2025 · Week 13
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
434.0
71 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
The McCafrican Americans
WR
Amon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
0.0
A.J. BrownWR · NE
36.0
+36.0
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedAmon-Ra St. BrownWR · DET
Got0.0
Should have startedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Could've had36.0
Leak+36.0
First Down Syndrome
RB
Tyrone TracyRB · NYG
4.3
Bijan RobinsonRB · ATL
31.3
+27.0
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotRB
StartedTyrone TracyRB · NYG
Got4.3
Should have startedBijan RobinsonRB · ATL
Could've had31.3
Leak+27.0
Njigbas with Attitude
WR
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
4.3
Adonai MitchellWR · NYJ
26.7
+22.4
ManagerNjigbas with Attitude
SlotWR
StartedJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
Got4.3
Should have startedAdonai MitchellWR · NYJ
Could've had26.7
Leak+22.4
Shipping DeJawn
FLEX
Khalil ShakirWR · BUF
1.5
Nico CollinsWR · HOU
23.0
+21.5
ManagerShipping DeJawn
SlotFLEX
StartedKhalil ShakirWR · BUF
Got1.5
Should have startedNico CollinsWR · HOU
Could've had23.0
Leak+21.5
First Down Syndrome
WR
Jordan AddisonWR · MIN
8.6
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
29.4
+20.8
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedJordan AddisonWR · MIN
Got8.6
Should have startedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Could've had29.4
Leak+20.8
Golden Branch in Pants
WR
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
5.6
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
23.1
+17.5
ManagerGolden Branch in Pants
SlotWR
StartedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Got5.6
Should have startedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Could've had23.1
Leak+17.5
Golden Branch in Pants
TE
Oronde GadsdenTE · LAC
4.2
Zach ErtzTE · PHI
21.1
+16.9
ManagerGolden Branch in Pants
SlotTE
StartedOronde GadsdenTE · LAC
Got4.2
Should have startedZach ErtzTE · PHI
Could've had21.1
Leak+16.9
Cursed team
RB
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
5.6
RJ HarveyRB · DEN
21.2
+15.6
ManagerCursed team
SlotRB
StartedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Got5.6
Should have startedRJ HarveyRB · DEN
Could've had21.2
Leak+15.6
verbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
4.5
George PickensWR · DAL
17.6
+13.1
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got4.5
Should have startedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Could've had17.6
Leak+13.1
First Down Syndrome
FLEX
Brian ThomasWR · JAX
4.8
Zonovan KnightRB · ARI
17.1
+12.3
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotFLEX
StartedBrian ThomasWR · JAX
Got4.8
Should have startedZonovan KnightRB · ARI
Could've had17.1
Leak+12.3
Per-team breakdown
Cursed team
actual 71.4optimal 138.9left 67.5
Actual
QBSam Darnold3.1
RBSaquon Barkley5.6
RBQuinshon Judkins15.9
WRPuka Nacua13.9
WRMichael Wilson6.6
TECade Otton2.9
FLEXRome Odunze2.8
KKa'imi Fairbairn9.3
DLMyles Garrett4.0
DBTykee Smith2.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin4.5
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB14.5
RBRJ Harvey RB · DEN21.2
RBQuinshon Judkins RB · CLE15.9
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF16.4
WRDarius Slayton WR14.8
TEEvan Engram TE · DEN14.9
FLEXPuka Nacua WR · LAR13.9
KRiley Patterson K16.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR4.0
DBTykee Smith DB · TB2.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB4.5
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 85.5optimal 140.3left 54.8
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford8.6
RBZach Charbonnet11.2
RBTony Pollard5.3
WRStefon Diggs5.6
WRTerry McLaurin23.1
TEOronde Gadsden4.2
FLEXKeenan Allen7.0
KChase McLaughlin10.7
DLJared Verse1.8
DBJessie Bates1.8
IDP FLEXBrian Branch6.3
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ12.0
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA11.2
RBDevin Neal RB · WAS9.9
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS23.1
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX22.3
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI21.1
