2026 · Week 2
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
346.4
48 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
Kirko Chainz Gang
TE
Tucker KraftTE · GB
3.5
Dalton SchultzTE · HOU
27.3
+23.8
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotTE
StartedTucker KraftTE · GB
Got3.5
Should have startedDalton SchultzTE · HOU
Could've had27.3
Leak+23.8
Glock Purdy 🔫
WR
Malik NabersWR · NYG
1.1
Jaylen WaddleWR · DEN
23.8
+22.7
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotWR
StartedMalik NabersWR · NYG
Got1.1
Should have startedJaylen WaddleWR · DEN
Could've had23.8
Leak+22.7
Glock Purdy 🔫
TE
Colston LovelandTE · CHI
1.3
George KittleTE · SF
19.5
+18.2
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotTE
StartedColston LovelandTE · CHI
Got1.3
Should have startedGeorge KittleTE · SF
Could've had19.5
Leak+18.2
Cursed team
FLEX
DJ MooreWR · BUF
-0.1
Terrance FergusonTE · LAR
17.9
+18.0
ManagerCursed team
SlotFLEX
StartedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Got-0.1
Should have startedTerrance FergusonTE · LAR
Could've had17.9
Leak+18.0
Glock Purdy 🔫
WR
Justin JeffersonWR · MIN
9.3
Tre TuckerWR · LV
26.4
+17.1
ManagerGlock Purdy 🔫
SlotWR
StartedJustin JeffersonWR · MIN
Got9.3
Should have startedTre TuckerWR · LV
Could've had26.4
Leak+17.1
First Down Syndrome
QB
Trevor LawrenceQB · JAX
6.2
Tyler ShoughQB · NO
22.4
+16.2
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotQB
StartedTrevor LawrenceQB · JAX
Got6.2
Should have startedTyler ShoughQB · NO
Could've had22.4
Leak+16.2
Kirko Chainz Gang
WR
DK MetcalfWR · PIT
6.7
Rashod BatemanWR · BAL
22.8
+16.1
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotWR
StartedDK MetcalfWR · PIT
Got6.7
Should have startedRashod BatemanWR · BAL
Could've had22.8
Leak+16.1
Cursed team
WR
Puka NacuaWR · LAR
0.0
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
16.0
+16.0
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedPuka NacuaWR · LAR
Got0.0
Should have startedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Could've had16.0
Leak+16.0
Pukakke
FLEX
Javonte WilliamsRB · DAL
8.0
Dalton KincaidTE · BUF
23.5
+15.5
ManagerPukakke
SlotFLEX
StartedJavonte WilliamsRB · DAL
Got8.0
Should have startedDalton KincaidTE · BUF
Could've had23.5
Leak+15.5
Golden Branch in Pants
WR
Terry McLaurinWR · WAS
8.0
Stefon DiggsWR · WAS
22.2
+14.2
ManagerGolden Branch in Pants
SlotWR
StartedTerry McLaurinWR · WAS
Got8.0
Should have startedStefon DiggsWR · WAS
Could've had22.2
Leak+14.2
Per-team breakdown
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 105.0optimal 170.4left 65.4
Actual
QBBrock Purdy29.5
RBDerrick Henry18.2
RBChase Brown11.2
WRJustin Jefferson9.3
WRMalik Nabers1.1
TEColston Loveland1.3
FLEXDe'Von Achane12.3
KJake Bates7.1
DLT.J. Watt5.0
DBBrandon Jones2.3
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean7.8
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF29.5
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL18.2
RBDe'Von Achane RB · MIA12.3
WRTre Tucker WR · LV26.4
WRJaylen Waddle WR · DEN23.8
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF19.5
FLEXParker Washington WR · JAX18.5
KJake Bates K · DET7.1
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT5.0
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN2.3
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean LB · LV7.8
Cursed team
actual 62.2optimal 116.1left 53.9
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield13.2
RBSaquon Barkley3.0
RBQuinshon Judkins9.8
WRPuka Nacua0.0
WRTee Higgins16.0
TEPat Freiermuth7.4
FLEXDJ Moore-0.1
KKa'imi Fairbairn7.2
DLNick Bosa0.8
DBTykee Smith2.3
IDP FLEXDevin Bush2.8
Optimal
QBBaker Mayfield QB · TB13.2
RBRachaad White RB · WAS14.3
RBBhayshul Tuten RB · JAX14.2
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN16.0
WRChris Godwin WR · TB9.3
TEDarren Waller TE · CAR18.3
FLEXTerrance Ferguson TE · LAR17.9
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU7.2
