MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2025 · Week 18

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
676.0
72 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
BBBolieve my Woody a Burden
WR
Jayden ReedWR · GB
0.0
Alec PierceWR · IND
32.7
+32.7
ManagerBBBolieve my Woody a Burden
SlotWR
StartedJayden ReedWR · GB
Got0.0
Should have startedAlec PierceWR · IND
Could've had32.7
Leak+32.7
VEverbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
5.0
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
34.8
+29.8
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got5.0
Should have startedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Could've had34.8
Leak+29.8
SDShipping DeJawn
RB
Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL
0.0
Ray DavisRB · BUF
26.8
+26.8
ManagerSDShipping DeJawn
SlotRB
StartedJavonte WilliamsRB · DAL
Got0.0
Should have startedRay DavisRB · BUF
Could've had26.8
Leak+26.8
G🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
TE
Dallas GoedertTE · PHI
0.0
Colston LovelandTE · CHI
25.6
+25.6
ManagerG🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
SlotTE
StartedDallas GoedertTE · PHI
Got0.0
Should have startedColston LovelandTE · CHI
Could've had25.6
Leak+25.6
CTCursed team
TE
Darren WallerTE · CAR
0.0
Cade OttonTE · TB
23.4
+23.4
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotTE
StartedDarren WallerTE · CAR
Got0.0
Should have startedCade OttonTE · TB
Could've had23.4
Leak+23.4
NANjigbas with Attitude
RB
Josh JacobsRB · GB
0.0
Kenny GainwellRB · TB
22.7
+22.7
ManagerNANjigbas with Attitude
SlotRB
StartedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Got0.0
Should have startedKenny GainwellRB · TB
Could've had22.7
Leak+22.7
FSFirst Down Syndrome
RB
Kyle MonangaiRB · CHI
5.9
Tyrone TracyRB · NYG
27.9
+22.0
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotRB
StartedKyle MonangaiRB · CHI
Got5.9
Should have startedTyrone TracyRB · NYG
Could've had27.9
Leak+22.0
G🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
WR
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
0.0
Parker WashingtonWR · JAX
21.4
+21.4
ManagerG🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
SlotWR
StartedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Got0.0
Should have startedParker WashingtonWR · JAX
Could've had21.4
Leak+21.4
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
TreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
17.3
Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE
37.3
+20.0
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedTreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
Got17.3
Should have startedRhamondre StevensonRB · NE
Could've had37.3
Leak+20.0
GPGolden Branch in Pants
RB
Devin NealRB · WAS
0.0
Ty JohnsonRB · BUF
19.6
+19.6
ManagerGPGolden Branch in Pants
SlotRB
StartedDevin NealRB · WAS
Got0.0
Should have startedTy JohnsonRB · BUF
Could've had19.6
Leak+19.6
Per-team breakdown
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 31.3optimal 123.6left 92.3
Actual
QBJayden Daniels0.0
RBTreVeyon Henderson17.3
RB0.0
WRChris Olave0.0
WR0.0
TETrey McBride14.0
FLEXHarold Fannin0.0
K0.0
DL0.0
DB0.0
IDP FLEX0.0
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI16.6
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE37.3
RBTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE17.3
WRKayshon Boutte WR · HOU4.4
WRJimmy Horn WR · CLE2.5
TETrey McBride TE · ARI14.0
FLEXChris Rodriguez RB · JAX15.3
KJason Myers K · SEA6.6
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG0.8
DBKevin Byard DB · NE7.6
IDP FLEXTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN1.3
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 53.2optimal 144.9left 91.8
Actual
QBJustin Herbert0.0
RBDe'Von Achane0.0
RBChase Brown19.0
WRJaylen Waddle0.0
WRLadd McConkey0.0
TEDallas Goedert0.0
FLEXDerrick Henry14.6
KJake Bates13.6
DLByron Young3.0
DBBrandon Jones0.0
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss3.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN17.1
RBChase Brown RB · CIN19.0
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL14.6