FLEXIsaac TeSlaa WR · DET11.5
KChase McLaughlin K · TB10.7
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI6.2
DBBrian Branch DB · DET6.3
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa LB6.1
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 116.0optimal 165.9left 49.9
Actual
QBJosh Allen16.7
RBKyren Williams13.2
RBTravis Etienne5.1
WRRashee Rice30.4
WRTetairoa McMillan13.8
TEMark Andrews8.7
FLEXMichael Pittman2.3
KHarrison Butker4.0
DLMaxx Crosby8.1
DBMarcus Jones11.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun2.8
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET21.6
RBKimani Vidal RB · LAC22.7
RBBlake Corum RB · LAR14.1
WRRashee Rice WR · KC30.4
WRTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR13.8
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG14.3
FLEXKyren Williams RB · LAR13.2
KAndy Borregales K · NE14.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV8.1
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE11.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX2.8
Shipping DeJawn
actual 125.5optimal 175.2left 49.7
Actual
QBDrake Maye20.5
RBJavonte Williams17.0
RBJonathan Taylor15.8
WRCeeDee Lamb25.2
WRNico Collins23.0
TETravis Kelce16.0
FLEXKhalil Shakir1.5
KDaniel Carlson2.0
DLMontez Sweat0.3
DBMalaki Starks1.5
IDP FLEXCooper DeJean2.8
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE20.5
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG21.4
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI20.8
WRDontayvion Wicks WR · PHI29.3
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL25.2
TETravis Kelce TE · KC16.0
FLEXNico Collins WR · HOU23.0
KCameron Dicker K · LAC9.6
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT2.3
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI2.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA4.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 122.6optimal 164.7left 42.1
Actual
QBJalen Hurts16.3
RBJahmyr Gibbs11.6
RBChristian McCaffrey17.4
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown0.0
WRA.J. Brown36.0
TETyler Warren11.2
FLEXJames Cook18.7
KJake Elliott2.4
DLRashan Gary0.8
DBNahshon Wright7.3
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane1.0
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR23.5
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR21.1
RBJames Cook RB · BUF18.7
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE36.0
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR22.6
TEBrenton Strange TE · JAX14.0
FLEXChristian McCaffrey RB · SF17.4
KJake Elliott K · PHI2.4
DLRashan Gary LB · DAL0.8
DBNahshon Wright CB · NYJ7.3
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane LB · NE1.0
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 89.3optimal 126.9left 37.7
Actual
QBJaxson Dart13.6
RBJosh Jacobs10.1
RBBreece Hall15.6
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba4.3
WREmeka Egbuka8.7
TEKyle Pitts15.7
FLEXDeVonta Smith10.6
KChris Boswell1.0
DLWill Anderson1.5
DBReed Blankenship5.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun2.8
Optimal
QBJaxson Dart QB · NYG13.6
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ15.6
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB10.1
WRAdonai Mitchell WR · NYJ26.7
WRMarvin Harrison WR · HOU13.4
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL15.7
FLEXKaVontae Turpin WR · DAL12.8
KChris Boswell K · PIT1.0
DLHarold Landry LB · NE4.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ8.1
IDP FLEXReed Blankenship DB · HOU5.5
First Down Syndrome
actual 155.8optimal 192.7left 36.8
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence22.7
RBTyrone Tracy4.3
RBBijan Robinson31.3
WRJordan Addison8.6
WRJameson Williams29.4
TEHunter Henry12.6
FLEXBrian Thomas4.8
KEvan McPherson24.9
DLJosh Sweat9.2
DBDerwin James1.9
IDP FLEXNick Bolton6.3
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX22.7
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL31.3
RBKyle Monangai RB · CHI19.0
WRJameson Williams WR · DET29.4
WRJalen Coker WR · CAR18.1
TEHunter Henry TE · NE12.6
FLEXZonovan Knight RB · ARI17.1
KEvan McPherson K · CIN24.9
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI9.2
