2026 · Week 1
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
394.5
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Glock Purdy 🔫
TE
Colston LovelandTE · CHI
0.0
Dallas GoedertTE · PHI
26.2
+26.2
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotTE
StartedColston LovelandTE · CHI
Got0.0
Should have startedDallas GoedertTE · PHI
Could've had26.2
Leak+26.2
verbbb
WR
George PickensWR · DAL
5.8
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
29.5
+23.7
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Got5.8
Should have startedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Could've had29.5
Leak+23.7
First Down Syndrome
WR
Garrett WilsonWR · NYJ
15.2
Jalen CokerWR · CAR
36.8
+21.6
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedGarrett WilsonWR · NYJ
Got15.2
Should have startedJalen CokerWR · CAR
Could've had36.8
Leak+21.6
Glock Purdy 🔫
WR
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
1.2
Parker WashingtonWR · JAX
20.4
+19.2
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotWR
StartedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Got1.2
Should have startedParker WashingtonWR · JAX
Could've had20.4
Leak+19.2
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Romeo DoubsWR · NE
0.0
Antonio WilliamsWR · WAS
17.1
+17.1
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedRomeo DoubsWR · NE
Got0.0
Should have startedAntonio WilliamsWR · WAS
Could've had17.1
Leak+17.1
Pukakke
WR
Drake LondonWR · ATL
6.0
Nico CollinsWR · HOU
21.7
+15.7
ManagerPukakke
SlotWR
StartedDrake LondonWR · ATL
Got6.0
Should have startedNico CollinsWR · HOU
Could've had21.7
Leak+15.7
Pukakke
WR
Nico CollinsWR · HOU
21.7
Christian WatsonWR · GB
36.0
+14.3
ManagerPukakke
SlotWR
StartedNico CollinsWR · HOU
Got21.7
Should have startedChristian WatsonWR · GB
Could've had36.0
Leak+14.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
K
Brandon AubreyK · DAL
1.0
Tyler LoopK · BAL
15.2
+14.2
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotK
StartedBrandon AubreyK · DAL
Got1.0
Should have startedTyler LoopK · BAL
Could've had15.2
Leak+14.2
Golden Branch in Pants
WR
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
3.4
Matthew GoldenWR · GB
17.0
+13.6
ManagerGolden Branch in Pants
SlotWR
StartedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Got3.4
Should have startedMatthew GoldenWR · GB
Could've had17.0
Leak+13.6
Pukakke
K
Cameron DickerK · LAC
2.0
Tyler BassK · BUF
14.3
+12.3
ManagerPukakke
SlotK
StartedCameron DickerK · LAC
Got2.0
Should have startedTyler BassK · BUF
Could've had14.3
Leak+12.3
Per-team breakdown
Pukakke
actual 153.6optimal 221.8left 68.2
Actual
QBLamar Jackson29.0
RBJonathan Taylor25.1
RBJavonte Williams24.2
WRNico Collins21.7
WRDrake London6.0
TEDalton Kincaid20.5
FLEXCeeDee Lamb15.4
KCameron Dicker2.0
DLMontez Sweat3.0
DBCooper DeJean3.0
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks3.8
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL29.0
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI32.4
RBDavid Montgomery RB · HOU28.9
WRChristian Watson WR · GB36.0
WRNico Collins WR · HOU21.7
TEDalton Kincaid TE · BUF20.5
FLEXJonathan Taylor RB · IND25.1
KTyler Bass K · BUF14.3
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT5.9
DBMalaki Starks DB · BAL4.4
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA3.8
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 148.9optimal 214.3left 65.4
Actual
QBJoe Burrow10.2
RBDerrick Henry35.3
RBChase Brown18.8
WRJustin Jefferson31.9
WRJaylen Waddle1.2
TEColston Loveland0.0
FLEXDe'Von Achane10.6
KJake Bates7.0
DLT.J. Watt18.9
DBBrandon Jones6.9
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean8.2
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF21.1
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL35.3
RBChase Brown RB · CIN18.8
WRJustin Jefferson WR · MIN31.9
WRParker Washington WR · JAX20.4
TEDallas Goedert TE · PHI26.2
FLEXLadd McConkey WR · LAC19.7
KJake Bates K · DET7.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT18.9