WRParker Washington WR · JAX21.4
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN18.4
TEColston Loveland TE · CHI25.6
FLEXGeorge Kittle TE · SF8.4
KJake Bates K · DET13.6
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT3.8
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN0.0
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss LB · NO3.0
Shipping DeJawn
actual 37.6optimal 127.8left 90.2
Actual
QBDrake Maye15.7
RBJavonte Williams0.0
RBJonathan Taylor5.9
WRCeeDee Lamb1.4
WRNico Collins0.0
TETravis Kelce4.2
FLEXKhalil Shakir0.0
KCameron Dicker3.0
DLAlex Highsmith4.1
DBCooper DeJean0.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks3.3
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL22.4
RBRay Davis RB · BUF26.8
RBDevin Singletary RB · NYG10.6
WRDrake London WR · ATL18.6
WRElic Ayomanor WR · TEN8.8
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF8.3
FLEXDavid Montgomery RB · HOU6.5
KDaniel Carlson K · NO17.7
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT4.1
DBMalaki Starks DB · BAL0.5
IDP FLEXMontez Sweat DE · CHI3.6
verbbb
actual 66.0optimal 134.8left 68.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes0.0
RBKenneth Walker17.8
RBAaron Jones0.0
WRDarnell Mooney5.0
WRGeorge Pickens1.9
TEBrock Bowers0.0
FLEXZay Flowers34.8
KBrandon McManus3.0
DLMicah Parsons0.0
DBDevon Witherspoon1.8
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez1.8
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT17.8
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC17.8
RBAudric Estime RB · CLE16.1
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL34.8
WRJaylin Noel WR · HOU9.5
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO7.6
FLEXMarquez Valdes-Scantling WR · PIT8.4
KBrandon McManus K · LAR3.0
DLDallas Turner LB · MIN10.3
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL4.8
IDP FLEXAidan Hutchinson DL · DET4.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 50.8optimal 112.8left 62.0
Actual
QBJosh Allen0.0
RBOmarion Hampton0.0
RBTravis Etienne4.8
WRMichael Pittman3.1
WRTetairoa McMillan11.5
TEMark Andrews3.4
FLEXKyren Williams11.1
KAndy Borregales9.9
DLMaxx Crosby0.0
DBMarcus Jones3.2
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun3.8
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET16.2
RBTank Bigsby RB · PHI18.4
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR11.1
WRGabe Davis WR15.1
WRTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR11.5
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG5.7
FLEXJosh Downs WR · IND11.4
KHarrison Butker K · KC16.4
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV0.0
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE3.2
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.8
First Down Syndrome
actual 64.9optimal 116.6left 51.8
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence23.3
RBKyle Monangai5.9
RBBijan Robinson7.3
WRJordan Addison1.8
WRJameson Williams13.9
TEDarnell Washington0.0
FLEXBrian Thomas8.4
KEvan McPherson-2.0
DLJosh Sweat3.0
DBDerwin James0.0
IDP FLEXNick Bolton3.3
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX23.3
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG27.9
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL7.3
WRJalen Coker WR · CAR16.7
WRJameson Williams WR · DET13.9
TEHunter Henry TE · NE11.1
FLEXBrian Thomas WR · JAX8.4
KEvan McPherson K · CIN-2.0
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI3.0
DBJaylinn Hawkins SS · BAL3.8
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC3.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 79.9optimal 128.2left 48.3
Actual
QBJalen Hurts0.0
RBJahmyr Gibbs20.3
RBChristian McCaffrey12.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown26.1
WRA.J. Brown0.0
TETyler Warren8.1
FLEXJames Cook1.5
KEddy Pineiro4.8
DLJeffery Simmons3.1
DBMike Jackson2.8
IDP FLEXSirVocea Dennis1.0
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR17.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET20.3
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF12.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET26.1
WRDevontez Walker WR · BAL13.3
