MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2025 · Week 7

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
315.7
44 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
GPGolden Branch in Pants
TE
George KittleTE · SF
0.0
Oronde GadsdenTE · LAC
32.1
+32.1
ManagerGPGolden Branch in Pants
SlotTE
StartedGeorge KittleTE · SF
Got0.0
Should have startedOronde GadsdenTE · LAC
Could've had32.1
Leak+32.1
CTCursed team
TE
Darren WallerTE · CAR
0.0
Pat FreiermuthTE · PIT
30.6
+30.6
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotTE
StartedDarren WallerTE · CAR
Got0.0
Should have startedPat FreiermuthTE · PIT
Could've had30.6
Leak+30.6
NANjigbas with Attitude
QB
Caleb WilliamsQB · CHI
4.7
Jaxson DartQB · NYG
30.4
+25.7
ManagerNANjigbas with Attitude
SlotQB
StartedCaleb WilliamsQB · CHI
Got4.7
Should have startedJaxson DartQB · NYG
Could've had30.4
Leak+25.7
CTCursed team
RB
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
5.2
Quinshon JudkinsRB · CLE
28.4
+23.2
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotRB
StartedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Got5.2
Should have startedQuinshon JudkinsRB · CLE
Could've had28.4
Leak+23.2
GPGolden Branch in Pants
WR
Matthew GoldenWR · GB
7.7
Keenan AllenWR · IND
29.6
+21.9
ManagerGPGolden Branch in Pants
SlotWR
StartedMatthew GoldenWR · GB
Got7.7
Should have startedKeenan AllenWR · IND
Could've had29.6
Leak+21.9
FSFirst Down Syndrome
WR
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
0.0
Chimere DikeWR · TEN
21.6
+21.6
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Got0.0
Should have startedChimere DikeWR · TEN
Could've had21.6
Leak+21.6
NANjigbas with Attitude
WR
Marvin HarrisonWR · HOU
9.1
Jaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
27.8
+18.8
ManagerNANjigbas with Attitude
SlotWR
StartedMarvin HarrisonWR · HOU
Got9.1
Should have startedJaxon Smith-NjigbaWR · SEA
Could've had27.8
Leak+18.8
FSFirst Down Syndrome
WR
Brian ThomasWR · JAX
6.6
Xavier LegetteWR · CAR
24.9
+18.4
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedBrian ThomasWR · JAX
Got6.6
Should have startedXavier LegetteWR · CAR
Could've had24.9
Leak+18.4
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Tetairoa McMillanWR · CAR
6.3
Michael PittmanWR · PIT
20.8
+14.5
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedTetairoa McMillanWR · CAR
Got6.3
Should have startedMichael PittmanWR · PIT
Could've had20.8
Leak+14.5
FSFirst Down Syndrome
K
Joshua KartyK
5.0
Evan McPhersonK · CIN
19.0
+14.0
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotK
StartedJoshua KartyK
Got5.0
Should have startedEvan McPhersonK · CIN
Could've had19.0
Leak+14.0
Per-team breakdown
Cursed team
actual 92.9optimal 149.8left 56.9
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield11.1
RBSaquon Barkley5.2
RBQuinshon Judkins28.4
WRDJ Moore8.7
WRRome Odunze5.6
TEDarren Waller0.0
FLEXRachaad White8.4
KEddy Pineiro11.8
DLMyles Garrett3.3
DBTykee Smith7.6
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin2.8
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB11.1
RBQuinshon Judkins RB · CLE28.4
RBRachaad White RB · WAS8.4
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN22.6
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF8.7
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT30.6
FLEXCade Otton TE · TB14.5
KEddy Pineiro K · SF11.8
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR3.3
DBTykee Smith DB · TB7.6
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB2.8
First Down Syndrome
actual 99.6optimal 155.5left 55.9
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence17.6
RBCam Skattebo18.4
RBBijan Robinson21.2
WRBrian Thomas6.6
WRJameson Williams0.0
TEHunter Henry7.3
FLEXMarvin Mims18.2
KJoshua Karty5.0
DLBradley Chubb2.0
DBDerwin James2.5
IDP FLEXNick Bolton0.8
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX17.6
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL21.2
RBCam Skattebo RB · NYG18.4
WRXavier Legette WR · CAR24.9
WRChimere Dike WR · TEN21.6
TEDarnell Washington TE · PIT9.2
FLEXMarvin Mims WR · DEN18.2
KEvan McPherson K · CIN19.0
DLBradley Chubb LB · BUF2.0
DBDerwin James DB · LAC2.5