DLNick Bosa DE · SF0.8
DBTykee Smith DB · TB2.3
IDP FLEXDevin Bush LB · CHI2.8
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 121.1optimal 167.1left 46.0
Actual
QBDak Prescott29.8
RBBucky Irving13.0
RBJaylen Warren10.2
WRJa'Marr Chase27.3
WRDK Metcalf6.7
TETucker Kraft3.5
FLEXJ.K. Dobbins3.6
KBrandon Aubrey17.4
DLAndrew Van Ginkel4.2
DBDillon Thieneman3.5
IDP FLEXJack Campbell2.0
Optimal
QBDak Prescott QB · DAL29.8
RBBucky Irving RB · TB13.0
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT10.2
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN27.3
WRRashod Bateman WR · BAL22.8
TEDalton Schultz TE · HOU27.3
FLEXBraelon Allen RB · NYJ8.5
KBrandon Aubrey K · DAL17.4
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN4.2
DBDillon Thieneman DB · CHI3.5
IDP FLEXKeisean Nixon CB · GB3.3
Pukakke
actual 133.1optimal 171.5left 38.4
Actual
QBLamar Jackson15.8
RBJonathan Taylor29.2
RBDavid Montgomery4.4
WRCeeDee Lamb37.8
WRDrake London9.7
TEDalton Kincaid23.5
FLEXJavonte Williams8.0
KCameron Dicker1.0
DLMontez Sweat0.8
DBCooper DeJean1.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks1.3
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL15.8
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND29.2
RBD'Andre Swift RB · CHI13.7
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL37.8
WRChristian Watson WR · GB14.6
TETravis Kelce TE · KC25.1
FLEXDalton Kincaid TE · BUF23.5
KTyler Bass K · BUF4.0
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT4.3
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI1.8
IDP FLEXMalaki Starks DB · BAL1.8
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 146.0optimal 181.2left 35.1
Actual
QBCaleb Williams7.7
RBBreece Hall15.2
RBKenny Gainwell7.6
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba45.0
WRDeVonta Smith28.7
TESam LaPorta17.2
FLEXEmeka Egbuka10.3
KChris Boswell4.6
DLWill Anderson6.2
DBReed Blankenship2.0
IDP FLEXZack Baun1.5
Optimal
QBCam Ward QB · TEN21.0
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ15.2
RBJonah Coleman RB · DEN14.8
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA45.0
WRDeVonta Smith WR · PHI28.7
TESam LaPorta TE · DET17.2
FLEXDenzel Boston WR · CLE23.0
KChris Boswell K · PIT4.6
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU6.2
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU2.0
IDP FLEXNolan Smith LB · PHI3.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 98.5optimal 120.7left 22.2
Actual
QBJayden Daniels14.7
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt5.8
RBRhamondre Stevenson3.6
WRChris Olave23.6
WRKC Concepcion8.2
TETrey McBride18.1
FLEXHarold Fannin10.9
KJason Myers7.3
DLBrian Burns1.0
DBTalanoa Hufanga2.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith2.5
Optimal
QBJayden Daniels QB · WAS14.7
RBTreVeyon Henderson RB · NE13.6
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL8.7
WRChris Olave WR · NO23.6
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE14.1
TETrey McBride TE · ARI18.1
FLEXHarold Fannin TE · CLE10.9
KJason Myers K · SEA7.3
DLBrian Burns DE · NYG1.0
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN2.8
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper LB · GB5.9
First Down Syndrome
actual 94.1optimal 116.1left 22.0
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence6.2
RBBijan Robinson11.1
RBCam Skattebo9.5
WRGarrett Wilson16.7
WRJameson Williams5.3
TEHunter Henry8.0
FLEXJalen Coker17.1
KEvan McPherson12.8
DLJosh Sweat0.5
DBDerwin James2.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton4.8
Optimal
QBTyler Shough QB · NO22.4
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL11.1
RBCam Skattebo RB · NYG9.5
WRJalen Coker WR · CAR17.1
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ16.7
TEHunter Henry TE · NE8.0
FLEXDarius Cooper WR · PHI11.1
KEvan McPherson K · CIN12.8
DLJosh Sweat DE · ARI0.5
DBDerwin James DB · LAC2.3
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC4.8