DBJaylinn Hawkins SS · BAL2.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC6.3
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 93.2optimal 119.4left 26.2
Actual
QBBo Nix18.4
RBAshton Jeanty12.1
RBWoody Marks7.7
WRAlec Pierce19.3
WRRomeo Doubs12.1
TEMason Taylor4.1
FLEXTez Johnson1.5
KCam Little6.5
DLJonathon Cooper2.5
DBNick Cross2.8
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield6.3
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN18.4
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV12.1
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU7.7
WRDevaughn Vele WR · NO23.8
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND19.3
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA7.7
FLEXRomeo Doubs WR · NE12.1
KCam Little K · JAX6.5
DLJonathon Cooper DL · DEN2.5
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB6.3
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre DB · HOU3.0
verbbb
actual 113.8optimal 135.6left 21.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes30.4
RBKenneth Walker10.4
RBAaron Jones4.5
WRDarnell Mooney4.5
WRGeorge Pickens17.6
TEBrock Bowers23.3
FLEXZay Flowers0.6
KBrandon McManus8.5
DLMicah Parsons8.8
DBDevon Witherspoon2.8
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez2.5
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC30.4
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC10.4
RBJeremy McNichols RB · WAS5.6
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL17.6
WRDarnell Mooney WR · NYG4.5
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV23.3
FLEXJuwan Johnson TE · NO8.9
KBrandon McManus K · LAR8.5
DLDallas Turner LB · MIN13.9
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL3.8
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons LB · GB8.8
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 129.7optimal 148.3left 18.6
Actual
QBDak Prescott22.6
RBBucky Irving16.6
RBJaylen Warren12.4
WRJa'Marr Chase19.0
WRCourtland Sutton17.9
TEDalton Schultz12.5
FLEXDK Metcalf6.2
KBrandon Aubrey13.5
DLAndrew Van Ginkel4.2
DBKam Curl2.0
IDP FLEXNate Landman2.8
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB26.8
RBBucky Irving RB · TB16.6
RBKeaton Mitchell RB · LAC14.7
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN19.0
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN17.9
TECole Kmet TE · CHI13.1
FLEXDalton Schultz TE · HOU12.5
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL13.5
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN6.5
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB3.5
IDP FLEXAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN4.2
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 128.1optimal 144.6left 16.5
Actual
QBJacoby Brissett20.6
RBTreVeyon Henderson11.6
RBChris Rodriguez10.1
WRChris Olave14.7
WRTroy Franklin4.6
TETrey McBride22.7
FLEXKayshon Boutte13.5
KJason Myers20.3
DLBrian Burns0.8
DBTalanoa Hufanga6.8
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper2.5
Optimal
QBMarcus Mariota QB · WAS23.3
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE11.8
RBTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE11.6
WRChris Olave WR · NO14.7
WRKayshon Boutte WR · HOU13.5
TETrey McBride TE · ARI22.7
FLEXHarold Fannin TE · CLE12.1
KJason Myers K · SEA20.3
DLJaelan Phillips LB · CAR2.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN6.8
IDP FLEXKevin Byard DB · NE5.5
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 115.4optimal 127.9left 12.5
Actual
QBJustin Herbert12.8
RBChase Brown18.3
RBDerrick Henry18.4
WRJaylen Waddle7.5
WRLadd McConkey13.9
TEGeorge Kittle11.4
FLEXDe'Von Achane19.4
KJake Bates6.1
DLT.J. Watt1.0
DBBrandon Jones3.5
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss3.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN20.2
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA19.4
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL18.4
WRLadd McConkey WR · LAC13.9
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN7.5
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF11.4
FLEXChase Brown RB · CIN18.3
KJake Bates K · DET6.1
DLByron Young LB · LAR5.6
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN3.5
IDP FLEXAbdul Carter DL · NYG3.5