MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2025 · Week 16

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
415.0
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
KGKirko Chainz Gang
RB
Bucky IrvingRB · TB
7.1
Jaylen WarrenRB · PIT
35.1
+28.0
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedBucky IrvingRB · TB
Got7.1
Should have startedJaylen WarrenRB · PIT
Could've had35.1
Leak+28.0
VEverbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
4.4
George PickensWR · DAL
28.3
+23.9
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got4.4
Should have startedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Could've had28.3
Leak+23.9
NANjigbas with Attitude
RB
Josh JacobsRB · GB
4.8
Kenny GainwellRB · TB
28.3
+23.5
ManagerNANjigbas with Attitude
SlotRB
StartedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Got4.8
Should have startedKenny GainwellRB · TB
Could've had28.3
Leak+23.5
NANjigbas with Attitude
QB
Jaxson DartQB · NYG
0.0
Caleb WilliamsQB · CHI
22.0
+22.0
ManagerNANjigbas with Attitude
SlotQB
StartedJaxson DartQB · NYG
Got0.0
Should have startedCaleb WilliamsQB · CHI
Could've had22.0
Leak+22.0
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
QB
Josh AllenQB · BUF
6.9
Jared GoffQB · DET
27.5
+20.6
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotQB
StartedJosh AllenQB · BUF
Got6.9
Should have startedJared GoffQB · DET
Could've had27.5
Leak+20.6
BBBolieve my Woody a Burden
WR
Jayden ReedWR · GB
7.8
Alec PierceWR · IND
25.9
+18.0
ManagerBBBolieve my Woody a Burden
SlotWR
StartedJayden ReedWR · GB
Got7.8
Should have startedAlec PierceWR · IND
Could've had25.9
Leak+18.0
FSFirst Down Syndrome
RB
Kyle MonangaiRB · CHI
13.1
Bijan RobinsonRB · ATL
30.8
+17.8
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotRB
StartedKyle MonangaiRB · CHI
Got13.1
Should have startedBijan RobinsonRB · ATL
Could've had30.8
Leak+17.8
GPGolden Branch in Pants
RB
Devin NealRB · WAS
0.0
Zach CharbonnetRB · SEA
17.4
+17.4
ManagerGPGolden Branch in Pants
SlotRB
StartedDevin NealRB · WAS
Got0.0
Should have startedZach CharbonnetRB · SEA
Could've had17.4
Leak+17.4
VEverbbb
QB
Patrick MahomesQB · KC
0.0
Aaron RodgersQB · PIT
16.5
+16.5
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotQB
StartedPatrick MahomesQB · KC
Got0.0
Should have startedAaron RodgersQB · PIT
Could've had16.5
Leak+16.5
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
TreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
2.2
Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE
18.3
+16.1
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedTreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
Got2.2
Should have startedRhamondre StevensonRB · NE
Could've had18.3
Leak+16.1
Per-team breakdown
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 67.2optimal 146.8left 79.6
Actual
QBJayden Daniels0.0
RBTreVeyon Henderson2.2
RB0.0
WRChris Olave38.5
WR0.0
TETrey McBride6.7
FLEXHarold Fannin19.8
K0.0
DL0.0
DB0.0
IDP FLEX0.0
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI10.6
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE18.3
RBChris Rodriguez RB · JAX13.9
WRChris Olave WR · NO38.5
WRMack Hollins WR · NE14.9
TEHarold Fannin TE · CLE19.8
FLEXTroy Franklin WR · DEN11.6
KJason Myers K · SEA2.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG9.1
DBKevin Byard DB · NE3.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL4.5
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 102.7optimal 163.6left 60.9
Actual
QBJaxson Dart0.0
RBJosh Jacobs4.8
RBKenny Gainwell28.3
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba24.6
WREmeka Egbuka6.0
TEColby Parkinson4.1
FLEXKyle Pitts18.7
KBlake Grupe12.0
DLNolan Smith0.0
DBReed Blankenship1.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun3.0
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI22.0
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB28.3
RBTyjae Spears RB · TEN22.3
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA24.6
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI16.2
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL18.7
FLEXJawhar Jordan RB · HOU12.0
KBlake Grupe K · LAR12.0
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU3.4