TEBrenton Strange TE · JAX17.2
FLEXMichael Mayer TE · LV8.7
KJake Elliott K · PHI5.9
DLJeffery Simmons DT · TEN3.1
DBMike Jackson CB · CAR2.8
IDP FLEXSirVocea Dennis LB · TB1.0
Cursed team
actual 122.5optimal 158.7left 36.2
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield13.2
RBSaquon Barkley0.0
RBRJ Harvey4.3
WRPuka Nacua26.0
WRTee Higgins19.2
TEDarren Waller0.0
FLEXMichael Wilson24.9
KKa'imi Fairbairn27.9
DLMyles Garrett2.7
DBPaulson Adebo2.0
IDP FLEXTykee Smith2.3
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB13.2
RBBhayshul Tuten RB · JAX8.3
RBRachaad White RB · WAS6.1
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR26.0
WRMichael Wilson WR · ARI24.9
TECade Otton TE · TB23.4
FLEXTee Higgins WR · CIN19.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU27.9
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR2.7
DBTykee Smith DB · TB2.3
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB4.8
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 87.2optimal 122.3left 35.1
Actual
QBBo Nix10.5
RBAshton Jeanty12.4
RBWoody Marks6.8
WRJayden Reed0.0
WRRomeo Doubs0.0
TEAJ Barner3.4
FLEXAlec Pierce32.7
KCam Little16.9
DLJonathon Cooper0.3
DBNick Cross2.3
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield2.0
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN10.5
RBJaydon Blue RB · PHI12.4
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV12.4
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND32.7
WRCalvin Austin WR · NYG15.4
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA3.4
FLEXMalik Washington WR · MIA14.0
KCam Little K · JAX16.9
DLJonathon Cooper DL · DEN0.3
DBNick Cross DB · WAS2.3
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB2.0
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 86.1optimal 120.5left 34.4
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford26.7
RBDevin Neal0.0
RBTony Pollard9.5
WRJakobi Meyers9.4
WRTerry McLaurin10.2
TEJake Ferguson1.5
FLEXKeenan Allen10.6
KChase McLaughlin11.4
DLJared Verse3.9
DBJessie Bates1.3
IDP FLEXCam Bynum1.8
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR26.7
RBTy Johnson RB · BUF19.6
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA18.7
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND10.6
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS10.2
TEOronde Gadsden TE · LAC4.3
FLEXTony Pollard RB · TEN9.5
KWil Lutz K · DEN14.1
DLJared Verse DL · CLE3.9
DBCam Bynum DB · IND1.8
IDP FLEXJessie Bates DB · ATL1.3
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 93.9optimal 127.3left 33.4
Actual
QBCaleb Williams16.6
RBJosh Jacobs0.0
RBKenny Gainwell22.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba14.4
WREmeka Egbuka1.8
TEKyle Pitts12.3
FLEXDeVonta Smith8.7
KBlake Grupe14.9
DLWill Anderson2.5
DBReed Blankenship0.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun0.0
Optimal
QBJaxson Dart QB · NYG20.4
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB22.7
RBTyjae Spears RB · TEN9.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA14.4
WRKaVontae Turpin WR · DAL9.3
TEColby Parkinson TE · LAR20.1
FLEXKyle Pitts TE · ATL12.3
KBlake Grupe K · LAR14.9
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU2.5
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU0.0
IDP FLEXNolan Smith LB · PHI1.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 89.1optimal 120.8left 31.7
Actual
QBDak Prescott0.7
RBBucky Irving10.8
RBJaylen Warren17.3
WRJa'Marr Chase24.6
WRCourtland Sutton1.5
TEDalton Schultz12.1
FLEXMichael Carter6.9
KBrandon Aubrey4.0
DLAndrew Van Ginkel4.3
DBNick Emmanwori2.8
IDP FLEXJack Campbell4.3
Optimal
QBTanner McKee QB · PHI11.9
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT17.3
RBPhil Mafah RB · NYG10.9
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN24.6
WRRyan Flournoy WR · DAL13.1
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU12.1
FLEXBucky Irving RB · TB10.8
KTyler Loop K · BAL6.0
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN7.2
DBKam Curl DB · LAR2.8
IDP FLEXJack Campbell LB · DET4.3
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2025/Week 18/Lineup efficiency