2025 · Week 5
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
228.4
47 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Kirko Chainz Gang
RB
Woody MarksRB · HOU
2.4
Rico DowdleRB · PIT
36.9
+34.5
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedWoody MarksRB · HOU
Got2.4
Should have startedRico DowdleRB · PIT
Could've had36.9
Leak+34.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
RB
TreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
5.6
Jacory Croskey-MerrittRB · WAS
27.5
+21.9
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotRB
StartedTreVeyon HendersonRB · NE
Got5.6
Should have startedJacory Croskey-MerrittRB · WAS
Could've had27.5
Leak+21.9
Golden Branch in Pants
WR
Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX
7.2
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
26.1
+18.9
ManagerGolden Branch in Pants
SlotWR
StartedJakobi MeyersWR · JAX
Got7.2
Should have startedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Could've had26.1
Leak+18.9
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Omarion HamptonRB · LAC
13.0
Kyren WilliamsRB · LAR
31.1
+18.1
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedOmarion HamptonRB · LAC
Got13.0
Should have startedKyren WilliamsRB · LAR
Could've had31.1
Leak+18.1
Njigbas with Attitude
RB
Sean TuckerRB · TB
2.9
Breece HallRB · NYJ
17.5
+14.6
ManagerNjigbas with Attitude
SlotRB
StartedSean TuckerRB · TB
Got2.9
Should have startedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Could've had17.5
Leak+14.6
Njigbas with Attitude
QB
Jaxson DartQB · NYG
15.6
Sam DarnoldQB · SEA
29.6
+14.1
ManagerNjigbas with Attitude
SlotQB
StartedJaxson DartQB · NYG
Got15.6
Should have startedSam DarnoldQB · SEA
Could've had29.6
Leak+14.1
verbbb
FLEX
Elijah MooreWR · PHI
0.0
Jaylin NoelWR · HOU
11.5
+11.5
Managerverbbb
SlotFLEX
StartedElijah MooreWR · PHI
Got0.0
Should have startedJaylin NoelWR · HOU
Could've had11.5
Leak+11.5
First Down Syndrome
FLEX
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
2.0
Brian ThomasWR · JAX
13.3
+11.3
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotFLEX
StartedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Got2.0
Should have startedBrian ThomasWR · JAX
Could've had13.3
Leak+11.3
The McCafrican Americans
RB
Jahmyr GibbsRB · DET
17.2
Christian McCaffreyRB · SF
27.9
+10.7
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJahmyr GibbsRB · DET
Got17.2
Should have startedChristian McCaffreyRB · SF
Could've had27.9
Leak+10.7
The McCafrican Americans
FLEX
James CookRB · BUF
4.9
Tyler WarrenTE · IND
14.4
+9.5
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotFLEX
StartedJames CookRB · BUF
Got4.9
Should have startedTyler WarrenTE · IND
Could've had14.4
Leak+9.5
Per-team breakdown
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 149.6optimal 184.1left 34.5
Actual
QBDak Prescott31.3
RBWoody Marks2.4
RBJ.K. Dobbins15.4
WRJa'Marr Chase33.0
WRCourtland Sutton18.6
TEDalton Schultz11.5
FLEXDavid Montgomery18.2
KBrandon Aubrey6.5
DLNik Bonitto7.4
DBKam Curl2.8
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley2.5
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL31.3
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT36.9
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU18.2
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN33.0
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN18.6
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU11.5
FLEXJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN15.4
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL6.5
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN7.4
DBKam Curl DB · LAR2.8
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley LB · LAC2.5
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 147.3optimal 176.8left 29.5
Actual
QBJaxson Dart15.6
RBSean Tucker2.9
RBBreece Hall17.5
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba28.7
WREmeka Egbuka33.8
TESam LaPorta21.4
FLEXMarvin Harrison15.3
KChad Ryland3.0
DLWill Anderson1.0
DBReed Blankenship1.3
IDP FLEXZack Baun6.8
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA29.6
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ17.5
RBAntonio Gibson RB5.6
WREmeka Egbuka WR · TB33.8
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA28.7
TESam LaPorta TE · DET21.4
FLEXDeVonta Smith WR · PHI20.9
KChad Ryland K · ARI3.0
DLHarold Landry LB · NE2.3
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ7.2
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI6.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 127.6optimal 156.0left 28.4
Actual
QBJosh Allen19.4
RBOmarion Hampton13.0
RBKyren Williams31.1
WRMichael Pittman14.9
WRQuentin Johnston6.9
TEDavid Njoku18.7
FLEXTravis Etienne9.3
KHarrison Butker4.0
DLMaxx Crosby2.5
DBChamarri Conner2.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun5.3
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET20.1
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR31.1
RBKareem Hunt RB18.7
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA23.9
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT14.9
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC18.7
FLEXTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR14.3
KHarrison Butker K · KC4.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV2.5
DBChamarri Conner DB · KC2.5
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX5.3
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 126.9optimal 148.7left 21.8
Actual
QBBo Nix17.9
RBAshton Jeanty16.4
RBJordan Mason12.6
WRMalik Washington9.1
WRTre Tucker11.8
TEMason Taylor17.7
FLEXMichael Carter18.3
KCam Little9.2
DLTrey Hendrickson8.2
DBNick Cross3.8
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield2.0
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN17.9
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN18.3
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV16.4
WRTre Tucker WR · LV11.8
WRChristian Kirk WR · SF11.4
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA24.3
FLEXMason Taylor TE · NYJ17.7
KCam Little K · JAX9.2
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL8.2
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU9.8
IDP FLEXNick Cross DB · WAS3.8
verbbb
actual 102.8optimal 123.3left 20.5
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes23.7
RBKenneth Walker9.6
RBJeremy McNichols2.8
WRGeorge Pickens16.2
