MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2025 · Week 2

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
507.2
63 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
G🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
12.6
Malik NabersWR · NYG
41.7
+29.1
ManagerG🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got12.6
Should have startedMalik NabersWR · NYG
Could've had41.7
Leak+29.1
BBBolieve my Woody a Burden
WR
Jayden ReedWR · GB
0.0
Troy FranklinWR · DEN
25.0
+25.0
ManagerBBBolieve my Woody a Burden
SlotWR
StartedJayden ReedWR · GB
Got0.0
Should have startedTroy FranklinWR · DEN
Could've had25.0
Leak+25.0
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
QB
Josh AllenQB · BUF
13.8
Jared GoffQB · DET
37.0
+23.1
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotQB
StartedJosh AllenQB · BUF
Got13.8
Should have startedJared GoffQB · DET
Could've had37.0
Leak+23.1
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
7.7
Wan'Dale RobinsonWR · TEN
30.4
+22.8
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got7.7
Should have startedWan'Dale RobinsonWR · TEN
Could've had30.4
Leak+22.8
KGKirko Chainz Gang
TE
Cole KmetTE · CHI
5.4
Tucker KraftTE · GB
25.4
+20.0
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotTE
StartedCole KmetTE · CHI
Got5.4
Should have startedTucker KraftTE · GB
Could've had25.4
Leak+20.0
SDShipping DeJawn
RB
D'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
13.9
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
32.5
+18.6
ManagerSDShipping DeJawn
SlotRB
StartedD'Andre SwiftRB · CHI
Got13.9
Should have startedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Could've had32.5
Leak+18.6
MPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
TreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
6.0
Rhamondre StevensonRB · NE
22.2
+16.2
ManagerMPMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedTreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
Got6.0
Should have startedRhamondre StevensonRB · NE
Could've had22.2
Leak+16.2
G🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
FLEX
Derrick HenryRB · BAL
2.3
Parker WashingtonWR · JAX
17.9
+15.6
ManagerG🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
SlotFLEX
StartedDerrick HenryRB · BAL
Got2.3
Should have startedParker WashingtonWR · JAX
Could've had17.9
Leak+15.6
TAThe McCafrican Americans
QB
Jalen HurtsQB · PHI
11.5
Daniel JonesQB · IND
26.8
+15.3
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotQB
StartedJalen HurtsQB · PHI
Got11.5
Should have startedDaniel JonesQB · IND
Could've had26.8
Leak+15.3
GPGolden Branch in Pants
QB
Geno SmithQB · NYJ
3.2
Matthew StaffordQB · LAR
18.3
+15.1
ManagerGPGolden Branch in Pants
SlotQB
StartedGeno SmithQB · NYJ
Got3.2
Should have startedMatthew StaffordQB · LAR
Could've had18.3
Leak+15.1
Per-team breakdown
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 93.9optimal 167.7left 73.8
Actual
QBJoe Burrow7.0
RBDe'Von Achane26.7
RBChase Brown9.0
WRJustin Jefferson12.6
WRLadd McConkey9.8
TETravis Kelce10.6
FLEXDerrick Henry2.3
KJake Bates9.4
DLT.J. Watt1.5
DBBrandon Jones3.5
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss1.5
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC19.8
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA26.7
RBDylan Sampson RB · CLE10.9
WRMalik Nabers WR · NYG41.7
WRTyreek Hill WR19.2
TETravis Kelce TE · KC10.6
FLEXParker Washington WR · JAX17.9
KMatt Prater K14.5
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT1.5
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN3.5
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss LB · NO1.5
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 77.9optimal 143.4left 65.5
Actual
QBBo Nix21.2
RBAshton Jeanty7.4
RBTyrone Tracy14.4
WRJayden Reed0.0
WRKeon Coleman5.6
TEMason Taylor1.5
FLEXCalvin Austin3.7
KCam Little10.2
DLTrey Hendrickson4.7
DBNick Cross4.0
IDP FLEXNick Bosa5.2
Optimal
QBRussell Wilson QB35.3
RBTyrone Tracy RB · NYG14.4
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV7.4
WRTroy Franklin WR · DEN25.0
WRMalik Washington WR · MIA14.4
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA11.1
FLEXRomeo Doubs WR · NE11.8
KCam Little K · JAX10.2
DLNick Bosa DE · SF5.2
DBNick Cross DB · WAS4.0
