2025 · Week 6
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
273.9
55 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Shipping DeJawn
WR
Khalil ShakirWR · BUF
6.8
Drake LondonWR · ATL
34.0
+27.2
ManagerShipping DeJawn
SlotWR
StartedKhalil ShakirWR · BUF
Got6.8
Should have startedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Could've had34.0
Leak+27.2
Kirko Chainz Gang
WR
Courtland SuttonWR · DEN
2.7
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
21.5
+18.8
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedCourtland SuttonWR · DEN
Got2.7
Should have startedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Could've had21.5
Leak+18.8
The McCafrican Americans
RB
Jahmyr GibbsRB · DET
7.5
Christian McCaffreyRB · SF
24.6
+17.1
ManagerThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJahmyr GibbsRB · DET
Got7.5
Should have startedChristian McCaffreyRB · SF
Could've had24.6
Leak+17.1
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
4.0
Marquise BrownWR · PHI
21.0
+17.0
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Got4.0
Should have startedMarquise BrownWR · PHI
Could've had21.0
Leak+17.0
Shipping DeJawn
RB
Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL
8.4
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
23.7
+15.3
ManagerShipping DeJawn
SlotRB
StartedJavonte WilliamsRB · DAL
Got8.4
Should have startedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Could've had23.7
Leak+15.3
First Down Syndrome
WR
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
4.3
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
19.1
+14.8
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Got4.3
Should have startedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Could've had19.1
Leak+14.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Troy FranklinWR · DEN
3.1
Chris OlaveWR · NO
16.8
+13.7
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedTroy FranklinWR · DEN
Got3.1
Should have startedChris OlaveWR · NO
Could've had16.8
Leak+13.7
Glock Purdy 🔫
TE
Travis KelceTE · KC
13.8
Dallas GoedertTE · PHI
27.3
+13.4
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotTE
StartedTravis KelceTE · KC
Got13.8
Should have startedDallas GoedertTE · PHI
Could've had27.3
Leak+13.4
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Travis EtienneRB · NO
9.5
Kimani VidalRB · LAC
22.8
+13.3
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Got9.5
Should have startedKimani VidalRB · LAC
Could've had22.8
Leak+13.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Chris OlaveWR · NO
16.8
Kayshon BoutteWR · HOU
27.8
+11.0
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedChris OlaveWR · NO
Got16.8
Should have startedKayshon BoutteWR · HOU
Could've had27.8
Leak+11.0
Per-team breakdown
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 96.8optimal 143.3left 46.6
Actual
QBJosh Allen16.4
RBTravis Etienne9.5
RBKyren Williams17.4
WRMichael Pittman4.0
WRTetairoa McMillan17.9
TEDavid Njoku5.8
FLEXRashid Shaheed7.6
KHarrison Butker5.3
DLMaxx Crosby6.3
DBXavier McKinney1.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun4.8
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET16.8
RBKimani Vidal RB · LAC22.8
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR17.4
WRMarquise Brown WR · PHI21.0
WRTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR17.9
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL6.6
FLEXJosh Downs WR · IND16.2
KHarrison Butker K · KC5.3
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV6.3
DBChamarri Conner DB · KC8.3
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX4.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 102.7optimal 145.6left 42.9
Actual
QBJayden Daniels22.1
RBRhamondre Stevenson1.8
RBTreVeyon Henderson4.6
WRChris Olave16.8
WRTroy Franklin3.1
TETrey McBride21.7
FLEXJacory Croskey-Merritt5.8
KJason Myers10.3
DLBrian Burns7.2
DBTalanoa Hufanga5.6
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper3.8
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS22.1
RBJerome Ford RB · ARI8.9
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL5.9
WRKayshon Boutte WR · HOU27.8
WRChris Olave WR · NO16.8
TETrey McBride TE · ARI21.7
FLEXHarold Fannin TE · CLE15.6
KJason Myers K · SEA10.3
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG7.2
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN5.6
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper LB · GB3.8
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 146.1optimal 177.9left 31.7
Actual
QBJustin Herbert19.8
RBDe'Von Achane33.5
RBDerrick Henry14.0
WRLadd McConkey24.5
WRJaylen Waddle17.1
TETravis Kelce13.8
FLEXChase Brown8.9
KMatt Prater2.0
DLT.J. Watt4.4
DBBrandon Jones3.7
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss4.5
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC19.8
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA33.5
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL14.0
WRLadd McConkey WR · LAC24.5
WRKendrick Bourne WR · ARI21.2
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI27.3
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN17.1
KJake Bates K · DET5.0
DLByron Young LB · LAR7.4
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN3.7
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss LB · NO4.5
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 144.9optimal 170.9left 26.0
Actual
QBSam Darnold22.0
RBJosh Jacobs32.5
RBBreece Hall5.9
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba34.0
WREmeka Egbuka4.4
TESam LaPorta17.0
FLEXMarvin Harrison5.7
KChris Boswell15.2
DLHarold Landry3.0
DBReed Blankenship3.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun2.3
Optimal
QBJaxson Dart QB · NYG23.6
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB32.5
RBSean Tucker RB · TB13.6
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA34.0
WRTez Johnson WR · TB14.0
TESam LaPorta TE · DET17.0
FLEXKenny Gainwell RB · TB10.6
KChris Boswell K · PIT15.2
DLHarold Landry LB · NE3.0
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ4.5
IDP FLEXReed Blankenship DB · HOU3.0
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 71.9optimal 95.8left 23.9
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford9.3
RBZach Charbonnet4.7
RBTony Pollard6.7
