2025 · Week 15
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
321.2
51 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Omarion HamptonRB · LAC
7.5
Travis EtienneRB · NO
34.5
+27.0
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedOmarion HamptonRB · LAC
Got7.5
Should have startedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Could've had34.5
Leak+27.0
First Down Syndrome
RB
Kyle MonangaiRB · CHI
3.3
Bijan RobinsonRB · ATL
30.0
+26.7
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotRB
StartedKyle MonangaiRB · CHI
Got3.3
Should have startedBijan RobinsonRB · ATL
Could've had30.0
Leak+26.7
The McCafrican Americans
RB
Jahmyr GibbsRB · DET
9.8
James CookRB · BUF
31.1
+21.3
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJahmyr GibbsRB · DET
Got9.8
Should have startedJames CookRB · BUF
Could've had31.1
Leak+21.3
First Down Syndrome
WR
Jordan AddisonWR · MIN
9.6
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
28.1
+18.5
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedJordan AddisonWR · MIN
Got9.6
Should have startedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Could've had28.1
Leak+18.5
Glock Purdy 🔫
WR
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
5.1
Mike EvansWR · SF
21.9
+16.9
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotWR
StartedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Got5.1
Should have startedMike EvansWR · SF
Could've had21.9
Leak+16.9
Kirko Chainz Gang
QB
Dak PrescottQB · DAL
12.0
Kirk CousinsQB · LV
27.9
+16.0
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotQB
StartedDak PrescottQB · DAL
Got12.0
Should have startedKirk CousinsQB · LV
Could've had27.9
Leak+16.0
Glock Purdy 🔫
QB
Justin HerbertQB · LAC
10.4
Brock PurdyQB · SF
26.2
+15.8
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotQB
StartedJustin HerbertQB · LAC
Got10.4
Should have startedBrock PurdyQB · SF
Could've had26.2
Leak+15.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Kayshon BoutteWR · HOU
4.8
Chris OlaveWR · NO
20.5
+15.8
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedKayshon BoutteWR · HOU
Got4.8
Should have startedChris OlaveWR · NO
Could've had20.5
Leak+15.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
Chris RodriguezRB · JAX
0.0
Jacory Croskey-MerrittRB · WAS
15.6
+15.6
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedChris RodriguezRB · JAX
Got0.0
Should have startedJacory Croskey-MerrittRB · WAS
Could've had15.6
Leak+15.6
Njigbas with Attitude
RB
Breece HallRB · NYJ
5.7
Kenny GainwellRB · TB
19.6
+13.9
ManagerNjigbas with Attitude
SlotRB
StartedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Got5.7
Should have startedKenny GainwellRB · TB
Could've had19.6
Leak+13.9
Per-team breakdown
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 105.3optimal 171.1left 65.8
Actual
QBJustin Herbert10.4
RBDerrick Henry10.0
RBChase Brown16.5
WRJaylen Waddle5.1
WRLadd McConkey4.0
TEGeorge Kittle23.8
FLEXDe'Von Achane19.2
KJake Bates10.8
DLByron Young1.0
DBBrandon Jones1.5
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss3.0
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF26.2
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA19.2
RBChase Brown RB · CIN16.5
WRMike Evans WR · SF21.9
WRParker Washington WR · JAX9.1
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI25.8
FLEXGeorge Kittle TE · SF23.8
KJake Bates K · DET10.8
DLAbdul Carter DL · NYG13.4
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN1.5
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss LB · NO3.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 165.1optimal 202.1left 37.0
Actual
QBMarcus Mariota15.7
RBTreVeyon Henderson34.1
RBChris Rodriguez0.0
WRChris Olave20.5
WRKayshon Boutte4.8
TETrey McBride38.9
FLEXHarold Fannin12.0
KJason Myers26.3
DLBrian Burns4.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga1.5
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper6.8
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI20.6
RBTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE34.1
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt RB · WAS15.6
WRTroy Franklin WR · DEN21.3
WRChris Olave WR · NO20.5
TETrey McBride TE · ARI38.9
FLEXHarold Fannin TE · CLE12.0
KJason Myers K · SEA26.3
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG4.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN1.5
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper LB · GB6.8
verbbb
actual 93.1optimal 124.1left 31.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes13.1
RBKenneth Walker2.9
RBAaron Jones9.5
WRDarnell Mooney6.5
WRGeorge Pickens6.3
TEBrock Bowers9.3
FLEXZay Flowers17.3
KBrandon McManus17.5
DLMicah Parsons4.8
DBDevon Witherspoon3.5
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez2.5
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT17.0
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN9.5
RBAudric Estime RB · CLE8.0
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL17.3
WRRicky Pearsall WR · SF16.4
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV9.3
FLEXMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT8.9
KBrandon McManus K · LAR17.5
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET12.1
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA3.5
IDP FLEXMicah Parsons LB · GB4.8
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 160.4optimal 190.7left 30.3
Actual
QBJaxson Dart23.1
RBJosh Jacobs25.2
RBBreece Hall5.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba19.6
WREmeka Egbuka11.4
TEKyle Pitts46.9
FLEXKenny Gainwell19.6
KChris Boswell4.0
DLWill Anderson0.0
DBReed Blankenship1.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun4.0
Optimal
QBJaxson Dart QB · NYG23.1
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB25.2
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB19.6
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA19.6
WRAdonai Mitchell WR · NYJ18.4
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL46.9
FLEXColby Parkinson TE · LAR26.0
KChris Boswell K · PIT4.0
DLHarold Landry LB · NE3.0
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU1.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI4.0
First Down Syndrome
actual 151.9optimal 179.8left 27.8
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence46.3
RBKyle Monangai3.3
RBBijan Robinson30.0
WRJordan Addison9.6
WRJameson Williams28.1
TEDarnell Washington5.5
