MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2025 · Week 12

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
261.2
49 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
FSFirst Down Syndrome
WR
Jordan AddisonWR · MIN
0.0
Chimere DikeWR · TEN
29.4
+29.4
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedJordan AddisonWR · MIN
Got0.0
Should have startedChimere DikeWR · TEN
Could've had29.4
Leak+29.4
G🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
QB
Brock PurdyQB · SF
7.3
Jameis WinstonQB · NYG
36.0
+28.7
ManagerG🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
SlotQB
StartedBrock PurdyQB · SF
Got7.3
Should have startedJameis WinstonQB · NYG
Could've had36.0
Leak+28.7
KGKirko Chainz Gang
WR
Tyrell ShaversWR · BUF
0.0
Greg DortchWR · BUF
22.6
+22.6
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedTyrell ShaversWR · BUF
Got0.0
Should have startedGreg DortchWR · BUF
Could've had22.6
Leak+22.6
CTCursed team
QB
Baker MayfieldQB · TB
-0.5
Sam DarnoldQB · SEA
19.7
+20.1
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotQB
StartedBaker MayfieldQB · TB
Got-0.5
Should have startedSam DarnoldQB · SEA
Could've had19.7
Leak+20.1
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Kyren WilliamsRB · LAR
6.1
Travis EtienneRB · NO
22.6
+16.5
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedKyren WilliamsRB · LAR
Got6.1
Should have startedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Could've had22.6
Leak+16.5
CTCursed team
WR
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
8.1
Michael WilsonWR · ARI
22.6
+14.5
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Got8.1
Should have startedMichael WilsonWR · ARI
Could've had22.6
Leak+14.5
BBBolieve my Woody a Burden
WR
Alec PierceWR · IND
4.1
Christian KirkWR · SF
17.1
+13.0
ManagerBBBolieve my Woody a Burden
SlotWR
StartedAlec PierceWR · IND
Got4.1
Should have startedChristian KirkWR · SF
Could've had17.1
Leak+13.0
VEverbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
18.9
George PickensWR · DAL
31.6
+12.7
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got18.9
Should have startedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Could've had31.6
Leak+12.7
G🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
8.8
Parker WashingtonWR · JAX
20.8
+12.0
ManagerG🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got8.8
Should have startedParker WashingtonWR · JAX
Could've had20.8
Leak+12.0
GPGolden Branch in Pants
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
4.0
Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX
15.0
+11.0
ManagerGPGolden Branch in Pants
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got4.0
Should have startedJakobi MeyersWR · JAX
Could've had15.0
Leak+11.0
Per-team breakdown
Cursed team
actual 109.4optimal 163.9left 54.5
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield-0.5
RBSaquon Barkley12.4
RBQuinshon Judkins16.7
WRPuka Nacua17.9
WRTee Higgins8.1
TECade Otton6.6
FLEXRome Odunze8.8
KKa'imi Fairbairn12.3
DLMyles Garrett15.3
DBTykee Smith3.5
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin8.3
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA19.7
RBQuinshon Judkins RB · CLE16.7
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI12.4
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF24.4
WRMichael Wilson WR · ARI22.6
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT10.9
FLEXPuka Nacua WR · LAR17.9
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU12.3
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR15.3
DBTykee Smith DB · TB3.5
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB8.3
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 125.2optimal 175.6left 50.4
Actual
QBBrock Purdy7.3
RBChase Brown15.0
RBDerrick Henry22.8
WRJustin Jefferson8.8
WRParker Washington20.8
TEGeorge Kittle14.3
FLEXRico Dowdle11.4
KJake Bates13.6
DLT.J. Watt7.2
DBJamel Dean0.0
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss4.0
Optimal
QBJameis Winston QB · NYG36.0
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL22.8
RBDylan Sampson RB · CLE19.8
WRParker Washington WR · JAX20.8
WRJohn Metchie WR · CAR18.5
TEColston Loveland TE · CHI14.9
FLEXChase Brown RB · CIN15.0
KJake Bates K · DET13.6
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT7.2
DBTre'von Moehrig DB · CAR3.0
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss LB · NO4.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 132.8optimal 161.4left 28.5
Actual
QBJosh Allen10.1
RBKyren Williams6.1
RBTravis Etienne22.6
WRRashee Rice26.6
WRTetairoa McMillan12.5
TEMark Andrews2.1
FLEXMichael Pittman13.7
KHarrison Butker16.8
DLMaxx Crosby3.3
DBMarcus Jones15.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun3.8
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET17.2
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO22.6
RBKareem Hunt RB20.0
WRRashee Rice WR · KC26.6
WRJayden Higgins WR · HOU13.8
TEBrock Wright TE · DET6.4
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT13.7
KAndy Borregales K · NE18.8
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV3.3
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE15.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.8
Shipping DeJawn
actual 88.0optimal 108.8left 20.8
Actual
QBDrake Maye12.0
RBJavonte Williams12.1
RBJonathan Taylor8.6
WRCeeDee Lamb12.5
WRNico Collins9.0
TETravis Kelce8.4
FLEXD'Andre Swift1.9
KDaniel Carlson4.1
DLMontez Sweat11.0
DBMalaki Starks1.5
IDP FLEXCooper DeJean7.0
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE12.0
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL12.1
RBRay Davis RB · BUF11.8
WRKhalil Shakir WR · BUF18.6
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL12.5
TETravis Kelce TE · KC8.4
FLEXChristian Watson WR · GB9.9
KDaniel Carlson K · NO4.1
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI11.0
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI7.0
IDP FLEXMalaki Starks DB · BAL1.5
First Down Syndrome
actual 123.5optimal 143.5left 20.0
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence17.1
RBTyrone Tracy17.5
RBBijan Robinson15.4
WRJordan Addison0.0
WRJameson Williams0.0
TEHunter Henry25.5
FLEXChimere Dike29.4
KEvan McPherson13.7
DLJosh Sweat0.8
DBJaylinn Hawkins1.5
IDP FLEXNick Bolton2.5
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX17.1
