MyGMFantasy Sports

Competition

  • Matchups
    • Playoff brackets
    • Notable games
    • Closest losses
  • Standings
    • Power rankings
    • Luck index
    • Lineup efficiency
    • Projections vs actual
    • Playoff odds

Roster building

  • Teams and Rosters
    • Browse another season
  • Players
    • Trending players
    • Waiver targets
  • Trades and Waivers
    • Trade hindsight
    • Trade analyzer
    • Waiver spending
    • All-time FAAB leaderboard
  • Draft and Picks
    • Pick ownership

League

  • Managers
    • Head-to-head
    • Rivalries
    • Other Sleeper leagues
    • All-time careers
  • History
    • Records
    • Trends
    • Season archive
    • Statistics index
  • League News
    • The Wire
    • Authors
  • Rules and Scoring
Ask Howie→
Data viewsSupport
checking…
MyGM
← Lineup efficiency, all-time
2025 · Week 9

Sit / start analysis

Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.

⟶Open in Claude
Total league points left on bench
395.2
56 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
VEverbbb
TE
Juwan JohnsonTE · NO
12.1
Brock BowersTE · LV
44.3
+32.2
ManagerVEverbbb
SlotTE
StartedJuwan JohnsonTE · NO
Got12.1
Should have startedBrock BowersTE · LV
Could've had44.3
Leak+32.2
TAThe McCafrican Americans
RB
Jahmyr GibbsRB · DET
5.8
Christian McCaffreyRB · SF
35.0
+29.2
ManagerTAThe McCafrican Americans
SlotRB
StartedJahmyr GibbsRB · DET
Got5.8
Should have startedChristian McCaffreyRB · SF
Could've had35.0
Leak+29.2
SDShipping DeJawn
WR
CeeDee LambWR · DAL
16.3
Drake LondonWR · ATL
40.3
+24.0
ManagerSDShipping DeJawn
SlotWR
StartedCeeDee LambWR · DAL
Got16.3
Should have startedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Could've had40.3
Leak+24.0
CTCursed team
WR
Rome OdunzeWR · CHI
0.0
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
23.6
+23.6
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedRome OdunzeWR · CHI
Got0.0
Should have startedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Could've had23.6
Leak+23.6
KGKirko Chainz Gang
RB
J.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
6.9
Rico DowdleRB · PIT
28.1
+21.2
ManagerKGKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedJ.K. DobbinsRB · DEN
Got6.9
Should have startedRico DowdleRB · PIT
Could've had28.1
Leak+21.2
G🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
TE
Travis KelceTE · KC
13.6
Colston LovelandTE · CHI
33.0
+19.4
ManagerG🔫Glock Purdy 🔫
SlotTE
StartedTravis KelceTE · KC
Got13.6
Should have startedColston LovelandTE · CHI
Could've had33.0
Leak+19.4
CTCursed team
RB
Alvin KamaraRB · NO
0.7
RJ HarveyRB · DEN
19.3
+18.6
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotRB
StartedAlvin KamaraRB · NO
Got0.7
Should have startedRJ HarveyRB · DEN
Could've had19.3
Leak+18.6
FSFirst Down Syndrome
RB
Tyrone TracyRB · NYG
6.7
Kyle MonangaiRB · CHI
22.8
+16.1
ManagerFSFirst Down Syndrome
SlotRB
StartedTyrone TracyRB · NYG
Got6.7
Should have startedKyle MonangaiRB · CHI
Could've had22.8
Leak+16.1
U⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Kimani VidalRB · LAC
3.0
Travis EtienneRB · NO
16.5
+13.5
ManagerU⭐USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedKimani VidalRB · LAC
Got3.0
Should have startedTravis EtienneRB · NO
Could've had16.5
Leak+13.5
CTCursed team
WR
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
23.6
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
36.6
+13.1
ManagerCTCursed team
SlotWR
StartedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Got23.6
Should have startedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Could've had36.6
Leak+13.1
Per-team breakdown
Cursed team
actual 111.8optimal 184.1left 72.3
Actual
QBJoe Flacco33.7
RBAlvin Kamara0.7
RBRJ Harvey19.3
WRPuka Nacua23.6
WRRome Odunze0.0
TEEvan Engram0.0
FLEXDeebo Samuel10.6
KKa'imi Fairbairn18.0
DLDeForest Buckner1.5
DBQuentin Lake2.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin2.5
Optimal
QBJoe Flacco QB · CIN33.7
RBRJ Harvey RB · DEN19.3
RBBhayshul Tuten RB · JAX11.8
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN36.6
WRPuka Nacua WR · LAR23.6
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT11.7
FLEXDJ Moore WR · BUF23.5
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU18.0
DLDeForest Buckner DT · IND1.5
DBQuentin Lake DB · LAR2.0
IDP FLEXZaire Franklin LB · GB2.5
verbbb
actual 74.2optimal 134.0left 59.8
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes11.5
RBKenneth Walker8.1
RBSamaje Perine3.0
