MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2025 · Week 4

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
362.5
51 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
BBBolieve my Woody a Burden
RB
Kendre MillerRB · NO
12.5
Ashton JeantyRB · LV
35.5
+23.0
ManagerBBBolieve my Woody a Burden
SlotRB
StartedKendre MillerRB · NO
Got12.5
Should have startedAshton JeantyRB · LV
Could've had35.5
Leak+23.0
BBBolieve my Woody a Burden
WR
Keon ColemanWR · BUF
8.5
Romeo DoubsWR · NE
30.0
+21.5
ManagerBBBolieve my Woody a Burden
SlotWR
StartedKeon ColemanWR · BUF
Got8.5
Should have startedRomeo DoubsWR · NE
Could've had30.0
Leak+21.5
GPGolden Branch in Pants
QB
Geno SmithQB · NYJ
9.8
Matthew StaffordQB · LAR
29.4
+19.6
ManagerGPGolden Branch in Pants
SlotQB
StartedGeno SmithQB · NYJ
Got9.8
Should have startedMatthew StaffordQB · LAR
Could've had29.4
Leak+19.6
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Kyren WilliamsRB · LAR
10.4
Omarion HamptonRB · LAC
29.5
+19.1
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedKyren WilliamsRB · LAR
Got10.4
Should have startedOmarion HamptonRB · LAC
Could've had29.5
Leak+19.1
KGKirko Chainz Gang
WR
Ja'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
7.3
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
26.1
+18.8
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedJa'Marr ChaseWR · CIN
Got7.3
Should have startedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Could've had26.1
Leak+18.8
NANjigbas with Attitude
RB
Breece HallRB · NYJ
16.1
Josh JacobsRB · GB
32.7
+16.6
ManagerNANjigbas with Attitude
SlotRB
StartedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Got16.1
Should have startedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Could've had32.7
Leak+16.6
KGKirko Chainz Gang
RB
J.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
11.5
Bucky IrvingRB · TB
28.0
+16.5
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedJ.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
Got11.5
Should have startedBucky IrvingRB · TB
Could've had28.0
Leak+16.5
TAThe McCafrican Americans
WR
A.J. BrownWR · NE
2.7
Xavier WorthyWR · KC
18.4
+15.7
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotWR
StartedA.J. BrownWR · NE
Got2.7
Should have startedXavier WorthyWR · KC
Could've had18.4
Leak+15.7
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Tetairoa McMillanWR · CAR
10.7
Quentin JohnstonWR · LAC
25.1
+14.4
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedTetairoa McMillanWR · CAR
Got10.7
Should have startedQuentin JohnstonWR · LAC
Could've had25.1
Leak+14.4
CTCursed team
TE
Cade OttonTE · TB
3.9
Darren WallerTE · CAR
17.7
+13.8
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotTE
StartedCade OttonTE · TB
Got3.9
Should have startedDarren WallerTE · CAR
Could've had17.7
Leak+13.8
Per-team breakdown
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 129.1optimal 186.1left 57.0
Actual
QBCaleb Williams11.8
RBJosh Jacobs32.7
RBBreece Hall16.1
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba14.3
WREmeka Egbuka22.6
TESam LaPorta7.9
FLEXDeVonta Smith5.4
KChris Boswell5.3
DLWill Anderson0.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick4.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun8.6
Optimal
QBCarson Wentz QB · MIN23.2
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB33.4
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB32.7
WREmeka Egbuka WR · TB22.6
WRMarvin Harrison WR · HOU18.6
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL19.0
FLEXTutu Atwell WR · LAR18.3
KChris Boswell K · PIT5.3
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU0.5
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ4.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI8.6
Cursed team
actual 136.2optimal 183.7left 47.5
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield20.9
RBSaquon Barkley17.4
RBAlvin Kamara11.2
WRPuka Nacua37.3
WRRome Odunze17.4
TECade Otton3.9
FLEXJordan Mason10.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn10.0
DLMyles Garrett1.0
DBJulian Love4.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin3.0
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC29.1
RBRJ Harvey RB · DEN22.1
RBQuinshon Judkins RB · CLE21.5
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR37.3
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF20.6
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR17.7
FLEXSaquon Barkley RB · PHI17.4
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU10.0
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR1.0
DBJulian Love DB · SEA4.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB3.0
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 134.9optimal 179.1left 44.2
Actual
QBJordan Love28.3
RBBucky Irving28.0
RBJ.K. Dobbins11.5
WRJa'Marr Chase7.3
WRCourtland Sutton20.1
TETucker Kraft10.6
FLEXNick Chubb8.2
KBrandon Aubrey8.0
DLNik Bonitto4.7
DBKeisean Nixon4.0
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley4.3
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL32.0
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU28.4
RBBucky Irving RB · TB28.0
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT26.1
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN20.1
TETucker Kraft TE · GB10.6
FLEXJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN11.5
KTyler Loop K · BAL9.5
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN4.7
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB4.0
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley LB · LAC4.3
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 105.6optimal 140.9left 35.2
Actual
QBJustin Herbert13.0
RBDe'Von Achane17.1
RBDerrick Henry7.8
WRJustin Jefferson23.6
WRMalik Nabers4.0
TETravis Kelce9.8
FLEXLadd McConkey2.1
KJake Bates14.6
DLT.J. Watt8.5
DBBrandon Jones2.0
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss3.1
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF18.7
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA17.1
RBChase Brown RB · CIN10.1
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN23.6
WRTyreek Hill WR13.2
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI20.2
FLEXTravis Kelce TE · KC9.8
KJake Bates K · DET14.6
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT8.5
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN2.0
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss LB · NO3.1
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 111.1optimal 145.6left 34.5
Actual
QBGeno Smith9.8
RBZach Charbonnet12.4
