Actual
QBDak Prescott24.3
RBNick Chubb1.7
RBJaylen Warren8.7
WRJa'Marr Chase6.0
WRDK Metcalf9.9
TEDalton Schultz11.1
FLEXCourtland Sutton10.9
KBrandon Aubrey9.0
DLNik Bonitto0.3
DBKam Curl5.0
IDP FLEXNate Landman6.5
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL24.3
RBJordan Mason RB · MIN10.5
RBKeaton Mitchell RB · LAC9.7
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN10.9
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT9.9
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU11.1
FLEXCole Kmet TE · CHI9.5
KTyler Loop K · BAL12.4
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN0.3
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB6.0
IDP FLEXNate Landman LB · LAR6.5
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 65.4optimal 81.0left 15.6
Actual
QBBo Nix13.6
RBAshton Jeanty9.4
RBWoody Marks6.1
WRMalik Washington8.2
WRRomeo Doubs9.8
TEMason Taylor7.0
FLEXTez Johnson1.6
KCam Little5.0
DLJonathon Cooper1.3
DBJalen Pitre0.0
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield3.5
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN13.6
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV9.4
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU6.1
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE9.8
WRMalik Washington WR · MIA8.2
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA17.1
FLEXMason Taylor TE · NYJ7.0
KWill Reichard K · MIN5.1
DLJonathon Cooper DL · DEN1.3
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB3.5
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL0.0
verbbb
actual 127.7optimal 139.5left 11.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes14.3
RBKenneth Walker20.6
RBAaron Jones11.1
WRDarnell Mooney6.9
WRGeorge Pickens30.6
TEBrock Bowers14.2
FLEXZay Flowers12.3
KMatt Gay5.0
DLMicah Parsons7.9
DBDevon Witherspoon1.3
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez3.5
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC14.3
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC20.6
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN11.1
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL30.6
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL12.3
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV14.2
FLEXDarnell Mooney WR · NYG6.9
KMatt Gay K · LV5.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB7.9
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL11.3
IDP FLEXDallas Turner LB · MIN5.3
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 162.8optimal 172.5left 9.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen45.7
RBKyren Williams16.6
RBKimani Vidal3.7
WRRashee Rice9.8
WRTetairoa McMillan34.3
TEMark Andrews15.7
FLEXTravis Etienne19.3
KHarrison Butker6.2
DLMaxx Crosby7.0
DBMarcus Jones0.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF45.7
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO19.3
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR16.6
WRTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR34.3
WRJayden Higgins WR · HOU10.0
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL15.7
FLEXKareem Hunt RB13.2
KHarrison Butker K · KC6.2
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV7.0
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE0.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 151.3optimal 156.8left 5.5
Actual
QBJacoby Brissett23.9
RBChris Rodriguez9.5
RBTreVeyon Henderson32.3
WRMack Hollins10.9
WRTroy Franklin13.9
TETrey McBride28.0
FLEXHarold Fannin5.1
KJason Myers14.7
DLBrian Burns7.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga3.3
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper2.3
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI23.9
RBTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE32.3
RBChris Rodriguez RB · JAX9.5
WRTroy Franklin WR · DEN13.9
WRMack Hollins WR · NE10.9
TETrey McBride TE · ARI28.0
FLEXHarold Fannin TE · CLE5.1
KJason Myers K · SEA14.7
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG7.5
DBKevin Byard DB · NE7.0
IDP FLEXJaelan Phillips LB · CAR4.0