2025 · Week 17
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
568.2
69 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
First Down Syndrome
RB
Kyle MonangaiRB · CHI
7.7
Bijan RobinsonRB · ATL
41.9
+34.2
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotRB
StartedKyle MonangaiRB · CHI
Got7.7
Should have startedBijan RobinsonRB · ATL
Could've had41.9
Leak+34.2
Glock Purdy 🔫
RB
De'Von AchaneRB · MIA
14.7
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
45.6
+30.9
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotRB
StartedDe'Von AchaneRB · MIA
Got14.7
Should have startedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Could've had45.6
Leak+30.9
Golden Branch in Pants
RB
Devin NealRB · WAS
0.0
Zach CharbonnetRB · SEA
26.2
+26.2
ManagerGolden Branch in Pants
SlotRB
StartedDevin NealRB · WAS
Got0.0
Should have startedZach CharbonnetRB · SEA
Could've had26.2
Leak+26.2
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
0.0
Jacory Croskey-MerrittRB · WAS
24.5
+24.5
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
Started
Got0.0
Should have startedJacory Croskey-MerrittRB · WAS
Could've had24.5
Leak+24.5
The McCafrican Americans
RB
Jahmyr GibbsRB · DET
6.4
Christian McCaffreyRB · SF
30.1
+23.7
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJahmyr GibbsRB · DET
Got6.4
Should have startedChristian McCaffreyRB · SF
Could've had30.1
Leak+23.7
The McCafrican Americans
QB
Jalen HurtsQB · PHI
8.9
Malik WillisQB · MIA
32.5
+23.6
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotQB
StartedJalen HurtsQB · PHI
Got8.9
Should have startedMalik WillisQB · MIA
Could've had32.5
Leak+23.6
Njigbas with Attitude
RB
Josh JacobsRB · GB
1.3
Breece HallRB · NYJ
23.4
+22.1
ManagerNjigbas with Attitude
SlotRB
StartedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Got1.3
Should have startedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Could've had23.4
Leak+22.1
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
WR
Jayden ReedWR · GB
8.8
Luther BurdenWR · CHI
30.1
+21.2
ManagerBolieve my Woody a Burden
SlotWR
StartedJayden ReedWR · GB
Got8.8
Should have startedLuther BurdenWR · CHI
Could've had30.1
Leak+21.2
Glock Purdy 🔫
WR
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
0.7
Parker WashingtonWR · JAX
21.1
+20.4
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotWR
StartedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Got0.7
Should have startedParker WashingtonWR · JAX
Could've had21.1
Leak+20.4
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
TreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
8.2
Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE
27.7
+19.5
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedTreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
Got8.2
Should have startedRhamondre StevensonRB · NE
Could've had27.7
Leak+19.5
Per-team breakdown
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 70.2optimal 160.2left 90.0
Actual
QBJayden Daniels0.0
RBTreVeyon Henderson8.2
RB0.0
WRChris Olave26.9
WR0.0
TETrey McBride23.6
FLEXHarold Fannin11.5
K0.0
DL0.0
DB0.0
IDP FLEX0.0
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI16.5
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE27.7
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt RB · WAS24.5
WRChris Olave WR · NO26.9
WRTroy Franklin WR · DEN5.7
TETrey McBride TE · ARI23.6
FLEXHarold Fannin TE · CLE11.5
KJason Myers K · SEA10.8
DLJaelan Phillips LB · CAR7.5
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN0.8
IDP FLEXBrian Burns DE · NYG4.8
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 81.7optimal 155.5left 73.8
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford9.3
RBDevin Neal0.0
RBTony Pollard11.5
WRJakobi Meyers7.9
WRTerry McLaurin11.3
TEJake Ferguson7.6
FLEXKeenan Allen2.7
KChase McLaughlin4.3
DLJared Verse10.3
DBJessie Bates15.2
IDP FLEXCam Bynum1.8
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU15.8
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA26.2
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN11.5
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS23.9