Nick top Bobby bottom
actual 79.9optimal 100.1left 20.2
Actual
QBBo Nix15.1
RBAshton Jeanty10.8
RBWoody Marks10.1
WRLuther Burden6.2
WRDevaughn Vele11.9
TEAJ Barner7.9
FLEXMichael Wilson3.8
KCam Little7.4
DLTrey Hendrickson3.7
DBNick Cross1.5
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield1.5
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN15.1
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV10.8
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU10.1
WRKeon Coleman WR · BUF12.8
WRMalik Washington WR · MIA12.2
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA7.9
FLEXDevaughn Vele WR · NO11.9
KWill Reichard K · MIN12.3
DLTrey Hendrickson DE · BAL3.7
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU1.8
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB1.5
verbbb
actual 114.5optimal 130.4left 15.9
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes31.0
RBKenneth Walker24.3
RBAaron Jones10.5
WRGeorge Pickens10.0
WRZay Flowers0.0
TEJuwan Johnson11.6
FLEXSamaje Perine3.2
KMatt Gay8.9
DLAidan Hutchinson6.5
DBTravis Hunter3.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner5.6
Optimal
QBPatrick Mahomes QB · KC31.0
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC24.3
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN10.5
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL10.0
WRJaylin Noel WR · HOU8.7
TEJuwan Johnson TE · NO11.6
FLEXDarnell Mooney WR · NYG7.5
KMatt Gay K · LV8.9
DLDallas Turner LB · MIN6.5
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL5.0
IDP FLEXAidan Hutchinson DL · DET6.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 214.9optimal 227.6left 12.7
Actual
QBJalen Hurts16.2
RBJahmyr Gibbs23.3
RBChristian McCaffrey22.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown37.5
WRDavante Adams42.8
TETyler Warren14.4
FLEXJames Cook20.9
KEddy Pineiro5.0
DLJeffery Simmons5.3
DBMike Jackson1.0
IDP FLEXDevin Lloyd26.0
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR25.1
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET23.3
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF22.6
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR42.8
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET37.5
TETyler Warren TE · IND14.4
FLEXJames Cook RB · BUF20.9
KJake Elliott K · PHI8.8
DLJeffery Simmons DT · TEN5.3
DBMike Jackson CB · CAR1.0
IDP FLEXDevin Lloyd LB · CAR26.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 143.8optimal 153.6left 9.8
Actual
QBJosh Allen41.8
RBKyren Williams15.7
RBOmarion Hampton17.5
WRRashee Rice13.8
WRTetairoa McMillan16.6
TEIsaiah Likely8.3
FLEXJeremiyah Love7.5
KHarrison Butker16.7
DLMaxx Crosby0.5
DBMarcus Jones2.4
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun3.0
Optimal
QBJosh Allen QB · BUF41.8
RBOmarion Hampton RB · LAC17.5
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR15.7
WRTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR16.6
WRJosh Downs WR · IND14.7
TEMark Andrews TE · BAL10.9
FLEXRashee Rice WR · KC13.8
KHarrison Butker K · KC16.7
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV0.5
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE2.4
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX3.0
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 128.0optimal 132.8left 4.8
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford29.0
RBGeorge Holani2.5
RBTony Pollard7.5
WRTerry McLaurin8.0
WRMatthew Golden9.8
TEJake Ferguson20.3
FLEXStefon Diggs22.2
KChase McLaughlin17.6
DLJared Verse0.5
DBCaleb Downs7.8
IDP FLEXJalen Carter2.9
Optimal
QBMatthew Stafford QB · LAR29.0
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN7.5
RBGeorge Holani RB · SEA2.5
WRStefon Diggs WR · WAS22.2
WRMatthew Golden WR · GB9.8
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL20.3
FLEXOronde Gadsden TE · LAC9.8
KChase McLaughlin K · TB17.6
DLJalen Carter DL · PHI2.9
DBCaleb Downs DB · DAL7.8
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND3.5