WRGeorge Pickens13.9
WRJaylin Noel2.2
TEJuwan Johnson12.1
FLEXZay Flowers12.2
KMatt Gay2.0
DLMicah Parsons1.0
DBDevon Witherspoon3.0
IDP FLEXChristian Gonzalez5.3
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT12.1
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN11.8
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC8.1
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL13.9
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL12.2
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV44.3
FLEXJuwan Johnson TE · NO12.1
KBrandon McManus K · LAR7.9
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET3.4
DBChristian Gonzalez DB · NE5.3
IDP FLEXDevon Witherspoon DB · SEA3.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 90.4optimal 140.0left 49.6
Actual
QBJayden Daniels15.2
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt5.1
RBTreVeyon Henderson12.7
WRChris Olave9.7
WRJordan Addison9.2
TETrey McBride16.5
FLEXKayshon Boutte0.0
KJason Myers9.1
DLBrian Burns7.7
DBKevin Byard2.5
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper2.8
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI25.8
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL12.9
RBTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE12.7
WRTory Horton WR · SEA21.3
WRChris Olave WR · NO9.7
TETrey McBride TE · ARI16.5
FLEXChris Rodriguez RB · JAX12.5
KJason Myers K · SEA9.1
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG7.7
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN5.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL6.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 85.4optimal 126.6left 41.2
Actual
QBDak Prescott15.4
RBJ.K. Dobbins6.9
RBJaylen Warren16.9
WRJa'Marr Chase18.4
WRDK Metcalf2.6
TETucker Kraft4.0
FLEXCourtland Sutton10.8
KBrandon Aubrey4.0
DLNik Bonitto0.5
DBKam Curl1.8
IDP FLEXNate Landman4.3
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL15.4
RBRico Dowdle RB · PIT28.1
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT16.9
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN18.4
WRCourtland Sutton WR · DEN10.8
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU14.7
FLEXRashod Bateman WR · BAL9.3
KTyler Loop K · BAL4.0
DLNik Bonitto LB · DEN0.5
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB2.3
IDP FLEXJack Campbell LB · DET6.3
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 129.6optimal 163.7left 34.1
Actual
QBJustin Herbert23.7
RBDe'Von Achane16.6
RBDerrick Henry13.1
WRJustin Jefferson17.2
WRLadd McConkey10.1
TETravis Kelce13.6
FLEXJaylen Waddle15.2
KJake Bates6.1
DLT.J. Watt8.2
DBBrandon Jones3.3
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss2.5
Optimal
QBJustin Herbert QB · LAC23.7
RBChase Brown RB · CIN20.2
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA16.6
WRParker Washington WR · JAX17.7
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN17.2
TEColston Loveland TE · CHI33.0
FLEXJaylen Waddle WR · DEN15.2
KJake Bates K · DET6.1
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT8.2
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN3.3
IDP FLEXKaden Elliss LB · NO2.5
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 85.4optimal 111.3left 25.9
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford26.8
RBZach Charbonnet6.1
RBTony Pollard7.8
WRStefon Diggs13.3
WRKeenan Allen6.8
TEGeorge Kittle6.9
FLEXJake Ferguson8.5
KWil Lutz3.4
DLJared Verse0.3
DBCam Bynum3.0
IDP FLEXBrian Branch2.5
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR26.8
RBTy Johnson RB · BUF10.0
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN7.8
WRCharlie Jones WR · NYG13.6
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS13.3
TEOronde Gadsden TE · LAC12.6
FLEXTheo Johnson TE · NYG11.7
KWil Lutz K · DEN3.4
DLJoey Bosa LB3.6
DBJessie Bates DB · ATL5.5
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND3.0
Bolieve my Woody a Burden
actual 102.9optimal 127.4left 24.5
Actual
QBBo Nix18.5
RBAshton Jeanty19.9
RBMichael Carter0.0
WRRomeo Doubs17.6
WRTre Tucker7.3
TEAJ Barner11.5
FLEXMalik Washington9.6
KWill Reichard11.0
DLJonathon Cooper3.2
DBNick Cross2.3
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre2.0
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN18.5
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV19.9
RBJordan Mason RB · MIN4.7
WRAlec Pierce WR · IND19.3
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE17.6
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA11.5