WRIsaac TeSlaa WR · DET14.9
TEOronde Gadsden TE · LAC12.7
FLEXTerry McLaurin WR · WAS11.3
KWil Lutz K · DEN8.0
DLJared Verse DL · CLE10.3
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL15.2
IDP FLEXJalen Carter DL · PHI5.9
The McCafrican Americans
actual 117.0optimal 179.2left 62.1
Actual
QBJalen Hurts8.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs6.4
RBChristian McCaffrey30.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown15.8
WRA.J. Brown12.3
TETyler Warren9.3
FLEXJames Cook8.7
KEddy Pineiro6.0
DLJeffery Simmons8.0
DBMike Jackson8.8
IDP FLEXSirVocea Dennis2.8
Optimal
QBMalik Willis QB · MIA32.5
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF30.1
RBJames Cook RB · BUF8.7
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN23.1
WRJalen McMillan WR · TB19.6
TEJake Tonges TE · SF19.0
FLEXMichael Mayer TE · LV17.9
KJake Elliott K · PHI8.7
DLJeffery Simmons DT · TEN8.0
DBMike Jackson CB · CAR8.8
IDP FLEXSirVocea Dennis LB · TB2.8
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 75.3optimal 136.8left 61.5
Actual
QBCaleb Williams24.0
RBJosh Jacobs1.3
RBKenny Gainwell7.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba16.2
WREmeka Egbuka5.0
TEKyle Pitts3.6
FLEXDeVonta Smith4.5
KBlake Grupe5.3
DLWill Anderson2.4
DBReed Blankenship2.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun3.0
Optimal
QBJaxson Dart QB · NYG25.1
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ23.4
RBMalik Davis RB · DAL10.3
WRKaVontae Turpin WR · DAL22.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA16.2
TEColby Parkinson TE · LAR11.3
FLEXEfton Chism WR · NE12.8
KChris Boswell K · PIT7.4
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU2.4
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU2.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI3.0
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 131.7optimal 192.4left 60.7
Actual
QBJustin Herbert16.1
RBDe'Von Achane14.7
RBChase Brown29.1
WRJaylen Waddle0.7
WRLadd McConkey5.4
TEDallas Goedert9.8
FLEXDerrick Henry45.6
KJake Bates5.8
DLByron Young2.5
DBBrandon Jones0.0
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss2.0
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF33.9
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL45.6
RBChase Brown RB · CIN29.1
WRParker Washington WR · JAX21.1
WRMike Evans WR · SF12.1
TEColston Loveland TE · CHI22.9
FLEXChig Okonkwo TE · WAS17.0
KJake Bates K · DET5.8
DLByron Young LB · LAR2.5
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN0.0
IDP FLEXAbdul Carter DL · NYG2.3
verbbb
actual 65.0optimal 125.3left 60.3
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes0.0
RBKenneth Walker7.7
RBAaron Jones15.3
WRDarnell Mooney6.0
WRGeorge Pickens12.3
TEBrock Bowers0.0
FLEXZay Flowers13.0
KBrandon McManus6.0
DLMicah Parsons0.0
DBDevon Witherspoon2.8
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez2.0
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT7.3
RBAudric Estime RB · CLE16.8
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN15.3
WRJaylin Noel WR · HOU18.9
WRRicky Pearsall WR · SF14.8
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO15.5
FLEXBrashard Smith RB · KC14.7
KBrandon McManus K · LAR6.0
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET7.4
DBDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA2.8
IDP FLEXDallas Turner LB · MIN5.9
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 94.8optimal 133.0left 38.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen24.2
RBOmarion Hampton20.0
RBTravis Etienne11.2
WRMichael Pittman3.6
WRTetairoa McMillan2.0
TEMark Andrews6.8
FLEXKyren Williams16.5
KAndy Borregales5.0
DLMaxx Crosby0.0
DBMarcus Jones1.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.5
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF24.2
RBOmarion Hampton RB · LAC20.0
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR16.5
WRJayden Higgins WR · HOU19.3
WRQuentin Johnston WR · LAC15.8
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL6.8
FLEXTravis Etienne RB · NO11.2
KHarrison Butker K · KC11.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV0.0
