MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2025 · Week 14

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
266.1
53 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
VEverbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
1.6
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
22.9
+21.3
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got1.6
Should have startedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Could've had22.9
Leak+21.3
GPGolden Branch in Pants
RB
Zach CharbonnetRB · SEA
8.8
Tony PollardRB · TEN
30.1
+21.3
ManagerGPGolden Branch in Pants
SlotRB
StartedZach CharbonnetRB · SEA
Got8.8
Should have startedTony PollardRB · TEN
Could've had30.1
Leak+21.3
VEverbbb
QB
Patrick MahomesQB · KC
6.3
Aaron RodgersQB · PIT
23.5
+17.2
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotQB
StartedPatrick MahomesQB · KC
Got6.3
Should have startedAaron RodgersQB · PIT
Could've had23.5
Leak+17.2
FSFirst Down Syndrome
QB
Trevor LawrenceQB · JAX
19.4
Shedeur SandersQB · CLE
36.5
+17.1
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotQB
StartedTrevor LawrenceQB · JAX
Got19.4
Should have startedShedeur SandersQB · CLE
Could've had36.5
Leak+17.1
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Jayden DanielsQB · WAS
2.7
Jacoby BrissettQB · ARI
19.0
+16.3
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedJayden DanielsQB · WAS
Got2.7
Should have startedJacoby BrissettQB · ARI
Could've had19.0
Leak+16.3
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Rashee RiceWR · KC
7.4
Rashid ShaheedWR · SEA
23.4
+16.0
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedRashee RiceWR · KC
Got7.4
Should have startedRashid ShaheedWR · SEA
Could've had23.4
Leak+16.0
SDShipping DeJawn
K
Daniel CarlsonK · NO
6.6
Cameron DickerK · LAC
22.0
+15.4
ManagerSDShipping DeJawn
SlotK
StartedDaniel CarlsonK · NO
Got6.6
Should have startedCameron DickerK · LAC
Could've had22.0
Leak+15.4
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
TE
Trey McBrideTE · ARI
11.3
Harold FanninTE · CLE
26.1
+14.8
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotTE
StartedTrey McBrideTE · ARI
Got11.3
Should have startedHarold FanninTE · CLE
Could've had26.1
Leak+14.8
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Omarion HamptonRB · LAC
15.2
Blake CorumRB · LAR
28.1
+12.9
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedOmarion HamptonRB · LAC
Got15.2
Should have startedBlake CorumRB · LAR
Could've had28.1
Leak+12.9
NANjigbas with Attitude
RB
Breece HallRB · NYJ
4.3
Josh JacobsRB · GB
17.2
+12.9
ManagerNANjigbas with Attitude
SlotRB
StartedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Got4.3
Should have startedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Could've had17.2
Leak+12.9
Per-team breakdown
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 135.4optimal 174.9left 39.5
Actual
QBJosh Allen39.8
RBOmarion Hampton15.2
RBKyren Williams17.7
WRRashee Rice7.4
WRMichael Pittman17.9
TEMark Andrews1.9
FLEXTravis Etienne21.2
KHarrison Butker3.6
DLMaxx Crosby3.7
DBTyson Campbell2.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF39.8
RBBlake Corum RB · LAR28.1
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO21.2
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA23.4
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT17.9
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG12.5
FLEXKyren Williams RB · LAR17.7
KHarrison Butker K · KC3.6
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV3.7
DBTyson Campbell CB · CLE2.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.8
Cursed team
actual 161.1optimal 197.4left 36.3
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield11.1
RBSaquon Barkley20.2
RBQuinshon Judkins10.4
WRPuka Nacua38.7
WRMichael Wilson38.7
TEDarren Waller2.7
FLEXRJ Harvey22.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn8.5
DLMyles Garrett5.4
DBTykee Smith1.3
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin2.3
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA22.3
RBRJ Harvey RB · DEN22.0
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI20.2
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR38.7
WRMichael Wilson WR · ARI38.7
TECade Otton TE · TB4.9