WRJakobi Meyers7.9
WRStefon Diggs5.8
TEJake Ferguson12.3
FLEXKeenan Allen7.2
KChase McLaughlin6.5
DLJared Verse7.5
DBJessie Bates2.0
IDP FLEXCam Bynum2.0
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR9.3
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN6.7
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET6.1
WRMatthew Golden WR · GB15.2
WRJakobi Meyers WR · JAX7.9
TEZach Ertz TE · PHI16.3
FLEXJake Ferguson TE · DAL12.3
KWil Lutz K · DEN9.7
DLJared Verse DL · CLE7.5
DBBrian Branch DB · DET2.8
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND2.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 123.5optimal 144.9left 21.4
Actual
QBJalen Hurts20.6
RBJahmyr Gibbs7.5
RBChristian McCaffrey24.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown13.7
WRA.J. Brown14.8
TETyler Warren18.8
FLEXJames Cook8.7
KJake Elliott6.2
DLJosh Sweat0.5
DBBudda Baker3.3
IDP FLEXLavonte David4.9
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND22.5
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF24.6
RBTyler Allgeier RB · ARI10.8
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN21.6
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE14.8
TETyler Warren TE · IND18.8
FLEXMichael Mayer TE · LV17.0
KJake Elliott K · PHI6.2
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.5
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI3.3
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB4.9
Cursed team
actual 98.0optimal 119.0left 21.0
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield20.6
RBSaquon Barkley9.2
RBQuinshon Judkins3.6
WRPuka Nacua5.3
WRRome Odunze5.7
TEDarren Waller9.2
FLEXRachaad White17.6
KEddy Pineiro18.8
DLMyles Garrett0.5
DBTykee Smith3.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin3.8
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB20.6
RBRachaad White RB · WAS17.6
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO13.1
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN11.2
WRMichael Wilson WR · ARI9.2
TECade Otton TE · TB10.6
FLEXEvan Engram TE · DEN9.9
KEddy Pineiro K · SF18.8
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.5
DBTykee Smith DB · TB3.8
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB3.8
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 71.7optimal 91.8left 20.0
Actual
QBBo Nix13.4
RBAshton Jeanty16.6
RBKendre Miller4.2
WRRomeo Doubs11.6
WRTre Tucker12.8
TEMason Taylor1.2
FLEXAlec Pierce7.8
KCam Little-2.0
DLTrey Hendrickson0.5
DBNick Cross2.3
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield3.5
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN13.4
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV16.6
RBJustice Hill RB · BAL9.4
WRTre Tucker WR · LV12.8
WRMalik Washington WR · MIA12.7
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA11.1
FLEXRomeo Doubs WR · NE11.6
KCam Little K · JAX-2.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL0.5
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB3.5
IDP FLEXNick Cross DB · WAS2.3
First Down Syndrome
actual 156.3optimal 170.6left 14.3
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence19.2
RBCam Skattebo31.0
RBBijan Robinson38.8
WRBrian Thomas24.0
WRGarrett Wilson4.3
TEHunter Henry5.7
FLEXJameson Williams19.1
KJoshua Karty4.6
DLBradley Chubb0.5
DBDerwin James6.6
IDP FLEXNick Bolton2.5
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX19.2
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL38.8
RBCam Skattebo RB · NYG31.0
WRBrian Thomas WR · JAX24.0
WRJameson Williams WR · DET19.1
TEHunter Henry TE · NE5.7
FLEXDeMario Douglas WR · NE18.6
KJoshua Karty K4.6
DLBradley Chubb LB · BUF0.5
DBDerwin James DB · LAC6.6
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC2.5
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 142.3optimal 154.7left 12.4
Actual
QBDak Prescott23.3
RBRico Dowdle34.6
RBJ.K. Dobbins4.0
WRJa'Marr Chase25.1
WRCourtland Sutton2.7
TETucker Kraft12.8
FLEXDK Metcalf21.5
KBrandon Aubrey9.0
DLNik Bonitto4.4
DBKam Curl2.3
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley2.5
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL23.3
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT34.6
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU8.6
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN25.1
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT21.5
TETucker Kraft TE · GB12.8
FLEXJaylen Warren RB · PIT8.3
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL9.0
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN4.4
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB4.5
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley LB · LAC2.5
verbbb
actual 105.2optimal 115.6left 10.5
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes31.5
RBKenneth Walker4.7
RBJeremy McNichols6.5
WRGeorge Pickens34.3
WRZay Flowers9.1
TEJuwan Johnson1.5
FLEXCalvin Ridley2.8
KMatt Gay7.3
DLMicah Parsons0.8
DBTravis Hunter6.5
IDP FLEXFred Warner0.3
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC31.5
RBJeremy McNichols RB · WAS6.5
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN5.2
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL34.3
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL9.1
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO1.5
FLEXBrashard Smith RB · KC5.1
KMatt Gay K · LV7.3
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET6.4
DBTravis Hunter DB · JAX6.5
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez DB · NE2.3
Shipping DeJawn
actual 160.0optimal 163.3left 3.3
Actual
QBDrake Maye28.2
RBJonathan Taylor23.7
RBJavonte Williams8.4
WRKhalil Shakir6.8
WRDrake London34.0
TEDalton Kincaid0.0
FLEXD'Andre Swift28.0
KCameron Dicker18.4
DLMontez Sweat5.3
DBCooper DeJean0.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks6.7
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE28.2
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI28.0
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND23.7
WRDrake London WR · ATL34.0
WRKhalil Shakir WR · BUF6.8
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF0.0
FLEXRay Davis RB · BUF9.9
KCameron Dicker K · LAC18.4
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI5.3
DBMalaki Starks DB · BAL2.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA6.7