2025 · Week 8
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
286.5
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Kirko Chainz Gang
QB
Dak PrescottQB · DAL
6.6
Jordan LoveQB · GB
30.3
+23.7
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotQB
StartedDak PrescottQB · DAL
Got6.6
Should have startedJordan LoveQB · GB
Could've had30.3
Leak+23.7
First Down Syndrome
WR
Xavier LegetteWR · CAR
3.7
Chimere DikeWR · TEN
23.9
+20.2
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedXavier LegetteWR · CAR
Got3.7
Should have startedChimere DikeWR · TEN
Could've had23.9
Leak+20.2
Njigbas with Attitude
RB
Josh JacobsRB · GB
13.5
Breece HallRB · NYJ
32.9
+19.4
ManagerNjigbas with Attitude
SlotRB
StartedJosh JacobsRB · GB
Got13.5
Should have startedBreece HallRB · NYJ
Could've had32.9
Leak+19.4
Cursed team
RB
Rachaad WhiteRB · WAS
8.1
RJ HarveyRB · DEN
27.1
+19.0
ManagerCursed team
SlotRB
StartedRachaad WhiteRB · WAS
Got8.1
Should have startedRJ HarveyRB · DEN
Could've had27.1
Leak+19.0
Cursed team
QB
Baker MayfieldQB · TB
4.1
Justin FieldsQB · KC
20.9
+16.8
ManagerCursed team
SlotQB
StartedBaker MayfieldQB · TB
Got4.1
Should have startedJustin FieldsQB · KC
Could've had20.9
Leak+16.8
verbbb
RB
Brashard SmithRB · KC
0.8
Samaje PerineRB · CIN
17.0
+16.2
Managerverbbb
SlotRB
StartedBrashard SmithRB · KC
Got0.8
Should have startedSamaje PerineRB · CIN
Could've had17.0
Leak+16.2
Cursed team
K
Eddy PineiroK · SF
1.0
Ka'imi FairbairnK · HOU
15.4
+14.4
ManagerCursed team
SlotK
StartedEddy PineiroK · SF
Got1.0
Should have startedKa'imi FairbairnK · HOU
Could've had15.4
Leak+14.4
Golden Branch in Pants
FLEX
Jake FergusonTE · DAL
0.5
George KittleTE · SF
14.3
+13.8
ManagerGolden Branch in Pants
SlotFLEX
StartedJake FergusonTE · DAL
Got0.5
Should have startedGeorge KittleTE · SF
Could've had14.3
Leak+13.8
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Chris OlaveWR · NO
15.0
Troy FranklinWR · DEN
27.9
+12.9
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedChris OlaveWR · NO
Got15.0
Should have startedTroy FranklinWR · DEN
Could've had27.9
Leak+12.9
verbbb
WR
Darnell MooneyWR · NYG
2.1
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
14.6
+12.5
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedDarnell MooneyWR · NYG
Got2.1
Should have startedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Could've had14.6
Leak+12.5
Per-team breakdown
Cursed team
actual 119.2optimal 175.5left 56.3
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield4.1
RBSaquon Barkley35.4
RBRachaad White8.1
WRTee Higgins13.9
WRRome Odunze19.9
TECade Otton8.5
FLEXAlvin Kamara6.5
KEddy Pineiro1.0
DLMyles Garrett17.3
DBTykee Smith4.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin0.5
Optimal
QBJustin Fields QB · KC20.9
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI35.4
RBRJ Harvey RB · DEN27.1
WRRome Odunze WR · CHI19.9
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN13.9
TECade Otton TE · TB8.5
FLEXDJ Moore WR · BUF12.6
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU15.4
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR17.3
DBTykee Smith DB · TB4.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB0.5
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 122.4optimal 164.5left 42.1
Actual
QBDak Prescott6.6
RBJ.K. Dobbins14.1
RBRico Dowdle7.1
WRJa'Marr Chase21.1
WRDK Metcalf17.0
TETucker Kraft35.5
FLEXCourtland Sutton11.4
KBrandon Aubrey6.0
DLNik Bonitto0.5
DBTyson Campbell1.8
IDP FLEXDaiyan Henley1.3
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB30.3
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU16.1
RBJ.K. Dobbins RB · DEN14.1
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN21.1
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT17.0
TETucker Kraft TE · GB35.5
FLEXCourtland Sutton WR · DEN11.4
KTyler Loop K · BAL13.4