DBTyson Campbell CB · CLE3.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.5
Shipping DeJawn
actual 114.5optimal 152.4left 37.9
Actual
QBDrake Maye32.4
RBJavonte Williams11.4
RBJonathan Taylor17.4
WRCeeDee Lamb10.1
WRNico Collins9.2
TETravis Kelce8.6
FLEXKhalil Shakir11.5
KCameron Dicker2.0
DLAlex Highsmith5.6
DBCooper DeJean3.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks2.8
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE32.4
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI21.9
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND17.4
WRChristian Watson WR · GB24.3
WRElic Ayomanor WR · TEN13.7
TETravis Kelce TE · KC8.6
FLEXDevin Singletary RB · NYG17.0
KDaniel Carlson K · NO5.2
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT5.6
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI3.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA2.8
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 93.0optimal 126.2left 33.1
Actual
QBBo Nix19.5
RBAshton Jeanty9.8
RBWoody Marks8.5
WRJayden Reed8.8
WRRomeo Doubs10.2
TEAJ Barner13.3
FLEXAlec Pierce0.0
KCam Little14.9
DLJonathon Cooper0.5
DBNick Cross5.3
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield2.3
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN19.5
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV9.8
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU8.5
WRLuther Burden WR · CHI30.1
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE10.2
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA13.3
FLEXJayden Reed WR · GB8.8
KWill Reichard K · MIN17.0
DLJonathon Cooper DL · DEN0.5
DBNick Cross DB · WAS5.3
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre DB · HOU3.3
Cursed team
actual 106.3optimal 134.9left 28.5
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield19.4
RBSaquon Barkley6.8
RBRJ Harvey18.6
WRPuka Nacua15.7
WRTee Higgins10.7
TEDarren Waller1.0
FLEXMichael Wilson20.6
KKa'imi Fairbairn10.5
DLMyles Garrett0.5
DBPaulson Adebo2.0
IDP FLEXTykee Smith0.5
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB19.4
RBRJ Harvey RB · DEN18.6
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI6.8
WRChris Godwin WR · TB24.8
WRMichael Wilson WR · ARI20.6
TETerrance Ferguson TE · LAR14.4
FLEXPuka Nacua WR · LAR15.7
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU10.5
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.5
DBPaulson Adebo CB · NYG2.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB1.5
First Down Syndrome
actual 128.0optimal 146.0left 18.0
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence23.1
RBKyle Monangai7.7
RBBijan Robinson41.9
WRJordan Addison14.5
WRJameson Williams6.2
TEDarnell Washington3.5
FLEXBrian Thomas7.9
KEvan McPherson8.7
DLJosh Sweat0.3
DBDerwin James6.7
IDP FLEXNick Bolton7.5
Optimal
QBTyler Shough QB · NO23.9
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL41.9
RBKyle Monangai RB · CHI7.7
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN14.5
WRChimere Dike WR · TEN12.6
TEHunter Henry TE · NE14.4
FLEXBrian Thomas WR · JAX7.9
KEvan McPherson K · CIN8.7
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.3
DBDerwin James DB · LAC6.7
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC7.5
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 114.4optimal 118.4left 4.0
Actual
QBDak Prescott24.7
RBBucky Irving8.3
RBJaylen Warren7.3
WRJa'Marr Chase25.5
WRCourtland Sutton8.5
TEDalton Schultz4.9
FLEXMichael Carter6.3
KBrandon Aubrey16.5
DLAndrew Van Ginkel9.1
DBNick Emmanwori1.3
IDP FLEXJack Campbell2.0
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL24.7
RBBucky Irving RB · TB8.3
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT7.3
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN25.5
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN8.5
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU4.9
FLEXMichael Carter RB · TEN6.3
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL16.5
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN9.1
DBKam Curl DB · LAR3.8
IDP FLEXKeisean Nixon CB · GB3.5