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG17.5
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL15.4
WRChimere Dike WR · TEN29.4
WRDeMario Douglas WR · NE6.8
TEHunter Henry TE · NE25.5
FLEXZonovan Knight RB · ARI13.2
KEvan McPherson K · CIN13.7
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.8
DBJaylinn Hawkins SS · BAL1.5
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC2.5
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 103.1optimal 120.4left 17.3
Actual
QBDak Prescott31.1
RBJordan Mason4.2
RBJaylen Warren12.8
WRTyrell Shavers0.0
WRDK Metcalf14.9
TEDalton Schultz1.8
FLEXGreg Dortch22.6
KBrandon Aubrey6.2
DLAndrew Van Ginkel3.3
DBKam Curl3.5
IDP FLEXNate Landman2.8
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL31.1
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT12.8
RBKeaton Mitchell RB · LAC5.3
WRGreg Dortch WR · BUF22.6
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT14.9
TEDawson Knox TE · BUF5.2
FLEXKyle Williams WR · NE6.2
KTyler Loop K · BAL11.6
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN3.3
DBKam Curl DB · LAR3.5
IDP FLEXJack Campbell LB · DET4.0
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 93.8optimal 111.0left 17.2
Actual
QBDavis Mills14.5
RBAshton Jeanty25.3
RBWoody Marks7.9
WRAlec Pierce4.1
WRRomeo Doubs5.1
TEMason Taylor5.1
FLEXTez Johnson12.3
KCam Little13.4
DLTrey Hendrickson0.0
DBNick Cross3.3
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield2.8
Optimal
QBDavis Mills QB · HOU14.5
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV25.3
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU7.9
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF17.1
WRTez Johnson WR · TB12.3
TEMason Taylor TE · NYJ5.1
FLEXMason Tipton WR · NO9.3
KCam Little K · JAX13.4
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL0.0
DBNick Cross DB · WAS3.3
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB2.8
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 156.8optimal 173.0left 16.3
Actual
QBCaleb Williams21.7
RBEmanuel Wilson26.5
RBBreece Hall14.9
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba40.6
WREmeka Egbuka7.0
TEKyle Pitts5.0
FLEXDeVonta Smith15.9
KChris Boswell4.0
DLWill Anderson9.5
DBReed Blankenship5.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun6.0
Optimal
QBCam Ward QB · TEN23.9
RBEmanuel Wilson RB · SEA26.5
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB20.9
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA40.6
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI15.9
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL5.0
FLEXBreece Hall RB · NYJ14.9
KChris Boswell K · PIT4.0
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU9.5
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU5.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI6.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 223.8optimal 239.8left 16.0
Actual
QBJalen Hurts31.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs61.4
RBChristian McCaffrey27.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown32.1
WRA.J. Brown25.5
TETyler Warren9.5
FLEXJames Cook23.9
KJake Elliott2.0
DLRashan Gary2.0
DBNahshon Wright6.3
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane2.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI31.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET61.4
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF27.2
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN33.4
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET32.1
TEBrenton Strange TE · JAX16.1
FLEXA.J. Brown WR · NE25.5
KJake Elliott K · PHI2.0
DLRashan Gary LB · DAL2.0
DBNahshon Wright CB · NYJ6.3
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane LB · NE2.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 93.5optimal 104.5left 11.0
Actual
QBJacoby Brissett19.7
RBTreVeyon Henderson11.1
RBRhamondre Stevenson2.0
WRChris Olave16.0
WRKayshon Boutte3.5
TETrey McBride16.9
FLEXMack Hollins5.5
KJason Myers14.3
DLBrian Burns0.5
DBKevin Byard2.5
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper1.5
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI19.7
RBTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE11.1
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL5.4
WRChris Olave WR · NO16.0
WRMack Hollins WR · NE5.5
TETrey McBride TE · ARI16.9
FLEXHarold Fannin TE · CLE8.4
KJason Myers K · SEA14.3
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG0.5
DBKevin Byard DB · NE2.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL4.3
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 95.3optimal 100.7left 5.4
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford22.9
RBZach Charbonnet9.5
RBTony Pollard8.1
WRStefon Diggs4.0
WRJakobi Meyers15.0
TEJake Ferguson11.1
FLEXTy Johnson9.6
KChase McLaughlin1.0
DLJared Verse6.3
DBJessie Bates4.3
IDP FLEXBrian Branch3.5
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR22.9
RBDevin Neal RB · WAS11.1
RBTy Johnson RB · BUF9.6
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX15.0
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS4.0
TETheo Johnson TE · NYG11.9
FLEXGunnar Helm TE · TEN11.1
KChase McLaughlin K · TB1.0
DLJared Verse DL · CLE6.3
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL4.3
IDP FLEXBrian Branch DB · DET3.5
verbbb
actual 140.5optimal 144.1left 3.7
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes20.6
RBKenneth Walker13.6
RBAaron Jones9.2
WRDarnell Mooney18.9
WRGeorge Pickens31.6
TEBrock Bowers11.5
FLEXZay Flowers12.4
KBrandon McManus12.2
DLMicah Parsons5.5
DBDevon Witherspoon3.5
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez1.5
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC20.6
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC13.6
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN9.2
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL31.6
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG18.9
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV11.5
FLEXZay Flowers WR · BAL12.4
KBrandon McManus K · LAR12.2
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB5.5
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL4.0
IDP FLEXAidan Hutchinson DL · DET4.7
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2025/Week 12/Lineup efficiency