FLEXBrian Thomas17.9
KEvan McPherson0.0
DLJosh Sweat0.3
DBDerwin James7.0
IDP FLEXNick Bolton4.0
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX46.3
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL30.0
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG24.7
WRJameson Williams WR · DET28.1
WRBrian Thomas WR · JAX17.9
TEDarnell Washington TE · PIT5.5
FLEXJalen Coker WR · CAR15.3
KEvan McPherson K · CIN0.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.3
DBDerwin James DB · LAC7.0
IDP FLEXJaylinn Hawkins SS · BAL4.8
Cursed team
actual 155.6optimal 180.1left 24.5
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield20.2
RBSaquon Barkley17.2
RBQuinshon Judkins4.7
WRPuka Nacua30.6
WRMichael Wilson16.4
TEDarren Waller26.1
FLEXRJ Harvey10.5
KKa'imi Fairbairn17.8
DLMyles Garrett5.0
DBPaulson Adebo2.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin4.3
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB20.2
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI17.2
RBBhayshul Tuten RB · JAX13.0
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR30.6
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF23.9
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR26.1
FLEXJauan Jennings WR · MIN19.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU17.8
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR5.0
DBPaulson Adebo CB · NYG2.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB4.3
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 128.2optimal 151.0left 22.8
Actual
QBJosh Allen24.5
RBOmarion Hampton7.5
RBTravis Etienne34.5
WRRashee Rice12.1
WRTetairoa McMillan5.0
TEMark Andrews3.8
FLEXKyren Williams21.8
KAndy Borregales7.6
DLMaxx Crosby3.9
DBMarcus Jones4.7
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun2.8
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET27.5
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO34.5
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR21.8
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA18.1
WRRashee Rice WR · KC12.1
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL3.8
FLEXBlake Corum RB · LAR13.1
KHarrison Butker K · KC8.7
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV3.9
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE4.7
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX2.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 151.4optimal 170.8left 19.4
Actual
QBJalen Hurts23.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs9.8
RBChristian McCaffrey16.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown42.4
WRA.J. Brown12.6
TETyler Warren4.9
FLEXJames Cook31.1
KJake Elliott7.0
DLRashan Gary1.5
DBNahshon Wright2.0
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane0.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI23.9
RBJames Cook RB · BUF31.1
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF16.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET42.4
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN16.4
TELuke Musgrave TE · GB9.7
FLEXA.J. Brown WR · NE12.6
KEddy Pineiro K · SF15.0
DLRashan Gary LB · DAL1.5
DBNahshon Wright CB · NYJ2.0
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane LB · NE0.0
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 113.1optimal 131.5left 18.4
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford21.9
RBDevin Neal10.2
RBTony Pollard18.2
WRJakobi Meyers12.6
WRTerry McLaurin18.4
TEJake Ferguson3.6
FLEXKeenan Allen8.6
KChase McLaughlin12.1
DLJared Verse0.3
DBJessie Bates3.5
IDP FLEXCam Bynum3.8
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU24.4
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN18.2
RBDevin Neal RB · WAS10.2
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS18.4
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX12.6
TEGunnar Helm TE · TEN15.7
FLEXTheo Johnson TE · NYG11.7
KChase McLaughlin K · TB12.1
DLJoey Bosa LB1.0
DBCam Bynum DB · IND3.8
IDP FLEXJessie Bates DB · ATL3.5
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 102.4optimal 120.1left 17.7
Actual
QBBo Nix31.1
RBAshton Jeanty8.2
RBWoody Marks10.8
WRAlec Pierce2.6
WRRomeo Doubs6.1
TEAJ Barner5.7
FLEXDevaughn Vele11.9
KCam Little12.3
DLJonathon Cooper2.7
DBNick Cross5.8
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield5.3
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN31.1
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU10.8
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV8.2
WRLuther Burden WR · CHI15.4
WRDevaughn Vele WR · NO11.9
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA5.7
FLEXJayden Reed WR · GB11.0
KCam Little K · JAX12.3
DLJonathon Cooper DL · DEN2.7
DBNick Cross DB · WAS5.8
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB5.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 143.5optimal 159.4left 16.0
Actual
QBDak Prescott12.0
RBBucky Irving8.1
RBJaylen Warren10.0
WRCourtland Sutton25.8
WRJa'Marr Chase24.4
TEDalton Schultz21.6
FLEXDK Metcalf15.5
KBrandon Aubrey15.5
DLAndrew Van Ginkel2.6
DBKam Curl2.3
IDP FLEXJack Campbell5.8
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV27.9
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT10.0
RBBucky Irving RB · TB8.1
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN25.8
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN24.4
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU21.6
FLEXDK Metcalf WR · PIT15.5
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL15.5
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN2.6
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB2.3
IDP FLEXJack Campbell LB · DET5.8
Shipping DeJawn
actual 147.2optimal 157.8left 10.6
Actual
QBDrake Maye20.5
RBJavonte Williams15.1
RBJonathan Taylor13.1
WRCeeDee Lamb18.6
WRNico Collins26.5
TETravis Kelce14.5
FLEXKhalil Shakir12.7
KCameron Dicker13.8
DLAlex Highsmith2.0
DBCooper DeJean2.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks8.4
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE20.5
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI22.6
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL15.1
WRNico Collins WR · HOU26.5
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL18.6
TETravis Kelce TE · KC14.5
FLEXJonathan Taylor RB · IND13.1
KCameron Dicker K · LAC13.8
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT2.0
DBMalaki Starks DB · BAL2.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA8.4