FLEXTee Higgins WR · CIN28.2
KRiley Patterson K13.6
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR5.4
DBTykee Smith DB · TB1.3
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB2.3
Shipping DeJawn
actual 131.5optimal 165.1left 33.7
Actual
QBLamar Jackson21.1
RBJavonte Williams14.7
RBJonathan Taylor11.4
WRCeeDee Lamb20.1
WRNico Collins18.1
TETravis Kelce2.3
FLEXChristian Watson27.9
KDaniel Carlson6.6
DLMontez Sweat3.6
DBMalaki Starks3.0
IDP FLEXCooper DeJean2.8
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL21.1
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL14.7
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU14.3
WRChristian Watson WR · GB27.9
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL20.1
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF14.6
FLEXNico Collins WR · HOU18.1
KCameron Dicker K · LAC22.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT5.8
DBMalaki Starks DB · BAL3.0
IDP FLEXMontez Sweat DE · CHI3.6
verbbb
actual 79.3optimal 107.3left 28.1
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes6.3
RBKenneth Walker4.0
RBAaron Jones7.6
WRDarnell Mooney1.6
WRGeorge Pickens8.7
TEBrock Bowers14.6
FLEXZay Flowers22.9
KBrandon McManus4.0
DLMicah Parsons0.3
DBDevon Witherspoon9.3
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez0.0
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT23.5
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN7.6
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN6.8
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL22.9
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL8.7
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV14.6
FLEXJuwan Johnson TE · NO7.8
KBrandon McManus K · LAR4.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET1.3
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA9.3
IDP FLEXKyle Hamilton DB · BAL1.0
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 112.7optimal 140.4left 27.7
Actual
QBCaleb Williams14.9
RBJosh Jacobs17.2
RBBreece Hall4.3
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba29.4
WREmeka Egbuka3.5
TEKyle Pitts17.3
FLEXDeVonta Smith8.2
KChris Boswell9.0
DLWill Anderson1.3
DBReed Blankenship3.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun4.2
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI14.9
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB19.0
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB17.2
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA29.4
WRKaVontae Turpin WR · DAL12.5
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL17.3
FLEXColby Parkinson TE · LAR12.2
KChris Boswell K · PIT9.0
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU1.3
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU3.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI4.2
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 83.4optimal 105.1left 21.6
Actual
QBJayden Daniels2.7
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt3.2
RBChris Rodriguez5.2
WRChris Olave6.0
WRTroy Franklin4.1
TETrey McBride11.3
FLEXHarold Fannin26.1
KJason Myers15.5
DLJaelan Phillips3.0
DBTalanoa Hufanga2.3
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper4.0
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI19.0
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI7.5
RBChris Rodriguez RB · JAX5.2
WRChris Olave WR · NO6.0
WRTroy Franklin WR · DEN4.1
TEHarold Fannin TE · CLE26.1
FLEXTrey McBride TE · ARI11.3
KJason Myers K · SEA15.5
DLJaelan Phillips LB · CAR3.0
DBKevin Byard DB · NE3.3
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper LB · GB4.0
First Down Syndrome
actual 92.4optimal 113.2left 20.9
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence19.4
RBKyle Monangai8.7
RBBijan Robinson9.4
WRJordan Addison11.2
WRJameson Williams18.3
TEDarnell Washington2.2
FLEXBrian Thomas13.2
KEvan McPherson4.0
DLJosh Sweat0.0
DBDerwin James1.5
IDP FLEXNick Bolton4.5
Optimal
QBShedeur Sanders QB · CLE36.5
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL9.4
RBKyle Monangai RB · CHI8.7
WRJameson Williams WR · DET18.3
WRChimere Dike WR · TEN15.0
TEDarnell Washington TE · PIT2.2
FLEXBrian Thomas WR · JAX13.2
KEvan McPherson K · CIN4.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.0
