MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2025 · Week 3

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
339.0
53 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
BBBolieve my Woody a Burden
WR
Christian KirkWR · SF
5.5
Tre TuckerWR · LV
44.7
+39.2
ManagerBBBolieve my Woody a Burden
SlotWR
StartedChristian KirkWR · SF
Got5.5
Should have startedTre TuckerWR · LV
Could've had44.7
Leak+39.2
SDShipping DeJawn
WR
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
0.0
Nico CollinsWR · HOU
24.9
+24.9
ManagerSDShipping DeJawn
SlotWR
StartedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Got0.0
Should have startedNico CollinsWR · HOU
Could've had24.9
Leak+24.9
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
TE
David NjokuTE · LAC
9.0
Mark AndrewsTE · BAL
27.6
+18.6
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotTE
StartedDavid NjokuTE · LAC
Got9.0
Should have startedMark AndrewsTE · BAL
Could've had27.6
Leak+18.6
BBBolieve my Woody a Burden
WR
Keon ColemanWR · BUF
5.0
Luther BurdenWR · CHI
23.4
+18.4
ManagerBBBolieve my Woody a Burden
SlotWR
StartedKeon ColemanWR · BUF
Got5.0
Should have startedLuther BurdenWR · CHI
Could've had23.4
Leak+18.4
KGKirko Chainz Gang
RB
Bucky IrvingRB · TB
14.4
David MontgomeryRB · HOU
31.4
+17.0
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedBucky IrvingRB · TB
Got14.4
Should have startedDavid MontgomeryRB · HOU
Could've had31.4
Leak+17.0
KGKirko Chainz Gang
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
9.9
Courtland SuttonWR · DEN
26.8
+16.9
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got9.9
Should have startedCourtland SuttonWR · DEN
Could've had26.8
Leak+16.9
GPGolden Branch in Pants
QB
C.J. StroudQB · HOU
11.4
Geno SmithQB · NYJ
28.1
+16.7
ManagerGPGolden Branch in Pants
SlotQB
StartedC.J. StroudQB · HOU
Got11.4
Should have startedGeno SmithQB · NYJ
Could've had28.1
Leak+16.7
VEverbbb
WR
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
3.3
George PickensWR · DAL
19.3
+16.0
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotWR
StartedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Got3.3
Should have startedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Could've had19.3
Leak+16.0
FSFirst Down Syndrome
WR
Brian ThomasWR · JAX
8.5
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
24.4
+15.9
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedBrian ThomasWR · JAX
Got8.5
Should have startedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Could've had24.4
Leak+15.9
CTCursed team
RB
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
9.5
Jordan MasonRB · MIN
23.6
+14.1
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotRB
StartedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Got9.5
Should have startedJordan MasonRB · MIN
Could've had23.6
Leak+14.1
Per-team breakdown
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 64.9optimal 143.3left 78.4
Actual
QBBo Nix14.4
RBAshton Jeanty6.3
RBTyrone Tracy5.6
WRChristian Kirk5.5
WRKeon Coleman5.0
TEAJ Barner3.8
FLEXCalvin Austin12.4
KCam Little4.9
DLTrey Hendrickson0.5
DBNick Cross3.0
IDP FLEXNick Bosa3.5
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN14.4
RBKendre Miller RB · NO12.9
RBJustice Hill RB · BAL8.3
WRTre Tucker WR · LV44.7
WRLuther Burden WR · CHI23.4
TEMason Taylor TE · NYJ5.8
FLEXCalvin Austin WR · NYG12.4
KCam Little K · JAX4.9
DLNick Bosa DE · SF3.5
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB6.6
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre DB · HOU6.5
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 103.8optimal 150.1left 46.3
Actual
QBDak Prescott12.0
RBBucky Irving14.4
RBJaylen Warren13.1
WRJa'Marr Chase9.9
WRDK Metcalf12.7
TETucker Kraft5.9
FLEXJ.K. Dobbins17.3
KBrandon Aubrey8.6
DLNik Bonitto6.4
DBKeisean Nixon2.0
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley1.5
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL12.0
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU31.4
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN17.3
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN26.8
WRRashod Bateman WR · BAL17.8
TECole Kmet TE · CHI8.0
FLEXBucky Irving RB · TB14.4
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL8.6
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN6.4
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB2.0
IDP FLEXAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN5.4
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 131.4optimal 176.0left 44.5
Actual
QBJosh Allen23.0
RBKyren Williams19.2
RBTravis Etienne11.6
WRTetairoa McMillan8.8
WRMarquise Brown8.2
TEDavid Njoku9.0
FLEXOmarion Hampton26.6
KHarrison Butker12.2
DLMaxx Crosby5.1
DBXavier McKinney5.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun2.8
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF23.0
RBOmarion Hampton RB · LAC26.6
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR19.2
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT19.8
WRLuke McCaffrey WR · WAS18.1
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL27.6
FLEXQuentin Johnston WR · LAC16.6
KHarrison Butker K · KC12.2
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV5.1
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB5.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX2.8
First Down Syndrome
actual 125.4optimal 158.9left 33.5
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence8.8
RBBijan Robinson16.6
RBBreece Hall9.2
WRBrian Thomas8.5
WRGarrett Wilson24.4
TEHunter Henry29.0
FLEXJameson Williams6.8
KEvan McPherson5.5
DLJosh Hines-Allen2.9
DBDerwin James7.7
IDP FLEXNick Bolton6.0
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL12.8
RBCam Skattebo RB · NYG24.6
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL16.6
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ24.4
WRTyquan Thornton WR · KC19.4
TEHunter Henry TE · NE29.0
FLEXChimere Dike WR · TEN10.0
KEvan McPherson K · CIN5.5
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX2.9
DBDerwin James DB · LAC7.7
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC6.0
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 112.2optimal 142.3left 30.2
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud11.4
RBIsiah Pacheco5.8
RBTony Pollard13.9
WRJakobi Meyers10.3
WRTerry McLaurin11.4
TEJake Ferguson21.2
FLEXKeenan Allen20.0
KWil Lutz9.2
DLJalen Carter2.8
DBBrian Branch3.8
IDP FLEXJessie Bates2.5
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ28.1