IDP FLEXTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL4.7
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 64.9optimal 126.8left 61.8
Actual
QBGeno Smith3.2
RBZach Charbonnet1.0
RBTony Pollard9.2
WRJakobi Meyers13.8
WRTerry McLaurin9.8
TEJonnu Smith6.7
FLEXStefon Diggs7.2
KWil Lutz3.0
DLJalen Carter0.8
DBBrian Branch9.3
IDP FLEXJessie Bates1.0
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR18.3
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN9.2
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET3.9
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND17.6
WRDeAndre Hopkins WR15.9
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI18.9
FLEXJake Ferguson TE · DAL16.8
KWil Lutz K · DEN3.0
DLJoey Bosa LB9.1
DBBrian Branch DB · DET9.3
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND4.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 98.7optimal 155.6left 56.9
Actual
QBJayden Daniels19.7
RBTreVeyon Henderson6.0
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt1.7
WRDrake London6.9
WRChris Olave11.4
TETrey McBride14.6
FLEXJaylen Waddle18.3
KWill Reichard8.4
DLBrian Burns4.5
DBKevin Byard1.8
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper5.5
Optimal
QBSpencer Rattler QB · NO21.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE22.2
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI13.6
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN18.3
WRDyami Brown WR · WAS17.6
TETrey McBride TE · ARI14.6
FLEXTory Horton WR · SEA12.9
KWill Reichard K · MIN8.4
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG4.5
DBKevin Byard DB · NE1.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL20.1
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 94.9optimal 145.4left 50.5
Actual
QBJosh Allen13.8
RBKyren Williams10.0
RBOmarion Hampton3.5
WRTetairoa McMillan18.0
WRMarquise Brown8.0
TEDavid Njoku8.5
FLEXTravis Etienne16.9
KHarrison Butker6.6
DLMaxx Crosby1.5
DBXavier McKinney2.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun5.6
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET37.0
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO16.9
RBBlake Corum RB · LAR13.6
WRQuentin Johnston WR · LAC18.4
WRTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR18.0
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC8.5
FLEXRashid Shaheed WR · SEA16.9
KHarrison Butker K · KC6.6
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV1.5
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB2.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX5.6
The McCafrican Americans
actual 167.8optimal 208.3left 40.5
Actual
QBJalen Hurts11.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs21.4
RBChristian McCaffrey22.7
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown40.7
WRA.J. Brown7.7
TETyler Warren12.9
FLEXJames Cook28.5
KJake Elliott12.9
DLJonathan Greenard3.6
DBBudda Baker3.0
IDP FLEXLavonte David2.9
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND26.8
RBJames Cook RB · BUF28.5
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF22.7
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET40.7
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN30.4
TETyler Warren TE · IND12.9
FLEXDavante Adams WR · LAR23.9
KJake Elliott K · PHI12.9
DLJonathan Greenard DE · PHI3.6
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI3.0
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB2.9
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 158.5optimal 195.4left 36.9
Actual
QBJordan Love21.9
RBBucky Irving18.6
RBJaylen Warren18.4
WRJa'Marr Chase38.0
WRDK Metcalf11.0
TECole Kmet5.4
FLEXCourtland Sutton2.1
KBrandon Aubrey24.5
DLNik Bonitto1.0
DBKeisean Nixon6.1
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley11.5
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL23.1
RBBucky Irving RB · TB18.6
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT18.4
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN38.0
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT11.0
TETucker Kraft TE · GB25.4
FLEXNick Chubb RB15.7
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL24.5
DLJalon Walker DL · ATL3.0
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB6.1
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley LB · LAC11.5