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC0.8
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 137.7optimal 182.2left 44.5
Actual
QBCaleb Williams4.7
RBJosh Jacobs18.8
RBBreece Hall7.2
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba27.8
WRMarvin Harrison9.1
TESam LaPorta4.5
FLEXDeVonta Smith36.8
KChris Boswell8.1
DLWill Anderson15.3
DBReed Blankenship1.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun4.0
Optimal
QBJaxson Dart QB · NYG30.4
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB18.8
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ7.2
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI36.8
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA27.8
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL13.2
FLEXTez Johnson WR · TB16.3
KJoey Slye K · TEN10.9
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU15.3
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU1.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI4.0
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 132.6optimal 172.4left 39.8
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford27.4
RBZach Charbonnet19.5
RBTony Pollard12.1
WRMatthew Golden7.7
WRKeenan Allen29.6
TEGeorge Kittle0.0
FLEXJake Ferguson21.9
KChase McLaughlin5.3
DLJared Verse2.8
DBJessie Bates3.5
IDP FLEXCam Bynum2.8
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR27.4
RBZach Charbonnet RB · SEA19.5
RBIsiah Pacheco RB · DET12.4
WRKeenan Allen WR · IND29.6
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS14.4
TEOronde Gadsden TE · LAC32.1
FLEXJake Ferguson TE · DAL21.9
KWil Lutz K · DEN5.9
DLJared Verse DL · CLE2.8
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL3.5
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND2.8
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 103.7optimal 132.8left 29.1
Actual
QBJustin Herbert31.1
RBDe'Von Achane15.3
RB0.0
WRJaylen Waddle2.5
WRJustin Jefferson13.9
TEDallas Goedert4.8
FLEXLadd McConkey15.7
KJake Bates7.8
DLT.J. Watt1.4
DBBrandon Jones3.3
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss7.8
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC31.1
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA15.3
RBChase Brown RB · CIN12.0
WRLadd McConkey WR · LAC15.7
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN13.9
TETravis Kelce TE · KC9.4
FLEXParker Washington WR · JAX11.5
KJake Bates K · DET7.8
DLByron Young LB · LAR3.8
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN3.3
IDP FLEXErnest Jones LB · SEA9.1
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 137.8optimal 166.3left 28.5
Actual
QBJayden Daniels18.7
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt4.2
RBTreVeyon Henderson0.5
WRChris Olave28.3
WRJordan Addison24.1
TETrey McBride29.4
FLEXHarold Fannin7.6
KJason Myers9.7
DLBrian Burns7.6
DBKevin Byard4.8
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper3.0
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS18.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE16.8
RBChris Rodriguez RB · JAX7.2
WRChris Olave WR · NO28.3
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN24.1
TETrey McBride TE · ARI29.4
FLEXKayshon Boutte WR · HOU14.3
KJason Myers K · SEA9.7
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG7.6
DBKevin Byard DB · NE4.8
IDP FLEXTyrel Dodson LB · CAR5.5
Shipping DeJawn
actual 141.3optimal 161.5left 20.1
Actual
QBDrake Maye23.1
RBJonathan Taylor34.2
RBJavonte Williams18.8
WRCeeDee Lamb24.5
WRDrake London8.2
TET.J. Hockenson10.3
FLEXNico Collins6.7
KCameron Dicker7.3
DLAlex Highsmith1.0
DBCooper DeJean3.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks3.5
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE23.1
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND34.2
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI20.8
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL24.5
WRDrake London WR · ATL8.2
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN10.3
FLEXJavonte Williams RB · DAL18.8
KCameron Dicker K · LAC7.3
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI7.0
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI3.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA3.5