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU1.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI3.0
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 101.3optimal 145.9left 44.6
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford36.9
RBDevin Neal0.0
RBTony Pollard10.2
WRJakobi Meyers9.1
WRTerry McLaurin9.3
TEJake Ferguson4.9
FLEXKeenan Allen9.4
KChase McLaughlin10.0
DLJared Verse2.4
DBJessie Bates2.3
IDP FLEXCam Bynum6.8
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR36.9
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA17.4
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET14.3
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS25.1
WRIsaac TeSlaa WR · DET15.7
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL4.9
FLEXTony Pollard RB · TEN10.2
KChase McLaughlin K · TB10.0
DLJared Verse DL · CLE2.4
DBCam Bynum DB · IND6.8
IDP FLEXJessie Bates DB · ATL2.3
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 102.5optimal 140.8left 38.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen6.9
RBOmarion Hampton16.5
RBTravis Etienne16.6
WRMichael Pittman7.2
WRTetairoa McMillan19.8
TEMark Andrews4.4
FLEXKyren Williams11.5
KAndy Borregales10.6
DLMaxx Crosby2.3
DBMarcus Jones2.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.3
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET27.5
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO16.6
RBOmarion Hampton RB · LAC16.5
WRQuentin Johnston WR · LAC22.4
WRTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR19.8
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL4.4
FLEXBlake Corum RB · LAR13.1
KHarrison Butker K · KC11.5
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV2.3
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE2.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 122.1optimal 159.4left 37.4
Actual
QBDak Prescott19.2
RBBucky Irving7.1
RBMichael Carter6.5
WRJa'Marr Chase21.1
WRCourtland Sutton21.1
TEDalton Schultz14.5
FLEXDK Metcalf8.7
KBrandon Aubrey5.3
DLAndrew Van Ginkel4.8
DBNick Emmanwori4.5
IDP FLEXJack Campbell9.3
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL19.2
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT35.1
RBBucky Irving RB · TB7.1
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN21.1
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN21.1
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU14.5
FLEXKyle Williams WR · NE16.9
KTyler Loop K · BAL5.6
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN4.8
DBKam Curl DB · LAR4.8
IDP FLEXJack Campbell LB · DET9.3
verbbb
actual 126.3optimal 163.0left 36.7
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes0.0
RBKenneth Walker28.9
RBAaron Jones11.3
WRDarnell Mooney4.4
WRGeorge Pickens28.3
TEBrock Bowers14.3
FLEXZay Flowers21.2
KBrandon McManus10.0
DLMicah Parsons0.0
DBDevon Witherspoon3.5
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez4.5
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT16.5
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC28.9
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN12.1
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL28.3
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL21.2
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO17.6
FLEXBrock Bowers TE · LV14.3
KBrandon McManus K · LAR10.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET6.1
DBChristian Gonzalez DB · NE4.5
IDP FLEXDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA3.5
First Down Syndrome
actual 124.8optimal 156.9left 32.1
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence32.2
RBKyle Monangai13.1
RBBijan Robinson30.8
WRJordan Addison5.1
WRJameson Williams13.0
TEDarnell Washington4.6
FLEXBrian Thomas3.8
KEvan McPherson10.5
DLJosh Sweat0.3
DBDerwin James5.8
IDP FLEXNick Bolton5.8
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX32.2
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL30.8
RBKyle Monangai RB · CHI13.1
WRChimere Dike WR · TEN19.6
WRJameson Williams WR · DET13.0
TEHunter Henry TE · NE15.5
FLEXIsaiah Davis RB · NYJ10.5
KEvan McPherson K · CIN10.5
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.3
DBJaylinn Hawkins SS · BAL5.8