Cursed team
actual 132.7optimal 167.8left 35.1
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield19.9
RBSaquon Barkley17.4
RBAlvin Kamara16.0
WRPuka Nacua30.6
WRTee Higgins17.1
TEEvan Engram2.2
FLEXDJ Moore9.6
KKa'imi Fairbairn9.8
DLMyles Garrett5.3
DBJulian Love1.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin3.0
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB19.9
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI17.4
RBBhayshul Tuten RB · JAX16.9
WRRome Odunze WR · CHI33.5
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR30.6
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT6.6
FLEXJauan Jennings WR · MIN22.9
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU9.8
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR5.3
DBJulian Love DB · SEA1.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB3.0
verbbb
actual 118.1optimal 146.0left 27.9
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes23.1
RBKenneth Walker18.8
RBAaron Jones2.3
WRRicky Pearsall9.2
WRZay Flowers14.9
TEBrock Bowers8.8
FLEXGeorge Pickens18.3
KBrandon McManus10.6
DLAidan Hutchinson3.0
DBKyle Hamilton2.0
IDP FLEXTravis Hunter7.2
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC23.1
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC18.8
RBMiles Sanders RB10.9
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL18.3
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL14.9
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO15.9
FLEXElijah Moore WR · PHI11.4
KBrandon McManus K · LAR10.6
DLDallas Turner LB · MIN4.4
DBTravis Hunter DB · JAX7.2
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF10.5
First Down Syndrome
actual 104.5optimal 129.6left 25.0
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence20.2
RBBijan Robinson19.8
RBBreece Hall5.8
WRBrian Thomas9.4
WRGarrett Wilson9.0
TEHunter Henry1.9
FLEXJameson Williams22.3
KEvan McPherson7.1
DLJosh Hines-Allen2.5
DBKerby Joseph4.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton2.3
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX20.2
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL19.8
RBCam Skattebo RB · NYG13.9
WRJameson Williams WR · DET22.3
WRTyquan Thornton WR · KC16.4
TEElijah Arroyo TE · SEA5.6
FLEXMarvin Mims WR · DEN13.0
KEvan McPherson K · CIN7.1
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX2.5
DBDerwin James DB · LAC4.5
IDP FLEXKerby Joseph DB · DET4.3
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 109.8optimal 131.6left 21.8
Actual
QBCaleb Williams17.0
RBJosh Jacobs14.4
RBJames Conner12.2
WRMarvin Harrison4.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba19.3
TESam LaPorta5.6
FLEXEmeka Egbuka12.9
KChris Boswell14.1
DLWill Anderson4.1
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick2.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun2.8
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI17.0
RBAntonio Gibson RB16.6
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB14.4
WRKaVontae Turpin WR · DAL19.4
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA19.3
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL7.7
FLEXEmeka Egbuka WR · TB12.9
KChris Boswell K · PIT14.1
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU4.1
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ2.8
IDP FLEXHarold Landry LB · NE3.3
Shipping DeJawn
actual 155.5optimal 167.1left 11.5
Actual
QBLamar Jackson27.3
RBD'Andre Swift13.9
RBJavonte Williams25.0
WRCeeDee Lamb21.9
WRNico Collins14.7
TET.J. Hockenson2.2
FLEXJonathan Taylor32.5
KCameron Dicker8.8
DLAlex Highsmith0.5
DBCooper DeJean3.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks5.4
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE27.3
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND32.5
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL25.0
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL21.9
WRElic Ayomanor WR · TEN16.1
TEHarold Fannin TE · CLE10.3
FLEXNico Collins WR · HOU14.7
KCameron Dicker K · LAC8.8
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI1.8
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI3.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA5.4
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2025/Week 2/Lineup efficiency