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN0.5
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB3.3
IDP FLEXTyson Campbell CB · CLE1.8
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 97.3optimal 134.6left 37.3
Actual
QBC.J. Stroud24.7
RBIsiah Pacheco5.8
RBTony Pollard6.3
WRStefon Diggs10.9
WRKeenan Allen8.4
TEGeorge Kittle14.3
FLEXJake Ferguson0.5
KChase McLaughlin18.1
DLJalen Carter3.3
DBJessie Bates2.0
IDP FLEXCam Bynum3.0
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU24.7
RBDevin Neal RB · WAS8.3
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN6.3
WRRoman Wilson WR · PIT18.9
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS14.9
TEOronde Gadsden TE · LAC19.7
FLEXGeorge Kittle TE · SF14.3
KChase McLaughlin K · TB18.1
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI3.3
DBCam Bynum DB · IND3.0
IDP FLEXJoey Bosa LB3.0
verbbb
actual 87.3optimal 121.1left 33.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes23.0
RBBrashard Smith0.8
RBJeremy McNichols12.3
WRGeorge Pickens14.8
WRDarnell Mooney2.1
TEJuwan Johnson10.3
FLEXZay Flowers14.6
KMatt Gay0.0
DLMicah Parsons2.9
DBKyle Hamilton3.0
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez3.5
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC23.0
RBSamaje Perine RB · CIN17.0
RBJeremy McNichols RB · WAS12.3
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL14.8
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL14.6
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO10.3
FLEXJaylin Noel WR · HOU12.7
KBrandon McManus K · LAR7.0
DLMicah Parsons LB · GB2.9
DBChristian Gonzalez DB · NE3.5
IDP FLEXKyle Hamilton DB · BAL3.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 86.9optimal 115.6left 28.7
Actual
QBSpencer Rattler-1.4
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt2.5
RBRhamondre Stevenson5.9
WRChris Olave15.0
WRJordan Addison11.6
TEHarold Fannin18.4
FLEXKayshon Boutte17.8
KParker Romo5.5
DLBrian Burns4.1
DBKevin Byard2.5
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper5.0
Optimal
QBKyler Murray QB · MIN0.0
RBEmanuel Wilson RB · SEA11.7
RBTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE7.7
WRTroy Franklin WR · DEN27.9
WRKayshon Boutte WR · HOU17.8
TEHarold Fannin TE · CLE18.4
FLEXChris Olave WR · NO15.0
KParker Romo K5.5
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG4.1
DBKevin Byard DB · NE2.5
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper LB · GB5.0
First Down Syndrome
actual 89.6optimal 113.7left 24.1
Actual
QBTua Tagovailoa25.2
RBCam Skattebo10.0
RBBijan Robinson5.8
WRXavier Legette3.7
WRMarvin Mims6.6
TEHunter Henry7.7
FLEXIsaiah Davis20.4
KEvan McPherson8.0
DLBradley Chubb0.5
DBDerwin James0.0
IDP FLEXNick Bolton1.8
Optimal
QBJoe Flacco QB · CIN25.3
RBIsaiah Davis RB · NYJ20.4
RBCam Skattebo RB · NYG10.0
WRChimere Dike WR · TEN23.9
WRTre' Harris WR · LAC8.8
TEHunter Henry TE · NE7.7
FLEXTyrone Tracy RB · NYG7.3
KEvan McPherson K · CIN8.0
DLBradley Chubb LB · BUF0.5
DBDerwin James DB · LAC0.0
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC1.8
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 166.2optimal 185.6left 19.4
Actual
QBJustin Herbert26.3
RBDe'Von Achane20.1
RBDerrick Henry19.1
WRLadd McConkey21.8
WRJustin Jefferson14.4
TEDallas Goedert17.8
FLEXJaylen Waddle23.9
KMatt Prater11.8
DLT.J. Watt2.0
DBBrandon Jones3.3
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss5.8
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC26.3
RBChase Brown RB · CIN25.5
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA20.1
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN23.9
WRLadd McConkey WR · LAC21.8
TETravis Kelce TE · KC23.6
FLEXDerrick Henry RB · BAL19.1
KMatt Prater K11.8
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT2.0
DBJamel Dean CB · PIT5.8
