2026 · Week 3
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
324.4
54 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
TE
Mark AndrewsTE · BAL
5.4
Kenyon SadiqTE · NYJ
25.0
+19.6
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotTE
StartedMark AndrewsTE · BAL
Got5.4
Should have startedKenyon SadiqTE · NYJ
Could've had25.0
Leak+19.6
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
KC ConcepcionWR · CLE
2.9
Chris OlaveWR · NO
19.7
+16.8
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedKC ConcepcionWR · CLE
Got2.9
Should have startedChris OlaveWR · NO
Could've had19.7
Leak+16.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Omarion HamptonRB · LAC
5.6
Jeremiyah LoveRB · ARI
21.9
+16.3
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedOmarion HamptonRB · LAC
Got5.6
Should have startedJeremiyah LoveRB · ARI
Could've had21.9
Leak+16.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
QB
Kyler MurrayQB · MIN
11.4
Jacoby BrissettQB · ARI
25.6
+14.2
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotQB
StartedKyler MurrayQB · MIN
Got11.4
Should have startedJacoby BrissettQB · ARI
Could've had25.6
Leak+14.2
First Down Syndrome
WR
Jameson WilliamsWR · DET
9.4
Jordan AddisonWR · MIN
23.3
+13.8
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotWR
StartedJameson WilliamsWR · DET
Got9.4
Should have startedJordan AddisonWR · MIN
Could've had23.3
Leak+13.8
Pukakke
K
Tyler BassK · BUF
6.0
Spencer ShraderK · IND
19.7
+13.7
ManagerPukakke
SlotK
StartedTyler BassK · BUF
Got6.0
Should have startedSpencer ShraderK · IND
Could've had19.7
Leak+13.7
Kirko Chainz Gang
RB
Bucky IrvingRB · TB
7.8
Jaylen WarrenRB · PIT
21.4
+13.6
ManagerKirko Chainz Gang
SlotRB
StartedBucky IrvingRB · TB
Got7.8
Should have startedJaylen WarrenRB · PIT
Could've had21.4
Leak+13.6
Nick top Bobby bottom
WR
Devaughn VeleWR · NO
6.9
Luther BurdenWR · CHI
20.3
+13.4
ManagerNick top Bobby bottom
SlotWR
StartedDevaughn VeleWR · NO
Got6.9
Should have startedLuther BurdenWR · CHI
Could've had20.3
Leak+13.4
Nick top Bobby bottom
K
Cam LittleK · JAX
4.0
Will ReichardK · MIN
17.3
+13.3
ManagerNick top Bobby bottom
SlotK
StartedCam LittleK · JAX
Got4.0
Should have startedWill ReichardK · MIN
Could've had17.3
Leak+13.3
Cursed team
QB
Baker MayfieldQB · TB
12.3
Sam DarnoldQB · SEA
24.7
+12.4
ManagerCursed team
SlotQB
StartedBaker MayfieldQB · TB
Got12.3
Should have startedSam DarnoldQB · SEA
Could've had24.7
Leak+12.4
Per-team breakdown
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 131.9optimal 179.9left 48.0
Actual
QBKyler Murray11.4
RBTreVeyon Henderson3.9
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt5.3
WRChris Olave19.7
WRKC Concepcion2.9
TETrey McBride16.5
FLEXHarold Fannin24.1
KJason Myers9.7
DLArvell Reese6.3
DBTalanoa Hufanga23.8
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith8.4
Optimal
QBJacoby Brissett QB · ARI25.6
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL13.2
RBChris Rodriguez RB · JAX9.7
WRKonata Mumpfield WR · LAR22.3
WRChris Olave WR · NO19.7
TEHarold Fannin TE · CLE24.1
FLEXTrey McBride TE · ARI16.5
KJason Myers K · SEA9.7
DLArvell Reese LB · NYG6.3
DBTalanoa Hufanga DB · DEN23.8
IDP FLEXSonny Styles LB · WAS9.2
Pukakke
actual 130.2optimal 174.7left 44.5
Actual
QBLamar Jackson20.4
RBJonathan Taylor9.2
RBDavid Montgomery6.8
WRChristian Watson23.9
WRDrake London31.4
TEDalton Kincaid4.3
FLEXCeeDee Lamb21.2
KTyler Bass6.0
DLAlex Highsmith0.0
DBCooper DeJean3.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks3.3
Optimal
QBLamar Jackson QB · BAL20.4
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL18.3
RBOllie Gordon RB · MIA15.3
WRDrake London WR · ATL31.4
WRChristian Watson WR · GB23.9
TETravis Kelce TE · KC14.9
FLEXCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL21.2
KSpencer Shrader K · IND19.7
DLMontez Sweat DE · CHI2.6