DBDerwin James DB · LAC1.5
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC4.5
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 89.3optimal 105.9left 16.6
Actual
QBBo Nix16.0
RBAshton Jeanty5.8
RBWoody Marks15.6
WRAlec Pierce14.0
WRRomeo Doubs0.3
TEMason Taylor10.1
FLEXDevaughn Vele7.0
KCam Little12.3
DLJonathon Cooper1.0
DBNick Cross4.0
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield3.3
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN16.0
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU15.6
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV5.8
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND14.0
WRLuther Burden WR · CHI11.5
TEMason Taylor TE · NYJ10.1
FLEXJayden Reed WR · GB9.3
KCam Little K · JAX12.3
DLJonathon Cooper DL · DEN1.0
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU6.3
IDP FLEXNick Cross DB · WAS4.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 114.1optimal 128.6left 14.5
Actual
QBJalen Hurts2.3
RBJahmyr Gibbs37.5
RBJames Cook11.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown16.4
WRA.J. Brown17.0
TETyler Warren3.7
FLEXDavante Adams6.9
KJake Elliott16.9
DLRashan Gary1.0
DBNahshon Wright0.8
IDP FLEX0.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI2.3
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET37.5
RBJames Cook RB · BUF11.6
WRJerry Jeudy WR · CLE19.1
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE17.0
TEBrenton Strange TE · JAX6.0
FLEXAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET16.4
KJake Elliott K · PHI16.9
DLRashan Gary LB · DAL1.0
DBNahshon Wright CB · NYJ0.8
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane LB · NE0.0
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 117.6optimal 131.7left 14.1
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford23.2
RBZach Charbonnet8.8
RBTony Pollard30.1
WRJakobi Meyers14.8
WRTerry McLaurin8.1
TEJake Ferguson10.8
FLEXKeenan Allen5.2
KChase McLaughlin9.8
DLJared Verse0.5
DBJessie Bates1.0
IDP FLEXBrian Branch5.3
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR23.2
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN30.1
RBDevin Neal RB · WAS15.9
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX14.8
WRIsaac TeSlaa WR · DET10.0
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL10.8
FLEXZach Charbonnet RB · SEA8.8
KChase McLaughlin K · TB9.8
DLJared Verse DL · CLE0.5
DBBrian Branch DB · DET5.3
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND2.5
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 126.3optimal 134.7left 8.4
Actual
QBJoe Burrow19.4
RBDe'Von Achane17.5
RBDerrick Henry11.2
WRJaylen Waddle18.6
WRLadd McConkey2.2
TEDallas Goedert16.8
FLEXChase Brown18.5
KJake Bates17.1
DLT.J. Watt2.5
DBBrandon Jones0.5
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss2.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN19.4
RBChase Brown RB · CIN18.5
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA17.5
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN18.6
WRJohn Metchie WR · CAR7.4
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI16.8
FLEXColston Loveland TE · CHI12.9
KJake Bates K · DET17.1
DLByron Young LB · LAR3.5
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN0.5
IDP FLEXT.J. Watt LB · PIT2.5
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 155.3optimal 160.1left 4.9
Actual
QBDak Prescott20.9
RBBucky Irving16.6
RBJaylen Warren16.7
WRCourtland Sutton12.2
WRJa'Marr Chase10.2
TEDalton Schultz5.2
FLEXDK Metcalf24.3
KBrandon Aubrey25.7
DLAndrew Van Ginkel9.3
DBKam Curl4.3
IDP FLEXJack Campbell9.9
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB21.3
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT16.7
RBBucky Irving RB · TB16.6
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT24.3
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN12.2
TECole Kmet TE · CHI6.7
FLEXKeaton Mitchell RB · LAC12.5
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL25.7
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN9.3
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB5.0
IDP FLEXJack Campbell LB · DET9.9
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2025/Week 14/Lineup efficiency