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 95.3optimal 115.4left 20.1
Actual
QBBo Nix40.0
RBAshton Jeanty4.4
RBJordan Mason11.7
WRRomeo Doubs13.7
WRTre Tucker8.3
TEMason Taylor6.1
FLEXKendre Miller1.6
KCam Little0.0
DLTrey Hendrickson0.0
DBNick Cross6.0
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield3.5
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN40.0
RBJordan Mason RB · MIN11.7
RBMichael Carter RB · TEN5.6
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND15.8
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE13.7
TEMason Taylor TE · NYJ6.1
FLEXMalik Washington WR · MIA13.0
KCam Little K · JAX0.0
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL0.0
DBNick Cross DB · WAS6.0
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB3.5
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 168.0optimal 181.1left 13.1
Actual
QBDak Prescott25.3
RBJ.K. Dobbins9.0
RBJaylen Warren19.8
WRJa'Marr Chase38.1
WRDK Metcalf9.8
TETucker Kraft17.3
FLEXCourtland Sutton17.9
KBrandon Aubrey18.8
DLNik Bonitto0.8
DBKam Curl5.5
IDP FLEXJack Campbell5.8
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL25.3
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT19.8
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU12.5
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN38.1
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN17.9
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU19.3
FLEXTucker Kraft TE · GB17.3
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL18.8
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN0.8
DBKam Curl DB · LAR5.5
IDP FLEXJack Campbell LB · DET5.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 92.8optimal 99.9left 7.1
Actual
QBJared Goff10.3
RBKyren Williams8.5
RBKimani Vidal7.5
WRRashee Rice23.2
WRTetairoa McMillan6.3
TETyler Higbee4.9
FLEXMichael Pittman20.8
KHarrison Butker7.8
DLMaxx Crosby1.0
DBChamarri Conner0.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun1.8
Optimal
QBMichael Penix QB · ATL12.2
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR8.5
RBKimani Vidal RB · LAC7.5
WRRashee Rice WR · KC23.2
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT20.8
TETyler Higbee TE · LAR4.9
FLEXQuentin Johnston WR · LAC11.5
KHarrison Butker K · KC7.8
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV1.0
DBChamarri Conner DB · KC0.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX1.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 212.3optimal 213.0left 0.8
Actual
QBJalen Hurts27.0
RBJahmyr Gibbs40.5
RBChristian McCaffrey39.1
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown22.1
WRA.J. Brown30.4
TETyler Warren17.9
FLEXDavante Adams26.5
KJake Elliott3.0
DLJosh Sweat0.8
DBBudda Baker3.0
IDP FLEXLavonte David2.0
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI27.0
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET40.5
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF39.1
WRA.J. Brown WR · NE30.4
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR26.5
TETyler Warren TE · IND17.9
FLEXAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET22.1
KJake Elliott K · PHI3.0
DLJonathan Greenard DE · PHI1.5
DBBudda Baker DB · ARI3.0
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB2.0
verbbb
actual 133.0optimal 131.6left 0.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes27.2
RBKenneth Walker6.6
RBJeremy McNichols6.5
WRGeorge Pickens13.7
WRDarnell Mooney10.6
TEJuwan Johnson13.9
FLEXBrashard Smith13.1
KMatt Gay2.0
DLMicah Parsons9.3
DBTravis Hunter26.4
IDP FLEXAidan Hutchinson3.8
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC27.2
RBBrashard Smith RB · KC13.1
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC6.6
WRTravis Hunter DB · JAX26.4
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL13.7
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO13.9
FLEXJaylin Noel WR · HOU13.2
KMatt Gay K · LV2.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB9.3
DBChristian Gonzalez DB · NE2.5
IDP FLEXAidan Hutchinson DL · DET3.8
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2025/Week 7/Lineup efficiency