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI3.8
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA3.3
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 115.1optimal 157.2left 42.1
Actual
QBJosh Allen17.5
RBKyren Williams22.3
RBOmarion Hampton5.6
WRRashee Rice16.6
WRTetairoa McMillan3.7
TEMark Andrews5.4
FLEXJeremiyah Love21.9
KHarrison Butker5.4
DLMaxx Crosby6.8
DBMarcus Jones8.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun2.0
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET20.4
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR22.3
RBJeremiyah Love RB · ARI21.9
WRRashee Rice WR · KC16.6
WRCooper Kupp WR · SEA14.6
TEKenyon Sadiq TE · NYJ25.0
FLEXJosh Downs WR · IND13.2
KAndy Borregales K · NE6.5
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV6.8
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE8.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX2.0
First Down Syndrome
actual 139.2optimal 177.1left 37.9
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence19.8
RBBijan Robinson37.3
RBCam Skattebo13.8
WRGarrett Wilson27.9
WRJameson Williams9.4
TEHunter Henry1.5
FLEXJalen Coker3.8
KEvan McPherson11.8
DLTuli Tuipulotu6.4
DBDerwin James1.8
IDP FLEXNick Bolton5.8
Optimal
QBTyler Shough QB · NO23.8
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL37.3
RBCam Skattebo RB · NYG13.8
WRGarrett Wilson WR · NYJ27.9
WRJordan Addison WR · MIN23.3
TEDarnell Washington TE · PIT10.7
FLEXTre' Harris WR · LAC14.6
KEvan McPherson K · CIN11.8
DLTuli Tuipulotu DL · LAC6.4
DBDerwin James DB · LAC1.8
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC5.8
Cursed team
actual 108.3optimal 137.2left 28.9
Actual
QBBaker Mayfield12.3
RBSaquon Barkley9.0
RBQuinshon Judkins9.9
WRDeebo Samuel20.1
WRTee Higgins21.5
TETerrance Ferguson1.9
FLEXBhayshul Tuten17.0
KKa'imi Fairbairn5.0
DLGreg Rousseau7.6
DBTykee Smith2.0
IDP FLEXDevin Bush2.0
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA24.7
RBBhayshul Tuten RB · JAX17.0
RBRachaad White RB · WAS12.6
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN21.5
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF20.1
TEGreg Dulcich TE · MIA11.5
FLEXDJ Moore WR · BUF13.2
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU5.0
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF7.6
DBTykee Smith DB · TB2.0
IDP FLEXDevin Bush LB · CHI2.0
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 115.1optimal 141.9left 26.8
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford19.9
RBAlvin Kamara5.1
RBTony Pollard13.6
WRTerry McLaurin20.4
WRMatthew Golden22.5
TEJake Ferguson9.3
FLEXStefon Diggs7.3
KChase McLaughlin13.2
DLJared Verse1.3
DBCaleb Downs1.3
IDP FLEXJalen Carter1.3
Optimal
QBGeno Smith QB · NYJ28.0
RBTony Pollard RB · TEN13.6
RBMike Washington RB · LV11.4
WRMatthew Golden WR · GB22.5
WRTerry McLaurin WR · WAS20.4
TEJake Ferguson TE · DAL9.3
FLEXJakobi Meyers WR · JAX19.6
KChase McLaughlin K · TB13.2
DLJared Verse DL · CLE1.3
DBCaleb Downs DB · DAL1.3
IDP FLEXJalen Carter DL · PHI1.3
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 115.6optimal 141.3left 25.8
Actual
QBDak Prescott19.9
RBBucky Irving7.8
RBJaylen Warren21.4
WRJa'Marr Chase25.3
WRRashod Bateman6.5
TETucker Kraft6.6
FLEXDalton Schultz6.0
KBrandon Aubrey10.8
DLAndrew Van Ginkel4.8
DBDillon Thieneman5.5
IDP FLEXNate Landman1.0
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV22.2
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT21.4
RBKeaton Mitchell RB · LAC15.8
WRJa'Marr Chase WR · CIN25.3
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT12.1
TETucker Kraft TE · GB6.6
FLEXKyle Williams WR · NE9.3
KTyler Loop K · BAL12.6
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN4.8
DBDillon Thieneman DB · CHI5.5
IDP FLEXJack Campbell LB · DET5.7
Nick top Bobby bottom
actual 121.9optimal 142.6left 20.7
Actual