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN6.9
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean LB · LV8.2
First Down Syndrome
actual 138.3optimal 182.5left 44.3
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence26.1
RBBijan Robinson32.3
RBCam Skattebo14.1
WRGarrett Wilson15.2
WRJameson Williams9.0
TEHunter Henry5.6
FLEXBrian Thomas7.0
KEvan McPherson20.5
DLJosh Sweat0.8
DBDerwin James5.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton2.5
Optimal
QBTyler Shough QB · NO27.2
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL32.3
RBKyle Monangai RB · CHI22.4
WRJalen Coker WR · CAR36.8
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ15.2
TEHunter Henry TE · NE5.6
FLEXCam Skattebo RB · NYG14.1
KEvan McPherson K · CIN20.5
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.8
DBDerwin James DB · LAC5.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC2.5
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 62.5optimal 106.0left 43.5
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford5.1
RBMike Washington4.1
RBTony Pollard4.4
WRTerry McLaurin3.4
WRCarnell Tate7.8
TEJake Ferguson2.6
FLEXStefon Diggs15.5
KWil Lutz4.1
DLJared Verse1.8
DBCaleb Downs7.8
IDP FLEXJalen Carter6.0
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU16.5
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN4.4
RBMike Washington RB · LV4.1
WRMatthew Golden WR · GB17.0
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS15.5
TEGunnar Helm TE · TEN6.8
FLEXJakobi Meyers WR · JAX12.9
KChase McLaughlin K · TB11.5
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI6.0
DBCaleb Downs DB · DAL7.8
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND3.5
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 86.5optimal 129.6left 43.1
Actual
QBDak Prescott14.4
RBBucky Irving20.8
RBJaylen Warren10.3
WRJa'Marr Chase3.2
WRDK Metcalf8.0
TETucker Kraft10.8
FLEXJ.K. Dobbins3.6
KBrandon Aubrey1.0
DLAndrew Van Ginkel10.4
DBKam Curl1.0
IDP FLEXJack Campbell3.0
Optimal
QBJordan Love QB · GB24.0
RBBucky Irving RB · TB20.8
RBJordan Mason RB · MIN11.9
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT8.0
WROmar Cooper WR · NYJ4.8
TECole Kmet TE · CHI12.0
FLEXTucker Kraft TE · GB10.8
KTyler Loop K · BAL15.2
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN10.4
DBKeisean Nixon CB · GB7.3
IDP FLEXDillon Thieneman DB · CHI4.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 147.2optimal 178.9left 31.7
Actual
QBJalen Hurts26.7
RBJahmyr Gibbs33.6
RBChristian McCaffrey13.8
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown28.7
WRA.J. Brown5.6
TETyler Warren10.3
FLEXJames Cook9.9
KEddy Pineiro10.6
DLJeffery Simmons1.5
DBMike Jackson1.0
IDP FLEXDevin Lloyd5.5
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR34.4
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET33.6
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR24.2
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET28.7
WRJack Bech WR · LV11.8
TENoah Fant TE · NO13.8
FLEXChristian McCaffrey RB · SF13.8
KEddy Pineiro K · SF10.6
DLJeffery Simmons DT · TEN1.5
DBMike Jackson CB · CAR1.0
IDP FLEXDevin Lloyd LB · CAR5.5
Cursed team
actual 99.1optimal 127.9left 28.8
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield11.6
RBSaquon Barkley11.0
RBQuinshon Judkins7.0
WRPuka Nacua14.4
WRTee Higgins9.4
TECade Otton5.6
FLEXDJ Moore23.5
KKa'imi Fairbairn9.8
DLMyles Garrett0.0
DBTykee Smith2.8
IDP FLEXDevin Bush4.0
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB11.6
RBRJ Harvey RB · DEN12.5
RBSaquon Barkley RB · PHI11.0
WRDJ Moore WR · BUF23.5
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF21.0
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT15.6
FLEXCaleb Douglas WR · MIA16.1
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU9.8
DLMyles Garrett DE · LAR0.0
DBTykee Smith DB · TB2.8
IDP FLEXDevin Bush LB · CHI4.0
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 122.9optimal 144.7left 21.8
Actual
QBJayden Daniels17.7
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt12.6