WRZay Flowers13.2
TEJuwan Johnson3.7
FLEXElijah Moore0.0
KMatt Gay9.6
DLAidan Hutchinson6.8
DBTravis Hunter12.4
IDP FLEXFred Warner4.8
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC23.7
RBBrashard Smith RB · KC11.8
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC9.6
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL16.2
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL13.2
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO3.7
FLEXJaylin Noel WR · HOU11.5
KMatt Gay K · LV9.6
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET6.8
DBTravis Hunter DB · JAX12.4
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF4.8
First Down Syndrome
actual 107.7optimal 127.8left 20.1
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence27.2
RBCam Skattebo14.4
RBEmari Demercado8.1
WRBrian Thomas13.3
WRGarrett Wilson19.6
TEHunter Henry7.6
FLEXJameson Williams2.0
KJoshua Karty4.8
DLJosh Hines-Allen0.8
DBDerwin James1.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton8.8
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX27.2
RBCam Skattebo RB · NYG14.4
RBZonovan Knight RB · ARI13.0
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ19.6
WRTyquan Thornton WR · KC14.0
TEHunter Henry TE · NE7.6
FLEXBrian Thomas WR · JAX13.3
KEvan McPherson K · CIN8.0
DLJosh Hines-Allen DE · JAX0.8
DBDerwin James DB · LAC1.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC8.8
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 139.4optimal 158.5left 19.0
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford26.6
RBZach Charbonnet11.8
RBTony Pollard14.8
WRJakobi Meyers7.2
WRStefon Diggs26.1
TEJake Ferguson24.4
FLEXKeenan Allen11.8
KChase McLaughlin13.5
DLJalen Carter1.3
DBBrian Branch1.3
IDP FLEXCam Bynum0.8
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU29.8
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN14.8
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA11.8
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS26.1
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND11.8
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL24.4
FLEXTheo Johnson TE · NYG21.3
KChase McLaughlin K · TB13.5
DLJared Verse DL · CLE2.5
DBBrian Branch DB · DET1.3
IDP FLEXJalen Carter DL · PHI1.3
The McCafrican Americans
actual 131.6optimal 149.3left 17.7
Actual
QBJalen Hurts21.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs17.2
RBChristian McCaffrey27.9
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown18.5
WRA.J. Brown9.3
TETyler Warren14.4
FLEXJames Cook4.9
KJake Elliott5.1
DLJonathan Greenard3.5
DBBudda Baker2.5
IDP FLEXLavonte David6.8
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI21.5
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF27.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET17.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET18.5
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR14.8
TEJake Tonges TE · SF17.1
FLEXTyler Warren TE · IND14.4
KJake Elliott K · PHI5.1
DLJonathan Greenard DE · PHI3.5
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI2.5
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB6.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 105.6optimal 122.9left 17.3
Actual
QBJayden Daniels18.1
RBTreVeyon Henderson5.6
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt27.5
WRJordan Addison15.1
WRChris Olave12.9
TETrey McBride9.1
FLEXTroy Franklin9.0
KSpencer Shrader2.0
DLBrian Burns1.3
DBTalanoa Hufanga3.8
IDP FLEXTyrel Dodson1.3
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS18.1
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt RB · WAS27.5
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE16.3
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN15.1
WRTory Horton WR · SEA13.4
TEHarold Fannin TE · CLE11.3
FLEXChris Olave WR · NO12.9
KSpencer Shrader K · IND2.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG1.3
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN3.8
IDP FLEXTyrel Dodson LB · CAR1.3
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 133.2optimal 148.3left 15.2
Actual
QBJustin Herbert16.6
RBDe'Von Achane16.6
RBDerrick Henry9.8
WRJustin Jefferson21.1
WRJaylen Waddle25.5
TETravis Kelce19.1
FLEXChase Brown11.8
KJake Bates5.0
DLByron Young3.7
DBBrandon Jones1.3
IDP FLEXErnest Jones2.8
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC16.6
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA16.6
RBChase Brown RB · CIN11.8
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN25.5
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN21.1
TETravis Kelce TE · KC19.1
FLEXCalvin Ridley WR · TEN20.4
KMatt Prater K9.6
DLByron Young LB · LAR3.7
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN1.3
IDP FLEXErnest Jones LB · SEA2.8
Cursed team
actual 183.7optimal 187.1left 3.4
Actual
QBJustin Fields25.9
RBSaquon Barkley20.3
RBQuinshon Judkins13.8
WRPuka Nacua24.5
WRDeebo Samuel24.6
TEDarren Waller20.1
FLEXRachaad White23.1
KKa'imi Fairbairn19.1
DLMyles Garrett1.5
DBTykee Smith6.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin4.8
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB28.7
RBRachaad White RB · WAS23.1
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI20.3
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF24.6
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR24.5
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR20.1
FLEXAndrei Iosivas WR · CIN14.4
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU19.1
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR1.5
DBTykee Smith DB · TB6.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB4.8
Shipping DeJawn
actual 143.0optimal 144.0left 1.0
Actual
QBDrake Maye12.1
RBJonathan Taylor31.6
RBJavonte Williams28.9
WRKhalil Shakir11.5
WRNico Collins16.5
TEDalton Kincaid18.3
FLEXT.J. Hockenson9.8
KCameron Dicker6.5
DLHaason Reddick0.3
DBCooper DeJean2.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks5.3
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE12.1
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND31.6
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL28.9
WRNico Collins WR · HOU16.5
WRKhalil Shakir WR · BUF11.5
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF18.3
FLEXT.J. Hockenson TE · MIN9.8
KCameron Dicker K · LAC6.5
DLHaason Reddick LB0.3
DBMalaki Starks DB · BAL3.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA5.3