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC5.8
Cursed team
actual 171.2optimal 200.2left 29.0
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield13.7
RBSaquon Barkley23.2
RBQuinshon Judkins10.1
WRPuka Nacua51.5
WRDJ Moore25.4
TEDarren Waller7.5
FLEXMichael Wilson14.4
KKa'imi Fairbairn17.4
DLMyles Garrett1.7
DBPaulson Adebo3.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin2.5
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA20.5
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI23.2
RBRJ Harvey RB · DEN22.9
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR51.5
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF25.4
TETerrance Ferguson TE · LAR12.8
FLEXJauan Jennings WR · MIN18.6
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU17.4
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR1.7
DBPaulson Adebo CB · NYG3.8
IDP FLEXTykee Smith DB · TB2.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 151.2optimal 171.4left 20.2
Actual
QBJalen Hurts19.4
RBJahmyr Gibbs22.8
RBChristian McCaffrey32.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown10.4
WRA.J. Brown19.0
TETyler Warren6.0
FLEXJames Cook28.4
KJake Elliott1.0
DLRashan Gary0.0
DBNahshon Wright5.8
IDP FLEXSirVocea Dennis5.8
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI19.4
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF32.6
RBJames Cook RB · BUF28.4
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE19.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET10.4
TEBrenton Strange TE · JAX15.4
FLEXJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET22.8
KEddy Pineiro K · SF11.8
DLRashan Gary LB · DAL0.0
DBNahshon Wright CB · NYJ5.8
IDP FLEXSirVocea Dennis LB · TB5.8
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 171.3optimal 189.2left 17.9
Actual
QBJustin Herbert32.2
RBDerrick Henry22.8
RBChase Brown33.4
WRJaylen Waddle13.2
WRLadd McConkey14.8
TEGeorge Kittle25.5
FLEXDe'Von Achane20.0
KJake Bates6.6
DLByron Young1.5
DBBrandon Jones0.0
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss1.3
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC32.2
RBChase Brown RB · CIN33.4
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL22.8
WRParker Washington WR · JAX29.1
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN15.0
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF25.5
FLEXDe'Von Achane RB · MIA20.0
KJake Bates K · DET6.6
DLAbdul Carter DL · NYG3.1
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN0.0
IDP FLEXByron Young LB · LAR1.5
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 138.5optimal 150.4left 11.9
Actual
QBBo Nix17.2
RBAshton Jeanty36.3
RBWoody Marks0.0
WRJayden Reed7.8
WRRomeo Doubs20.6
TEAJ Barner15.5
FLEXAlec Pierce25.9
KCam Little11.7
DLJonathon Cooper0.8
DBNick Cross2.3
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield0.5
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN17.2
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV36.3
RBJaydon Blue RB · PHI0.0
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND25.9
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE20.6
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA15.5
FLEXMalik Washington WR · MIA16.0
KCam Little K · JAX11.7
DLJonathon Cooper DL · DEN0.8
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU4.3
IDP FLEXNick Cross DB · WAS2.3
Shipping DeJawn
actual 106.6optimal 113.1left 6.5
Actual
QBDrake Maye24.7
RBJavonte Williams6.3
RBJonathan Taylor16.9
WRCeeDee Lamb11.1
WRNico Collins10.4
TETravis Kelce1.6
FLEXKhalil Shakir7.5
KCameron Dicker10.7
DLAlex Highsmith2.5
DBCooper DeJean9.1
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks5.8
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE24.7
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND16.9
RBRay Davis RB · BUF9.1
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL11.1
WRNico Collins WR · HOU10.4
TETravis Kelce TE · KC1.6
FLEXElic Ayomanor WR · TEN9.8
KCameron Dicker K · LAC10.7
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI4.0
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI9.1
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA5.8
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2025/Week 16/Lineup efficiency