RBRhamondre Stevenson14.5
WRChris Olave31.2
WRRomeo Doubs0.0
TETrey McBride25.0
FLEXHarold Fannin4.1
KJason Myers7.0
DLBrian Burns1.0
DBKevin Byard1.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith8.1
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS17.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE14.5
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt RB · WAS12.6
WRChris Olave WR · NO31.2
WRAntonio Williams WR · WAS17.1
TETrey McBride TE · ARI25.0
FLEXKC Concepcion WR · CLE8.7
KJason Myers K · SEA7.0
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG1.0
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN1.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith LB · BAL8.1
Nick top Bobby bottom
actual 95.6optimal 113.7left 18.1
Actual
QBBo Nix5.4
RBAshton Jeanty32.7
RBWoody Marks8.1
WRLuther Burden10.0
WRJayden Reed5.0
TEAJ Barner3.3
FLEXMichael Wilson10.6
KCam Little12.7
DLTrey Hendrickson0.5
DBNick Cross3.3
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield4.0
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN5.4
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV32.7
RBKendre Miller RB · NO9.8
WRDevaughn Vele WR · NO20.6
WRMichael Wilson WR · ARI10.6
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA3.3
FLEXAlec Pierce WR · IND10.6
KCam Little K · JAX12.7
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL0.5
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB4.0
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre DB · HOU3.5
verbbb
actual 147.2optimal 160.3left 13.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes22.7
RBKenneth Walker36.1
RBAaron Jones10.0
WRGeorge Pickens5.8
WRZay Flowers29.5
TEJuwan Johnson14.9
FLEXCalvin Ridley0.0
KMatt Gay10.7
DLAidan Hutchinson7.0
DBTravis Hunter2.6
IDP FLEXFred Warner8.0
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC22.7
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC36.1
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN10.0
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL29.5
WRJaylin Noel WR · HOU10.8
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO14.9
FLEXSamaje Perine RB · CIN8.0
KMatt Gay K · LV10.7
DLAidan Hutchinson DL · DET7.0
DBTravis Hunter DB · JAX2.6
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF8.0
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 140.7optimal 152.6left 11.9
Actual
QBCaleb Williams38.3
RBBreece Hall19.8
RBKenny Gainwell3.7
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba29.2
WRDeVonta Smith9.1
TESam LaPorta9.8
FLEXEmeka Egbuka11.3
KChris Boswell8.3
DLWill Anderson2.1
DBReed Blankenship2.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun6.8
Optimal
QBCaleb Williams QB · CHI38.3
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ19.8
RBJonathon Brooks RB · CAR8.2
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA29.2
WRDenzel Boston WR · CLE16.4
TESam LaPorta TE · DET9.8
FLEXEmeka Egbuka WR · TB11.3
KChris Boswell K · PIT8.3
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU2.1
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU2.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI6.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 145.7optimal 150.4left 4.7
Actual
QBJosh Allen38.7
RBOmarion Hampton8.3
RBTravis Etienne14.8
WRRashee Rice9.9
WRTetairoa McMillan11.0
TEIsaiah Likely27.8
FLEXKyren Williams15.5
KHarrison Butker7.0
DLMaxx Crosby4.1
DBMarcus Jones1.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun7.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF38.7
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR15.5
RBTravis Etienne RB · NO14.8
WRTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR11.0
WRRashee Rice WR · KC9.9
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG27.8
FLEXJeremiyah Love RB · ARI13.0
KHarrison Butker K · KC7.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV4.1
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE1.8
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX7.0