2026 · Week 4
Sit / start analysis
Optimal vs actual lineup for every team.
Total league points left on bench
457.2
61 sub-optimal decisions detected
Costliest decisions
Manager
Slot
Started
Got
Should have started
Could've had
Leak
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
WR
Rashee RiceWR · KC
0.0
Tetairoa McMillanWR · CAR
47.0
+47.0
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotWR
StartedRashee RiceWR · KC
Got0.0
Should have startedTetairoa McMillanWR · CAR
Could've had47.0
Leak+47.0
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
RB
Jeremiyah LoveRB · ARI
6.5
Kyren WilliamsRB · LAR
37.2
+30.7
ManagerUSPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
SlotRB
StartedJeremiyah LoveRB · ARI
Got6.5
Should have startedKyren WilliamsRB · LAR
Could've had37.2
Leak+30.7
Cursed team
WR
DJ MooreWR · BUF
2.7
Tee HigginsWR · CIN
27.2
+24.5
ManagerCursed team
SlotWR
StartedDJ MooreWR · BUF
Got2.7
Should have startedTee HigginsWR · CIN
Could've had27.2
Leak+24.5
Golden Branch in Pants
WR
Jakobi MeyersWR · JAX
6.8
Tyquan ThorntonWR · KC
30.1
+23.3
ManagerGolden Branch in Pants
SlotWR
StartedJakobi MeyersWR · JAX
Got6.8
Should have startedTyquan ThorntonWR · KC
Could've had30.1
Leak+23.3
Pukakke
TE
Travis KelceTE · KC
3.5
T.J. HockensonTE · MIN
25.9
+22.4
ManagerPukakke
SlotTE
StartedTravis KelceTE · KC
Got3.5
Should have startedT.J. HockensonTE · MIN
Could've had25.9
Leak+22.4
Pukakke
RB
Saquon BarkleyRB · PHI
2.0
Jonathan TaylorRB · IND
22.7
+20.7
ManagerPukakke
SlotRB
StartedSaquon BarkleyRB · PHI
Got2.0
Should have startedJonathan TaylorRB · IND
Could've had22.7
Leak+20.7
First Down Syndrome
RB
Cam SkatteboRB · NYG
7.6
Kyle MonangaiRB · CHI
28.0
+20.4
ManagerFirst Down Syndrome
SlotRB
StartedCam SkatteboRB · NYG
Got7.6
Should have startedKyle MonangaiRB · CHI
Could've had28.0
Leak+20.4
verbbb
WR
George PickensWR · DAL
11.0
Zay FlowersWR · BAL
27.3
+16.3
Managerverbbb
SlotWR
StartedGeorge PickensWR · DAL
Got11.0
Should have startedZay FlowersWR · BAL
Could've had27.3
Leak+16.3
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
WR
Makai LemonWR · PHI
5.7
Chris OlaveWR · NO
21.1
+15.4
ManagerMike Vick’s Puppies🐶
SlotWR
StartedMakai LemonWR · PHI
Got5.7
Should have startedChris OlaveWR · NO
Could've had21.1
Leak+15.4
Golden Branch in Pants
QB
Matthew StaffordQB · LAR
10.7
C.J. StroudQB · HOU
26.1
+15.4
ManagerGolden Branch in Pants
SlotQB
StartedMatthew StaffordQB · LAR
Got10.7
Should have startedC.J. StroudQB · HOU
Could've had26.1
Leak+15.4
Per-team breakdown
Golden Branch in Pants
actual 97.8optimal 170.4left 72.5
Actual
QBMatthew Stafford10.7
RBAlvin Kamara22.8
RBEmanuel Wilson28.0
WRJakobi Meyers6.8
WRMatthew Golden11.7
TEJake Ferguson4.1
FLEXStefon Diggs8.5
KChase McLaughlin2.0
DLJared Verse0.8
DBCaleb Downs2.3
IDP FLEXJalen Carter0.3
Optimal
QBC.J. Stroud QB · HOU26.1
RBEmanuel Wilson RB · SEA28.0
RBAlvin Kamara RB · NO22.8
WRTyquan Thornton WR · KC30.1
WRCarnell Tate WR · TEN23.5
TEOronde Gadsden TE · LAC9.3
FLEXRoman Wilson WR · PIT17.9
KWil Lutz K · DEN8.2
DLJared Verse DL · CLE0.8
DBCaleb Downs DB · DAL2.3
IDP FLEXCam Bynum DB · IND1.5
Pukakke
actual 183.8optimal 241.8left 58.0
Actual
QBLamar Jackson19.9
RBJonathan Taylor22.7
RBSaquon Barkley2.0
WRCeeDee Lamb42.5
WRPuka Nacua28.9
TETravis Kelce3.5
FLEXNico Collins32.3