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss LB · NO5.8
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 140.4optimal 156.0left 15.5
Actual
QBCaleb Williams12.8
RBJosh Jacobs13.5
RBBreece Hall32.9
WREmeka Egbuka7.0
WRDeVonta Smith14.9
TEKyle Pitts15.4
FLEXTez Johnson9.3
KChris Boswell22.0
DLWill Anderson3.9
DBReed Blankenship2.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun6.3
Optimal
QBJaxson Dart QB · NYG19.4
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ32.9
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB13.5
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI14.9
WRPat Bryant WR · DEN13.0
TEKyle Pitts TE · ATL15.4
FLEXSean Tucker RB · TB12.2
KChris Boswell K · PIT22.0
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU3.9
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU2.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI6.3
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 89.3optimal 99.6left 10.3
Actual
QBBo Nix23.8
RBJustice Hill0.2
RBJordan Mason1.9
WRRomeo Doubs10.6
WRAlec Pierce9.9
TEMason Taylor14.4
FLEXMalik Washington14.0
KWill Reichard5.4
DLTrey Hendrickson0.5
DBNick Cross1.3
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield7.5
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN23.8
RBJaydon Blue RB · PHI2.9
RBJordan Mason RB · MIN1.9
WRMalik Washington WR · MIA14.0
WRJalen Tolbert WR · MIA13.4
TEMason Taylor TE · NYJ14.4
FLEXRomeo Doubs WR · NE10.6
KWill Reichard K · MIN5.4
DLJonathon Cooper DL · DEN3.0
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB7.5
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre DB · HOU2.8
Shipping DeJawn
actual 167.9optimal 177.6left 9.7
Actual
QBDrake Maye27.3
RBJonathan Taylor39.4
RBJavonte Williams17.9
WRCeeDee Lamb15.1
WRKhalil Shakir23.6
TET.J. Hockenson4.6
FLEXD'Andre Swift15.6
KCameron Dicker15.2
DLAlex Highsmith1.3
DBCooper DeJean1.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks6.5
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE27.3
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND39.4
RBTyjae Spears RB · TEN19.2
WRKhalil Shakir WR · BUF23.6
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL15.1
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN4.6
FLEXJavonte Williams RB · DAL17.9
KCameron Dicker K · LAC15.2
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI4.6
DBHarrison Smith DB · MIN4.3
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA6.5
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 153.1optimal 160.4left 7.3
Actual
QBJosh Allen24.2
RBKareem Hunt17.2
RBKimani Vidal19.7
WRRashee Rice26.0
WRTetairoa McMillan16.9
TEMark Andrews6.9
FLEXMichael Pittman24.0
KHarrison Butker4.0
DLNick Herbig4.0
DBMarcus Jones5.1
IDP FLEXSirVocea Dennis5.2
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF24.2
RBKimani Vidal RB · LAC19.7
RBKareem Hunt RB17.2
WRRashee Rice WR · KC26.0
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT24.0
TEDavid Njoku TE · LAC14.2
FLEXTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR16.9
KHarrison Butker K · KC4.0
DLNick Herbig LB · PIT4.0
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE5.1
IDP FLEXSirVocea Dennis LB · TB5.2
The McCafrican Americans
actual 132.5optimal 134.4left 1.9
Actual
QBJalen Hurts26.4
RBJames Cook35.6
RBChristian McCaffrey10.3
WRWan'Dale Robinson8.6
WRXavier Worthy10.8
TETyler Warren9.8
FLEXChuba Hubbard11.0
KJake Elliott8.0
DLJordan Davis3.1
DBNahshon Wright3.8
IDP FLEXLavonte David5.3
Optimal
QBJalen Hurts QB · PHI26.4
RBJames Cook RB · BUF35.6
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR11.0
WRXavier Worthy WR · KC10.8
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN8.6
TETyler Warren TE · IND9.8
FLEXChristian McCaffrey RB · SF10.3
KJake Elliott K · PHI8.0
DLJonathan Greenard DE · PHI5.0
DBNahshon Wright CB · NYJ3.8
IDP FLEXLavonte David LB5.3