RBTony Pollard10.6
WRJakobi Meyers7.3
WRStefon Diggs18.1
TEJake Ferguson17.0
FLEXKeenan Allen9.2
KChase McLaughlin18.5
DLJalen Carter0.5
DBBrian Branch5.0
IDP FLEXJessie Bates2.8
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR29.4
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET12.8
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA12.4
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS18.1
WRMatthew Golden WR · GB12.7
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL17.0
FLEXTheo Johnson TE · NYG10.7
KChase McLaughlin K · TB18.5
DLJoey Bosa LB6.2
DBBrian Branch DB · DET5.0
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND2.8
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 147.8optimal 180.8left 33.0
Actual
QBBo Nix26.7
RBAshton Jeanty35.5
RBKendre Miller12.5
WRKeon Coleman8.5
WRTre Tucker4.5
TEAJ Barner12.2
FLEXRomeo Doubs30.0
KCam Little8.4
DLTrey Hendrickson1.5
DBNick Cross6.2
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield1.8
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN26.7
RBJustice Hill RB · BAL36.0
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV35.5
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE30.0
WRTroy Franklin WR · DEN10.0
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA12.2
FLEXKendre Miller RB · NO12.5
KCam Little K · JAX8.4
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL1.5
DBNick Cross DB · WAS6.2
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB1.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 154.3optimal 180.1left 25.9
Actual
QBJosh Allen25.9
RBKyren Williams10.4
RBOmarion Hampton29.5
WRTetairoa McMillan10.7
WRMichael Pittman15.1
TEDavid Njoku3.1
FLEXQuentin Johnston25.1
KHarrison Butker12.9
DLMaxx Crosby12.4
DBXavier McKinney2.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun7.3
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF25.9
RBOmarion Hampton RB · LAC29.5
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO21.5
WRQuentin Johnston WR · LAC25.1
WRLuke McCaffrey WR · WAS18.1
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL10.5
FLEXMichael Pittman WR · PIT15.1
KHarrison Butker K · KC12.9
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV12.4
DBXavier McKinney DB · GB2.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX7.3
First Down Syndrome
actual 113.6optimal 137.5left 23.9
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence11.7
RBBijan Robinson29.1
RBTrey Benson12.3
WRBrian Thomas10.6
WRGarrett Wilson20.7
TEHunter Henry12.7
FLEXJameson Williams6.2
KEvan McPherson3.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen1.0
DBDerwin James4.1
IDP FLEXNick Bolton2.3
Optimal
QBTua Tagovailoa QB · ATL15.7
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL29.1
RBCam Skattebo RB · NYG13.0
WRMarvin Mims WR · DEN22.0
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ20.7
TEHunter Henry TE · NE12.7
FLEXTrey Benson RB · ARI12.3
KEvan McPherson K · CIN3.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX1.0
DBDerwin James DB · LAC4.1
IDP FLEXKerby Joseph DB · DET4.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 101.8optimal 121.1left 19.3
Actual
QBSpencer Rattler13.9
RBTreVeyon Henderson13.4
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt7.7
WRJordan Addison16.9
WRChris Olave9.0
TETrey McBride12.2
FLEXJaylen Waddle8.3
KSpencer Shrader11.0
DLBrian Burns4.9
DBTalanoa Hufanga0.5
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper4.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN16.1
RBTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE13.4
RBEmanuel Wilson RB · SEA11.6
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN16.9
WRChris Olave WR · NO9.0
TETrey McBride TE · ARI12.2
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN8.3
KSpencer Shrader K · IND11.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG4.9
DBKevin Byard DB · NE13.7
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper LB · GB4.0
Shipping DeJawn
actual 134.0optimal 152.8left 18.8
Actual
QBLamar Jackson10.7
RBJonathan Taylor14.6
RBJavonte Williams19.0
WRDrake London26.5
WRNico Collins13.2
TET.J. Hockenson8.4
FLEXKhalil Shakir20.6
KCameron Dicker5.3
DLMontez Sweat1.3
DBCooper DeJean6.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks8.3
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE23.2
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL19.0
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI16.0
WRDrake London WR · ATL26.5
WRKhalil Shakir WR · BUF20.6
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF10.3
FLEXJonathan Taylor RB · IND14.6
KCameron Dicker K · LAC5.3
DLHaason Reddick LB2.8
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI6.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA8.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 149.1optimal 164.8left 15.7
Actual
QBJalen Hurts19.4
RBJahmyr Gibbs17.7
RBChristian McCaffrey27.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown26.5
WRA.J. Brown2.7
TETyler Warren19.3
FLEXJames Cook22.5
KJake Elliott7.9
DLJonathan Greenard3.8
DBBudda Baker1.3
IDP FLEXLavonte David1.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI19.4
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF27.1
RBJames Cook RB · BUF22.5
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET26.5
WRXavier Worthy WR · KC18.4
TETyler Warren TE · IND19.3
FLEXJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET17.7
KJake Elliott K · PHI7.9
DLJonathan Greenard DE · PHI3.8
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI1.3
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB1.0
verbbb
actual 145.8optimal 153.3left 7.5
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes27.3
RBKenneth Walker12.5
RBJeremy McNichols1.3
WRGeorge Pickens34.9
WRZay Flowers14.9
TEBrock Bowers9.6
FLEXRicky Pearsall9.3
KBrandon McManus11.7
DLAidan Hutchinson9.3
DBTravis Hunter8.4
IDP FLEXFred Warner6.5
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC27.3
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC12.5
RBBrashard Smith RB · KC8.8
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL34.9
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL14.9
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV9.6
FLEXRicky Pearsall WR · SF9.3
KBrandon McManus K · LAR11.7
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET9.3
DBTravis Hunter DB · JAX8.4
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF6.5
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2025/Week 4/Lineup efficiency