KSpencer Shrader17.4
DLAlex Highsmith0.5
DBCooper DeJean8.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks5.5
Optimal
QBDrake Maye QB · NE26.2
RBJavonte Williams RB · DAL31.3
RBJonathan Taylor RB · IND22.7
WRCeeDee Lamb WR · DAL42.5
WRNico Collins WR · HOU32.3
TET.J. Hockenson TE · MIN25.9
FLEXPuka Nacua WR · LAR28.9
KSpencer Shrader K · IND17.4
DLAlex Highsmith LB · PIT0.5
DBCooper DeJean DB · PHI8.5
IDP FLEXJordyn Brooks LB · MIA5.5
Mike Vick’s Puppies🐶
actual 105.3optimal 162.2left 56.9
Actual
QBKyler Murray11.5
RBRhamondre Stevenson18.4
RBJacory Croskey-Merritt7.8
WRChris Olave21.1
WRMakai Lemon5.7
TEHarold Fannin11.7
FLEXTrey McBride10.1
KJason Myers5.5
DLArvell Reese10.3
DBTalanoa Hufanga1.5
IDP FLEXRoquan Smith1.8
Optimal
QBJameis Winston QB · NYG19.5
RBBrian Robinson RB · ATL25.7
RBRhamondre Stevenson RB · NE18.4
WRRomeo Doubs WR · NE23.8
WRChris Olave WR · NO21.1
TEMike Gesicki TE · CIN13.0
FLEXKC Concepcion WR · CLE12.8
KJason Myers K · SEA5.5
DLArvell Reese LB · NYG10.3
DBKevin Byard DB · NE2.0
IDP FLEXEdgerrin Cooper LB · GB10.1
First Down Syndrome
actual 113.3optimal 162.5left 49.2
Actual
QBTrevor Lawrence13.1
RBBijan Robinson29.7
RBCam Skattebo7.6
WRGarrett Wilson5.7
WRJameson Williams17.2
TEHunter Henry11.7
FLEXJordan Addison9.6
KEvan McPherson5.0
DLTuli Tuipulotu9.7
DBKool-Aid McKinstry0.8
IDP FLEXNick Bolton3.3
Optimal
QBTyler Shough QB · NO16.9
RBBijan Robinson RB · ATL29.7
RBKyle Monangai RB · CHI28.0
WRIsaiah Williams WR · NYJ18.7
WRDarius Cooper WR · PHI18.3
TEDarnell Washington TE · PIT12.2
FLEXJameson Williams WR · DET17.2
KTrey Smack K · GB7.8
DLTuli Tuipulotu DL · LAC9.7
DBKool-Aid McKinstry DB · NO0.8
IDP FLEXNick Bolton LB · KC3.3
Cursed team
actual 113.3optimal 160.9left 47.6
Actual
QBSam Darnold13.3
RBD'Andre Swift7.4
RBBhayshul Tuten11.1
WRDJ Moore2.7
WRTee Higgins27.2
TEDarren Waller6.6
FLEXDrake London15.8
KKa'imi Fairbairn17.4
DLGreg Rousseau3.5
DBXavier Watts4.4
IDP FLEXDevin Bush3.8
Optimal
QBSam Darnold QB · SEA13.3
RBRJ Harvey RB · DEN21.9
RBQuinshon Judkins RB · CLE21.6
WRTee Higgins WR · CIN27.2
WRDeebo Samuel WR · SF20.0
TEPat Freiermuth TE · PIT10.7
FLEXRome Odunze WR · CHI17.1
KKa'imi Fairbairn K · HOU17.4
DLGreg Rousseau DE · BUF3.5
DBXavier Watts DB · ATL4.4
IDP FLEXDevin Bush LB · CHI3.8
USPS Allstars ⭐️📦✅
actual 150.8optimal 188.7left 37.9
Actual
QBJosh Allen19.5
RBJeremiyah Love6.5
RBKyren Williams37.2
WRRashee Rice0.0
WRTetairoa McMillan47.0
TEIsaiah Likely14.3
FLEXJosh Downs4.6
KHarrison Butker6.0
DLMaxx Crosby1.9
DBMarcus Jones4.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun9.8
Optimal
QBJared Goff QB · DET24.5
RBKyren Williams RB · LAR37.2
RBKimani Vidal RB · LAC13.8
WRTetairoa McMillan WR · CAR47.0
WRRashid Shaheed WR · SEA16.6
TEIsaiah Likely TE · NYG14.3
FLEXMark Andrews TE · BAL13.7
KHarrison Butker K · KC6.0
DLMaxx Crosby DE · LV1.9
DBMarcus Jones DB · NE4.0
IDP FLEXFoyesade Oluokun LB · JAX9.8
Kirko Chainz Gang
actual 91.8optimal 125.1left 33.3
Actual
QBDak Prescott20.1
RBBucky Irving6.1
RBJaylen Warren15.6
WRJa'Marr Chase5.7
WRKalif Raymond3.2
TETucker Kraft17.0
FLEXBraelon Allen8.7
KTyler Loop8.4
DLAndrew Van Ginkel0.8
DBDillon Thieneman1.8
IDP FLEXJack Campbell4.5
Optimal
QBKirk Cousins QB · LV23.6
RBJaylen Warren RB · PIT15.6
RBKeaton Mitchell RB · LAC12.4
WRDK Metcalf WR · PIT18.5