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN13.9
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET5.8
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND20.0
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS11.4
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL21.2
FLEXMatthew Golden WR · GB11.2
KChase McLaughlin K · TB21.8
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI2.8
DBBrian Branch DB · DET3.8
IDP FLEXJessie Bates DB · ATL2.5
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 104.0optimal 129.6left 25.6
Actual
QBJustin Herbert15.6
RBDe'Von Achane16.1
RBChase Brown6.0
WRJustin Jefferson13.3
WRMalik Nabers3.8
TETravis Kelce6.6
FLEXDerrick Henry10.7
KMatt Prater7.8
DLT.J. Watt11.2
DBBrandon Jones7.3
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss5.8
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC15.6
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA16.1
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL10.7
WRTyreek Hill WR15.9
WRMike Evans WR · SF13.3
TEChig Okonkwo TE · WAS12.1
FLEXJustin Jefferson WR · MIN13.3
KJake Bates K · DET8.5
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT11.2
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN7.3
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss LB · NO5.8
Shipping DeJawn
actual 151.1optimal 170.4left 19.3
Actual
QBLamar Jackson27.5
RBJonathan Taylor34.8
RBJavonte Williams12.7
WRCeeDee Lamb0.0
WRNico Collins24.9
TEDalton Kincaid18.1
FLEXD'Andre Swift11.8
KCameron Dicker12.5
DLMontez Sweat3.3
DBCooper DeJean3.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks2.0
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL27.5
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND34.8
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL12.7
WRNico Collins WR · HOU24.9
WRKhalil Shakir WR · BUF14.5
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF18.1
FLEXT.J. Hockenson TE · MIN15.9
KCameron Dicker K · LAC12.5
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI3.3
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI3.5
IDP FLEXMalaki Starks DB · BAL2.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 115.6optimal 133.9left 18.3
Actual
QBKyler Murray14.1
RBRhamondre Stevenson5.1
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt10.1
WRDrake London10.5
WRJaylen Waddle15.4
TETrey McBride15.3
FLEXChris Olave15.7
KSpencer Shrader10.6
DLBrian Burns10.3
DBKevin Byard6.0
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper2.5
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN14.1
RBTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE10.4
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt RB · WAS10.1
WRTory Horton WR · SEA22.8
WRChris Olave WR · NO15.7
TETrey McBride TE · ARI15.3
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN15.4
KSpencer Shrader K · IND10.6
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG10.3
DBKevin Byard DB · NE6.0
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL3.3
Cursed team
actual 107.8optimal 122.6left 14.8
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield17.7
RBSaquon Barkley9.5
RBAlvin Kamara6.6
WRPuka Nacua23.3
WRRome Odunze15.9
TECade Otton0.0
FLEXJordan Mason23.6
KKa'imi Fairbairn3.0
DLMyles Garrett3.2
DBChamarri Conner1.5
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin3.5
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB17.7
RBJordan Mason RB · MIN23.6
RBQuinshon Judkins RB · CLE16.5
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR23.3
WRRome Odunze WR · CHI15.9
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT1.6
FLEXDJ Moore WR · BUF12.8
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU3.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.2
DBChamarri Conner DB · KC1.5
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB3.5
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 124.0optimal 138.2left 14.2
Actual
QBCaleb Williams31.1
RBJosh Jacobs13.2
RBJames Conner6.7
WRMarvin Harrison8.2
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba22.1
TESam LaPorta7.3
FLEXDeVonta Smith20.0
KChris Boswell3.0
DLWill Anderson4.3
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick1.8
IDP FLEXZack Baun6.5
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI31.1
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB13.2
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB10.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA22.1
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI20.0
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL7.9
FLEXEmeka Egbuka WR · TB15.8
KChris Boswell K · PIT3.0
DLHarold Landry LB · NE5.5
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU2.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI6.5
verbbb
actual 122.5optimal 131.1left 8.6
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes13.2
RBKenneth Walker18.0
RBJeremy McNichols15.8
WRGeorge Pickens19.3
WRZay Flowers3.3
TEBrock Bowers9.8
FLEXRicky Pearsall20.9
KBrandon McManus3.9
DLAidan Hutchinson6.2
DBTravis Hunter6.1
IDP FLEXFred Warner6.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC13.2
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC18.0
RBJeremy McNichols RB · WAS15.8
WRRicky Pearsall WR · SF20.9
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL19.3
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO11.6
FLEXMiles Sanders RB10.1
KBrandon McManus K · LAR3.9
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET6.2
DBTravis Hunter DB · JAX6.1
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF6.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 167.1optimal 172.4left 5.3
Actual
QBJalen Hurts29.0
RBJahmyr Gibbs26.9
RBChristian McCaffrey24.5
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown21.2
WRA.J. Brown24.6
TETyler Warren6.8
FLEXJames Cook20.8
KJake Elliott3.0
DLJonathan Greenard1.3
DBBudda Baker2.3
IDP FLEXLavonte David6.7
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI29.0
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET26.9
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF24.5
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE24.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET21.2
TEBrenton Strange TE · JAX12.1
FLEXJames Cook RB · BUF20.8
KJake Elliott K · PHI3.0
DLJonathan Greenard DE · PHI1.3
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI2.3
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB6.7
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2025/Week 3/Lineup efficiency