QBBo Nix24.1
RBAshton Jeanty12.8
RBWoody Marks11.2
WRLuther Burden20.3
WRDevaughn Vele6.9
TEAJ Barner12.7
FLEXMichael Wilson25.9
KCam Little4.0
DLTrey Hendrickson0.0
DBJalen Pitre2.5
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield1.5
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN24.1
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV12.8
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU11.2
WRMichael Wilson WR · ARI25.9
WRLuther Burden WR · CHI20.3
TEAJ Barner TE · SEA12.7
FLEXMalik Washington WR · MIA14.1
KWill Reichard K · MIN17.3
DLAaron Donald DT · LAR0.3
DBJalen Pitre DB · HOU2.5
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield DB · TB1.5
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 133.7optimal 150.3left 16.6
Actual
QBBrock Purdy32.3
RBDerrick Henry21.9
RBChase Brown8.9
WRJustin Jefferson5.7
WRParker Washington13.0
TEGeorge Kittle26.7
FLEXDe'Von Achane1.7
KJake Bates7.0
DLT.J. Watt0.3
DBBrandon Jones6.5
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean9.8
Optimal
QBBrock Purdy QB · SF32.3
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL21.9
RBChase Brown RB · CIN8.9
WRParker Washington WR · JAX13.0
WRMike Evans WR · SF12.9
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF26.7
FLEXLadd McConkey WR · LAC11.1
KJake Bates K · DET7.0
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT0.3
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN6.5
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean LB · LV9.8
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 127.9optimal 140.6left 12.7
Actual
QBCam Ward9.4
RBBreece Hall8.5
RBMarShawn Lloyd3.8
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba36.4
WRDeVonta Smith13.3
TESam LaPorta7.9
FLEXDenzel Boston8.6
KChris Boswell14.3
DLWill Anderson13.8
DBReed Blankenship7.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun4.5
Optimal
QBCam Ward QB · TEN9.4
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB9.9
RBBreece Hall RB · NYJ8.5
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA36.4
WRPat Bryant WR · DEN15.2
TESam LaPorta TE · DET7.9
FLEXDeVonta Smith WR · PHI13.3
KChris Boswell K · PIT14.3
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU13.8
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU7.5
IDP FLEXZack Baun LB · PHI4.5
The McCafrican Americans
actual 160.3optimal 172.7left 12.4
Actual
QBJalen Hurts12.6
RBJahmyr Gibbs41.4
RBChristian McCaffrey21.6
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown11.9
WRDavante Adams22.7
TETyler Warren14.7
FLEXJames Cook19.4
KEddy Pineiro6.7
DLJeffery Simmons6.0
DBMike Jackson0.5
IDP FLEXDemetrius Knight2.8
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR13.6
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET41.4
RBChristian McCaffrey RB · SF21.6
WRDavante Adams WR · LAR22.7
WRWan'Dale Robinson WR · TEN18.7
TENoah Fant TE · NO19.3
FLEXJames Cook RB · BUF19.4
KEddy Pineiro K · SF6.7
DLJeffery Simmons DT · TEN6.0
DBMike Jackson CB · CAR0.5
IDP FLEXDemetrius Knight LB · CIN2.8
verbbb
actual 164.1optimal 172.3left 8.2
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes16.9
RBKenneth Walker21.3
RBAaron Jones14.2
WRGeorge Pickens15.2
WRZay Flowers16.4
TEJuwan Johnson27.3
FLEXBrock Bowers28.1
KMatt Gay12.8
DLAidan Hutchinson1.6
DBTravis Hunter4.3
IDP FLEXFred Warner6.0
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT23.7
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC21.3
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN14.2
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL16.4
WRGeorge Pickens WR · DAL15.2
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV28.1
FLEXJuwan Johnson TE · NO27.3
KMatt Gay K · LV12.8
DLDallas Turner LB · MIN2.3
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL5.0
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF6.0