FLEXCalvin Austin WR · NYG10.6
KCam Little K · JAX17.9
DLJonathon Cooper DL · DEN3.2
DBNick Cross DB · WAS2.3
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre DB · HOU2.0
First Down Syndrome
actual 129.5optimal 153.0left 23.4
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence21.2
RBTyrone Tracy6.7
RBBijan Robinson17.6
WRBrian Thomas9.3
WRJameson Williams17.9
TEHunter Henry9.1
FLEXKyle Monangai22.8
KEvan McPherson10.4
DLJosh Sweat6.6
DBDerwin James3.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton4.8
Optimal
QBTrevor Lawrence QB · JAX21.2
RBKyle Monangai RB · CHI22.8
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL17.6
WRDeMario Douglas WR · NE21.0
WRJameson Williams WR · DET17.9
TEElijah Arroyo TE · SEA11.4
FLEXChimere Dike WR · TEN16.1
KEvan McPherson K · CIN10.4
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI6.6
DBDerwin James DB · LAC3.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC4.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 137.4optimal 158.9left 21.5
Actual
QBJosh Allen29.8
RBKyren Williams17.4
RBKimani Vidal3.0
WRRashee Rice20.1
WRMichael Pittman21.0
TEMark Andrews17.1
FLEXTetairoa McMillan8.6
KHarrison Butker8.6
DLMaxx Crosby4.9
DBMarcus Jones1.9
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun5.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF29.8
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR17.4
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO16.5
WRMichael Pittman WR · PIT21.0
WRRashee Rice WR · KC20.1
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL17.1
FLEXJosh Downs WR · IND16.6
KHarrison Butker K · KC8.6
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV4.9
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE1.9
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX5.0
Shipping DeJawn
actual 158.0optimal 174.7left 16.6
Actual
QBDrake Maye17.4
RBJonathan Taylor7.7
RBJavonte Williams7.3
WRCeeDee Lamb16.3
WRNico Collins15.0
TEDalton Kincaid23.6
FLEXDrake London40.3
KCameron Dicker11.2
DLAlex Highsmith10.4
DBMalaki Starks6.4
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks2.5
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL25.6
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU11.0
RBTyjae Spears RB · TEN9.7
WRDrake London WR · ATL40.3
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL16.3
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF23.6
FLEXNico Collins WR · HOU15.0
KCameron Dicker K · LAC11.2
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT10.4
DBMalaki Starks DB · BAL6.4
IDP FLEXMontez Sweat DE · CHI5.2
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 149.9optimal 164.7left 14.7
Actual
QBJaxson Dart27.2
RBJosh Jacobs20.0
RBKenny Gainwell7.4
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba23.5
WRMarvin Harrison23.1
TESam LaPorta24.2
FLEXKyle Pitts8.3
KChris Boswell10.6
DLWill Anderson2.6
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick2.0
IDP FLEXHarold Landry1.0
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI40.2
RBJosh Jacobs RB · GB20.0
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB7.4
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA23.5
WRMarvin Harrison WR · HOU23.1
TESam LaPorta TE · DET24.2
FLEXKaVontae Turpin WR · DAL10.1
KJoey Slye K · TEN10.6
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU2.6
DBMinkah Fitzpatrick DB · NYJ2.0
IDP FLEXHarold Landry LB · NE1.0
The McCafrican Americans
actual 141.5optimal 153.0left 11.5
Actual
QBDaniel Jones15.6
RBJahmyr Gibbs5.8
RBChristian McCaffrey35.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown18.7
WRDavante Adams24.0
TETyler Warren7.6
FLEXJames Cook13.5
KEddy Pineiro12.7
DLRashan Gary0.8
DBNahshon Wright6.1
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane1.8
Optimal
QBDaniel Jones QB · IND15.6
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF35.0
RBJames Cook RB · BUF13.5
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR24.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET18.7
TENoah Fant TE · NO11.3
FLEXWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN13.6
KEddy Pineiro K · SF12.7
DLRashan Gary LB · DAL0.8
DBNahshon Wright CB · NYJ6.1
IDP FLEXRobert Spillane LB · NE1.8
MatchupsStandingsTeams and RostersPlayersTrades and WaiversDraft and PicksManagersHistoryLeague NewsRules and Scoring
League NewsSupportPrivacyTerms
MyGM · United Dynasty FFL · MCP at /api/mcp
Home/Matchups/Season 2025/Week 9/Lineup efficiency