WRRyan Flournoy WR · DAL7.7
TETucker Kraft TE · GB17.0
FLEXBraelon Allen RB · NYJ8.7
KTyler Loop K · BAL8.4
DLAndrew Van Ginkel LB · MIN0.8
DBNick Emmanwori DB · SEA7.7
IDP FLEXKeisean Nixon CB · GB4.8
The McCafrican Americans
actual 117.3optimal 145.5left 28.2
Actual
QBBryce Young22.5
RBJahmyr Gibbs17.7
RBChristian McCaffrey16.0
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown15.5
WRDavante Adams7.2
TETyler Warren9.1
FLEXJames Cook16.3
KEddy Pineiro5.0
DLJeffery Simmons2.5
DBJeremy Chinn2.0
IDP FLEXDevin Lloyd3.5
Optimal
QBBryce Young QB · CAR22.5
RBChuba Hubbard RB · CAR25.9
RBJahmyr Gibbs RB · DET17.7
WRAmon-Ra St. Brown WR · DET15.5
WRXavier Worthy WR · KC12.0
TEBrenton Strange TE · JAX17.0
FLEXJames Cook RB · BUF16.3
KJake Elliott K · PHI10.6
DLJeffery Simmons DT · TEN2.5
DBJeremy Chinn DB · LV2.0
IDP FLEXDevin Lloyd LB · CAR3.5
Glock Purdy 🔫
actual 144.0optimal 169.7left 25.7
Actual
QBBrock Purdy20.6
RBDerrick Henry15.9
RBChase Brown19.6
WRMalik Nabers24.9
WRParker Washington2.1
TEGeorge Kittle19.5
FLEXJaylen Waddle14.5
KBrandon Aubrey10.9
DLT.J. Watt10.2
DBBrandon Jones3.8
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean2.0
Optimal
QBJoe Burrow QB · CIN25.7
RBChase Brown RB · CIN19.6
RBDerrick Henry RB · BAL15.9
WRMalik Nabers WR · NYG24.9
WRMalachi Fields WR · NYG14.7
TEGeorge Kittle TE · SF19.5
FLEXJahan Dotson WR · ATL14.7
KJake Bates K · DET18.8
DLT.J. Watt LB · PIT10.2
DBBrandon Jones DB · DEN3.8
IDP FLEXNakobe Dean LB · LV2.0
verbbb
actual 169.7optimal 191.7left 22.0
Actual
QBPatrick Mahomes20.0
RBKenneth Walker32.9
RBAaron Jones16.8
WRGeorge Pickens11.0
WRZay Flowers27.3
TEJuwan Johnson12.4
FLEXBrock Bowers21.6
KMatt Gay18.2
DLAidan Hutchinson1.3
DBTravis Hunter3.8
IDP FLEXFred Warner4.5
Optimal
QBAaron Rodgers QB · PIT24.0
RBKenneth Walker RB · KC32.9
RBAaron Jones RB · MIN16.8
WRZay Flowers WR · BAL27.3
WRJaylin Noel WR · HOU18.0
TEBrock Bowers TE · LV21.6
FLEXJuwan Johnson TE · NO12.4
KMatt Gay K · LV18.2
DLDallas Turner LB · MIN8.8
DBKyle Hamilton DB · BAL7.3
IDP FLEXFred Warner LB · SF4.5
Nick top Bobby bottom
actual 120.7optimal 137.1left 16.4
Actual
QBBo Nix13.6
RBAshton Jeanty19.1
RBWoody Marks8.2
WRLuther Burden12.4
WRDevaughn Vele17.4
TEAJ Barner2.2
FLEXMichael Wilson17.5
KWill Reichard20.1
DLJonathon Cooper0.0
DBJalen Pitre4.5
IDP FLEXAntoine Winfield5.8
Optimal
QBBo Nix QB · DEN13.6
RBAshton Jeanty RB · LV19.1
RBWoody Marks RB · HOU8.2
WRKeon Coleman WR · BUF25.9
WRMichael Wilson WR · ARI17.5
TECade Stover TE · HOU3.5
FLEXDevaughn Vele WR · NO17.4
KWill Reichard K · MIN20.1
DLDanielle Hunter DE · HOU1.7
DBAntoine Winfield DB · TB5.8
IDP FLEXJalen Pitre DB · HOU4.5
Njigbas with Attitude
actual 106.9optimal 116.3left 9.4
Actual
QBCam Ward15.6
RBKenny Gainwell10.7
RBMarShawn Lloyd9.9
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba13.6
WREmeka Egbuka3.3
TESam LaPorta23.4
FLEXDenzel Boston14.4
KChris Boswell3.1
DLWill Anderson5.2
DBReed Blankenship3.8
IDP FLEXJosiah Trotter4.0
Optimal
QBCam Ward QB · TEN15.6
RBKenny Gainwell RB · TB10.7
RBMarShawn Lloyd RB · GB9.9
WRDenzel Boston WR · CLE14.4
WRJaxon Smith-Njigba WR · SEA13.6
TESam LaPorta TE · DET23.4
FLEXEfton Chism WR · NE12.7
KChris Boswell K · PIT3.1
DLWill Anderson DL · HOU5.2
DBReed Blankenship DB · HOU3.8
IDP FLEXJosiah Trotter LB · TB4.0